Beaumont Health Faculty by Clinical Department

Department of Anesthesiology

Chair, James Grant

Professors

James D. Grant
Wei C. Lau
Roy G. Soto

Associate Professors

Phillip J. Collier
Sunitha Govindaswamy 
Richard E. Han
Sean Ohanian
John L. Pappas
Edward Pollak 
Kathy D. Schlecht
Yeong-Shiuh Tang

Assistant Professors

Julian A. Alvarez
Moumen Asbahi  
Kaveh Aslani
Andrew B. Banooni
Artin Bastani
William W. Becton
Jeffrey Bellefleur
Anila S. Bhatti
Rebecca Rallo Clemans
David J. Cohen
William J. Cosgrove
Isaac Davidovich
Imelda De Vera
Cain Dimon
Kenneth Eichenbaum
Michael J. Faulkner
Randy Fayne
Jack S. Folbe
Maria Victoria Forrest
Steven A. Gill
Aaron Glaeser
Jason Haus
Bruce J. Hillenberg 
Natalia Hnatiuk
David L. Hunstad
Aliraza G. Jaffer
Shelly L. Kahler
Yasser Kouatli
Jennifer A. Langowski
Cindy Lin
Roman Magidenko
William J. Mansfield
Rhonda A. Marvar
Craig S. McCardell
Michael G. McCue
Matthew McManus
Praxidez A. Meza
Dominic D. Monterosso
Betty J. Muller
Robert F. Murray III
Donald L. Neirink
Shafeena Nurani
Paul M. O'Leary
Matthew D. Price
Zachary Price
Aisha A. Qazi
Donna D. Redd
Daniel Sapeika
William A. Schimpke
Dietmar Schlecht
Michael Schostak
Ricardo B. Serrano
Michael H. Sikorsky
Daniel L. Silvasi
Bruce J. Skolnik
Gregory F. Smith
Bronwyn Southwell
Douglas Sternberg
Eric Suris
Donald R. Tatum
James Ting
Mathew Van Vleck
Paul Villalba
Jeffrey Wilner
Branden Yaldou
Mark B. Yestrepsky
Patrick Young
Daniel A. Zeldes


Instructor

Susan Iovan

Department of Foundational Medical Studies

Chair, Douglas Gould

Professor

Nelia Afonso
Robert Folberg
Barry Franklin (Secondary)
Douglas Gould
James Grogan
Ramin Homayouni
Richard Kennedy
Cynthia Ledford
Misa Mi
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz
Rebecca Pratt
Matthew Sims (Secondary)
Judith Venuti
George Wilson (Secondary)

Associate Professor

Mary Dereski
Suzan ElSayed
Barbara Joyce
Stephen Loftus
Victoria Lucia
Gabriel Maine (Secondary)
Paul Megee
Robert Noiva
Wanda Reygaert
Stephanie Swanberg
Varna Taranikanti
Tracey Taylor
David Thomas
Jason Wasserman

Assistant Professor

Stefanie Attardi
Malli Barremkala
Dwayne Baxa
Claudio Cortes
Amy DeBaets
Keith Engwall
A. Celeste Farr
Thomas Ferrari
Jickssa Gemechu
Levi Hall
Inaya Hajj Hussein
Kyeorda Kemp
Serena Kuang
Sandra LaBlance
Sarah Lerchenfeldt
Robert McAuley
Gustavo Patino
Victoria Roach
Asha Shajahan (Secondary)
Kara Sawarynski
Virginia Uhley
Stefan Walter
Rachel Yoskowitz

Instructor

Ana Tyler

Adjunct Professor

Richard Sabina

Adjunct Associate Professor

William Forbes
Linda Gillum
Paul Reitemeier

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Martin Lillystone
Mark Lutz
Donna Marshall
Michele Meyers
Kenneth Nelson
Kathleen Pawlicki
Lihua Qu
Andrea Rogers-Snyr
Prakash Shah
Kevin Sloan
Maureen Smythe
Subra Sripad
Brent Thompson
Jim Winegardner
Janet Zimmerman

Adjunct Instructor

Leon Pedell
Darryl Taylor
Akilah Wood

Department of Emergency Medicine

Professors

Aveh Bastani
Carol L. Clark
Ryan C. Fringer
Raymond E. Jackson
Robert A. Swor

Associate Professors

William T. Anderson
Amit Bahl
Ronny Otero
Danielle E. Turner-Lawrence
Bradford L. Walters

Assistant Professors

Lauren E. Adams
Andrew M. Almquist
Todd R. Anderson
Tanja Andrzejewski-Chu
Patrice A. Barish
David Berger
Kenneth S. Bishop
Susan Bork
Frank A. Borschke
Abigail Brackney
Chiara Cerasani
Matthew Christensen
Glen Clark
Bradley F. Davis
Blaine Dennis
Steven Dimsdale
Jeffrey S. Ditkoff
David M. Donaldson
Michael D. Farrow
Brian K. Felice
Kurt Filips
Lynn Frikker
Jim P. Getzinger
Kimberly Getzinger
Monika Gugneja
Bophal Hang
Jaime L. Hope
Christopher Hutchinson
Kristie Jaroszewski
Edward Jelonek
Shanna C. Jones
Steven Joseph
Dawn C. Jung
Michael S. Kable
Philip Kilanowski-Doroh
Scott H. Kleiman
Steven L. Kristal
Kelly A. Levasseur
Andrew J. Linovitz
Christopher L. McPeak
Margaret Menoch
Whitney Minnock
Liem T. Ngo
Dan Nguyen
Indira Onwuzurike
Michael G. Opsommer
Julie A. Parks
Patrick T. Pettengill
Russell W. Rae
Daniel S. Richardson
Albert James Rocchini
Amy K. Rontal
Edward B. Sadler
Mark Sadzikowski
Kelly Sawyer
Mary J. Schlaff
Bernice S. Sessa
Payal Shah
Amy Smark
Stephen M. Smith
Jon Spyridakis
Brett E. Todd
James M. Ziadeh

