The Erdös Number Project

Mathematics and Science Center, Room 346
146 Library Drive
Rochester, MI 48309-4479
(location map)

Erdos1

Erdos1, Version 2015, July 14, 2015 

This is a list of the 511 coauthors of Paul Erdos,
together with their coauthors listed beneath them.
The date of first joint paper with Erdos is given,
followed by the number of joint publications (if
it is more than one).  An asterisk following the name
indicates that this Erdos coauthor is known to be
deceased; additional information about the status of
Erdos coauthors would be most welcomed.  (This
convention is not used for those with Erdos number
2, as to do so would involve too much work.)
Numbers preceded by carets follow the convention 
used by Mathematical Reviews in MathSciNet to
distinguish people with the same names.

Please send corrections and comments to
grossman@oakland.edu

The Erdos Number Project Web site can be found at
the following URL:
http://www.oakland.edu/enp

ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE                   1974
        Aull, Charles E.
        Brown, Ezra A.
        Dierker, Paul F.
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Gardner, Ben
        HANSON, DENIS
        Hare, Donovan R.
        Katchalski, Meir
        Liu, Andy C. F.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        MOON, JOHN W.
        MOSER, LEO*
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Riddell, James
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        Smuga-Otto, M. J.
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Suryanarayana, D.
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wang, Edward Tzu Hsia
        Williams, Emlyn R.
        Zhou, Bing^1

ACZEL, JANOS D.                         1965
        Abbas, Ali E.
        Aczel, S.
        Alsina Catala, Claudi
        Baker, John A.
        Beckenbach, Edwin F.
        Beda, Gyula
        Belousov, Valentin Danilovich
        Benz, Walter
        Berg, Lothar
        Boros, Zoltan
        Chudziak, Jacek
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        Dhombres, Jean G.
        Djokovic, Dragomir Z.
        Egervary, Jeno
        Eichhorn, Wolfgang
        Ertel, Wolfgang
        Falmagne, Jean-Claude
        Feferman, Solomon
        Fenyo, Istvan
        Fischer, Pal
        Fladt, Kuno
        Forte, Bruno
        Fuchs, Ladislas
        Gati, Jozsef
        Gehrig, Wilhelm
        Ger, Roman
        Ghermanescu, Mihail
        Gilanyi, Attila
        Girgensohn, Roland
        Golab, Stanislaw
        Gronau, Detlef
        Haruki, Hiroshi
        Haruki, Shigeru
        Heller, Jurgen
        Horvath, Jean
        Hosszu, Miklos
        Janossy, Lajos
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        Kannappan, Palaniappan
        Kardos, Peter
        Kiesewetter, Helmut
        Kuczma, Marek
        Losonczi, Laszlo
        Luce, R. Duncan
        Lundberg, Anders
        Maksa, Gyula
        Marley, Anthony A. J.
        McKiernan, Michel A.
        Mikusinski, Jan G.
        Moszner, Zenon
        Nath, Prem
        Ng, Che That
        Ostrowski, Alexander M.
        Paganoni, Luigi
        Pales, Zsolt
        Pfanzagl, Johann
        Pfingsten, Andreas
        Pickert, Gunter
        Rado, Francisc
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Roberts, Fred S.
        Rosenbaum, Zangwill Samuel
        Rote, Gunter
        Saaty, Thomas L.
        Sakovich, Gleb Nestorovich
        Schwaiger, Jens
        Siwek, Edward
        Skof, Fulvia
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Taylor, Mark Adrian
        Torok, Sandor
        Varga, Otto
        Vincze, Endre
        Vranceanu, Gheorghe
        Wagner, Carl G.
        Wallace, Alexander Doniphan
        Zhong, Ju Kang
        Zubrzycki, Stefan

AGOH, TAKASHI                           1997
        Dilcher, Karl
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Mori, Kenichi^2
        Shoji, Toshiaki
        Skula, Ladislav
        Taniguchi, Tetsuya
        Yamanaka, Masashi

AHARONI, RON                            1988
        Berger, Eli
        Berman, Abraham
        Brochet, J.-M.
        Censor, Yair
        Charbit, Pierre
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        Diestel, Reinhard
        Duchet, Pierre
        Fleiner, Tamas
        Georgakopoulos, Agelos
        Gorelik, Irina
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hallufgil, Erol
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Herman, Gabor T.
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Howard, David Michael
        Keich, Uri
        Kessler, Ofra
        Kfir, Ori
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Korman, Vladimir
        Kotlar, Daniel
        Kotlov, Andrew Valeri
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kuba, Attila
        Lee, Delman
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        Manber, Rachel
        Maritz, Milton F.
        Meshulam, Roy
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Perlstein, Amitai
        Pouzet, Maurice
        Prikry, Karel
        Saphar, Pierre David
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Richard A.
        Sprussel, Philipp
        Szabo, Tibor
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw
        Zheng, Mao Lin
        Ziv, Ran

AIGNER, MARTIN S.                       1987
        Andreae, Thomas
        Brandt, Stephan
        Chen, Falai
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        De Marco, Gianluca
        Dowling, Thomas A.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Fromme, M.
        Gerlinger, P.
        GRIESER, DANIEL
        Juttler, Bert
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Klimmek, Regina
        Li, Anping
        Mielke, Hans
        Montangero, Manuela
        Pein, J.
        Poteaux, Adrien
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Schicho, Josef
        Schughart, Martin
        Schulze, Volker
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Sir, Zbynek
        Song, Xinghua
        Stechmuller, T.
        Szilagyi, Ibolya
        Triesch, Eberhard
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van der Holst, Hein
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Ziegler, Gunter M.

AJTAI, MIKLOS                           1981
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Aspnes, James
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Bruck, Jehoshua
        Burns, Randal C.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Csirmaz, Laszlo
        Cypher, Robert E.
        Dwork, Cynthia
        Fagin, Ronald
        Feldman, Vitaly
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hassidim, Avinatan
        Havas, I.
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Jayram, T. S. (Thathachar, Jayram S.)
        Karabeg, Dino
        Kechris, Alexander S.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kumar, S. Ravi
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Long, Darrell D. E.
        Megiddo, Nimrod
        Nagy, Zsigmond
        Naor, Moni
        Nelson, Jelani
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Pintz, Janos
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rabani, Yuval
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Sivakumar, Dandapani
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William L.
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Waarts, Orli
        Wigderson, Avi

ALAOGLU, LEONIDAS*                      1944:  2
        Birkhoff, Garrett
        Giese, John H.

ALAVI, YOUSEF*                          1987:  8
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Buckley, Fred
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Green, David, Jr.
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        McKee, Terry A.
        Mitchem, John
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ruiz, Sergio
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Shamula, Marc
        Simpson, James E.
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tian, Songlin
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wells, Charles P.
        Williamson, James E.
        Yao, Bing
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhu, Bi Wen
        Zou, Hung-Bin

ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI                    1977:  5
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Berkovich, Alexander
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Grinstead, Charles M.
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Robinson, Michael L.
        Shannon, Anthony G.
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Turull, Alexandre
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID

ALON, NOGA M.                           1985:  5
        Abbe, Emmanuel Auguste
        Adler, Ilan
        Afek, Yehuda
        Agarwal, Amit^2
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Ahmadi, Omran
        Ailon, Nir
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Akiyama, Jin
        Algor, Ilan
        Andoni, Alexandr
        Angel, Omer
        Apaydin, Mehmet Serkan
        Arad, Uri
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Asodi, Vera
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        Avin, Chen
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Aydinian, Harout
        Azar, Yossi
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Babaioff, Moshe
        Bachmat, Eitan
        Badoiu, Mihai
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bandeira, Afonso S.
        Bar-Joseph, Ziv
        Bar-Noy, Amotz
        Barad, Omer
        BARAK, AMNON B.
        Barany, Imre
        Barkai, Naama
        Basavaraju, Manu
        Beigel, Richard
        Ben-David, Shai
        Ben-Eliezer, Ido
        Ben-Shimon, Sonny
        Benjamini, Itai
        Berger, Eli
        Bergmann, Ernie E.
        Berke, Robert
        Berman, Kenneth A.
        Blais, Eric
        Blake, Ian F.
        Blum, Manuel
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bona, Miklos
        Boppana, Ravi B.
        Bourgain, Jean
        Bradford, Phillip G.
        Bredereck, Robert
        Bregman, Zeev
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Bruck, Jehoshua
        Buchbinder, Niv
        Buchin, Kevin
        Buchin, Maike
        Bukh, Boris
        Cantor, Charles R.
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        Carmi, Eyal
        Caro, Yair
        Cesa-Bianchi, Nicolo
        Chakraborty, Sourav
        Chandran, L. Sunil
        Charikar, Moses S.
        Chen, Jiehua
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chor, Benny
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Cohen, Gil
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cornejo, Alejandro
        Cosares, Steven
        Csirik, Janos
        Csorba, Peter
        Cypher, Robert E.
        Dao, Phuong
        Dar, Seannie
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dietzfelbinger, Martin
        Ding, Guoli
        Dinur, Irit
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Dolev, Shlomi
        Drewnowski, Lech
        Dubiner, Moshe
        Dubois, Swan
        Duffield, Nick G.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Edelman, Paul H.
        Edmonds, Jeffery A.
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Emek, Yuval
        Epstein, Leah
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fachini, Emanuela
        Falik, Dvir
        Fan, C. Kenneth
        Farach-Colton, Martin
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feige, Uriel
        Feldheim, Ohad N.
        Feldman, Michal
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        Fertin, Guillaume
        Fiat, Amos
        Fiat, Daniel
        Fischer, Eldar
        Fischer, Felix A.
        Fleischer, Rudolf
        Fomin, Fedor V.
        Fortnow, Lance J.
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Friedland, Shmuel
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galil, Zvi
        Gamzu, Iftah
        Garcia-Soriano, David
        Genest, Francois
        Gentile, Claudio
        Ghaffari, Mohsen
        Gibbons, Phillip B.
        Goldreich, Oded
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Gurel-Gurevich, Ori
        Guruswami, Venkatesan
        Gutin, Gregory M.
        Gutner, Shai
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haber, Simi
        Haeupler, Bernhard
        Hajiaghayi, Mohammad Taghi
        Hajirasouliha, Iman
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hall, H. Tracy
        Halperin, Dan
        Halperin, Eran
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Han, Hiep
        Hare, Donovan R.
        Hariharan, Ramesh
        Hassidim, Avinatan
        Hastad, Johan T.
        Haussler, David
        Hefetz, Dan
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Hochbaum, Dorit S.
        Hod, Rani
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hoory, Shlomo
        Hormozdiari, Fereydoun
        Hornstein, Eran
        Huang, Hao^3
        Itai, Alon
        Itoh, Toshiya
        Jaakkola, Tommi S.
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kanellopoulos, Panagiotis
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Kannan, Sampath
        Kaplan, Gil
        Kaplan, Haim
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karidi, Ron
        Karp, Richard M.
        Karpinski, Marek
        Kasif, Simon
        Katchalski, Meir
        Kaufman, Tali
        Keevash, Peter
        Kelsen, Pierre
        Khabbazian, Majid
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Kim, Eun Jung^1
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Klartag, Boaz
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knauer, Christian
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Kolountzakis, Mihail N.
        Korner, Janos
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Koucky, Michal
        Kozlov, Dmitry N.
        Kozma, Gady
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Kratsch, Stefan
        Krech, Anja
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kriz, Igor
        Kuhn, Fabian
        Kupavskii, Andrey B.
        Lason, Michal
        Last, Hagit
        Lavi, Ron
        Lee, Troy
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEHEL, JENO
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lev, Arieh
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Lingas, Andrzej
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lipton, Richard J.
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Liu, Andy C. F.
        Liu, Siuyan
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Losonczy, Jozsef
        Lotker, Zvi
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lovett, Shachar
        Lubetzky, Eyal
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luby, Michael G.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lund, Carsten
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Mahajan, Sanjeev
        Makarychev, Konstantin
        Makarychev, Yury
        Malkhi, Dahlia
        Manber, Udi
        Mansour, Yishay
        Margalit, Oded
        Marshall, Timothy Hamilton
        Marx, Daniel
        Mathew, Rogers
        Matias, Yossi
        Matousek, Jiri
        Matsliah, Arie
        Matulef, Kevin
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Megiddo, Nimrod
        Mehrabian, Abbas
        Meir, Reshef
        Mellinger, Keith E.
        Merritt, Michael
        Meshulam, Roy
        Michalek, Mateusz
        Miller, Zevi
        Milman, Vitali D.
        Milo, Tova
        Miltersen, Peter Bro
        Mohar, Bojan
        Moitra, Ankur
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Monti, Angelo
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Morris, Robert
        Moshkovitz, Dana
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Nagatani, Tatsuya
        Naor, Assaf
        Naor, Joseph (Seffi)
        Naor, Moni
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Nechushtan, Oren
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neven, Frank
        Newman, Ilan
        Niedermeier, Rolf
        Nivasch, Gabriel
        Nussboim, Asaf
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Onn, Shmuel
        Oporowski, Bogdan
        Orlitsky, Alon
        Ostrovsky, Rafail
        Ott, Teunis J.
        PACH, JANOS
        Panigrahy, Rina
        Pardi, Fabio
        Parnas, Michal
        Patt-Shamir, Boaz
        Peleg, David
        Peralta, Rene Caton
        Peres, Yuval
        Perles, Micha A.
        Petrank, Erez
        Pinchasi, Adi
        Pinchasi, Rom
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Potop-Butucaru, Maria Gradinariu
        Pralat, Pawel
        Pritikin, Dan
        Procaccia, Ariel D.
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Rabin, Michael O.
        Rachlin, John
        Radoicic, Rados
        Rajagopalan, Sridhar
        Rajendraprasad, Deepak
        Rapoport, Anat
        Ravid, Yiftach
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Reingold, Omer
        Ricklin, Moty
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Roditty, Yehuda
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Roichman, Yuval
        Ron, Dana
        Ronyai, Lajos
        Ross, Sheldon M.
        Roth, Ron M.
        Rubinfeld, Ronitt
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Rudich, Steven
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Safra, Shmuel
        Sahinalp, Suleyman Cenk
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sanders, Daniel P.
        Saurabh, Saket
        Schacht, Mathias
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Schwartz, Oded
        Scott, Alexander David
        Sevastianov, Sergey V.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shader, Bryan L.
        Shamir, Ron
        Shannigrahi, Saswata
        Shapira, Asaf
        Sharir, Micha
        Shen, Alexander Kh.
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Shpilka, Amir
        Shpunt, Alexander
        Shraibman, Adi
        Sidiropoulos, Anastasios
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snir, Sagi
        Sodin, Sasha
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Speckmann, Bettina
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Srebro, Nathan
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Stacey, Alan M.
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stav, Uri
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        Suciu, Dan
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sudan, Madhu
        Suri, Subhash
        Suzuki, Hiroshi^1
        Szabo, Tamas
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szeider, Stefan
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tarsi, Michael
        Taubenfeld, Gadi
        Teague, Vanessa Joy
        Tennenholtz, Moshe
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thomas, Robin
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Thorup, Mikkel
        Tixeuil, Sebastien
        Tompa, Martin
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tuttle, Mark R.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Ubis, Adrian
        Umans, Christopher
        Vardi, Shai
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        Vereshchagin, Nikolai K.
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vertigan, Dirk L.
        Vestjens, Arjen Petrus Antonius
        Vianu, Victor
        Vishkin, Uzi
        Voigt, Margit
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wahlen, Martin
        Weinstein, Amit
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wigderson, Avi
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Rebecca N.
        Xie, Ning
        Yadid, Tal
        Yekhanin, Sergey
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yung, Moti
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zaks, Ayal
        Zhou, Bing^1
        Zuckerman, David
        Zumstein, Philipp
        Zwick, Uri

ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE                   1985
        Abbott, Stephen D.
        Aleksandrov, Alexei B.
        Baerstein, Albert, II
        Baker, Irvine Noel
        Barth, Karl F.
        Beck, Jozsef
        Becker, Jochen
        Binmore, Kenneth G.
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Canton, Alicia
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Dritschel, Michael A.
        Duncan, John
        Eiderman, Vladimir Ya.
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Gehring, Frederick W. A.
        Gevirtz, Julian
        Girela Alvarez, Daniel
        Grifkin, Miriam E.
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hinkkanen, Aimo
        Horowitz, Joseph
        Housworth, Elizabeth Ann
        Jayne, John E.
        Khavinson, Dmitry
        Lesley, Frank David
        Lomonosov, Victor I.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Nicolau, Artur
        PINKUS, ALLAN M.
        Pitt, Loren D.
        Pommerenke, Christian
        Rochberg, Richard H.
        Rosenblum, Marvin
        Rotar, Vladimir, I.
        Rovnyak, James
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Toppila, Sakari
        Ulanovskii, Alexander M.
        Vasil'ev, Aleksandr Yu.
        Workman, David A.