Instructors

Jamal Adas
Ayesha Arrine
Joseph Benjamin
Noah Bryant
Michael Burla
Lauren Cameron Comasco
Aharon G. Cooper
Lavell R. Courtney
Michael Gratson
Anthony Hencsie
Anthony Kanluen
Fadi Kasyouhanan
Charles Keersmaekers
Stephen Knight
McKenna Knych
Patrick Long
Justin Mitchelson
Laura Ortiz
Andrew Pressman
Jacob Price
Jeffrey Reeves
Robert Rhea
Gary Szmyanski
Jessica Triest
Shannon Viviano

Adjunct Professor

Edward Walton (Secondary)

Department of Family Medicine and Community Health

Chair, Paul Misch

Professors

Paul W. Misch
R. Bart Sangal 

Associate Professors

Ronald Hunt
Paula J. Kim
Lori Lackman-Zeman
David D. Lick
James L. Moeller
Elie Mulhem
Peter G. Tucker
Anne S. VanDyke

Assistant Professors

Marisa R. Abbo
Nancy A. Ajemian
Mark Alrais
Maureen McKenna Anderson
Ronald Bellisario
Elizabeth Blunden
Elise Bognanno
Barry Braver
Tzvi Braver
Joel Buchanan
David W. Calton
Leah Cecil
Alissa Citron
Steven P. Cogswell
Nikola Conrad
Jonathan D. Copeland
Jill Cothery
Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Iris Daniel
Ruzica (Rose) Dzebo
Robert Edwards
Paul Ehrmann
Sumit Fogla
Laura Fox-Smith
Chery Gibson-Fountain
Patricia L. Goymerac
Amber Gruber
Waffa S. Hanna
Donna Hoban
David M. Hodge (Secondary)
Jill Rae Hutchings
Neil D Jaddou
Sheala Jafry
Elizabeth Joslin
Clara Kamath-Wood
Dana G. Kerges
Melissa Klenczar
Marcus E Koss
Andrew Kotsis
Steven G. Kotsonis
Jennifer Kowalkowski
Sandra Lerner
Joseph J. Love
Raluca M. Lowe
Donna W. Manczak
Bassam Matti
Ruth Mays
James P. McBride
Robert McClowry
Leia Fizette Meyers
Sandra L. Morgan
Michael Nichols
Carolyn E. Nine
Andrew Oleszkowicz
Kelly Ortwine
Azrael Paredes
Erwin Patalinghug
Joan Phillips
Susanna S. Pinelis
Robert E. Poley
Pu Qin
Jennifer L. Raffin
Shruti Ramakrishna
Jodie Rappe
Trevor Ripley
Aleida Rivera
Jeffrey A. Rochlen (Secondary)
Peter J. Rodin
Kathleen M. Rollinger
James P. Rosbolt
Ida Rubino-Ricci
Camelia Salanta
Robin C. Samyn
Shelley L. Sapick
Carl C. Sarnacki
Anthony Sayegh
Angela Seabright
Amy M. Seger
Asha Shajahan
Adam Shammami
Daniel Stachelski
Catherine M. Stark
Michelle Stone
Theodore L. Tangalos
Robin Thomas
Jennifer Tucciarone
Virginia Uhley (Secondary)
John Vollmer
Elise F. Wallace
Jennifer H. F. Wang (Secondary)
Ping Wang
LoriAnn Washe
Marc Weisman
Erik Weitz
Jennilyn Wetzel
Sarah E. Wilson
Andrea Wudyka
Srikala Yedavally-Yellayi
James Zelch
Matthew C. Zimny
Shoshan Zolo

Instructors

Stephantie Bierlein-Timinsky
Marsha Billes
Lucy Boekelheide
Terry Calcut
Shikha Garg
Vasilos Gikas
Tristan Guevara
Charles Heth
Rachel Kelley
Zenia Maqbool
Manhal Naoumi
Keisha Nelson
Danielle Ohs
Parag Patel
Shanna Pearson
Sase Persaud
Alexandra Pierret
David Schwartzenfeld
Stephen Shepherd
Audrey Sim
Ratika Sood
Aaron Yon

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Monty Fakhouri
Elena Kline
Nancy Reye

Adjunct Instructors

Sami Ahmed
Hallie Armstrong
Karen Armstrong
Ryan Barish
Michelle Crowder
Mark Drogowski
Gail Elliott-Patricolo
Christina Gramith
Patrick Gramith
Jeffrey Rogers
Paul Saunders
Michael Tocco
Veronica Zador
Department of Internal Medicine