ANDRASFAI, BELA                         1974
        SOS, VERA TURAN

ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*                1954
        Artin, Emil
        Brauer, Richard Dagobert
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Hasse, Helmut
        Hsia, John S.
        Onishi, Hironori
        Rivlin, Theodore J.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*

ANNING, NORMAN H.*                      1945

ARKIN, JOSEPH*                          1996
        ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER
        Bergum, Gerald E.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Dewald, Lee S.
        Giordano, Frank R.
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Kennedy, Charles
        Kolb, Rickey A.
        Luchins, Edith H.
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Singh, Kuldip^1
        Smith, Paul
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*

ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER                1996
        Albree, Joe
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        Bergum, Gerald E.
        Biswas, Rupak
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Dewald, Lee S.
        Flaherty, Joseph E.
        Giordano, Frank R.
        Kennedy, Charles
        Kolb, Rickey A.
        Luchins, Edith H.
        Pineda, Anton Thor Ivan
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Rickey, V. Frederick
        Robertson, John S.
        Robinson, Bruce T.
        Siegmann, William L.
        Smith, Paul

ARONOV, BORIS                           1994
        Abam, Mohammad Ali
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Aggarwal, Alok
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Andrzejak, Artur
        Asano, Tetsuo
        Aurenhammer, Franz
        Bern, Marshall W.
        Bose, Prosenjit
        Bronnimann, Herve
        Buchin, Kevin
        Buchin, Maike
        Carmi, Paz
        Chan, Timothy M. Y.
        Chang, Allen Y.
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Chiang, Yi-Jen
        Davis, Alan R.
        de Berg, Mark T.
        de Jong, Tom
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Dey, Tamal Krishna
        Driemel, Anne
        Dulieu, Muriel
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Efrat, Alon
        Eppstein, David
        Ezra, Esther (Eti)
        Fortune, Steven J.
        Funke, Stefan
        Garijo, Delia
        Goaoc, Xavier
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Gray, Christopher Miles
        Gudmundsson, Joachim
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        Halperin, Dan
        Har-Peled, Sariel
        Haverkort, Herman J.
        Hoffmann, Friedrich
        Hubard, Alfredo
        Hurtado, Ferran
        Iacono, John
        Jansen, Bart Maarten Paul
        Karasev, Roman N.
        Katoh, Naoki
        Katz, Matthew J.
        Khosravi, Amirali
        Kikuchi, Yosuke
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Knauer, Christian
        Koltun, Vladlen
        Kosaraju, S. Rao
        Langerman, Stefan False Swarzberg
        Loffler, Maarten
        Luo, Jin
        Luo, Jun^5
        Matousek, Jiri
        Mehlhorn, Kurt
        Moroz, Guillaume
        Mumford, Elena
        Naiman, Daniel Q.
        Nandy, Subhas Chandra
        Nunez-Rodriguez, Yurai
        O'Rourke, Joseph
        Ozkan, Ozgur
        PACH, JANOS
        Pal, Sudebkumar Prasant
        Pellegrini, Marco^1
        Phillips, Jeff M.
        Pinchasi, Rom
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        Prasad, D. Chithra
        Rappaport, David
        Roeloffzen, Marcel
        Rote, Gunter
        Sasahara, Shinji
        Schevon, Catherine A.
        Schieber, Baruch
        Schiffenbauer, Robert
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Seara, Carlos
        Seidel, Raimund
        Sharir, Micha
        Silveira, Rodrigo I.
        Smid, Michiel H. M.
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Souvaine, Diane L.
        Speckmann, Bettina
        Staals, Frank
        Suri, Subhash
        Svestka, Petr
        Tagansky, Boaz
        Tardos, Gabor
        Teichmann, Marek
        Thite, Shripad
        Tokuyama, Takeshi
        Uno, Takeaki
        Urrutia, Jorge
        van der Stappen, A. Frank
        van Kreveld, Marc J.
        van Oostrum, Rene
        Varadarajan, Kasturi R.
        Vigneron, Antoine
        Vleugels, Jules
        Wang, Yusu
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Wenk, Carola
        Wilfong, Gordon T.
        Yagnatinsky, Mark V.
        Yi, Ke
        Yu, Albert Siu Cheong
        Zhang, Li^6
        Zhang, Wuzhou

ASH, J. MARSHALL                        1974
        Anderson, Bruce B.
        Ash, Andrew
        Ash, Garrett I.
        Ash, Michael A.
        Ash, Peter F.
        Berele, Allan
        Brown, Russell M.
        Catoiu, Stefan
        Cohen, Jonathan^2
        De Carli, Laura
        Fefferman, Charles Louis
        Fejzic, Hajrudin
        Freiling, Christopher F.
        Ganzburg, Michael I.
        Gatto, Angel Eduardo
        Gluck, Lawrence
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jones, Roger L.
        Karaev, Mubariz Tapdigoglu
        Kaufman, Robert P.
        McMurry, Timothy Lewis
        Ogden, Robert D.
        Petersen, Thomas Kyle
        Rains, Michael
        Rider, Daniel G.
        Rieders, Eric
        Rinne, Dan
        Rios-Collantes-De-Teran, Ricardo
        Ross, Kenneth Allen
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sexton, Harlan Bennet
        Tan, Yiren
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        Tetunashvili, Shakro T.
        Tikhonov, Sergey Yu.
        Tung, James
        Vagi, Stephen
        Wang, Gang^2
        Weinberg, David A.
        Welland, Grant V.

ASHBACHER, CHARLES D.                   1997
        Harmon, Gregory
        Le, Mao Hua
        Murthy, Amarnath
        Neirynck, Lori
        Nolte, William D., Jr.
        Straw, Mark
        Wilson, Lewis

AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL                     1988:  2
        Agarwal, Vinod Kumar^2
        Akiyama, Jin
        Ando, Kiyoshi
        Aoshima, Yoshikazu
        Beresford-Smith, Bryan
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Bose, Prosenjit
        Bremner, David Dylan
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cuturi, Marco
        Davis, Burgess
        De Simone, Caterina
        Deering, Theresa
        Devroye, Luc P.
        Deza, Antoine
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Doskas, Mike
        El-Gindy, Hossam A.
        Era, Hiroshi
        Evans, Alan C.
        Fischer, Paul^1
        Fukuda, Komei
        Grishukhin, Viatcheslav P.
        Guevremont, Eric
        Gum, Teren
        Hasegawa, Jun
        Hayase, Kazuyoshi
        Hayden, Patrick M.
        Hilbert, Astrid
        Horton, Joseph D.
        Hosono, Kiyoshi^1
        Houle, Michael E.
        Hurtado, Ferran
        Imai, Hiroshi
        Imai, Keiko
        Imamura, Tomokazu
        Inaba, Mary
        Ito, Tsuyoshi
        Iwama, Kazuo
        Kaluzny, Bohdan
        Katoh, Naoki
        Khrennikov, Andrei Yuri
        Kikuchi, Yosuke
        Kong, Chiu Ming
        Kyoda, Yoshiaki
        Lai, C. W.
        MacDonald, J. David
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Masada, Tomonari
        Matsumoto, Yoshitake
        McCallum, Duncan
        Miyata, Hiroyuki
        Moriyama, Sonoko
        Mutt
        Nakade, Motoki
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Nobili, Paolo
        Ohsaki, Makoto
        Ono, Tsuyoshi
        Owari, Masaki
        PACH, JANOS
        Paku, Daichi
        Picozzi, Stefano
        Rappaport, David
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Rivest, Ronald L.
        Robert, Jean-Marc
        Rosenberg, Gabriel D.
        Roumanis, Gary
        Sasaki, Yuuya
        Savani, Rahul
        Savov, Ivan
        Seidel, Raimund
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shibuya, Tetsuo^2
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Somani, Arun K.
        Steele, J. Michael
        Streinu, Ileana
        Tanigawa, Shin-ichi
        Titley-Peloquin, David
        Tiwary, Hans Raj
        Toussaint, Godfried T.
        Umemoto, Jun
        Urabe, Masatsugu
        von Stengel, Bernhard
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Wilde, Mark M.
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Zhu, Binhai

BABAI, LASZLO                           1980:  3
        Abert, Miklos
        Adams, Michael E.
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Banerjee, Anandam
        Beals, Robert M.
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Chakraborty, Sourav
        Chen, Xi^6
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Codenotti, Paolo
        Cooperman, Gene
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Felzenszwalb, Pedro F.
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Fortnow, Lance J.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedl, Katalin
        Gal, Anna
        Ganapathy, Murali K.
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goodman, Albert J.
        Gorodezky, Igor
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        Grochow, Joshua A.
        Guest, Simon David^2
        Guiduli, Barry
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hansen, Kristoffer Arnsfelt
        Hayes, Thomas P.
        Hetyei, Gabor L.^2
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Itai, Alon
        Ivanyos, Gabor
        Just, Bettina
        Kantor, William M.
        Kimmel, Peter G.
        Kollar, Janos
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kulkarni, Raghav
        Kutin, Samuel A.
        Laplante, Sophie
        Lengyel, Tamas
        Levin, Leonid A.
        Lokam, Satyanarayana V.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luks, Eugene M.
        Lund, Carsten
        MATE, ATTILA
        Meyer auf der Heide, Friedhelm
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Mount, David M.
        Naik, Vipul
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikolov, Nikolay Valeriev
        Nisan, Noam
        Oral, Haluk
        Pak, Igor
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pastijn, Francis J.
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Podolskii, Vladimir V.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Qiao, You-Ming
        Rockmore, Daniel N.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ronyai, Lajos
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Saxl, Jan
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shalev, Aner
        Shpilka, Amir
        Sichler, Jiri
        Simon, Janos
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Snevily, Hunter S.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stefankovic, Daniel
        Stern, Jacques
        Stricker, Markus A.
        Sun, Xiao Ming^2
        Sun, Xiaorui^2
        Suzuki, Hiroshi^1
        Sweedyk, Z (Elizabeth)
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Takacsi-Nagy, Pal
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wigderson, Avi
        Wilmes, John
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        Wilson, Robert A.

BABU, GUTTI JOGESH                      1975:  3
        Bai, Zhi Dong
        Bose, Arup
        Boyarsky, Abraham
        Canty, Angelo J.
        Chaubey, Yogendra P.
        Choi, Kwok Pui
        Deo, Chandrakant Mahadeorao
        Djorgovski, S. George
        Feigelson, Eric D.
        Fraley, Chris
        Ghosh, Malay
        Gora, Pawel
        Hennemuth, Richard C.
        Koti, Kallappa M.
        Lee, Hyunsook
        Liechty, John C.
        Lin, Dennis K. J.
        Linder, Ernst
        Mahabal, Ashish
        Mangalam, Vasudevan
        Manstavicius, Eugenijus
        McDermott, James P.
        Mukherjee, S.
        Mukhopadhyay, Nitis
        Murtagh, Fionn D.
        Myers, Wayne L.
        Padmanabhan, Appaswamy R.
        Parr, William C.
        Pathak, Pramod K.
        Patil, Ganapati P.
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Raftery, Adrian E.
        Rajarshi, Manohar B.
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rao, Calyampudi Radhakrishna
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        Scargle, Jeffrey D.
        Serinko, Regis J.
        Singh, Kesar
        Taillie, Charles
        Williams, Roy David
        Yang, Ya Ning
        Zacharovas, Vytas

BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*                    1953:  4
        Freiling, Christopher F.
        GILLMAN, LEONARD*
        Humke, Paul D.
        Koo, S.
        McLaughlin, James R.
        McMillan, John E.
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        Simms, John C.
        Sprinkle, H. D.
        Young, Gail S., Jr.

BALOG, ANTAL                            1990
        Barany, Imre
        Bessenrodt, Christine
        Blomer, Valentin
        Broughan, Kevin A.
        Brudern, Jorg
        Chantal, David
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Darmon, Henri
        Dartyge, Cecile
        David, Chantal
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Friedlander, John B.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Harman, Glyn
        Mann, Avinoam
        McGraw, William J.
        Olsson, Jorn Borling
        Ono, Ken
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Rivat, Joel
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shakan, George
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wooley, Trevor D.

BANKOFF, LEON*                          1973
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*

BARAK, AMNON B.                         1984
        Abramson, David
        Aharoni, Dan
        Aharoni, Gad
        Aharoni, Moshe
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Amar, Lior
        Amir, Yair
        Aron, Ellen
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Ben-Natan, Ron
        Ben-Nun, Tal
        Borgstrom, Ryan Sean
        Braverman, Avner
        Cohen, Shem-Tov
        Davidor, Yuval
        Downey, Peter J.
        Drezner, Zvi
        Enticott, Colin
        Farber, Yaron
        Feitelson, Dror G.
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Garti, Dror
        Gilderman, Ilia
        Gitler, Daniel
        Guday, Shai
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Haban, Dieter
        Hartig, Hermann
        Karshmer, Artur I.
        Keren, Arie
        Kornatzky, Yoram
        La'adan, Oren
        Laor, Roy
        Lavi, Ron
        Levy, Ely
        Lieber, Matthias
        Litman, Ami
        Manber, Udi
        Maoz, Tal
        Maresky, Jonathan
        Margolin, Alexander
        Meiri, Ehud
        Melman, Myron
        Metrik, Igor
        Mu'alem, Ahuva
        Muller, David E.
        Neumann, Dirk
        Okun, Michael
        Preparata, Franco P.
        Ronen, Amir
        Rubin, Eri
        Saylor, Paul E.
        Schenfeld, Eugen
        Shamir, Eliahu
        Shapir, Amos
        Shiloh, Amnon
        Shudler, Sergei
        Snir, Marc
        Steinberg, Gabi
        Stosser, Jochen
        Szmit, Ricardo
        Weinhold, Carsten
        Wheeler, Richard G.
        Wybranietz, Dieter

BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*                  1950:  5
        Brown, John Wesley
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Datskovsky, Boris A.
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Duquette, Alfred L.
        Grosswald, Emil
        Hall, Richard S.
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Horn, Roger A.
        Jockusch, Carl G., Jr.
        Kloss, Kenneth E.
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Kohlbecker, Eugene E.
        Low, Marc E.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Stemmler, Rosemarie M.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tull, Jack P.
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Woods, Alan R.

BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*                1979:  2
        Balcerzak, Marek
        Dordal, Peter Lars
        Foreman, Matthew D.
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Harrington, Leo A.
        Hejduk, Jacek
        Henle, James M.
        HIGGS, DENIS ARTHUR*
        Kleinberg, Eugene M.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Malitz, Jerome I.
        MATE, ATTILA
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson
        Prikry, Karel
        Reinhardt, William N.
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Spinas, Otmar
        Tall, Franklin D.
        TAYLOR, ALAN DANA
        Thomas, Simon R.
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        van Douwen, Eric Karel
        Wagon, Stanley
        Weese, Martin
        Zbierski, Pawel

BEASLEY, LEROY B.                       1987
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Brown, David Edward^2
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Cheon, Gi-Sang
        Coster, Daniel C.
        Cummings, Larry J.
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        de Gopi, B. C.
        Dias da Silva, Jose A. (Perdigao)
        Gregory, David A.
        Guterman, Alexander E.
        Heo, Seong-Hee
        Hernandez Encinas, Luis
        Jun, Young Bae
        Kang, Kyung-Tae
        Kim, An-Hyun
        Kirkland, Stephen J.
        Laffey, Thomas J.
        Lee, Gwang-Yeon
        Lee, Sang-Gu
        Lee, Woo Young
        Lee, You-Ho
        Li, Chi-Kwong
        Loewy, Raphael
        Monson, Sylvia D.
        Moon, Byung Soo
        Mousley, Sarah
        Neal, Cora L.
        Park, Se-Won
        Pierce, Stephen J.
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Sarma, Bhaba Kumar
        Scully, Daniel J.
        Seol, Han-Guk
        Shader, Bryan L.
        Song, Seok-Zun
        Stuart, Jeffrey L.
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Sze, Nung-Sing
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE
        Ye, Shumin
        Yi, Sucheol
        Zhu, Zewen

BECK, ISTVAN                            1995
        Aubert, Karl Egil
        BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Krogdahl, Stein
        Moran, Gadi
        Trosborg, Peter J.

BEHZAD, MEHDI^1                         1991
        Akbari-Feyzaabaadi, Saieed
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Behzad, Arash
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Cooper, John K., Jr.
        Hajiabolhassan, Hossein
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hatami, Pooya
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah S.
        Mehri, Bahman
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Radjavi, Heydar
        Simpson, James E.
        Soltankhah, Nasrin
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Zhu, Bi Wen

BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*                      1995
        BECK, ISTVAN
        FISHBURN, PETER C.

BENKOSKI, STANLEY J.                    1974
        Arnold, L. K.
        McCabe, Bernard J.
        Weisinger, James R.

BERGELSON, VITALY                       1997
        Arenas-Carmona, Luis
        Beiglbock, Mathias
        Berend, Daniel
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Bourgain, Jean
        del Junco, Andres
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Downarowicz, Tomasz
        Fish, Alexander
        Furstenberg, Hillel
        Gorodnik, Alexander
        Haland (Knutson), Inger Johanne
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Host, Bernard
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Kornfeld, Isaac
        Kra, Bryna
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Leibman, Alexander
        Lemanczyk, Mariusz
        Lesigne, Emmanuel
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Madritsch, Manfred G.
        McCutcheon, Randall
        Misiurewicz, Michal
        Mityagin, Boris S.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Parreau, Francois
        Rosenblatt, Joseph Max
        Rudolph, Daniel Jay
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Senti, Samuel
        Shapiro, Daniel B.
        Son, Younghwan
        Strauss, Dona Papert
        Tao, Terence C.
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Williams, Kendall
        Zhang, Qing^2
        Ziegler, Tamar D.

BERGER, MARC ARON                       1988
        Barnsley, Michael F.
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Friedland, Shmuel
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Kelley, Carl T.
        Mizel, Victor J.
        Nakamura, S.
        Sloan, Alan D.
        Soner, Halil Mete
        Spencer, A. C.
        Wang, Yang^3

BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR                  1994
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        GORDON, BASIL*
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        HORAK, PETER
        Lev, Arieh
        Mann, Avinoam
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei

BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE                       1995
        Barbut, Erol
        Bialostocki, Dora
        Bialostocki, Guy
        Caro, Yair
        Dierker, Paul F.
        Finkel, Daniel Lawrence
        Gilboa, Shoni
        Grynkiewicz, David J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Harborth, Heiko
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Lotspeich, Mark
        Luong, Tran Dinh
        Meerdink, Terry
        Nielsen, Mark
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Sabar, Rasheed
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schaal, Daniel
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        Shaska, Tanush
        Voxman, William L.
        Wilson, Bryan
        Yuster, Raphael

BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL                  1992
        Adelman, Murray
        Baldwin, John T.
        Banakh, Taras O.
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bjorner, Nikolaj S.
        Blair, David Lawrence
        Braun, Gabor
        Cenzer, Douglas A.
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Di Nasso, Mauro
        Dimitriou, Ioanna M.
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Falcao, Linda
        Forti, Marco
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Glass, Andrew M. W.
        Gobel, Rudiger
        Gurevich, Yuri
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Hirst, Jeffry L.
        Howard, Paul E.
        Hrusak, Michael
        Hudis, Efim
        Irwin, John M.
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jiarasuksakun, Thiradet
        Kister, James Milton
        Kozen, Dexter C.
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        Kueker, David W.
        Laflamme, Claude
        Longpre, Luc
        Lowe, Benedikt
        Mildenberger, Heike
        Miller, Zevi
        Mitavskiy, Boris S.
        Moche, Gugu
        Moskal, Michal
        Nachmanson, Lev
        Neeman, Itay
        Neumann, Peter M.
        Pambuccian, Victor V.
        Plebanek, Grzegorz
        Rosenzweig, Dean
        Rossman, Benjamin
        Ryll-Nardzewski, Czeslaw
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Scedrov, Andrej
        Schlitt, Greg M.
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Simpson, Stephen G.
        Stanojevic, Caslav V.
        TAYLOR, ALAN DANA
        Van den Bussche, Jan
        Veanes, Margus
        Verner, Jonathan L.
        WEISS, GARY LYNN

BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED                1999
        Apel, Geoffrey
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Brudno, Simcha
        Decaro, Michael
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Gerst, Irving
        Laud, Purushottam W.
        Levin, Amy K.
        McCallum, Michael
        Nicol, Charles A.
        Null, Gilbert
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shahverdian, Jill
        Steele, Diana F.

BLEICHER, MICHAEL NATHANIEL             1975:  3
        Ahmadi, Mohammad H.
        Assaad, Farouk K.
        Beck, Anatole
        Bourne, Samuel
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Osborn, J. Marshall
        Preston, Gordon B.
        Schneider, Hans
        Wilson, Robert L., Jr.

BOALS, ALFRED JOHN                      1987:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Ali, Hesham H.
        Anderson, Daniel D.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Gupta, Ajay K.
        Hambrusch, Susanne E.
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Johnson, Eugene W.
        Mo, Zhuguo
        Nouh, Jamal Hussain
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Sherwani, Naveed A.
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Williams, Kenneth L.
        Yates, Julie

BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*                1948
        Anselone, Philip M.
        Askey, Richard A.
        Boas, Harold P.
        Boas, Mary L.
        Bochner, Salomon
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*
        Cargo, Gerald T.
        Chandrasekharan, Komaravolu
        Gonzalez-Fernandez, J. M.
        Imoru, Christopher Olutunde
        Izumi, Shin-ichi
        KAC, MARK*
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Klema, Virginia C.
        Levinson, Norman
        Marcus, Michael B.
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Polya, George
        Prather, Carl L.
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        REDDY, A. R.
        Schaeffer, Albert Charles
        Schoenfeld, Lowell
        Smithies, Frank
        Stutz, C.
        Trembinska, Antoinette M.
        Tukey, John W.
        Widder, David Vernon
        Wrench, John W., Jr.

BOES, DUANE CHARLES                     1981
        Ballerini, Rocco
        Borak, Thomas B.
        Breidt, F. Jay
        Chebaane, Mohamed
        DARST, RICHARD BRIAN
        Davis, Richard A.
        Flora, Mark D.
        Frances, Felix
        Gupta, Sat Narain
        Heo, Jun-Hang
        Inkret, William C.
        Jayasumana, Anura P.
        Obeysekera, Jayantha T. B.
        Ouyang, Zhao
        Pegram, G. G. S.
        Salas-LaCruz, Jose D.
        Schreuder, Hans T.
        Smith, Ricardo A.
        Strand, Matthew
        Troutman, Brent
        Vecchia, Aldo V.
        Wagner, Joel I.
        Werahera, Priya N.
        Yevjevich, Vujica

BOLLOBAS, BELA                          1962: 18
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anandkumar, Animashree
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Arratia, Richard
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balla, Igor
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bartal, Yair
        Berger, Noam
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Borgs, Christian
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Broder, Andrei Z.
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cooper, Colin
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cutler, Jonathan Drew
        Das, Gautam
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Donadelli, Jair
        Duchet, Pierre
        Duminil-Copin, Hugo
        Eccles, Tom
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Eldridge, Stephen E.
        Elkin, Michael
        Fang, Zu Yao
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fenner, Trevor I.
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        Frank, Ove
        Freeman, Walter J.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galanis, Efstratios
        Gamarnik, David
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Goldsmith, Donald L.
        Gotsman, Craig
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Grimmett, Geoffrey R.
        Gunderson, Karen
        Gunopulos, Dimitris
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haggkvist, Roland
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harris, Andrew J.
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Holmgren, Cecilia
        Huang, Yi Ru
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jayawardene, Chula J.
        JIN, GUO PING
        Johnson, John Robert
        Karonski, Michal
        Keevash, Peter
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kindler, Guy
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kozma, Robert
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kumar, Santosh
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Lackmann, Malte
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEHEL, JENO
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Malvenuto, Claudia
        Mannila, Heikki
        Manvel, Bennet
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Mendel, Manor
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mitsche, Dieter
        Morayne, Michal
        Morris, Robert
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Nakprasit, Kittikorn
        Nara, Chie
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        O'Donnell, Ryan
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Papaioannou, Alexis
        Partington, Jonathan R.
        Pebody, Luke Thomas
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Pralat, Pawel
        Pritchard, David A. G.
        Przykucki, Michal
        Puljic, Marko
        Quas, Anthony N.
        Radcliffe, Andrew J.
        Rasmussen, Steen
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Rothvoss, Thomas
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saito, Akira
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKAR, AMITES
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schleicher, Dierk
        Scott, Alexander David
        Shamir, Eliahu
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Simon, Istvan
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Smith, Paul James
        Sorkin, Gregory B.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stacey, Alan M.
        Stern, Nicholas
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szabo, Tamas
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tachibana, Shun-ichi
        Taraz, Anusch
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Thompson, John Griggs
        Tourlakis, Iannis
        Tucker, Susan L.
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Uzzell, Andrew J.
        Varopoulos, Nicholas Th.
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vu, Van Ha
        Walters, Mark^1
        Weinreich, David Egon
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wierman, John C.
        Willsky, Alan Steven
        Wilson, David Bruce
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodall, Douglas R.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yang, Jian Sheng^2
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhao, Yi^4

BONAR, DANIEL DONALD                    1977
        Barth, Karl F.
        Belna, Charles L.
        CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM
        Colwell, Peter
        Khoury, Michael, Jr. (Cap)
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*

BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN                      1973:  2
        Aboulker, Pierre
        Beaudou, Laurent
        Birmele, Etienne
        Broersma, Hajo J.
        Buchwalder, Xavier
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Duran, Guillermo
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fan, Genghua
        Fraiman, Nicolas
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Halberstam, Fay Y.
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        HELL, PAVOL
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        Hopkins, Glenn W.
        Ingleton, Aubrey William
        Jackson, Bill
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Lin, Min Chih
        Locke, Stephen Charles
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mercier, Fabien Stephane Patrick
        Miao, Peihan
        Murty, Uppaluri Siva Ramachandra
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Shen, Jian^2
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Szwarcfiter, Jayme Luiz
        Thomasse, Stephan
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van den Heuvel, Jan
        Veldman, Henk Jan
        Vince, Andrew J.
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Zwols, Yori

BONNET, ROBERT                          1974
        Abraham, Uri
        Bekkali, Mohamed
        Corominas, Ernest
        Cummings, James
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Faouzi, Latifa
        Kubis, Wieslaw
        Pouzet, Maurice
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Si-Kaddour, Hamza
        Thompson, Katherine
        Woodrow, Robert E.

BOROSH, ITSHAK                          1978
        Blakley, G. Robert
        CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI
        da Conturbia, Andrea
        Flahive, Mary Elizabeth
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Fulling, Stephen A.
        Hartfiel, Darald J.
        Hensley, Douglas
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Holcomb, Trae
        Klappenecker, Andreas
        Maxson, Carlton J.
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Niederreiter, Harald
        Porta, Horacio A.
        Rubin, David S.
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Treybig, Leon Bruce

BOSAK, JURAJ*                           1971
        Fiamcik, Jozef
        Hronec, Jur
        Kotzig, Anton
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Znam, Stefan

BOVEY, JOHN D.                          1975
        Barnes, David John
        Benoy, Florence
        Brown, Peter J.
        Chen, Xian
        Dodson, Maurice Maurice
        Macaskill, M. J.
        NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*
        Robertson, Steven E.
        Rodgers, Peter
        Thompson, C. L.
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

BRENNER, JOEL LEE*                      1987
        Ablow, Clarence M.
        Alzer, Horst
        Bearman, Jacob E.
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Brenner, Charles
        Brown, B. W., Jr.
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Carlson, Bille Chandler
        Charnow, Allen K.
        Cooke, Kenneth L.
        Cranwell,  Robert Myrl
        Cummings, Larry J.
        D'Esopo, D. A.
        de Pillis, John E.
        DeLaRue, E. Loh
        Evans, Ronald James
        Foster, Lorraine L. T.
        Fowler, A. G.
        Fulton, R.
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Hiester, N. K.
        Johnson, O.
        Latta, G. E.
        Lim, M. J. S.
        List, Rudy J.
        Lyndon, Roger C.
        MacLeod, Robert Allister
        MAYS, MICHAEL ELLSWORTH
        Olesky, D. Dale
        Randall, M.
        Reitwiesner, George W.
        Riddell, James
        Ruehr, Otto G.
        Sherman, N.
        Silberger, Donald M.
        Srivastava, Hari Mohan
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Wang, Edward Tzu Hsia
        Wiegold, James
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID                   1983
        Apel, Geoffrey
        BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Decaro, Michael
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Gerst, Irving
        Hallyburton, John C., Jr.
        Johnson, Gene Douglas
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lehmer, Emma
        Lomont, John S.
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Morrison, Michael A.
        MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Silverman, Robert D.
        Tonascia, James
        Tuckerman, Bryant
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Weinberger, Peter J.
        Zierler, Neal

BRINDZA, BELA*                          1991
        Berczes, Attila
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Borbely, Albert
        Bovdi, Victor A.
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gaal, Istvan
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hassan, Al-Zaid
        Kirschenhofer, Peter
        Krausz, T.
        Liptai, Kalman
        Maksa, Gyula
        Mason, Richard Clive
        Pinter, Akos
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        Szalay, Laszlo
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Turjanyi, Sandor
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Vegso, Janos
        Waldschmidt, Michel

BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG                     1985:  2
        Alkan, Ahmet Ugur
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Anderson, Peter Gordon
        Ardal, Hayri
        Buhler, Joe P.
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        FREEDMAN, ALLEN ROY
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Hare, Donovan R.
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Jungic, Veselin
        Landman, Bruce M.
        Lazerson, Earl
        Manuch, Jan
        Mishna, Marni
        Pei, Ding Yi
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        Poelstra, Andrew
        Robertson, Aaron
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Sahasrabudhe, Julian
        Sertel, Murat R.
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        Wang, Jun^1
        Weiss, Max L.
        Yu, Xiu Yuan

BROWN, WILLIAM G.                       1973:  6
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        MOON, JOHN W.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*

BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*                 1948
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Buck, Ellen F.
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*

BUKOR, JOZEF                            1997
        Bege, Antal
        Csiba, Peter
        Filakovszky, Peter
        Filip, Ferdinand
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Toth, Laszlo^1
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS                     1975: 27
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER
        Bergum, Gerald E.
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Cohoon, David K.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Eckler, Albert Ross, Jr.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FRANKL, PETER
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mihok, Peter
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Roberts, John A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosta, Vera
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Semanisin, Gabriel
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD

BUSOLINI, DONALD TERENCE                1977

CACCETTA, LOUIS                         1985:  4
        Achuthan, Narasimaha R.
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Aizam, Nur Aidya Hanum
        Ananchuen, Nawarat
        Ananchuen, Watcharaphong
        Andrijich, Sharlene M.
        Anstee, Richard P.
        Anunchuen, N.
        Apollonio, Nicola
        Bru, Rafael
        Budayasa, K.
        Burt, Christina N.
        Caccetta, Peter
        Chen, Xiaofang
        Dixon, Tony W.
        El-Batanouny, Samy
        Foldes, Stephane
        Fouche, Leon
        Foulds, Leslie R.
        Geelen, James F.
        Giannini, Lou M.
        Gui, Weihua
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Higashiyama, Yoichi
        Hill, Stephen P.
        Huang, Jing^1
        Jia, Rui Zhong
        Kang, Li Ying
        Kraetzl, Miro
        Kulanoot, Araya
        Kusumah, Yaya S.
        Lee, Heung Wing Joseph
        Lee, Wei Rong
        Li, Shunjie
        Ling, Chen^2
        Liu, Lishan
        Liu, Wanquan
        Loosen, Ian
        Mardaneh, Elham
        Mardiyono, S.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Purwanto
        Qi, Li Qun
        Qu, Biao
        Rehbock, Volker^1
        Rumchev, Ventseslav G.
        Shan, Er Fang
        Simeone, Bruno (Buluno Ximoang)
        Smyth, William F.
        Sui, Peng
        Teo, Kok Lay
        VIJAYAN, KAIPILLIL
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wang, Pei Guang
        Wang, Song L.^1
        Wang, Yalin
        Wang, Yiju
        Welgama, Palitha
        Wu, Soon-Yi
        Wu, Yong Hong^1
        Xu, Hong Lei
        Yang, Chunhua
        Zhang, Xinguang
        Zhou, Guang Lu

CALKIN, NEIL JAMES                      1996:  2
        Bailey, David H.
        Baumann, Jolie
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bowman, Kim
        Brown, Brittany
        Brown, Morgan V.
        Burkhart, Jessica F.
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cochran, Zach
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Davis, Jimena L.
        Davis, Julia
        De Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Delcourt, Michelle
        Drake, Nathan
        Edds, Jonathan D.
        Engberg, Zebediah
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Faulkner, Bryan
        Finch, Steven R.
        Flowers, Timothy B.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Girgensohn, Roland
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Hyde-Volpe, Justine C.
        Jacob, Jobby
        James, Kevin
        Jamison, Robert E.
        Janoski, Janine E.
        Key, Jennifer D.
        King, Adam J.
        King, Matt
        Kucera, Ludek
        Law, Shirley
        Lee, Philip Greggory
        Leggett, Sarah
        Light, J. Bowman
        Lockard, Shannon
        Lopez de Prado, Marcos
        Luke, D. Russell
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Manber, Shelley
        Manna, Dante V.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Merino, Criel
        Moll, Victor H.
        Nelson, Allison
        Noble, Steven D.
        Noy, Marc
        Penniston, David
        Perez Reilly, Elizabeth
        Purvis, Shannon
        Race, Shaina
        Radder, Jeanne
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Richards, Bryce
        Ruiz, Jared
        Ryan, Sydney
        Schneider, Keith
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Sitaraman, Nathan
        Smith, Ethan
        Stevens, John G.
        Stout, Amy
        Swannack, Charles
        Taylor, Angela C.
        Thomas, Diana M.
        Thomas, Stephanie M.
        Thomson, Jan McDonald
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Xu, Chao
        Yancey, Matthew

CAMERON, PETER J.                       1990:  2
        Applegate, Ross
        Araujo, Joao
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bailey, Robert Francis
        Bailey, Rosemary Anne
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Bell, Jason P.
        Bender, Edward A.
        Bentz, Wolfram
        Beutelspacher, Albrecht
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bohn, Adam
        Bonato, Anthony
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Browning, Joshua M.
        Buchheim, Christoph
        Buekenhout, Francis
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Cannon, John J.
        Cara, Philippe
        Chetwynd, Amanda G.
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Cohen, Arjeh Marcel
        Connelly, Robert
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Delic, Dejan
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Denniston, Ralph Hugh Francis
        Dent, Alexander W.
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Dobcsanyi, Peter
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Fairbairn, Ben
        Fisher, Paul H.
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FRANKL, PETER
        Gadouleau, Maximilien
        Gateva-Ivanova, Tatiana
        Gewurz, Daniele A.
        Ghinelli-Smit, Dina
        Ghosh, Shamik
        Giudici, Michael
        Goethals, Jean-Marie
        Haemers, Wilhelmus Hubertus
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hodges, Wilfrid
        Holroyd, Fred C.
        Hughes, Daniel R.
        Iyudu, Natalia K.
        Jackson, Bill
        Johannsen, Daniel
        Johnson, Charles Royal
        Johnson, Kenneth Walter
        Jones, Gareth A.
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kantor, William M.
        Kataoka, Toshitaka
        Kayibi, Koko Kalambay
        Kazanidis, Priscila Pascual Alejandro
        Kiyota, Masao
        Klin, Mikhail H.
        Knarr, Norbert
        Korchmaros, Gabor
        Kovacs, Laszlo Gyorgy
        Krattenthaler, Christian F.
        Ku, Cheng Yeaw
        Laflamme, Claude
        Liebler, Robert A.
        Lockett, Deborah C.
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        Maimani, Hamid Reza
        Majid, Shahn
        Martins, Cleide S.
        Marusic, Dragan
        Mason, John H.
        Mazzocca, Francesco
        Merola, Francesca
        Meshulam, Roy
        Mitchell, James D.
        Montanaro, Ashley
        Morgan, John P.
        Muller, Peter Friedrich
        Muller, Thomas W.
        Nelson, Roy
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann, Peter M.
        Neunhoffer, Max
        Newman, Michael F.
        Newman, Michael William
        Nowitz, Lewis A.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Omidi, Gholam Reza
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pasini, Antonio
        Payne, Stanley E.
        Pouzet, Maurice
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Preece, Donald A.
        Prellberg, Thomas
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Riis, Soren
        Rowley, Christopher Andrew
        Rudd, Jason D.
        Rudvalis, Arunas
        Saxl, Jan
        Schweitzer, Pascal
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Seitz, Gary M.
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        Severini, Simone
        Sheehan, John
        Shult, Ernest E.
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Soicher, Leonard H.
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Spiga, Pablo
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        Stark, Dudley
        Szabo, Csaba^1
        Tarzi, Sam
        Tayfeh-Rezaie, Behruz
        Taylor, Donald E.
        Teague, David N.
        Thas, Joseph Adolphe
        Thomas, Simon R.
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Tsaranov, Sergei V.
        Turull, Alexandre
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        van Tilborg, Henk C. A.
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Vershik, Anatolii Moiseevich
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Watkins, John Jaeger
        Webb, Bridget S.
        Wells, Albert L., Jr.
        Winter, Andreas J.
        Woodall, Douglas R.
        Woodrow, Robert E.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Taoyang

CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY                   1983
        Abrams, Aaron
        Bender, Edward A.
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Corteel, Sylvie
        Engel, Konrad
        Fertig, Ron A.
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        Hassan, Osama Al-Haj
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Jackson, David M.
        JANSON, SVANTE
        King, R. Bruce
        Martin, Jacob Gilmore
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        McCormick, William P.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Miller, John A.
        Moews, David
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ramaswamy, Lakshmish
        Rasheed, Khaled
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rouvray, Dennis H.
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Williamson, Stanley Gill
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xing, Guangming
        Zeilberger, Doron
        Zhang, Guo-Qiang

CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM                1977
        Barth, Karl F.
        Belna, Charles L.
        BONAR, DANIEL DONALD
        Colwell, Peter
        Craighead, R. L., Jr.
        Eustice, Dan J.
        Figiel, Tadeusz
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Koehl, Frederick Stephen
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Troy, Daniel J.