Christopher Carpenter, M.D., Interim Chair of Internal Medicine

Professors

Amr Abbas
Jeffrey D. Band

Mitchell Cappell
Christopher F. Carpenter  

Paul J. Christensen
Simon R. Dixon
David H. Forst
Barry A. Franklin
James A. Goldstein
George Grunberger
David E. Haines
Ishmael Jaiyesimi
Paul Kellerman
Prem V. Khilanani
Carl B. Lauter
Cynthia Ledford (Secondary)
Michael E. Maddens 
Jeffrey H. Margolis
Wendy M. Miller
Luis F. Ospina
Gilbert L. Raff
Leslie L. Rocher
Robert D. Safian
Dilip Samarapungavan
Michael R. Simon
Matthew D. Sims
Dana Zakalik

Associate Professors

Eugene Agnone
Adil J. Akhtar
Steven L. Almany
Joseph M. Anderson
Michael Barnes
Keith Bellovich
Aaron D. Berman
Paul Bozyk
Michael Cannon
Kavitha M. Chinnaiyan
Paul J. Chittick
Barbara J. Cingel
David R. Cragg
Bhavin D. Dalal
William H. Devlin
Michael Duffy
Gary Edelson
Joel Fishbain
Harold Z. Friedman
Michael J. Gallagher
James J. Glazier
Alexandra I. Halalau
George S. Hanzel
Khaled Imam
Joel K. Kahn
Darius Karimipour
Raphael J. Kiel
Phillip L. Kraft
Ilana B. Kutinsky
Robert N. Levin
Trini Mathew
Pamela A. Marcovitz
Lynda C. Misra
Girish Nair
Katherine E. Nori Janosz
Robert Stewart Robertson
Lewis H. Rosenbaum
Lowell R. Schmeltz
Sandor Shoichet
Steven V. Stryk
Brian D. Williamson
Wai S. Wong

Assistant Professors

Amir Abadir
Ameer Abdulrazzak
Abdulgadir Adam
Abdirizak Ahmed
Mohamad K. Ajjour
Steven C. Ajluni
Mohamad R. Al-Sibae
Abbas Al-Hakim
Abdul S. Al-Kassab
Thomas J. Alexander
Samuel Abraham Allen
Mohamad Alnajarin
Iyad J. Alosachie
Ali Ammar
Naveed Aslam
Molly M. Austin
Faten Ayyoub
Savitha Balaraman
Samer Ballouz
Ajaz Banka
Ashok Bansal
Jason R. Batke
Mihaela Batke
Muna Beeai
Ramona M. Berghea
Michael Berkovic
Danuta E. Bielicka-Molenda
Abhay Bilolikar
Howard S. Blank
Jared S. Bortman
Terry R. Bowers
Jyoti Brar
Michael Brennan
Marc S. Brodsky
Robert Burke
David B. Butcher
David R. Byrd
Julie Byrd
Annette T. Carron
Roxana L. Chapman
Allan Chernick
Mohammad M. Chisti
Angela M. Chmielewski
Lisa Cohen
Joan S. Crawford
Ecaterina Cretu
Richard Cross
Nancy E. Crossley
Alan F. Cutler
Francisco R. Davila
Amapuri M. DeGuia
Carmen E. Demarco
Demetris M. Demetriou
Tusar Desai
Akriti Dewanwala
Sundeep S. Dhillon
Linda M. Dillon
Michael Dionne
Sanjay Dogra
Hina S. Doshi
Basil M. Dudar
Abdul Effendi
Aimee M. Espinosa
Rolando M. Estupigan
Ali Y. Farhat
Rodolfo D. Farhy
Samuel T. Fawaz
Susanna S. Gaikazian
Stephen A. Galens
Roberto M. Gamarra
Musib S. Gappy
Vamshi K. Garlapaty
Georges B. Ghafari
Gehad M. Ghaith
George B. Ghanem
Nicholas Gilpin
Anil K. Goel
Mark J. Goldberg
Phillip A. Goldmeier
Ginette Gomez
Sachi Gowda
Giovi Grasso-Knight
Marc J. Greenberger
Christina Greulich
Jacqueline Gierer
Todd M. Hachigian
Ismail Hader
Abdul R. Halabi
Bogdan Halalau
Lisa M. Hall
Angela D. Hamlin
Michel M. Hanna
Wafaa Hanna (Secondary)
William D. Hanna
Youssef M. Hanna
Ivan Hanson
Farzana Haque
Michael J. Haroutunian
Heather Henderson
George S. Howard
Marianne T. Huben
Pankaj Hukku
Kristina L. Hyde
Chadi M. Ibrahim
Robert C. Igwe
Josephine Iskander
Nadheer Issa
Maryconi Jacob
Omar Jameel
Joseph James
Fadel Jaweesh
Renee Jiddou
Monica R. Jiddou-Patros
Sarine John-Rosman
Bruce I. Kaczander
Herman-Simon Kado
Steve Kallabat
Pradeep Kaminoulu
Simran Kaur
Daniel T. Keena
Arati K. Kelekar
Nathan J. Kerner
Amine Khachani
Quresh Khairullah
Dilip Khanal
Ammar Khanshour
Tawhida Khatoon
Michael A. Khoury
James Kohlenberg
Karl Kolbe
Mohammad Kousha
Jane E. Krasnick
Gregory W. Kulesza
Rand Ladkany
Eric S. Langer
Gary B. Langnas
Diariusz A. Lazarczyk
Ruth H. Lerman
Tania B. Little
Linet P. Lonappan
Luis C. Maas
Georgeta Macri
Nicholas Maddens
Manaf Madoun
Amar Q. Majjhoo
Alice K. Makris
Farah K. Malick
Vera Maranci
Robert L. Marchese
Nicole Marijanovich
Maria Marin
Martin F. McGough
Bruce Millman
Nader Mina
Poonam Mishra
Thomas A. Mladsi
Ioana Morariu
Brian J. Muckey
Vijay Mudunuri
Samar Mumtaz
Alina C. Murariu-Dobrin
Kathleen M. Murphy
Leo R. Murskyj
Laura M. Nadeau
Nayna S. Nagrecha
Justine Nasr
Waheeda Nazneen
Iuliana Niculescu
Ovidiu Niculescu
David M. Nori
Amita Pai
Bhanu Pai
Seth B. Parker
Amrish K. Patel
Bharat K. Patel
Bhavin P. Patel
Pulin P. Patel
Sudhanshu Patel
Vishal Patel
Sander Paul
Michael S. Pieh
Rimma Polevoy
Gregg Polidori
Martha A. Pollock
Avani Prabhakar
Jyotiranjan Pradhan
Navin Prasad
Julie Price
Maher M. Rabah
Ketan Rana
Shailaja Rastogi
Gampala H. Reddy
Randall Reher
Gary A. Renard
William Romanos
Solomon I. Rosenblatt
Corey Rubin
Stacey Ruff
Tania Sadik
Geoffrey M. Saham
Alla A. Sakharova
Lina Sakr
Manveen K. Saluja
Mark J. Scapini
John R. Schmitt
Martin I. Schock
Raj Sehgal
Jerome E. Seid
Niraj S. Shah
Kathleen Shay
Stanley Sherman
Mazen M. Shoukfeh
Maham T. Siddiqi
Alan J. Silverman
Joseph George Skender
Adam Skrzynski
Surayya Soares
Veslav Stecevic
Michael J. Stender
Melissa A. Stevens
Andrew J. Sulich
Abhishek Swami
John J. Szela
Mamon Tahhan
Ekamol Tantisattamo
Mohamad Y. Tawila
Radhika K. Thalla
Steven B.H. Timmis
Nizaamuddeen Toofanny
Joel Topf
Justin E. Trivax
Matthew H. Trunsky
John F. Tu
Paula D Turner
Padmaja V. Venuturumilli
Rudy J. Vervaeke
Johanna Verwilghen
Jennifer H. Wang
John R. Weber
Todd S. Wilkinson
Stephen A. Williams
Angela Xavier
Adli Yakan
Sung K. Yang
Silvana Younan
Edward A. Yousif
Khalid Zafar
Alan Zakaria
Kerstyn C. Zalesin
Sami S. Zarouk
Richard P. Zekman