CATER, FRANK SYDNEY                     1978
        Crittenden, Richard B.
        Daily, John
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Thaheem, Allah-Bakhsh
        Vanden Eynden, Charles L.

CATES, MARSHALL L.                      1976
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Killgrove, Raymond B.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Sternfeld, Robert W.

CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*                     1980
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Gibbons, Luana^1
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Han, Zhen Yao
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Iqbalunnisa, T.
        Janakiraman, T. N.
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Li, Xiang Wen
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Srinivasan, N.

CHALK, JOHN H. H.*                      1959
        Ashton, R. J.
        Kelly, Brendan G. A.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        Williams, Kenneth S.

CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE                1987:  5
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Allgeier, Benjamin M.
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        Andrews, Eric
        Bagga, Kunwarjit S. (Jay)
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Benedict, James M.
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Broere, Izak
        Buczkowski, Peter S.
        Burns, David P.
        Chichisan, Alice
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cooper, John K., Jr.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Erwin, David John
        Escuadro, Henry
        Fink, John Frederick
        Frechen, Joseph B.
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldsmith, Donald L.
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Gu, Weizhen
        Hansen, Lisa (Holley)
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Hossain, Moazzem
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jarrett, Elzbieta B.
        Jobson, Adam S.
        Johns, Garry L.
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Johnston, Daniel
        Jones, Ryan
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Kaugars, Agnis
        Kay, David C.
        Kolasinski, Kyle
        Kronk, Hudson V.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Lee, Sin-Min
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lumduanhom, Chira
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        McKee, Terry A.
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        Mitchem, John
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Nebesky, Ladislav
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        Nouh, Jamal Hussain
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Petrovic, Vojislav
        Phinezy, Bryan
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Poisson, Christopher
        Polimeni, Albert D.
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        Rashidi, Reza^1
        Rasmussen, Craig W.
        Roberts, John A.
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saenpholphat, Varaporn
        Salehi, Ebrahim
        Schultz, Kelly
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sheehan, John
        Sherwani, Naveed A.
        Slater, Peter John
        Stewart, Miguel James
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Thomas, Todd
        Tian, Songlin
        Tosic, Ratko
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        White, Arthur Thomas
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Winters, Steven J.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yates, Julie
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zou, Hung-Bin

CHEN, CHUAN CHONG                       1976
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Berge, Claude
        Chan, Onn
        Chew, Yong Huat
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Dean, Matthew
        Gratzer, George
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        JIN, GUO PING
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Koh, S. H.
        Lee, Peng Yee
        Lee, Seng Chye
        Liu, Jiping
        Manalastas, Pablo, Jr.
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        Peng, Tsu Ann
        Peng, Yee-Hock
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Quimpo, Norman F.
        Seow, C. S.
        Slater, Peter John
        Tan, Sie-Keng
        Teh, Hoon Heng
        Teo, Kee-Leong
        Tjhung, Tjeng Thiang
        Wang, Erji
        Yu, Qinglin Roger

CHEN, GUANTAO                           1993:  5
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Ai, Chunyu
        Bauer, Douglas
        Bedrossian, Pascal
        Brandt, Stephan
        Brennan, Joseph P.
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Chen, Beifang
        Chen, Yuan
        Davis, George J.
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Deng, Hai
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Fan, Genghua
        Faudree, Jill R.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Gift, Thomas
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Gu, Manzhan
        Gui, Yufeng
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hall, Frank J.
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Hu, Zhi Quan
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        Keating, Ken
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lasser, Lewis L.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Nana
        Li, Xue Chao
        Li, Yingshu
        Li, Zhongshan
        Liu, Hui Qing^1
        Liu, Xin^2
        Liu, Yi Ping^1
        Lou, Ding Jun
        Lu, Xiaoyun^1
        Magnant, Colton
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Mohar, Bojan
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Pan, Yi^2
        Patel, Kinnari
        Pfender, Florian
        Piotrowski, Wiktor
        Prasad, Sushil Kumar
        Qiu, Fasheng
        Ren, Han
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Saito, Akira
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schmitt, John R.
        Shan, Songling
        Shen, Jian^2
        Sheppardson, Laura
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Soltes, Lubomir
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Stewart, Michael
        Tao, Guoyu
        Vu, Chinh T.
        Wang, Chi
        Wang, Xue
        Wei, Bing^1
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wu, Ya Ping^1
        Wu, Zheng Sheng
        Xu, Jun^3
        Xu, Xin Ping
        Yu, Xingxing
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zang, Wen An
        Zhang, Xuerong
        Zhao, Kun
        Zhao, Yi^4
        Zhou, Hui Shan

CHEN, HANG                              1992
        Cooper, Curtis N.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL

CHEN, ROBERT W.                         1988
        Arlotto, Alessandro
        Berry Donald A.
        Chen, Lester H.
        Chen, May-Ru
        Goodman, Richard H.
        Grigorescu, Ilie Andrei
        Heath, David C.
        Hu, Joanne
        Hung, Ying-Chao
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        Lin, Chien-Tai
        Lin, Hsien Elsa
        Mo, Charles Tse Chin
        Nair, Vijayan N.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ramakrishnan, Subramanian
        Rosenberg, Burton
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Slud, Eric V.
        Steele, J. Michael
        Vardi, Yehuda
        Wu, Hsiu-Fen
        Wu, Samuel S.
        Yang, Justin Ju-Chen
        Yang, Mark C. K.
        Yao, Yi-Ching
        Zame, Alan
        Zhang, Cun-Hui

CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG                    1981
        Abbott, Joshua T.
        Benedict, James M.
        Benjamin, Arthur T.
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Buhler, Joe P.
        Callahan, Patrick J.
        Caron, Richard
        Chinn, Wesley C.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Chvatalova, Jarmila
        Colyar, Greg
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Evans, Tyler J.
        Flashman, Martin E.
        Gibbs, Norman E.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Greene, Theodore Michael
        Grimaldi, Ralph P.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Heubach, Silvia
        Holt, Linda M.
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Marcot, Bruce G.
        Migliore, Edward T.
        Munton, Dan
        Niederhausen, Heinrich
        Oliver, Dale R.
        Regener, Eric
        Richter, R. Bruce
        Scott, Jacob Nathaniel
        Shumays, Sami
        Simay, Greg
        Stewart, Allen J.
        Thoelecke, P. A.
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        Willard, Jason
        Williams, Kenneth L.
        Wilson, Robert S.
        Yuan, Jin Jiang

CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY                  1974:  3
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE

CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*               1950:  3
        ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*
        Apostol, Tom M.
        Artin, Emil
        Auluck, Faqir Chand
        Ayoub, Raymond G.
        Bambah, R. Prakash
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Berndt, Bruce C.
        Bhalotra, Yashpaulraj
        Birch, Bryan J.
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        Brauer, Richard Dagobert
        Briggs, William E.
        Chowla, Paromita
        Correia, Frank Benevides
        Cowles, John R.
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        DeLeon, Morris Jack
        Dunton, Marguerite
        Dwork, Bernard Morris
        Evans, Ronald James
        Friedlander, John B.
        Goldfeld, Dorian M.
        GUPTA, HANSRAJ*
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hartung, Paul G.
        Hasse, Helmut
        Hawkins, David
        Herstein, Israel Nathan
        Jones, Burton W.
        Kempner, Aubrey J.
        Kessler, Irving J.
        Lahiri, Debabrata B.
        Lewis, Donald John
        Livingston, Marilynn L.
        London, Hymie
        Magnus, Peggy
        Mann, Henry B.
        Mian, Abdul Majid
        Mientka, Walter E.
        Moore, Warren Keith
        Mordell, Louis Joel
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Nazir, Abdur Rahman
        Pillai, S. Sivasankaranarayana
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rao, Calyampudi Radhakrishna
        Ryser, Herbert John
        Sastry, A. Sree Rama
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Scott, William R.
        Selberg, Atle
        Shimura, Goro
        Showalter, A. B.
        Singh, Daljit
        Skolem, Thoralf Albert
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        Sterling, G.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Todd, John
        Tsao, Ling Chi
        Vijayaraghavan, Tirukannapuram
        Walfisz, Arnold
        Walum, Herbert
        Whiteman, Albert Leon
        Wolfe, Mary J. Cowles
        Zassenhaus, Hans J.

CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI                   1978
        Ainsleigh, Phillip L.
        Aldroubi, Akram
        Allen, G. Donald
        Barrow, David L.
        Beatson, Rick K.
        Bittner, Kai
        Blakley, G. Robert
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Buhmann, Martin D.
        Chakraborty, Uday Kumar
        Chan, Andrew K.
        Charina, Maria
        Chen, Goong
        Chen, Guanrong
        Chen, Han Lin^1
        Cheng, Zheng Xing
        Ching, Chin Hung
        Chui, Herman C.
        Czaja, Wojciech^1
        De Villiers, Johan M.
        Deutsch, Frank
        Diamond, Harvey
        El-Ghazawi, Tarek A.
        Franchetti, Carlo
        Garnett, Roman
        Goswami, Jaideva C.
        Green, Robert E.
        Gruberger, Nira
        Guan, Lu Tai
        Han, Bin^2
        Hasson, Maurice
        He, Tian Xiao
        He, Wenjie^2
        Hecklin, Gero
        Holland, Anthony Stanley Bassett
        Hong, Dong
        Hong, Lang
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Hu, Ying Sheng
        Huegerich, Timothy
        Jetter, Kurt
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Jiang, Qingtang T.
        Kang, Hyung W.
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Lai, Hang-Chin
        Lai, Ming Jun
        Lee, H. J.
        Lee, Seungyong
        Legg, David A.
        LeMoigne, J.
        Levin, David
        Li, Chun^3
        Li, Xie Zhang
        Li, Xin^7
        Lian, Jian Ao
        Liu, Jyh-Charn (Steve)
        Madych, Wolodymyr R.
        Maggioni, Mauro
        Mao, Yao Bin
        Mhaskar, Hrushikesh Narhar
        Micchelli, Charles A.
        Narcowich, Francis J.
        Ndao, Rokhaya N.
        Nurnberger, Gunther
        Parnes, Milton N.
        Prestin, Jurgen
        Quak, Ewald G.
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Raphael, Louise Arakelian
        Roberts, George A.
        Ron, Amos
        Rozema, Edward R.
        Sahney, Badri Narayan
        Schumaker, Larry L.
        Shen, Xie Chang
        Shi, Xian Liang
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Smith, Roger R.
        Smith, William Boyce
        Stockler, Joachim
        Su, Lo Yung
        Sun, Qi Yu
        Wang, Jian Zhong^2
        Wang, Minsheng
        Wang, Ren Hong
        Ward, Joseph D.
        Weiss, Guido L.
        Wu, Hsien-Hsun
        Wu, Shun Tang
        Yu, Yao Qi
        Zeilfelder, Frank
        Zhong, Le Fan
        Zhuang, Xiaosheng

CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)           1979: 14
        Aiello, William A.
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Andersen, Reid
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bala, Krishna
        Belongie, Serge J.
        Bhagwan, Ranjita
        Bhatt, Sandeep N.
        Bienstock, Daniel
        Blum, Edward Kenneth
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brackett, Charles A.
        Braun, Oliver
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Butler, Steven Kay
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chaudhuri, Kamalika
        Cheng, Chung-Kuan
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Claesson, Anders
        Cleve, Richard
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Coffman, Edward G., Jr.
        Cohen, Joel E.
        Cooper, Joshua N.
        Coppersmith, Don
        Dagum, Paul
        Dalal, Siddhartha
        Delorme, Charles
        Dewey, Gregory
        DIACONIS, PERSI W.
        Dukes, Mark
        Ellis, Robert B. III
        FABER, VANCE
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Fowlkes, Charless C.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fredman, Michael L.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galas, David J.
        Gardner, Martin
        Garey, Michael R.
        Garrett, Mark
        Gilbert, Edgar N.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldwasser, John L.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Grigoryan, Alexander A.
        Grinstead, Charles M.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajela, Dan J.
        Handjani, Shirin J.
        Herman, Joan E.
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Hong, Jia-Wei
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hughes, Jacob
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Jamall, Mohammad Shoaib
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Jungreis, Douglas S.
        Kempton, Mark
        Kenter, Franklin H. J.
        Kleiman, Mark
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Kostant, Bertram
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lang, Kevin J.
        Langlands, Robert P.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lin, Yong^1
        Longoni, Giuliano
        Lu, Lincoln Linyuan
        Malik, Jitendra
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Manteuffel, Thomas A.
        Mao, Jia^1
        Miller, Donald John
        Morrison, John Alexander
        Mumford, David Bryant
        Obrenic, Bojana
        Oden, Kevin
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Paul, Wolfgang J.
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        Radcliffe, Mary
        Reiman, Martin I.
        Reischuk, Rudiger K.
        Richardson, Ross M.
        Rosenberg, Arnold L.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Salehi, Jawad A.
        Savage, Stefan
        Schaffer, Alejandro A.
        Schwabe, Eric J.
        Sen, Arunabha
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shallcross, David F.
        Shearer, James B.
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Simon, Burton
        Simpson, Olivia
        Sitaraman, Ramesh K.
        Snyder, Lawrence V.
        Sole, Patrick
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sternberg, Shlomo
        Sturtevant, Dean G.
        Suri, Subhash
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Teo, Boon K.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tsiatas, Alexander
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Varghese, George
        Voelker, Geoffrey M.
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wang, Renshen
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Xu, Wensong
        Xu, Yi-Jing
        Xue, Guo Liang
        Yang, Chao^4
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES
        Yau, Shing-Tung
        Yau, Stephen Shing Toung
        Young, Evangeline Fung Yu
        Young, Stephen J.
        Zhao, Wenbo
        Zhu, Yi

CHUNG, KAI-LAI*                         1947:  4
        Balkema, August A.
        Brockwell, Peter J.
        Bru, Bernard
        Bru, Marie-France
        Derman, Cyrus
        Doob, Joseph L.
        Durrett, Richard T.
        FELLER, WILLI K. (WILLIAM)*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Getoor, Ronald K.
        Glover, Joseph
        Hsu, Elton Pei
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Hsu, Pao Lu (Xu, Bao Lu)
        HUNT, GILBERT AGNEW*
        KAC, MARK*
        Li, Peter
        Liao, Ming
        Lindvall, Torgny
        Liu, Ping Chen
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Rao, K. Murali
        SIRAO, TUNEKITI
        Varadhan, R. S. Srinivasa
        Walsh, John B.
        Williams, Ruth J.
        Wolfowitz, Jacob
        Wu, Rong^1
        Zambrini, Jean-Claude
        Zhao, Zhong Xin

CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)                 1972:  3
        Aboulker, Pierre
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Applegate, David L.
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        Balas, Egon
        Beaudou, Laurent
        Berge, Claude
        Bixby, Robert E.
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Campos, Victor A.
        Cao, Da Song
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        Cook, William John
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        de Werra, Dominique
        Devroye, Luc P.
        Ebenegger, Ch.
        Era, Hiroshi
        Espinoza, Daniel G.
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Fonlupt, Jean
        Fraiman, Nicolas
        Garey, Michael R.
        Genest, Francois
        Goycoolea, Marcos
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        HANSON, DENIS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartmann, Mark E.
        HEDRLIN, ZDENEK
        HELL, PAVOL
        Helsgaun, Keld
        Hoang, Chinh T.
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Klincsek, G. T.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kucera, Ludek
        Lenhart, William James
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mahadev, Nadimpalli V. R.
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Miao, Peihan
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Perold, Andre F.
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Reed, Bruce A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rusu, Irena
        Sankoff, David
        Sbihi, Najiba
        Schafer, Philipp Matthias
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seow, C. S.
        Sheehan, John
        Sichler, Jiri
        Slater, Peter John
        Sritharan, R.
        Sun, Liping^1
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taslakian, Perouz
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Vince, Andrew J.
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wu, Baoyindureng
        Zemirline, Abdallah
        Zwols, Yori

CLARK, BRENT N.                         1985
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Johnson, David Stifler

CLARK, LANE HENRY                       1993
        Amin, Ashok T.
        Bange, David W.
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        Barkauskas, Anthony E.
        Benhocine, Abdelhamid
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Crane, Ronni P.
        Dabab, Yahya
        Depew, A. J.
        Douthett, Jack
        Ellingham, Mark N.
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Gaitan, Frank
        George, John Clay
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Haile, Dawit
        Holliday, Sarah H.
        Host, Linda H.
        Jackson, Douglas E.
        Johnson, Darin
        Kohler, Norbert
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        McSorley, John P.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Menser, David Kirk
        Mohr, Austin
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Schwartz, Andrew
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Shapiro, Henry D.
        Slater, Peter John
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Veldman, Henk Jan
        Wang, Hui^3
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zhang, Guo-Hui

CLARKSON, JAMES ANDREW*                 1943
        Adams, C. Raymond
        Randels, William Conrad

CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*                  1967
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Baker, Irvine Noel
        Barth, Karl F.
        Bergweiler, Walter
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        Duren, Peter L.
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Eremenko, Alexandre E.
        Hallenbeck, David J.
        Hasson, Maurice
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Keough, F. R.
        Kirwan, William E., II
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        Kuijlaars, Arno B. J.
        Langley, James K.
        MacGregor, Thomas H.
        Mason, John C.
        Pommerenke, Christian
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Rippon, Philip Jonathan
        Rosenblum, Marvin
        Rossi, John F.
        Rovnyak, James
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Ruscheweyh, Stephan
        Saff, Edward B.
        Salinas, Luis C.
        Sheil-Small, Terence Brian
        Vermes, Pal
        Walker, Wayne James

COHEN, STEPHEN DOUGLAS                  1976
        Abhyankar, Shreeram Shankar
        Anderson, Ian
        Arora, Suresh Kumar
        At, Nuray
        Batra, Sudhir
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        Cipu, Mihai
        Dewar, Michael Patrick
        Finizio, Norman J.
        Franken, Ralf
        Fried, Michael David
        Friedlander, John B.
        Ganley, Michael J.
        Glass, Andrew M. W.
        Hachenberger, Dirk
        Huczynska, Sophie
        Jha, Vikram
        King, Charles
        Kuzyurin, Nikolaj Nikolaevic
        Leonard, Philip A.
        Matthews, Rex W.
        Mills, Donald D.
        Movahhedi, Abbas
        Mullen, Gary L.
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Niederreiter, Harald
        Odoni, Robert Winston Keith
        Oliveira e Silva, Tomas
        Panario, Daniel
        Presern, Mateja
        Pruthi, Manju
        Salinier, Alain
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Stothers, Walter Wilson
        Trudgian, Timothy Scott
        Zhang, Wen Peng
        Zieve, Michael E.

COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH                1985
        Abel, Richard Julian Robert
        AboElFotoh, Hosam M. F.
        Aldaco, Abraham N.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anderson, Ian
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Aurzada, Frank
        Bai, Xiaoying
        Ball, Michael O.
        Bennett, Frank E.
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Bigelow, David C.
        Boffey, T. Brian
        Booth, Kellogg S.
        Brecht, Timothy B.
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Brown, Jason I.
        Bruen, Aiden A.
        Bryce, Renee C. (Turban)
        Bunt, Richard B.
        Cameron, Robert D.
        Carrasco, Eddy H.
        Carter, Janine E.
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chan, Nigel H. N.
        Chari, Manoj K.
        Chateauneuf, Mark A.
        Check, Paul Leslie
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        Chen, Yinong
        Chia, Gek Ling
        Chu, Wensong
        CLARK, BRENT N.
        Coahran, Marge M.
        Cohen, Myra B.
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Collofello, James S.
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Coudert, David
        Cui, Minghao
        Curran, Donald Joseph
        Cusack, Charles A.
        Danziger, Peter
        Day, Robert Peter John
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        de la Torre, Douglas R.
        de Launey, Warwick
        De Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Debroni, Bradley M.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Dukes, Peter J.
        El-Mallah, Ehab S.
        Elbert, Michael A.
        Farley, Toni R.
        Forbes, Anthony D.
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Fu, Hung-Lin
        Fujiwara, Yuichiro
        Furino, Steven C.
        Gallant, Robert P.
        Galli Erickson, Doreen L.
        Ge, Gen Nian
        Gibbons, Peter B.
        Gionfriddo, Lucia
        Gitler, Isidoro
        Glover, Fred W.
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        Grannell, Mike J.
        Greig, Malcolm
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gupta, Manish Kumar
        Haddad, Lucien
        Hamm, Rose C.
        Harms, Daryl D.
        Harms, Janelle J.
        Hartman, Alan
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Horsley, Daniel
        Hoskins, Dean S.
        Hui, Kin-Ping
        Huybrechts, Cecile
        Ivanov, Andrei Vladimirovich
        Ives, Lee A.
        Jiang, Jing
        Jiang, Zhike
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Johnson, Kylan N.
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Kaski, Petteri
        Keil, J. Mark
        Keranen, Melissa S.
        Keri, Gerzson
        Kiefer, Jeffrey
        Klarner, David A.
        Klove, Torleiv
        Kocay, William L.
        Konjevod, Goran
        Kraetzl, Miro
        Kramer, Earl S.
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Kuhn, D. Richard
        Kulahci, Murat
        Kumar, Sudhir
        Kuo, Fei-Ching
        Lamken, Esther R.
        Lee, Preston
        Leung, Hareton Kam Nang
        Li, Qingyang
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Linek, Vaclav
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Litvak, Eugene I.
        Lloyd, Errol Lynn
        Lobb, Jason R.
        Lomonosov, Mikhail Vasilevich
        Lu, Hui-Chuan
        Luo, Jie^1
        Lutz, Jonathan
        MacAulay, James B.
        Magliveras, Spyros S.
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah S.
        Maier, Martin
        Manson, Karen E.
        Martirosyan, Sosina S.
        Mathon, Rudolf A.
        McClary, Daniel W.
        McGarry, Michael P.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McLean, Christopher
        McSorley, John P.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Milici, Salvatore
        Mills, William H.
        Montgomery, Douglas C.
        Mousses, Spyro
        Mugridge, Warwick B.
        Mullen, Gary L.
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Munoz, Xavier
        Myrvold, Wendy J.
        Nayeri, Peyman
        Nel, Louis Daniel^2
        Neufeld, Eric M.
        Neufeld, Eugene T.
        Nie, Changhai
        Niu, Xintao
        Nonay, Gillian M.
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Oravas, Monica A.
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pachl, Jan K.
        Peachey, Judith B.
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pike, David A.
        Pottonen, Olli
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Preece, Donald A.
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Provan, J. Scott
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Qi, Guanqiu
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Ramanathan (Ramesh), Aparna
        Ramkumar, Suresh
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Reisslein, Martin
        Riccio, Laura P.
        Rivas Soriano, Pedro Pablo
        Rodger, Christopher A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ronneseth, Andreas H.
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Rosenbaum, Wilf L.
        Royle, Gordon F.
        Sagols, Feliu
        Satyanarayana, Appajosyula
        Sau, Ignasi (Valls)
        Schellenberg, Paul J.
        Scheutzow, Michael K. R.
        Schlage-Puchta, Jan-Christoph
        Shalaby, Nabil
        Shasha, Dennis E.
        Sherwood, George B.
        Shi, Ce
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Slater, Peter John
        Srinivasan, Kaushik
        Stevens, Brett
        Stewart, Lorna K.
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Strayer, Heidi J.
        Suffel, Charles L.
        Sutner, Klaus
        Syrotiuk, Violet R.
        Tang, Yu^4
        Teirlinck, Luc
        Tompa, Martin
        Tonchev, Vladimir D.
        Torney, David C.
        Torres Jimenez, Jose
        Tran Van Trung
        Trent, Jeffrey M.
        Tsai, Wei-Tek
        van Oorschot, Paul C.
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vertigan, Dirk L.
        Von Hoff, Daniel D.
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Wald, Joseph A.
        Walker, Robert A., II
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Chengmin
        Wang, Jin Hua^4
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Weiss, Asia Ivic
        Wellsch, Kenneth C.
        Weyant, Thomas
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wojtas, Mieczyslaw
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Huayao
        Xue, Guo Liang
        Yan, Jie^3
        Yates, Derek F.
        Yellamraju, Sruthi
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Yu, Min-Li
        Yucas, Joseph L.
        Zhang, Hantao
        Zhang, Zhiqiang
        Zhao, Sufang
        Zhou, Junling
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Xiao Jun
        Znam, Stefan

CONWAY, JOHN HORTON                     1979
        Benson, David John
        Berlekamp, Elwyn R.
        Borcherds, Richard Ewen
        Bos, A.
        Burgiel, Heidi
        Buser, Peter
        Cavendish, William
        Cohn, Henry
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Curtis, Robert T.
        Delgado-Friedrichs, Olaf
        Dietrich, Heiko
        Doyle, Peter G.
        Duff, Tom D. S.
        Elkies, Noam D.
        Fung, Francis Yein Chei
        Goodman-Strauss, Chaim
        Gordon, Cameron McA.
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Hardin, Ronald Hunter
        Heuer, Ben
        Hsu, Timothy Ming-Jeng
        Hulpke, Alexander
        Huson, Daniel H.
        Jiao, Yang^2
        Jones, Anthony J.
        Kleidman, Peter B.
        Knowles, Kevin Maxwell
        Kochen, Simon B.
        Kumar, Abhinav
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lomonaco, Samuel J., Jr.
        Martin, Jeremy L.
        McKay, John K. S.
        Norton, Simon Phillips
        O'Brien, Eamonn A.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Parker, Richard Alan^1
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Pless, Vera Stephen
        Pritchard, A. D.
        Queen, Larissa
        Radin, Charles
        Rains, Eric M.
        Rossetti, Juan Pablo
        Ryba, Alexander J. E.
        Sadun, Lorenzo A.
        Schneeberger, William A.
        Sebbar, Abdellah
        Semmler, Klaus-Dieter
        Shephard, Geoffrey C.
        Shipman, Joseph
        Sibert, W. L.
        Simons, Christopher S.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Derek A.
        Soicher, Leonard H.
        Thurston, William Paul
        Torquato, Salvatore
        Trojan, Allan
        Wales, David B.
        Wilks, Allan R.
        Wilson, Robert A.

COPELAND, ARTHUR HERBERT, SR.*          1946
        Chover, Joshua
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kincaid, Wilfred M.
        Regan, Francis
        Scott, William R.

CROFT, HALLARD T.                       1979
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON
        Falconer, Kenneth J.
        Fowler, Michael
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Korner, Thomas William
        Swinnerton-Dyer, H. Peter F.

CSAKI, ENDRE                            1985
        Balogh, Albert
        Berkes, Istvan
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Foldes, Antonia
        Gonchigdanzan, Khurelbaatar
        GRILL, KARL
        Horvath, Lajos
        Hu, Yueyun
        Kasahara, Yuji
        Khoshnevisan, Davar
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Konig, Wolfgang
        Kulik, Rafal
        Lin, Zheng Yan
        Megyesi, Zoltan
        Mohanty, Sri Gopal
        Nemeth, Endre
        REVESZ, PAL
        Rosen, Jay Shea
        Rychlik, Zdzislaw
        Salminen, Paavo
        Saran, Jagdish
        Sarkadi, Karoly
        Shao, Qi Man
        Shi, Zhan^1
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Tusnady, Gabor
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Yor, Marc
        Zitikis, Ricardas

CSISZAR, IMRE                           1965
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Beck, Jozsef
        Breuer, Thomas Othmar
        Choi, Byoung Seon
        Cover, Thomas M.
        Dobo, Andor
        Finesso, Lorenzo
        Fischer, Janos
        Gamboa, Fabrice
        Gassiat, Elisabeth
        Hiai, Fumio
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Korner, Janos
        Longo, Giuseppe O.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Marton, Katalin
        Matus, Frantisek
        Narayan, Prakash
        Petz, Denes
        Rajput, Balram S.
        Shields, Paul C.
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Talata, Zsolt
        Tusnady, Gabor

CZIPSZER, JANOS*                        1962
        Csaszar, Akos
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Geher, Laszlo
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*

DARLING, DONALD ALLAN                   1956:  2
        Anderson, Theodore W.
        KAC, MARK*
        Kincaid, Wilfred M.
        Liggett, Thomas M.
        Robbins, Herbert E.
        Senior, Thomas B. A.
        Siegert, Arnold J. F.
        Taylor, Howard M., III

DARST, RICHARD BRIAN                    1981
        Al-Rashed, Abdallah M.
        BOES, DUANE CHARLES
        DeBoth, Gene A.
        Dence, Thomas P.
        Fu, Shu Sheng
        Goffman, Casper
        Green, Euline
        Honargohar, Zorabi
        Huotari, Robert
        Legg, David A.
        McShane, Edward James
        Palagallo, Judith A.
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Price, Thomas E., Jr.
        Sahab, Salem M. A.
        Taylor, Gerald D.
        Townsend, Douglas W.
        Zink, Robert E.

DAVENPORT, HAROLD*                      1936:  7
        Baker, Alan
        Bambah, R. Prakash
        Birch, Bryan J.
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Chatland, Harold
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Halberstam, Heini
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hasse, Helmut
        HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*
        Landau, Edmund
        LEVEQUE, WILLIAM JUDSON*
        Lewis, Donald John
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Polya, George
        Ridout, D.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        Swinnerton-Dyer, H. Peter F.
        van der Corput, Johannes Gualtherus
        Watson, G. L.

DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE                     1975
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        Bruckner, Andrew M.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Dravecky, Jozef
        Drazin, Michael P.
        Fast, Henryk
        Goffman, Casper
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hayes, Allan
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Jayne, John E.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Leech, John Watson
        Marstrand, John M.
        Modi, J. J.
        Ostaszewski, Adam J.
        Parkinson, Dennis
        Roberts, Mark L.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rousseau, George
        Samuels, Philip
        Schuss, Zeev
        Sessa, Salvatore
        Spurgeon, Sarah K.
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        Tricot, Claude, Jr.
        Westwick, Roy

DAYKIN, DAVID E.*                       1976:  2
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Ang, Dang Dinh
        Baines, Michael J.
        Boarder, J. C.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brace, Alan
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Chang, Koh Wah
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Choong, K. Y.
        Daykin, Jacqueline W.
        Dresel, L. A. G.
        Dugdale, J. Keith
        Eliezer, C. Jayaratnam
        FRANKL, PETER
        Godfrey, Jean
        Greene, Curtis
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Iliopoulos, Costas S.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Miklos, Dezso
        Ng, Ching Poh
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Rathbone, C. R.
        SHENG, TSENG KUO
        Smyth, William F.
        Tran Dan Thu
        Tran Ngoc Danh
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilansky, Albert

DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*             1948:  6
        Bouwkamp, Christoffel Jacob
        Klarner, David A.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Kruyswijk, D.
        Morselt, B. J. M.
        Post, Karel Albertus
        Rice, Stephen O.
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        van Aardenne-Ehrenfest, T.
        van Dantzig, David
        van der Meiden, W.
        van Ebbenhorst Tengbergen, Ca.
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Zaanen, Adriaan Cornelis
        Zaring, W. M.

DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*                     1986
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        de Gopi, B. C.
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Gregory, David A.
        Henson, Teresa D.
        Hobart, Sylvia A.
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Hughes, Ian G.
        Kirkland, Stephen J.
        Kramer, Earl S.
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Lundgren, J. Richard
        Mathon, Rudolf A.
        Maybee, John S.
        Mills, William H.
        Moorhouse, G. Eric
        Pritikin, Dan
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Radziszowski, Stanislaw P.
        Royle, Gordon F.
        Spence, Edward
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        van Dam, Edwin R.
        Wiseman, James A.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE                  1981
        Bassily, Nader L.
        Broughan, Kevin A.
        Bui Minh Phong
        Cloutier, Maurice-Etienne
        Diouf, Ismaila
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Friedlander, John B.
        GALAMBOS, JANOS
        German, Laszlo
        Grah, Jacques
        Hensley, Douglas
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR
        KATAI, IMRE
        Letendre, Patrick
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Mercier, Armel
        Moison, Patrick
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Sitaramachandra Rao, Rudrabhatla
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Sweeney, Jason Pierre
        Szalay, Laszlo
        TENENBAUM, GERALD

DEBOSE, YOLANDA (COLUMBUS)              1996
        Beason, L.
        Cifuentes, L.
        Crowe, J.
        Davis, T.
        Denton, J.
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Jacques, K.
        Lacy, C.

DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS              1987
        Bacro, Jean-Noel
        Beirlant, Jan
        Broniatowski, Michel
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Derzko, Gerard
        Devroye, Luc P.
        Einmahl, John H. J.
        Einmahl, Uwe
        GRILL, KARL
        Haeusler, Erich
        Hominal, Pierre
        Horvath, Lajos
        Karr, Alan F.
        Lifshits, Mikhail A.
        Lynch, James Dennis
        Martynov, Gennadii Viktorovich
        Mason, David M.
        Nevzorov, Valery B.
        Ouadah, Sarah
        Peccati, Giovanni
        Pfeifer, Dietmar
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Ralescu, Stefan S.
        REVESZ, PAL
        Ruymgaart, Frits H.
        Serfling, Robert J.
        Shorack, Galen R.
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Teicher, Henry
        Tiago de Fonseca Oliveira, Jose
        Yor, Marc

DELEGLISE, MARC                         1999
        Agou, Simon Joseph
        Dusart, Pierre
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Markoe, Andrew Guy
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Rivat, Joel
        Roblot, Xavier-Francois
        Zimmermann, Paul

DENES, JOZSEF*                          1969
        Denes, Tamas
        Gergely, Ervin
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hermann, Peter Z.
        Keedwell, Anthony Donald
        Kim, Ki Hang
        Mullen, Gary L.
        Owens, Peter John
        Pasztor, C.
        Pasztor, Endrene
        Roush, Fred William
        Schermann, Klara
        Suchower, Stephan J.
        Szep, Jeno
        Torok, Eva
        TURAN, PAL*
        Yff, Peter

DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC                 1976:  2
        Allouche, Jean-Paul
        Antoch, Jaromir
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Biro, Andras
        Cherly, Jorgen
        Cohen, Henri
        Delmer, Francine
        Dress, Francois
        Drmota, Michael
        Effinger, Gove W.
        Fouvry, Etienne
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Grekos, Georges
        Hajj-Diab, Ahmad
        Hassani, Mehdi
        Hennecart, Francois
        Iosifescu, Marius
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kamae, Teturo
        Kawada, Koichi
        Koyanagi, Tadahiro
        Landreau, Bernard
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Martinet, Jacques
        MELFI, GIUSEPPE
        Moran, William
        Morgenbesser, Johannes F.
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Phillips, Ralph S.
        Plagne, Alain
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Prakash, Gyan^1
        Purnaba, I. Gusti Putu
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Saouter, Yannick
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Sarnak, Peter C.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Sutanto
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        Temkin, Mikhail
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Yudin, Alexander Aleksandrovich
        Zinoviev, Dmitrii V.