Instructors

Ashley Alexander Svetlana Aminova
Momtaz Anar
Marrouf Azar
Lalitha Bhogineni
Florian Bukovec
Matthew Cotant
Hugo Davila-Grijalva
Tara Deryavoush
Michael Dorman
Arjun Dupati
Kumudinie Fonseka
Tangenilla Fry-Riggins
Richard E. Gordon
Brett A. Holmes
Deepali Jain
Mohamad Jandali
Ayad Jazrawi
Paul Johnson
Tariq Kakish
Scott Keeney
Amy Klein
Kenneth Kulik
Denise Lee
Ovidiu Machek
Alaa Mansour
Saima Mansuri
Harold Margolis
Andrew Muskovitz
Lokesh Nagori
Gela Pala
Atulkumar Patel
Mitchell Peabody
Krishna Pothugunta
Raghavesh Pullalarevu
Majed Rammouni
Arshdeep Sandhu
Zaid SayedAhmad
Neetu Sharma
Justin Skrzynski
Maunda Snodgrass
Mahpara Syed

Adjunct Professor

Korembeth Ravikrishnan
Joel Seidman

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Michael Eidelman
Department of Neurology

Chair, Daniel Menkes, MD

Professors

Daniel L. Menkes 
Narayan P. Verma

Associate Professors

Daniel Arndt (Secondary)
Raina M. Ernstoff
Suleiman Kojan
Lynda C. Misra (Secondary)
Steven E. Newman
Sunitha Santhakumar
Steven H. Schechter
James Voci
Andrew Zillgitt

Assistant Professors

Mazen L. Al-Hakim
Malaz Almsaddi
Martin I. Belkin
William D. Boudouris
Aaron L. Ellenbogen
Jonathan Fellows
Thomas Giancario
Neil J. Gilbert
Rebecca Grysiewicz
Surindar Jolly
Adam Kuhlman
Alicia Lumley
Shyam S. Moudgil
Christopher Parres
Gustavo Patino (Secondary)
Robert Pierce
Vijay Samuel
Vaqar Siddiqui
Esther Young
Nadia Zaki