DEUBER, WALTER A.*                      1997
        Abel, Ulrich^1
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Carstens, Hans-Georg
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Koppenrade, Elke
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Leeb, Klaus
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SACHS, HORST
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Strauss, Dona Papert
        Taake, G.
        Thumser, Wolfgang
        Voigt, Bernd
        Zhu, Xuding

DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE                      1975:  4
        Andoni, Alexandr
        Assouad, Patrice
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Bellarosa, Luca
        Blake, Ian F.
        Bonisoli, Arrigo
        Brinkmann, Gunnar
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Camion, Paul F.
        Ceulemans, Arnout
        Chebotarev, Pavel Yu.
        Chepoi, Victor D.
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        de La Vaissiere, Benoit
        De Simone, Caterina
        Debroni, Sean
        Delgado-Friedrichs, Olaf
        Delisle, Erin
        Deza, Antoine
        Deza, Elena I. (Panteleeva)
        Dutour Sikiric, Mathieu
        Eades, Peter
        Foldes, Stephane
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fukuda, Komei
        Grishukhin, Viatcheslav P.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Gupta, Anupam^1
        Hamada, Noboru
        Hirschfeld, James William Peter
        Hoffman, Frederick
        Huang, Ta Yuan
        Ihringer, Thomas
        Indyk, Piotr
        Karpovsky, Mark G.
        Kim, Ann Chi
        Kiyota, Masao
        Laburthe, Francois
        Laurent, Monique
        Lih, Ko-Wei
        Lijnen, Erwin J.
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Milman, Vitali D.
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Myrvold, Wendy J.
        Onn, Shmuel
        Pasechnik, Dmitrii V.
        Pasini, Antonio
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Raskhodnikova, Sofya
        Rassat, Andre
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Rogers, Kevin M.
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Sethi, Amit
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Shtogrin, Mikhail I.
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Terwillinger, Paul M.
        Tuma, Jiri
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vidali, Janos
        Vietze, K.
        Whitney, Joseph
        Woodcock, Jennifer

DIACONIS, PERSI W.                      2004
        Aguiar, Marcelo
        Aldous, David John
        Andersen, Hans C.
        Andre, Carlos A. M.
        Arias-Castro, Ery
        Assaf, Sami H.
        Athanasiadis, Christos A.
        Bassetti, Federico
        Bayer, David A.
        Beckett, Laurel A.
        Benedetti, Carolina
        Bergeron, Nantel
        Billera, Louis J.
        Blackwell, David Harold
        Blitzstein, Joseph K.
        Bock, Mary Ellen
        Borodin, Alexei M.
        Boyd, Stephen P.
        Brown, Kenneth S.
        Bump, Daniel
        Champagnat, Nicolas
        Chatterjee, Sourav^1
        Chen, Yuguo
        Chen, Zhi^5
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cleveland, William S.
        Cochran, William G.
        Coram, Marc A.
        D'Aristotile, Anthony J.
        Donner, Allan P.
        Durrett, Richard T.
        Eaton, Morris L.
        Efron, Bradley
        Eisenbud, David
        Engel, Eduardo M. R. A.
        Eriksson, Nicholas
        Evans, Steven N.
        Fill, James Allen
        Freedman, David A.
        Friedman, Jerome H.
        Fulman, Jason E.
        Fulton, William
        Gamburd, Alexander
        Gangolli, Anil
        Goel, Sharad
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Griffiths, Robert C.
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Hanlon, Philip J.
        Hendrickson, Anders O. F.
        Hoaglin, David C.
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Hsiao, Samuel K.
        Huffer, Fred W.
        Isaacs, I. Martin
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jedwab, Andrea
        Johnson, Kenneth Walter
        Jun, Sun^1
        Kantor, William M.
        Karaali, Gizem
        Keller, Joseph B.
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Khare, Kshitij
        Lalley, Steven P.
        Lauritzen, Steffen Lilholt
        Lauve, Aaron
        Le, Tung Thien
        Lebeau, Gilles
        Lehmann, Eric L.
        Lewis, Stephen David
        Li, Huilan
        Liu, Jun S.
        Maagard, Kay
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Marberg, Eric
        Mayer-Wolf, Eduardo
        McGill, Robert
        McGrath, Michael J.
        Meckes, Elizabeth S.
        Michel, Laurent^1
        Miclo, Laurent
        Montgomery, Richard G.
        Morrison, John Alexander
        Mosteller, Frederick
        Neal, Radford M.
        Neuberger, John W.
        Newman, Charles M.
        Novelli, Jean-Christophe
        O'Connor, Nicholas E.
        Onishi, Hironori
        Pang, C. Y. Amy
        Parrilo, Pablo A.
        Pemantle, Robin
        Perlman, Michael D.
        Peterson, Osler L.
        Pitman, James W.
        Ram, Arun
        Reinert, Gesine
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Rockmore, Daniel N.
        Rolles, Silke W. W.
        Rosenoer, Victoria M.
        Rusmevichientong, Paat
        Saliola, Franco V.
        Saloff-Coste, Laurent
        Salzman, Julia
        Seiler, Christof
        Shahshahani, Mehrdad M.
        Shao, Xuancheng
        Sly, Allan
        Smith, Laurel A.
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Stein, Charles M.
        Stroock, Daniel W.
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        Sun, Jun^5
        Tevlin, Lenny S.
        Thibon, Jean-Yves
        Thiem, F. Nathaniel
        Van Roy, Benjamin
        Venkateswaran, Vidya
        Vinroot, C. Ryan
        Wood, Philip Matchett
        Xiao, Lin^3
        Yan, Ning
        Yan, Xiang
        Ylvisaker, N. Donald
        Zabell, Sandy L.
        Zabrocki, Michael
        Zeitouni, Ofer
        Zerner, Martin P. W.

DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE                  1978:  3
        Albrecht, Felix
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Bradley, David M.
        Essen, Matts R.
        Ford, Kevin B.
        Gerth, Frank, III
        Halberstam, Heini
        McCurley, Kevin S.
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rhoads, Dennis Lynn
        Richert, Hans-Egon
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Steinig, John
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        Vorhauer, Ulrike Magdalena Anna
        Zhang, Wen Bin^1

DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*                  1963
        Nielsen, Ove Steen
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sorensen, Bo Aagaard
        Stojakovic, Mirko D.
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Toft, Bjarne

DIXMIER, JACQUES                        1987
        Barroso, Jorge Alberto Alvares Gomes
        Bernat, Pierre
        Brion, Michel
        Cartier, Pierre
        Charbonnel, Jean-Yves
        Conze-Berline, Nicole
        Douady, Adrien
        Duflo, Michel
        Dugac, Pierre
        Foias, Ciprian I.
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Lance, E. Christopher
        Lazard, Daniel
        Lister, William G.
        Malliavin, Paul George
        Marechal, Odile
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Raynaud, Michel
        Vergne, Michele

DOWKER, YAEL NAIM                       1959
        Auslander, Joseph
        Friedlander, Friedrich Gerard
        Lederer, George

DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN                      1990
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Clark, W. Edwin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dow, Stephen J.
        Freeman, J. W.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Hale, Mark P., Jr.
        Ho, Chat Yin
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Keating, Kevin
        Kitto, Cyrus
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lenz, Hanfried
        Myrvold, Wendy J.
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Shult, Ernest E.
        Torner, Gunter
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Wallis, Walter Denis

DUDLEY, UNDERWOOD                       1983
        Pankratz, Alan
        Tucker, Bessie

DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*                    1977:  8
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Brown, Thomas A.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Evans, James R.
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        Haggard, Gary
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Jarvis, John J.
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        RODL, VOJTECH
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Yuster, Raphael

DVORETZKY, ARYEH*                       1950:  8
        Adelman, Omer
        Bellow, Alexandra
        Calabi, Eugenio
        Chow, Yuan Shih
        HANANI, HAIM*
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Kiefer, Jack Carl
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Robbins, Herbert E.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        Wald, Abraham
        Wolfowitz, Jacob

ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.                1974:  2
        Aagedal, Jan Oyvind
        Anderson, T. Lougenia
        Berre, Arne-Jorgen
        Burkowski, Forbes J.
        Cull, Paul
        Delcambre, Lois M. L.
        Ecklund, Denise J.
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Eifrig, Robert O.
        Freiling, Michael J.
        Goebel, Vera
        Griwodz, Carsten
        Lund, Ketil
        Maier, David
        Plagemann, Thomas
        Porter, Harry H.
        Schneider, Bruce
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Tonge, Fred M.

EDREI, ALBERT*                          1985
        Aissen, Michael
        Arms, Robert J.
        Bradley, F. W.
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Hellerstein, Simon
        MacLane, Gerald R.
        Saff, Edward B.
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Shah, Swarupchand M.
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        Varga, Richard S.
        Weitsman, Allen Whitney
        Whitney, Anne

EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN                1972:  7
        Abueida, Atif A.
        Adams, Peter J.^1
        Al-Hakim, Latif A. R.
        Blinco, Andrew
        Boswell, Sharon G.
        Clark, Sally A.
        Cormier, Romae J.
        Daven, Mike
        ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.
        Eid, Abdul
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Galvin, William Patrick
        Gervacio, Severino Villanueva
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Hartman, Alan
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Kimberley, Jason S.
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE B.
        Little, Charles H. C.
        MacDougall, James A.
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah S.
        Morayne, Michal
        Ozban, Ahmet Yasar
        Plantholt, Michael J.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        Sivakumaran, V.
        SKILTON, DONALD K.
        Sotaro, Sayun
        Wallis, Walter Denis

EL-ZAHAR, MOHAMED H.                    1985
        Bahig, Hatem M.
        Bahig, Hazem M.
        Bayoumi, Bayoumi I.
        El-Latif, Yasser Abd
        Fateen, Lobna A.
        Ghaleb, Fayed F. M.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Hussein, Hussein Karam
        Khairt, Mahmoud Khairat Ahmed
        Khamis, Soheir Mohamed
        Klobucar, Antoaneta
        Mohamed, Zahraa E.
        Nakamula, Ken
        Nazzal, Khalida M.
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Rival, Ivan
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Shaheen, Ramy S.
        Zaguia, Nejib

ELEKES, GYORGY*                         1981:  2
        Abrego Lerma, Bernardo Manuel
        Fernandez-Merchant, Silvia
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hoffmann, Gyorgy^1
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KOMJATH, PETER
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Ronyai, Lajos
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sharir, Micha
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Szabo, Endre
        Toth, Csaba D.

ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.                 1969:  3
        Berrizbeitia, Pedro
        Browning, Timothy Daniel
        Burgess, D. A.
        Dietmann, Rainer
        Halberstam, Heini
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Murata, Leo
        RYAVEC, CHARLES ALBERT
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shahidi, Freydoun

ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES                1972:  3
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Burns, Kevin
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Crane, Ronni P.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Davis, James Avery
        Depew, A. J.
        Dobrynin, Andrey A.
        Douthett, Jack
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Gassman, Larry D.
        Gibbs, Richard A.
        Gilbert, John Russell
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldsmith, Donald L.
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        HARNER, CHARLES C.
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Higgins, F. E.
        Jackson, Douglas E.
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Lonz, Stephen A.
        MacKendrick, Sharon
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Mullhaupt, Andrew P.
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        Rawlinson, Kim T.
        Schatz, J. A.
        Schmeichel, Edward F.
        Shapiro, Henry D.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        Slater, Peter John
        Snyder, D. A.
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tarwater, J. Dalton
        Tolman, L. Kirk
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vucenic, Wayne

ERNE, MARCEL                            1986
        Banaschewski, Bernhard
        Bandelt, Hans-Jurgen
        Brandhorst, Simon
        Czedli, Gabor
        David, Elias
        Deiters, Konrad
        Diercks, Volker
        Dobbertin, Hans
        Gatzke, Hartmut
        Gehrke, Mai
        Heitzig, Jobst
        Joshi, Vinayak Vishnupant
        Kent, Darrell C.
        Kopperman, Ralph D.
        Koslowski, Jurgen
        Melton, Austin Clark, Jr.
        Palko, Vladimir
        Pultr, Ales
        Reichman, Jack Z.
        Reinhold, Jurgen
        Riecanova, Zdenka
        Schweigert, Dietmar
        Seselja, Branimir
        Sichler, Jiri
        Stege, Kurt
        Strecker, George E.
        Tepavcevic, Andreja
        Vainio, Reino
        Weck-Schwarz, Sibylle
        Wilke, Gerhard
        Zhao, Dong Sheng

EVANS, ANTHONY B.                       1989:  2
        Akhtar, Reza
        Arasu, Krishnasamy Thiru
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Cook, Curtis R.
        Fear, David
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Maneri, Carl C.
        McFarland, Robert L.
        McKee, Terry A.
        Narayan, Darren A.
        Perkel, Manley
        Pritikin, Dan
        Stones, Rebecca J.
        Urick, James

FABER, VANCE                            1981:  3
        Abajian, Chris
        Allen, Richard C., Jr.
        Barrett, Christopher L.
        Beckmann, Christian F.
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bernard, Amy
        Bertagnolli, Darren
        Boe, Andrew F.
        Boland, W. Robert
        Bradley, Jonathan N.
        Brewster, Tony L.
        Brislawn, Christopher M.
        Campbell, Lowell
        Carlsson, Gunnar E.
        Cartagena, Preston M.
        Chakravarty, M. Mallar
        Chapin, Mike
        Chen, William Y. C.
        Chong, Jimmy
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cook, Doug
        Dalley, Rachel A.
        Daly, Barry David
        Dang, Chinh
        Datta, Suvro
        Dee, Nick
        Dinneen, Michael J.
        Dolbeare, Tim A.
        Dougherty, Randall L.
        Draper, Richard N.
        Du, Qiang
        Ebbert, Amanda
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        Elling, John
        Faber, Sky
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Feng, David
        Fowler, David R.
        Geschwind, Daniel H.
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Goldsmith, Donald L.
        Goldy, Jeff
        Grant, Seth G. N.
        Greenbaum, Anne
        Gregor, Benjamin W.
        Guillozet-Bongaarts, Angela L.
        Gunzburger, Max D.
        Haradon, Zeb
        Hawrylycz, Michael John
        Haynor, David R.
        Hicks, Gregory P.
        Hochberg, Judith G.
        Hof, Patrick R.
        Hohmann, John G.
        Horvath, Steve
        Howard, Robert E.
        Jeromin, Andreas
        Jochim, Jayson M.
        Jones, Allan R.
        JONES, FRED B.
        Joubert, Wayne D.
        Katsevich, Alexander I.
        Kelly, Patrick M.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Kinnunen, Marty
        Knill, Emanuel
        Koch, Christof
        Kuczma, Marek
        Langston, Michael A.
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lau, Christopher
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Lazarz, Evan T.
        Lee, Changkyu
        Lein, Ed S.
        Lemon, Tracy A.
        Li, Ling
        Li, Yang
        Liesen, Jorg
        Lubeck, Olaf M.
        Manteuffel, Thomas A.
        Manvel, Bennet
        Marathe, Achla
        Marathe, Madhav V.
        Marshall, Donald E.
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson
        Menon, Vilas
        Mikheev, Artem
        Miller, Guthrie
        Miller, Jeremy A.
        Moore, James W.
        Morris, John A.
        Mullhaupt, Andrew P.
        Murphy, Michael David
        Mycielski, Jan
        Ng, Lydia
        Overly, Caroline C.
        Page, Damon
        Parker, Patrick D.
        Parry, Sheana E.
        Parter, Seymour V.
        Pedersen, Paul S.
        Ramm, Alexander G.
        Reding, Melissa
        Riley, Zackery L.
        Royall, Joshua J.
        Saltzman, Jeffrey S.
        Schulkin, Jay
        Sequeira, Pedro Adolfo
        Seth, Daniel L.
        Sexton, Harlan Bennet
        Shen, Elaine H.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        Slaughterbeck, Clifford R.
        Smith, Kimberly A.
        Smith, Simon C.
        Smith, Stephen M.
        Sodt, Andy J.
        Spencer, Thomas H.
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Sunkin, Susan M.
        Sussmann, Yoram J.
        Swanson, Beryl E.
        Thomas, Timothy R.
        Thornquist, Heidi K.
        Tichy, Petr
        Tomkinson, M. J.
        van de Lagemaat, Louie N.
        Vawter, Marquis P.
        Vincent, Luc
        White, Andrew B., Jr.
        White, James M.
        Williams, Derric
        Wing, G. Milton
        Wohnoutka, Paul
        Zahrt, John D.
        Zielke, H. Ronald

FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION                     1977:  5
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Caporossi, Gilles
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        FABER, VANCE
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        Glazek, Kazimierz
        Hansen, Pierre
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        Holsztynski, Wlodzimierz
        Larson, Craig E.
        Malitz, Jerome I.
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Mathew, Stephanie
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        Mycielski, Jan
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Rogers, Kevin M.
        Schmidt, Jurgen
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*
        Waller, William Alfred
        Weglorz, Bogdan
        Yi, Eunjeong

FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*             1976: 50
        Ackerman, Michael Charles
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brandt, Stephan
        Broersma, Hajo J.
        Brousek, Jan
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Burris, Anita Carol
        Card, P. K.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Faudree, Jill R.
        Favaron, Odile
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haggkvist, Roland
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harborth, Heiko
        Huck, Andreas
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Xue Chao
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Liu, Zhen Hong^1
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Magnant, Colton
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Ozeki, Kenta
        PACH, JANOS
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Pfender, Florian
        Powell, Jeffrey S.
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saito, Akira
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schelten, Annette
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Soltes, Lubomir
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Trommel, Huib
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van den Heuvel, Jan
        Veldman, Henk Jan
        Vrana, Petr
        Wang, Hong^3
        Wong, Christine M.
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*                     1956
        Bezdek, Andras
        BLEICHER, MICHAEL NATHANIEL
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Fejes Toth, Gabor
        Florian, August
        Hadwiger, Hugo
        Heppes, Aladar
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Molnar, Jozsef
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Wills, Jorg M.