Instructors
Bradley J. Aymen
Lauren Aymen
Norman Burns
Nicole David
Michelle Dismondy
Basad Essa
Erin Frankowicz
David Green
Steven Hardy
Amy Kodrik
Jodi Kresch
Robert Pierce
Andrea Rossi
Daniel Singer
Andrea Stoner
Department of Neurosurgery

Chair, Fernando Diaz

Professors

Fernando G. Diaz
Daniel B. Michael
Miguelangelo J. Perez-Cruet
Lucia J. Zamorano

Associate Professors

Daniel Fahim
Robert Johnson II

Assistant Professors

Teck Mun Soo

Adjunct Professors

James Fontanesi

Instructors

Jeffrey Jacob
Pradeep Setty
Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology

Chair, Ray Bahado-Singh

Professors

Ray Bahado-Singh
Robert P. Lorenz

Barry Rose
Kurt Wharton

Associate Professors

Zaid Al-Wahab
Samuel T. Bauer
Jay Ethan Fisher
Sangeeta Kaur
Michael S. Mersol-Barg
Mark Micale (Secondary)
Bradley T. Miller
Uppala Radhakrishna
Mark E. Redman
Robert A. Starr

Assistant Professors

Margot G. Abundis
Ali Alhousseini
Zeynep Alpay-Savasan
Vashali Bhargava
Elizabeth G. Blunden (Secondary)
Benjamin S. Chen
Steven M. Dean
Pamila Diwan
Mark D. Dykowski

Jayson B. Field
Stephanie C. Flom
Ylbe Franco-Marx
Patricia M. Franz
Jasmin Ghuznavi
Stewart Graham
Suzanne Hall
Amy Heeringa
David D. Hodge
Staci Hopkins
Melissa Kennedy
John A. Knapp
Carole L. Kowalczyk
Ty M. Kwaiser
Michael D. Mahoney
Lori Michelle Mausi
Paul C. Nehra
Marlene B. Seltzer
Joann M. Smith
Brian A. Torok
Theodoros Vlachos
Amy Whitten
Jonathan Zaidan
Grazyna Zajdel

Instructor

Elizabeth Cousineau
Mona Fakih
Nicole Gallagher
Katherine Johnson
Rhonda L. Kobold
Carmen Lafia
Michael Warren

Department of Ophthalmology

Chair, George Williams

Professors

Evan H. Black
Antonio Capone, Jr.
Christopher Y.C. Chow
Marshall N. Cyrlin
A. Luisa DiLorenzo
Kimberly A. Drenser
StevenP.  Dunn
Robert Folberg
Bruce R. Garretson
Geoffrey J. Gladstone
Robert J. Granadier
John C. Hart, Jr.
Tarek S. Hassan
David G. Heidemann
George R. Lesser
Tamer Mahmoud
Frank A. Nesi
Timothy Page
Rajesh C. Rao
John D. Roarty
Mark A. Rolain
Alan J. Ruby
Michael T. Trese
George Williams

Associate Professors

Lisa Faia
John Y.J. Koh
Michael Ober
Les I. Siegel
Lori A. Stec
Jeremy D. Wolfe

Assistant Professors

Robert P. Blau
Lisa Bohra
Matthew E. Citron
Carl Clavenna
Michael J. Clune
Charles Colombo 
Paul Fecko
Gregory Fitzgerald
Sheldon Gonte
David S. Grey
Les D. Grosinger
Chirag Gupta
Lawrence Handler
Maria Jancevski
Barbara Kuczynski
Sue Lim
Susan Malinowski
Anne M. Nachazel
Francesca D. Nesi-Eloff
Agatha Obertynski
Tom Obertynski
Sandeep Randhawa

Leemor Rotberg
Mark H. Rubinstein
Dianne Schlachter
Marc J. Siegel
Michael Siegel
Piero A. Simone
Alan V. Spigelman
Anil U. Swami

Instructors

Alexandra Apkarian
Shawn Gappy
Joshua Grant
Michael Greenley
Daniel Kasprick
Sally Murad Kejbou
David Shepherd

Department of Orthopaedic Surgery

Chair, Jeffrey Fischgrund, MD

Professors

Jeffrey S. Fischgrund
Paul T. Fortin
J. Michael Wiater
Ira Zaltz

Associate Professors

Erin Baker
Kevin Baker
James D. Bookout
David J. Collon
Perry W. Greene
Joseph H. Guettler
Lawrence T. Kurz
Thomas D. Magnell
Gregory P. Nowinski
Daniel K. Park
Rachel S. Rohde
Jerome P. Wiater

Assistant Professors

James Bicos
Shariff K. Bishai
Jeffrey W. Devitt
Thomas J. Ditkoff
Peter R. Donaldson
Nicholas T. Dutcheshen
Richard W. Easton
Michael Flierl
Allan M. Grant
Kevin D. Grant
Michael Hubers
Lige M. Kaplan
Jad G. Khalil
Jerry A. Matlen
Sean Matuszak
David B. Mayo
Drew Moore
Michael D. Pochron
Craig W. Roodbeen
Jason Sadowski
Paul J. Schreck
Jeffrey J. Settecerri
Jeffrey D. Shapiro
Paul S. Shapiro
Mattew J. Siskosky
Gregory V. Sobol
Zachary M. Vaupel
James J. Verner
Patrick J. Wiater

Instructors

William Acker II
Bradley Ahlgren
Andrew Ajluni
Perry Altman
Matthew Brewster
Kenneth Cervone
Chanda Corbin
Anthony Cucchi
Micheal Demers
Ashraf Elbanna
Mark Jacobson
Mark Karadsheh
Robert Kohen
Alexander Martusiewicz
John Papakonstantinou
Nicholas Papakonstantinou
Nathan Rimmke
Ehab Saleh
Samer Saqqa
Brett Wiater

Back To Top
Department of Pathology

Chair, Barbara S. Ducatman

Professors

Mitual B. Amin
Bobby L. Boyanton
Barbara S. Ducatman
Robert Folberg
Wei Li
Zhenhong Qu
Barbara Robinson-Dunn
Uma Sundram
Elizabeth Sykes

Ping L. Zhang

Associate Professors

Ann Marie Blenc
LeiLei Chen
Xia Chen
Kliment Donev
Vonda K. Douglas-Nikitin
Jining Feng
David M. Grossman
James Z. Huang
Christopher Hysell
Tomi Jo Kuntzman
James J. Liu
Hongwei Ma
Jaqueline Macknis
Gabriel N. Maine
Mark A. Micale
Peter A. Millward
Beatrice H. Muglia
Vaishali M.  Pansare
Masood A. Siddiqui
Marc D. Smith
Alison Uzieblo
Ming Xie
Michelle Young
Ralph Zade

Assistant Professors

Osama Alassi
Kurt Bernacki
Nancy Corpuz
Thomas Fennell
Craig Fletcher
Joseph Fullmer
Said Hafez-Khayyata

Kausar Jabbar
Hassan Kanaan
Colleen Lamb
John Schwartz
Kenneth Simkowski
Michael P. Smith
Steven Truscott
Laura Walters
Elizabeth Wey
Wendy Wiesend

Limin Yu

Department of Pediatrics

Chair, Brian Berman

Professors

David J. Aughton
Brian Berman
Sulaiman Bharwani
Jeffrey M. Devries
Bishara J. Freij
Evan Kass (Secondary)
Pramote Laoprasert
M. Jeffrey Maisels
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz (Secondary)
Jaime Taylor
Elliott Weinhouse

Associate Professors

Daniel Arndt
Allison Ball
Christopher Bergsman
Neal Blatt
Bassem Dekelbab
David B. Dewitte
Devang R. Doshi
Kalli Jo Doyle
Jay Eastman
Ayesha Fatima
Samuel J. Flanders
Bassam M. Gebara
Souheil Gebara
Peter M. Gerrits

Nancy Goldman Cutler
Kevin Feber (Secondary)
Brenda Kitchen
Jeanne G. Lewandowski
Charles Main

Robert Morden (Secondary)
Peggy Nowak (Secondary)
Rita P. Patel
Anuradha Prabhu
Cynthia J. Pryce
Dilli Ramesh

Shashi Sahai
Stacey A. Shubeck
Mary E. Smyth
Steven V. Stryk (Secondary)
Lori J. Warner
Jason Wasserman (Secondary)

Assistant Professors

Ayman Akkad
Begum Akay (Secondary)
M. Kheir Al-Zouhayli
Renee Allen
Hannan J. Alsahlani
Annie Arrey-Mensah
Mouhib Ayas
Abdul Bahrainwala
Sarah Barnum
Thomas W. Bering
Herminia Bierema
James Bistolarides
Pavan Brahamamdam (Secondary)
Robert M. Blum
Jennifer G. Castro
William J. Chung
Sarah Clune
Dana M. Cohen
Jennifer Cohen
Lauren Czechowski
Ernestina De Los Santos-Mac
Bernard M. Degnan
Kathleen Delaney
Mark F. Deprez
Sharada S. Devarahally
David C. Dewar
Laurie Donaldson
Erin Duchan
Amy Dunn
Nidal El-Wiher
Rhonda M. Elton
R. Martin Espinosa
Seth Faber
Barbara J. Falkell
Laurie Fisher
Seth H. Forman
Sharon Geimer
Brian Gendelman
Steven B. Glickfield
Ismael E. Gonzalez
Kate L. Gowans
Stacy Grindling
Majda Hannish
Hossam Hassan
Lesly Hendershot
Andrea Hernandez-Troya
Stefani J. Hines
Paul C. Holtrop
David Hug
Rebecca E. Indenbaum-Wasvary
Indu Jain
Samir K. Jamil
Janice Johnson
Shabana Kalladi Puthanpurayil
Maureen A. Kelly
Ada Kendall
Paras Khandhar
Judith M. Klarr
Lisa D. Klein
Amitai Z. Kohn
Tristan Kraft
Graham P. Krasan
Evelyn Laskowski
Young Ah Lee
Elizabeth Leleszi
Lili Levy
Amy Marks
Tamer Massarani
M. Melissa McBrien (Secondary)
M. Eileen McCormick
Lindsey McLaughlin
Sharon M. McManus
Jennifer Mitsuya
Beth Nadis
Dan Nguyen (Secondary)
Nathan Novotny (Secondary)
Molly O'Shea
Michelle Ober
David Obudzinski
Mohammad Osman
Sandhya B. Patel
Donald Phillips
Sonja M. Piana
Lea Raymo
Harini Reddy
Jeffrey A. Rochlen
Fozia N. Saleem-Rasheed
Mara Beth Rubenstein
Bassel Salman
Andrea Scheid
Daniel Schnaar
Alexandra Shaw
Kamilia Snyder
Parag K. Somalingam
Celia Sroka
Barbara Sue Steffes
Angela Stoian
Anna G. Strumba
Julie M. Surhigh
Prasad Thottam (Secondary)
Gary L. Trock
Rachel M. VanHulle (Secondary)
Rebecca K. Wegner
Matthew Wietrzykowski
Suhad Yaldo