FELDHEIM, ERVIN*                        1936

FELLER, WILLI K. (WILLIAM)*             1949
        Busemann, Herbert
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Elliott, Joanne
        Forsythe, George Elmer
        McKean, Henry P., Jr.
        Orey, Steven
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*

FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH             1988
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Hart, Sergiu
        Hochberg, Yosef
        HOLZMAN, RON
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Tamir, Arie

FEW, LEONARD                            1964
        Blachman, Nelson M.
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Kanagasabapathy, P.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*

FISHBURN, PETER C.                      1991:  9
        Aoki, Masahiko
        Baker, Kirby A.
        BECK, ISTVAN
        BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*
        Bell, David E.
        Best, Marc R.
        Bogart, Kenneth P.
        Brams, Steven J.
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Burnashev, Marat V.
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Campbell, Donald E.
        Chipman, John S.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Costello, Daniel J., Jr.
        Deb, Kalyanmoy
        Doble, Christopher W.
        Doignon, Jean-Paul
        Doyle, Peter G.
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duel-Hallen, Alexandra
        Dyer, James S.
        Edelman, Paul H.
        Edwards, Ward
        Ewacha, Kevin
        Falmagne, Jean-Claude
        Farquhar, Peter H.
        Felsner, Stefan
        Ferejohn, John A.
        Fiorini, Samuel
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freed, Daniel S.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Biao
        Gehrlein, William V.
        Gopinath, Bhaskarpillai
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Keeney, Ralph Lyons
        Kelly, Jerry Stewart
        Kilgour, D. Marc
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kochenberger, Gary A.
        Konishi, Hideo
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Langley, Larry J.
        Lavalle, Irving H.
        Lee, Hikyu
        Levy, Yannick
        Little, John D. C.
        Luce, R. Duncan
        Marcus-Roberts, Helen M.
        Maskin, Eric S.
        Monjardet, Bernard
        Nakamura, Yutaka
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ord, J. Keith
        Pekec, Aleksandar Sasa
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Porter, R. Burr
        Rabinovich, Alexander Moshe
        Rabinovich, Asya
        Reeds, James A.
        Roberts, Fred S.
        Rosenthal, Robert W.
        Rubinstein, Ariel
        Sarin, Rakesh K.
        Schwander, Peter
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Siders, Ryan Chauncey (Bissell-Siders)
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steuer, Ralph E.
        Straffin, Philip D., Jr.
        Tanenbaum, Paul J.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Trenk, Ann N.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Vanderbei, Robert Joseph
        Wakker, Peter P.
        Wallenius, Jyrki
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodall, Douglas R.
        Wright, Paul E.
        Zionts, Stanley

FODOR, GEZA*                            1956:  3
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Ketskemety, I.
        MATE, ATTILA

FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*    1992
        Alekseyev, Max A.
        Avgustinovich, Sergei V.
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Barsky, Dmitry
        Bending, Thomas D.
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        Frid, Anna E.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Merzon, Grigory A.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nyu, Vladimir Vladimirovich
        Prokopchuk, Yury
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rival, Ivan
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Sopena, Eric
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van Dam, Edwin R.
        Vorobev, Konstantin V.
        Vorobey, Anatoly
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Woodall, Douglas R.

FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER                1985:  2
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

FOWLER, THOMAS GEORGE                   1999
        Gessel, Ira M.
        Labelle, Gilbert
        Leroux, Pierre

FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND              1988
        Agur, Zvia
        Apostolico, Alberto
        Artstein-Avidan, Shiri
        Attar, Rony
        Barabash, Alexander
        Bell, Jason P.
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        Blanco, Saul A.
        Blass, Uri
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Bronstein, Victor
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Charlier, Emilie
        Choueka, Yaacov
        Cohen, Meir
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Duchene, Eric
        Dueck, Joseph
        Duvdevani, Nitsan
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Estrin, Gerald
        Fekete, Sandor P.
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        Fink, Alex
        Fleischer, Rudolf
        Garey, Michael R.
        GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*
        Goldschmidt, Elisheva
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Guelman, Romina
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hegarty, Peter V.
        Herda, Hans
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Jaffray, Alan
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Jones, James P.
        Kahane, Joseph
        Kimberling, Clark H.
        Klein, Shmuel Tomi
        Kontorovich, Alex V.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Krieger, Dalia
        Larsson, Urban
        Levitt, Jonathan
        Lichtenstein, David
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        Loewenthal, Dan
        Lorberbom, Mordechai
        Mor, Moshe
        Mushkin, M.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Ozery-Flato, Michal
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Peled, Udi
        Pereira dos Santos, Carlos
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Porta, Horacio A.
        Raab, David
        Rahat, Ofer
        Reingold, Edward M.
        Reisner, Elnatan
        Reuter, Benny J.
        Rigo, Michel
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Saxena, Prashant
        Schaefer, Thomas J.
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Schindler, D.
        Schmitt, Matthias
        Seeman, Tamar
        Segal, E.
        Shimshoni, Michael
        Simonson, Shai
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        Slae, Menahem
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spitz, Eli
        Stolarsky, Kenneth B.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tanny, Yuval
        Tassa, Uzi
        Turn, Rein
        Ullman, Daniel H.
        Weiss, Barak
        Yesha, Yaacov
        Zusman, Dmitri

FRANKL, PETER                           1978:  6
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Barany, Imre
        Bekessy, Andras
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bjorner, Anders
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bouchon-Meunier, Bernadette
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Chowdhury, Ameera
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Demetrovics, Janos
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Dudek, Andrzej
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Engel, Konrad
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Freed, Daniel S.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Greene, Curtis
        Hannak, Laszlo
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hirschfeld, James William Peter
        Huang, Hao^3
        Ito, Noboru^1
        Kalai, Gil
        Kantor, William M.
        Kato, Mitsuo
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Kim, Ann Chi
        Kiyota, Masao
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kollar, Janos
        Kutin, Samuel A.
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lee, Sang June
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        Mieczkowska, Katarzyna
        Mussche, Tim
        Nakashima, Junichiro
        Nomura, Kazumasa
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        PACH, JANOS
        Patkos, Balazs
        Peng, Yue Jian
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sabidussi, Gert
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Shearer, James B.
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Simon, Janos
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Stefankovic, Daniel
        Sterboul, Francois
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Talbot, John
        Tokushige, Norihide
        Watanabe, Mika
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

FREEDMAN, ALLEN ROY                     1990
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Chun, Chung Suh
        Ding, Ping
        Gupta, Ram Niwas
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Jain, Pushpa Kumari
        Ladner, Richard E.
        Raphael, Marc
        Sember, John J.
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong

FREIMAN, GREGORY A.                     1990
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Berkovich, Yakov G.
        Berstein, A. A.
        Brailovsky, Leonid V.
        Buzytskii, Pavel L.
        Chaimovich, Mark
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Drozdova, A. A.
        Fomin, A. S.
        Galil, Zvi
        Geroldinger, Alfred
        Granovsky, Boris L.
        Grynkiewicz, David J.
        Halberstam, Heini
        Heppes, Aladar
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        Levitin, Lev B.
        Lipkin, Edith
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Longobardi, Patrizia
        Low, Lewis
        Maj, Mercede
        Moran, William
        Moskvin, D. A.
        Pavlova, G. V.
        Pigarev, V. P.
        Pitman, Jane
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Schein, Boris M.
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        Serra, Oriol
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stanchescu, Yonutz V.
        Temkin, Mikhail
        Uhrin, Bela
        Vershik, Anatolii Moiseevich
        Yakubovich, Yuri V.
        Yudin, Alexander Aleksandrovich

FREUD, GEZA*                            1974
        Adler, Gyorgy
        Arato, Matyas
        Bognar, Janos
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        Ditzian, Zeev
        Ganelius, Tord H.
        Giroux, Andre
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        Kralik, Dezso
        Mhaskar, Hrushikesh Narhar
        Nemeth, Geza
        Nevai, Paul G.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        REDDY, A. R.
        Sallay, Melanie
        Scheick, John T.
        Sendov, Blagovest
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szilvay, Gezane
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.

FREUD, ROBERT                           1983:  4
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        PALFY, PETER PAL

FRIED, ERVIN*                           1972
        Gratzer, George
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hansoul, Georges E.
        Kaiser, Hans K.
        Kiss, Emil W.
        Kollar, Janos
        Lakser, Harry
        Marki, Laszlo
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Padmanabhan, R.
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pixley, Alden F.
        Quackenbush, Robert W.
        Schmidt, Elegius Tamas
        Sichler, Jiri
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stone, Michael G.
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        Szabo, Laszlo^1
        Szendrei, Agnes
        Varga, Tamas^1
        Varlet, Jules C.
        Wiegandt, Richard

FRIED, HANS*                            1947

FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*      1956
        Agnew, Ralph Palmer
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Bergweiler, Walter
        Block, Henry David
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Ehrenpreis, Leon
        Gonchar, Andrei Aleksandrovich
        Gross, Fred
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hellerstein, Simon
        Kompfner, R.
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Kozen, Dexter C.
        Kuran, Ulku
        Liu, Zi Cheng
        MACINTYRE, ARCHIBALD JAMES*
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Rogosinski, Werner W.
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Schumitzky, Alan
        Song, Guo Dong^1
        Weiss, P.
        Wright, Edward Maitland

FUREDI, ZOLTAN                          1982: 10
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anstee, Richard P.
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Barany, Imre
        Barat, Janos
        Biro, Csaba
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boros, Endre
        Caro, Yair
        Chen, Ya-Chen^1
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Csima, Jozsef
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        Demetrovics, Janos
        Dow, Stephen J.
        Downey, Rodney G.
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Eaton, Nancy
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Garey, Michael R.
        Gerbner, Daniel
        Goemans, Michel X.
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        HOLZMAN, RON
        HORAK, PETER
        Hwang, Kyung-Won
        Jahanbekam, Sogol
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jockusch, Carl G., Jr.
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kang, Jeong-Hyun
        Kantor, Ida
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Katona, Zsolt
        Kelly, Leroy M.
        Kim, Younjin
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kurshan, Robert P.
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lazebnik, Felix G.
        LEHEL, JENO
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Loeb, Peter Albert
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Monti, Angelo
        Morgan, Frank
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Naor, Assaf
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ozkahya, Lale
        PACH, JANOS
        Palasti, Ilona
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Patkos, Balazs
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Quinn, Forrest
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Reimer, David
        Reuter, Klaus
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Riet, Ago-Erik
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sali, Attila
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Seiver, Robert
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shearer, James B.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Sinaimeri, Blerina
        Skokan, Jozef
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Sloan, Robert H.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spissich, Laszlo
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        Takata, Ken
        Thompson, John Griggs
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Ustimenko, Vasiliy A.
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vizer, Mate
        Weichsel, Paul M.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wetzel, John E.
        Woldar, Andrew J.
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zubor, Zoltan

GAAL, STEVEN A. (GAL, ISTVAN SANDOR)    1948:  3
        Gaal, Lisl Novak
        KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*

GALAMBOS, JANOS                         1974
        Castillo, Enrique F.
        David, Herbert Aron
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Hagwood, Robert Charles
        INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kotz, Samuel
        Lee, Min-Young
        Mucci, R.
        Obretenov, Apostol
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Sarabia Alegria, Jose Maria
        Seneta, Eugene
        Simonelli, Italo
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Xu, Yuan^1

GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)        1936:  9
        Escalante, Fernando
        Milgram, Arthur N.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        VAZSONYI, ANDREW* (WEISZFELD, ENDRE)

GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM               1975:  6
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Bergman, George Mark
        CATER, FRANK SYDNEY
        Chang, Theodore
        Ciesielski, Krzysztof^2
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hesse, G.
        Horn, Alfred
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jonsson, Bjarni
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Krieger, Michael M.
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson
        Miller, Arnold W.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Muraz, Gilbert L.
        Pouzet, Maurice
        Prikry, Karel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Rival, Ivan
        Rukhin, Andrew L.
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Scheepers, Marion
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Samuel D.
        Simon, Petr
        Steffens, Karsten
        Szeptycki, Pawel
        Telgarsky, Rastislav
        Wolfsdorf, Kurt

GERENCSER, LASZLO                       1970
        Baikovicius, Jimmy
        Caines, Peter E.
        Finesso, Lorenzo
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Haraszti, Kristof
        Hill, Stacy D.
        Hjalmarsson, Haka
        Huang, Lirong^2
        Kmecs, Ildiko
        Kozmann, Gyorgy
        Manfay, Mate
        Martensson, Jonas
        MATE, ATTILA
        Matyas, Zalan
        Michaletzky, Gyorgy
        Molnar-Saska, Gabor
        Orlovits, Zsanett
        Prekopa, Andras
        Prokaj, Vilmos
        Prosdocimi, Cecilia
        Rasonyi, Miklos
        Rissanen, Jorma J.
        Rojas, Cristian R.
        Szepesvari, Csaba
        Szigeti, Ferenc
        Torma, Balazs
        Vago, Zsuzsanna

GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*                      1937
        Abarbanel, Saul S.
        Azor, Ruth
        Bennett, S.
        Brandt, Achiezer
        Coppens, Ph.
        Debbi, D.
        Domb, Ceril
        Dostrovsky, Israel
        Even, Shimon
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Friedman, Menahem
        Goldstine, Herman H.
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        Jedwab, Jonathan
        Joyce, Dominic D.
        Katchalski-Katzir, Ephraim
        Kaufman, Bruria
        Kedem, Ora
        Kleeman, J.
        Lewis, Graham
        Liron, Nadav
        Llewellyn, D. R.
        Mestel, L.
        Offer, T.
        Paris, R. B.
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Schmidt, C. M. J.
        Shimshoni, Michael
        Spitnik, P.
        Suh, K. S.
        Victor, Jonathan D.
        Vromen, B. H.
        Weiss, George H.
        Wilmers, G.
        Zeilberger, Doron

GILLMAN, LEONARD*                       1955
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Danskin, John M., Jr.
        Fine, Nathan J.
        HENRIKSEN, MELVIN*
        Jerison, Meyer
        Kohls, Carl W.
        Lambek, Joachim

GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON                     1990:  4
        Chappell, Glenn G.
        de Figueiredo, Celina Miraglia Herrera
        de Mello, Celia Picinin
        Dourado, Mitre Costa
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Esperet, Louis
        Hartman, Chris
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Jevtic, Dusan B.
        King, Andrew D.
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        Kurtz, David Corey
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Maheo, Maryvonne
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nicolescu, Mihaela
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Protti, Fabio
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Skrien, Dale J.
        Stewart, Lorna K.
        STRAIGHT, H. JOSEPH
        Szwarcfiter, Jayme Luiz
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Trenk, Ann N.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Umstead, Cherie
        Vaiana, Nicole
        Van Gorden, Brian D.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Virlouvet, Christine
        Wierman, John C.
        Zhang, Ping^5

GINZBURG, ABRAHAM                       1961:  2
        Tamari, Dov
        Yoeli, Michael
        ZIV, ABRAHAM*

GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN                     1994
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Bagga, Kunwarjit S. (Jay)
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Benade, Gerhard
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Brandt, Stephan
        Bresar, Bostjan
        Broere, Izak
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cowen, Lenore J.
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David P.
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda
        Denko, Mieso Kabeto
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorbec, Paul
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Erwin, David John
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Favaron, Odile
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Gairing, Martin
        Gessel, Ira M.
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        Huff, James L.
        Jacob, Jobby
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        Jamieson, Alan Charles
        Jesurum, C. Esther
        Jones, Patrick
        Kanakadandi, Kiran
        Katchalski, Meir
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        King, Valerie
        Kinyua, Johnson
        Klavzar, Sandi
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        Kristiansen, Petter
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Larsen, James D.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Letschert, Robert Y.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Manne, Fredrik
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        Mawrey, Robert S.
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        McKee, Terry A.
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        McPillan, Charles A.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Melville, Stuart William
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        PACH, JANOS
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reddy, Kamil
        Saba, Farrokh
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Shur, Walter
        Sinko, Anne C.
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Southey, Justin
        Spencer, P. L.
        Springfield, Michael
        Srimani, Pradip Kumar
        Sturtevant, Dean G.
        Swart, Christine S.
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Swart, John H.
        Tian, Songlin
        Trevisan, Vilmar
        Ungerer, Elna
        van den Berg, Paul
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wash, Kirsti
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Winter, Paul August
        Xu, Honghai
        Xu, Zhenyu
        Yen, Lily
        Zhu, Bing Huan

GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID               1988
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Audenaert, Koenraad M. R.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bernasconi, Anna
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Brown, John
        Chan, Ada
        Cheung, Wang-Chi
        Chowdhury, Ameera
        Claesson, Anders
        Conder, Marston D. E.
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        Fan, Xiaoxia
        Gardiner, Anthony D.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Guo, Krystal
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hensel, A. D.
        Hobart, Sylvia A.
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Kocay, William L.
        Koolen, Jacobus Hendricus
        KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Liebler, Robert A.
        Mallory, Devlin
        Martin, William J.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Meagher, Karen
        Mohar, Bojan
        Munemasa, Akihiro
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newman, Michael William
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Raz, Abigail
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Roy, Aidan
        Royle, Gordon F.
        Rudolph, Terry
        Seifter, Norbert
        Severini, Simone
        Shawe-Taylor, John
        Tamon, Christino
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Zhang, Xiao Ling^2

GOLDBERG, MARK K.                       1988
        Adali, Sibel
        Akella, Srinivas
        Baumes, Jeffrey
        Berque, David A.
        Berry, Jonathan W.
        Borshevsky, B. M.
        Breimer, Eric A.
        Burstein, M.
        Camtepe, Seyit Ahmet
        Cecchini, Ronald
        Chen, Hung-Ching
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Edmonds, Jeffery A.
        Escriva, Robert
        FABER, VANCE
        Francisco, Matthew
        Gardner, Robert
        Greenman, Josh
        Griffith, Eric J.
        Gutting, Bridget
        Hayvonovych, Mykola
        Hollinger, David L.
        Hoonlor, Apirak
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hui, Cindy
        Jgamadze, O.
        Kelley, Stephen
        Klipker, Israel A.
        Knill, Emanuel
        Kolstad, Brian
        Krishnamoorthy, Mukkai S.
        Lee, Eng-Joo
        Levitska, L.
        Lim, Darren T.
        Livschitz, Emanuel M. (Livshits, Livsic)
        Lynch, James F.
        Magdon-Ismail, Malik
        Mertsalov, Konstantin
        Miller, Zevi
        Mirchandani, Pitu B.
        Nambirajan, Srinivas
        PACH, JANOS
        Powers, David L.
        Preston, Nathan
        Riposo, Jessie
        Rivenburgh, Reid D.
        Russell, Hilton C.
        Schwartz, John
        Shannon, Gregory E.
        Siebecker, David
        Skiena, Steven Sol
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spencer, Thomas H.
        Stanovsky, Leonid (Satanovsky)
        Szymanski, Boleslaw K.
        Thompson, James
        Tomchuk, E. J.
        Tyshchuk, Yulia
        Vizing, Vadim G.
        Wallace, William A.
        Williams, Gregory Todd
        Yan, Xiao-Dan
        Yener, Bulent
        Zaki, Mohammed Javeed
        Zhou, Yingjie

GOLOMB, MICHAEL*                        1955
        Campbell, J. G.
        Ghandehari, Mostafa
        Guy, A. G.
        Haruki, Hiroshi
        Jerome, Joseph W.
        Langer, Rudolph E.
        Malti, Michel G.
        Rosenberg, Reinhardt M.
        Tapia, Richard A.
        Usdin, Eugene
        Weinberger, Hans F.
        Yue, A. S.