Instructors

Basma Abu Ashour
Steven Antone
Ashraf Berry
John Boyle
Raymond Buzenski
Helen Economy
Derek Einhorn
Amanda Haladik
Meghan Harper-Shankie
Hasan Hasaba
Matthew Hornik
Ehud Kapen
Julie A. Kirby
James M. Landers
Zinaida Laska-Sobol
Jonathan N. Lauter
Christina A. Leo
Martin Levinson
Heather Little
Stephanie Marcus
Ami Mavani
Craig Mueller
Danielle Nolan
Alanna Nzoma
Silvia Operti-Considine
Antoun Oska
Farhat Osman
Neethi Patel
Aimee Pollak
Abdur Rasheed
Marlene Roth
Neda Saker
Praveena Sampath
Jill Savage
Shobana Sundaram
Carnigee Truesdale-Howard
Salvatore Ventimiglia
Bhavana Vyas
Kelly Welker
Misha Yajnik
Cordell Yoder

Adjunct Professor

Edward A. Walton

Adjunct Instructor

Amy Youn

Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Chair, Ronald Taylor

Professors

Myron M. LaBan
Ronald Taylor

Pablo A Ysunza

Associate Professors

Edward Dabrowski
John T. Maltese, Jr.
Justin C. Riutta
Michael I. Rolnick
Martin S. Tamler

Assistant Professors

Annas Aljassem
Neal M. Alpiner
Douglas Boven
Bret Burlingame
Christine C. Chamberlain
Nancy M. DeSantis
Julie Ferris
Lisa B. Grant
Evan Halchishick
Rajesh V. Iyer
Randi J. Long
Vikram Narula
Amish Patel
Gino Sessa
David J. Spiteri
Sherry L. Viola
Susan K. Weir
 
Department of Psychiatry

Chair, Ron Samarian, MD

Associate Professors

Richard Jackson
Dunyue Lu
Angela Nuzzarello
Ron Samarian
Neil Talon

Assistant Professors

Sam K. Ajluni
Seymour Baxter
Howard Belkin
Brian Connolly
Barbara Herzig-Belkin
Kalappurackal Joseph
Jeffrey A. Kezlarian
Alvin Michaels
Hiten Patel
Lopa Rana
Alexander H. Sackeyfio
Jolyn Wagner
Susan Wainwright
Agnes Wrobel

Instructors

Ancuta Matei

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Saba Maroof
Preeti Venkataraman



Department of Radiation Oncology

Chair, Craig Stevens, MD, PhD

Professors

Peter Chen
Prakash Chinnaiyan
Inga Grills
Thomas Guerrero
Daniel Hamstra
John M. Robertson
Craig Stevens
George D. Wilson
Di Yan  

Associate Professors

Gary Gustafson

Daniel Krauss
Patrick McDermott

Assistant Professors

Rohan Deraniyagala
Joshua Dilworth

Xuanfeng Ding
Gregory Gustafson
Maha Jawad
Peyman Kabolizadeh
Kuei Lee
Xiaoqiang Li
Sirisha Nandalur
An Qin
Zachary Seymour
Jannifer Stromberg 

 
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Thomas Lanni

Adjunct Instructor

Charbel Habib

Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Molecular Imaging

Richard Silbergleit, M.D., Interim Department Chair, Diagnostic Radiology and Molecular Imaging

Professors

Helena R. Balon
Kostaki G. Bis
Janice M. Campbell
Darlene Fink-Bennett
Thomas Guerrero (Secondary)
Syed Z.F. Jafri
Kathleen A. McCarroll
Duane Mezwa, M.D., FACR
Hanh V. Nghiem
Samir E. Noujaim
Feng Qing
Murray Rebner
John N. Rydberg
John P. Seitz
Richard Silbergleit
Ay-Ming Wang
Dafang Wu

Associate Professors

Hugh H. Kerr
Matthias J. Kirsch
Anant Krishnan
William H. Mallin
David R. Marcantonio
Kiran R. Nandalur
Jane C. Palka
Michael A. Savin
Farnoosh Sokhandon

Kurt E. Tech
George T. Todorov


Assistant Professors

Sayf Al-Katib 
Thomas Barbieri
Kathleen A. Barry
Craig N. Basmaji
Brian D. Berger
David M. Blinkhorn
Andrea Brudvik
Lori A. Bubash
Joseph A. Ciacci
Rodney Corby
Kenneth Dalen
Purushottam K. Dixit
Kent R. Donovan
Shashin K. Doshi
Patricia M. Duggan
John Ebersole
Scott Emerson
Michael C. Farah
Marc C. Flemming
Lori Joy Gallardo
Donald P. Gibson
Martin L. Gross
Paul C. Gryzenia
Tarun Gupta
Ghiyath Habra
Jeremy D. Handel
Paul Harris
Jerald W. Henry

Sheleika L. Hervey
Ming Lin Hsieh

Ranjit Jain
Robin R. Jason
Chris D. Kazmierczak
Abdul-Majid Khan
Stephen Kilanowski
Marie Konczalski
Nirish R. Lal
Tiffany S. Langlas

Bakul Lather
Stephan J. Loginsky
John G. Makris
Scott C. Malick
Allen M. May

Carol McLaughlin
Terrence Metz
James Mick
Carol J. Mitri
Andrew M. Muchow

Christopher Nall
Madgy K. Nassif
Kevin T. O'Hora

Elena M. Olariu
Vidya R. Pai
Arun G. Patel
Sneha R. Patel
Margaret A. Pierce
Daniel J. Piziali
Michele G. Ramsdell
Casey Ann Rhodes
Anindya K. Roy
Vishal Ruparelia
Steven R. Schultz
Deepa P. Setru
Monisha Shetty
Rohit Singla
Alton G. Smith

Lauren F. Stein
Ann E. Swinford
Michael Tenzer
Rennard B. Tucker
Rachel M. VanHulle
Stephen Andrew Vartanian
Gregg Warren
Robert M. Weinfeld
Bridget C. Wiater
Jeffrey Wilseck
Jeffrey H. Wong
Sailaja Yadavalli

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Cheryl Culver Schultz
Department of Surgery

Chair, Mark Frikker

Professors

Dennis Bojrab
O. William Brown
Alan Koffron
Michael LaRouere
Michael Morris
Michael Rontal 
Marc Sakwa
Charles Shanley
Anthony Stallion


Associate Professors 

Seilesh Babu
Donald Barkel
Paul Bove
Kongkrit Chaiyasate
Eleanor Chan
Peter Czako
Jefrey Fishman
Mark Frikker
Richard Keidan
Graham Long
Melissa M. McBrien
Robert Morden
Peggy A. Nowak
Vandad Raofi
James Robbins
Arthur Rosner
Adam Rubin
Eric Sargent
Kenneth Shaheen
Francis Shannon
Louis Sobol
Jeffrey Topf
Harry Wasvary
Robert Welsh
John Zappia


Assistant Professors

Begum Akay
Jeffrey Altshuler
Kenneth S. Bark
Damanpreet S. Bedi
Shannon Bongers
Nicholas Bournias
Pavan Brahmamdam
Eric Brown
Hatim Burhani
David Chengelis
Michael Coello
Steven Cohn
Andrew Compton
Nayana Dekhne
Adan Folbe
Andrew K. Gavagan
George Goffas
Nafisa Goswami
Jon Hain
Michael Henein
Mark Herman
Robert S. Hong
Anthony Iacco
Felicia Ivascu
Randy Janczyk
Sang Kim
Julie Koffron
Kerry Kole
Michael Kraemer
Kevin Krause
James Lynch
Jimmi Mangla
Bruce McIntosh
George Miguel
Michelle Mosed-Vogel
Samuel Mucci
Sapna Nagar
Nayna Nagrecha (Secondary)
Ilka C. Naumann
Nathan M. Novotny
Claire Peeples
Patricia Pentiak
Peter Perakis
Stephen Priest
Pravin P. Puri
Krishna Putchakayala
Phillip Robinson
Daniel Rontal
Matthew Rontal
Deborah Sue Ruark
Christopher Schutt
Jason Shellnut
Daniel Sherbert
Mahdi A. Shkoukani
Scott Silver
Nicholas Tepe
Prasad Thottam
Nicole Urban
Matthew Uzieblo
Mario R. Villalba Jr.
Howard Yerman
Anthony S. Youn
Kathryn Ziegler
Matthew Ziegler

Instructor

Timothy Bierema
Daniel Browning
Joshua Goldman
Derek Handzo 
Robert Standring
Department of Urology

Chair, Kenneth Peters

Professors

Michael B. Chancellor
Ananias C. Diokno
Jay B. Hollander
Evan J. Kass
Kenneth M. Peters
Larry T. Sirls

David P. Wood

Associate Professors

Frank N. Burks
Kevin M. Feber
Jason P. Gilleran
Jason M. Hafron

William Johnston
Sanjeevkumar A. Kaul
Kenneth M. Kernen
Howard J. Korman
Sugandh D. Shetty

Assistant Professors

Jamie M. Bartley
Todd G. Campbell
Fadi A. Eliya
Melissa C. Fischer
Kenneth A. Goldman
Marko R. Gudziak
John R. Harding
Mitch B. Hollander
Syed Mohammad Akbar Jafri
David J. Kearney
Laura Lamb
Zachary Liss
Michael D. Lutz
Michael F. MacDonald
Pradeep Nagaraju
James D. Relle
Bradley H. Rosenberg
Ronald A. Rubenstein
Megan Schober
Brian D. Seifman
Scott U. Sircus
Dinesh J. Telang
Jeffrey C. Yeamans
Bernadette Zwaans

Adjunct Professors

Evan J. Kass