GOODMAN, ADOLPH W.*                     1966
        Goodman, Gary
        Goodman, Ruth E.
        Hummel, James A.
        POSA, LAJOS
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Ratti, Jogindar S.
        Reich, Edgar
        Robertson, Malcolm S.
        Saff, Edward B.
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Zaring, W. M.

GORDON, BASIL*                          1964
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Cheema, Mohinder Singh
        Fein, Burton
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Fraser, Owen H.
        Friedlander, Richard J.
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Houten, Lorne
        Hughes, Kimball Newton
        McIntosh, Richard J.
        Miller, Michael D.
        Mills, William H.
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Ono, Ken
        Paulsen, Frank
        Robertson, M. M.
        Robins, Sinai
        Rogers, Kenneth
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Sato, Daihachiro
        Schacher, Murray M.
        Sinor, Dale
        Smith, John Howard
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tannenbaum, Peter
        Welch, Lloyd R.

GOULD, RONALD J.                        1987:  4
        Acree, Glenn
        Amin, Kinnari
        Bian, Qiuju
        Blum, Avrim L.
        Brandt, Stephan
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chilton, Bruce L.
        Cho, Jung Rae
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Downs, Margaret Michele
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Eaton, Nancy
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Faudree, Jill R.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Fuller, Allen G.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gehrke, Silke
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Guo, Yubao
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartke, Stephen G.
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hirohata, Kazuhide
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hynds, Emily A.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Janiszewski, Susan
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Karonski, Michal
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        La Fleur, Steven
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Hao^1
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lindquester, Terri England
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Magnant, Colton
        Mitchem, John
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Pfender, Florian
        Polimeni, Albert D.
        Powell, Jeffrey S.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Roth, Robert Lyle
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saito, Akira
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schmitt, John R.
        Scott, Alexander David
        Shan, Songling
        Sidorowicz, Elzbieta
        Suffel, Charles L.
        Tang, Wen Liang
        Tansey, Gerard
        Wagner, Brian C.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wei, Er Ling
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whalen, Thor C.
        Wolf, Allison
        Wrayno, Paul
        Yu, Gexin
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zhang, Cun-Quan
        Zhao, Ke Wen

GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS                    1972: 28
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Alexeev, Boris
        Alhakim, Abbas M.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Berlekamp, Elwyn R.
        Bern, Marshall W.
        Bhagwan, Ranjita
        Boll, David W.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Braun, Oliver
        Brazil, Marcus N.
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Brown, W. Stanley
        Buhler, Joe P.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Butler, Steven Kay
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chen, Hongyu
        Cheng, Chung-Kuan
        Cheng, Esther Y.
        Chevion, Shlomit
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Chou, Nan-Chi
        Chung, Dean
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Claesson, Anders
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Coffman, Edward G., Jr.
        Cohen, Joel E.
        Cooper, Joshua N.
        Coppersmith, Don
        Costello, Kevin P.
        Davis, James Avery
        de Launey, Warwick
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Demers, Alan J.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        DIACONIS, PERSI W.
        Donovan, Jerry
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Du, Peng
        Dukes, William Mark B.
        Edelberg, Murray
        Eisenbud, David
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Evans, Steven N.
        Feng, Ze
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Fisher, Joshua
        Folkman, Jon H.
        Foulds, Leslie R.
        Fox, Jacob
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedman, Arthur D.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Biao
        Gardner, Martin
        Garey, Michael R.
        Garrett, Mark
        Gilbert, Edgar N.
        Goldstein, A. Jay
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        Graham, Nancy Young
        Guettler, Gerhard
        Hamilton, Linus
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hinkley, David V.
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Hu, Yuanfang
        Hutton, Michael D.
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        John, Peter W. M.
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kantor, William M.
        Kleiman, Mark
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knowlton, Kenneth C.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Landman, Bruce M.
        Lawler, Eugene L.
        Leeb, Klaus
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lenstra, Jan Karel
        Levavi, Ariel
        Li, Minming
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        Lin, Chio Shih
        Lin, Shen^2
        Liu, Zi Cheng
        Loh, Po-Shen
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lu, Lincoln Linyuan
        Lubachevsky, Boris D.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Mao, Jia^1
        Miller, Donald John
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Morrison, John Alexander
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ngo, Hung Quang
        Nurmela, Kari J.
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pardalos, Panos M.
        Parker, Robert L.
        Patashnik, Oren
        Paul, Jerome L.
        Perold, Andre F.
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Prieto, German A.
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Rhodes, John L.
        Rinnooy Kan, Alexander H. G.
        Riordan, John
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Savage, Stefan
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shallcross, David F.
        Shearer, James B.
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Shi, Sheng G.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Solomon, Louis
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stillinger, Frank H., Jr.
        Stong, Richard A.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tachi, Tomohiro
        Tang, Betty
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Thomas, Doreen Anne
        Thomson, David J.
        Tressler, Eric
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Ullman, Jeffrey D.
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Varghese, George
        Vernon, Frank L.
        Voelker, Geoffrey M.
        Voigt, Bernd
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Renshen
        Weng, Shih-Hung
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wilks, Allan R.
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Witsenhausen, Hans S.
        Wolf, Jack K.
        Wright, Colin Douglas
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Wyner, Aaron D.
        Yan, Catherine Huafei
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yao, Bo
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES
        Yau, Shing-Tung
        Young, Evangeline Fung Yu
        Zachariasen, Martin
        Zang, Nan
        Zassenhaus, Hans J.
        Zhang, Yulei
        Zhao, Wenbo
        Zhou, Feng
        Zhou, Shuo^1
        Zhu, Haikun
        Zhu, Yi

GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST                     1996
        Cheng, Yuanyou Fred
        Cusack, Charles A.
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Gerth, Frank, III
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        Holt, Jeffrey J.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ringrose, Christopher J.
        Seidel, Steven R.
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        Yildirim, Cem Yalcin

GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES                 1990:  2
        Abrams, Aaron
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        AGOH, TAKASHI
        Alford, William Robert (Red)
        Almkvist, Gert
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Biro, Andras
        Blomer, Valentin
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Boston, Nigel
        Brock, Bradley W.
        Brudern, Jorg
        Cai, Tian Xin
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Conrey, John Brian
        Croot, Ernest S., III
        Cutter, Pamela A.
        Darmon, Henri
        de la Breteche, Regis
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Devlin, Keith J.
        Donnelly, Steve
        Elkies, Noam D.
        Enflo, Per H.
        Faber, Xander W. C.
        Fee, Greg J.
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Fisher, Thomas Anthony
        Friedlander, John B.
        Fung, Gilbert W.
        Gouvea, Fernando Q.
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich O. F.
        Hartman, Alan
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Jimenez-Urroz, Jorge
        Kamienny, Sheldon
        Katz, Ian
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Li, Shuguang^1
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Martin, Gregory G.
        Mazur, Barry C.
        Moisiadis, Alexandros
        Mollin, Richard Anthony
        Monagan, Michael B.
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Ono, Ken
        Pemantle, Robin
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pintz, Janos
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Poonen, Bjorn
        Powell, Barry J.
        Ramare, Olivier
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Roesler, Friedrich
        Rogers, Nicholas Franklin
        Rudnick, Zeev
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Shank, Herbert S.
        Shiu, Daniel
        Shiu, Peter
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON
        Stark, Harold Mead
        Sun, Qi^1
        Sun, Zhi Wei^1
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tucker, Thomas J.
        Ubis, Adrian
        van de Lune, Jan
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Watkins, Mark James
        Wigman, Igor
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Yu, Sheng^1
        Zaharescu, Alexandru
        Zhu, Yiliang

GRIESER, DANIEL                         1987
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Babajanov, Doniyor
        Chanillo, Sagun
        Grandjean, Vincent
        Gruber, Michael J.
        Hunsicker, Eugenie
        Imai, Masaki
        Jerison, David S.
        Kurata, Kazuhiro
        Lesch, Matthias
        Maronna, Svenja
        Matrasulov, Davron U.
        Ohnishi, Isamu
        Sobirov, Zarif Akhmedovich
        Uecker, Hannes

GRILL, KARL                             1987
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS
        Elek, Gabor
        REVESZ, PAL
        Tutschka, Christian

GRUBER, PETER MANFRED                   1989
        Aliev, Iskander M.
        Bianchi, Gabriele
        Flor, Peter
        Glasauer, Stefan^1
        HAMMER, JOSEPH
        Hobinger, Johannes
        Kenderov, Petar Stojanov
        Lekkerkerker, Cornelius Gerrit
        Lettl, Gunter
        Ludwig, Monika
        Odor, Tibor
        Ramharter, Gerhard
        Ryskov, Sergej Sergeevich
        Schneider, Rolf
        Schuster, Franz E.
        Sorger, Hartwig
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.

GRUNBAUM, BRANKO                        1973:  2
        Ammann, Robert
        Artes, Joan C.
        Ashley, Jonathan J.
        Asplund, Edgar
        Barnette, David W.
        Berman, Leah Wrenn
        Boben, Marko
        Bokowski, Jurgen G.
        Bredon, Glen E.
        Bultena, Bette
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Ceder, Jack Gary
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Danzer, Ludwig W.
        Dorwart, Harold L.
        Eggleston, Harold Gordon
        Firey, William J.
        Fisher, J. Chris
        Gillispie, Steven B.
        Grosswald, Emil
        Grunbaum, Zdenka
        Johnson, Norman W.
        Jucovic, Ernest
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Kelly, Leroy M.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        Koh, Eusebio L.
        Kral, Daniel
        Lenchner, Jonathan
        Llibre, Jaume
        Lockenhoff, Heinz-Dieter
        Malkevitch, Joseph
        Mani-Levitska, Peter
        Miller, Jeffery C. P.
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Mycielski, Jan
        Perles, Micha A.
        Pisanski, Tomaz
        Rigby, John F.
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Ruskey, Frank
        Schewe, Lars
        Shephard, Geoffrey C.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Sreedharan, V. P.
        Stromquist, Walter R.
        Szilassi, Lajos
        Temesvari, Agota H.
        Walther, Hansjoachim
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Zaks, Joseph
        Zitnik, Arjana

GRUNWALD, GEZA*                         1938:  3
        TURAN, PAL*

GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE                  1995:  3
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Ardal, Hayri
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Durocher, Stephane
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Gratzer, George
        Henry, Christopher
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Johannson, Karen R. (Gunderson)
        Jungic, Veselin
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Landman, Bruce M.
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Li, Pak-Ching
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Peters, James F.
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Quackenbush, Robert W.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Skala, Matthew
        Strauss, Dona Papert
        Williamson, Kevin

GUPTA, HANSRAJ*                         1976
        Anand, Harsh
        Auluck, Faqir Chand
        Bambah, R. Prakash
        Bhattacharjya, G.
        Chakrabarty, S. C.
        Cheema, Mohinder Singh
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Dumir, Vishwa Chander
        Gupta, Om Parkash^1
        KHARE, SATGUR PRASAD
        Lahiri, Debabrata B.
        Nath, Gorakh Baikunth
        Passi, Harsh Anand
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        Singh, Kuldip^1
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        Srinivasiengar, C. N.
        Tiruvenkatachar, V. R.
        Vaidya, Arun M.
        Venkatachaliengar, K.

GUY, MICHAEL J. T.                      1979
        Bourne, Stephen R.
        Bremner, Andrew
        Cassels, John William Scott
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Davenport, James Harold
        Goggins, Joseph R.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Wang, Paul S.

GUY, RICHARD KENNETH                    1970:  4
        AlMeraj, Zainab
        Austin, Richard
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Berlekamp, Elwyn R.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bremner, Andrew
        Cheng, Kell H. F.
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Falconer, Kenneth J.
        Fink, Alex
        Gardner, Martin
        Goggins, Joseph R.
        Gooch, Amy Ashurst
        Guy, Andrew W. P.
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Isenberg, Tobias
        Jenkyns, Thomas A.
        Kelly, Patrick A.
        Khovanova, Tanya G.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Krattenthaler, Christian F.
        Krusemeyer, Mark I.
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE B.
        Larson, Loren C.
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Matiyasevich, Yuri V.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Moser, William O. J.
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Paulhus, Marc M.
        Ringel, Gerhard
        Roettger, Eric L.
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Salazar, Julian
        Sallows, Lee C. F.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        Scheidler, Renate
        Schneeberger, William A.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shanks, Daniel C.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Vaderlind, Paul
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Williams, Michael R.
        Wunderlich, Marvin C.
        Wyvill, Brian
        Youngs, J. W. Theodore
        Znam, Stefan

GYARFAS, ANDRAS                         1988: 15
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Bacso, Gabor
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barat, Janos
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Campos, Victor A.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chua, Lynn
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Colucci Cavalcante de Souza, Lucas
        Cropper, Mathew M.
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        Esperet, Louis
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Finkel, Daniel Lawrence
        Frank, Andras
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Furuya, Michitaka
        Garnick, David K.
        Gerbner, Daniel
        GERENCSER, LASZLO
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Guiduli, Barry
        Havet, Frederic
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hossain, Chetak
        Hubenko, Alice
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Jensen, Tommy R.
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Zhentao
        Linhares-Sales, Claudia
        Liu, Hong^11
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Machado, Raphael Carlos Santos
        Maffray, Frederic
        Magnant, Colton
        Mhalla, Mehdi
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Palvolgyi, Domotor
        Preissmann, Myriam
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Raeisi, Ghaffar
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Scott, Alexander David
        Sebo, Andras
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Stiebitz, Michael
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toth, Agnes
        Toth, Geza^1
        Trotignon, Nicolas
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Voigt, Bernd
        Weidl, Peter
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Zaker, Manouchehr
        ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL

GYORI, ERVIN                            1992:  2
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Apostolico, Alberto
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Bienstock, Daniel
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chan, Tsz Ho
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        Hoffmann, Frank^1
        Hornak, Mirko
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        Jordan, Tibor
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kriegel, Klaus
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lemons, Nathan
        Li, Hao^1
        Liptak, Zsuzsanna
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        PACH, JANOS
        Palmer, Cory
        Pizzi, Cinzia
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Rho, Yoomi
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shu, Jinlong
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Hong^3
        Wozniak, Mariusz

GYORY, KALMAN                           1980
        Adam, Andras
        Bazso, Andras
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Berczes, Attila
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Bruin, Nils
        Buchmann, Johannes A.
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        Dujella, Andrej
        Everest, Graham R.
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gaal, Istvan
        Hajdu, Lajos
        KISS, PETER*
        Kovacs, Bela
        Kovacs, Tunde
        Leahey, William J.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mignotte, Maurice
        PAPP, ZOLTAN Z.*
        Peter, Gyongyver
        Petho, Arpad
        Petho, Attila
        Pink, Istvan
        Pinter, Akos
        Pontreau, Corentin
        Riman, Janos
        Rottger, Christian
        Ru, Min
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Smyth, Christopher J.
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Tzanakis, Nikos
        Voorhoeve, Marc
        Yu, Kun Rui

HAJNAL, ANDRAS                          1958: 56
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Corradi, Keresztely A.
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        FODOR, GEZA*
        Foreman, Matthew D.
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Gerlits, Janos
        Gratzer, George
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Juhasz, Istvan
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Kelly, David
        Kertesz, Andor
        KOMJATH, PETER
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Maass, Wolfgang
        MATE, ATTILA
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Nagy, Zsigmond
        Nemeti, Istvan
        PACH, JANOS
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        POSA, LAJOS
        Pudlak, Pavel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Soukup, Lajos
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        Szalkai, Istvan
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Weiss, William A. R.

HALASZ, GABOR^1                         1991
        Major, Peter
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Pintz, Janos
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        TURAN, PAL*

HALL, RICHARD ROXBY                     1973: 14
        Anderson, Norman H.
        Arthurs, Arnold Magowan
        Dupain, Yves
        Goldstein, Myron
        Greaves, George
        Grimmett, Geoffrey R.
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Huxley, Martin N.
        Jackson, Terrence H.
        Ruscheweyh, Stephan
        Sheil-Small, Terence Brian
        Shiu, Peter
        Smith, Hal Leslie
        Sudbery, Anthony
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Weitsman, Allen Whitney
        Wild, K.
        Williamson, John Hunter
        Wilson, Julie Carol
        Zagier, Don Bernard

HAMBURGER, PETER                        1996
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Arizumi, Nana
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Biro, Csaba
        Bjorkman, Pamela J.
        Cao, Weiting
        Chilakamarri, Kiran B.
        Deak, Ervin
        Dunkum, Molly
        Foster, Michael R.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hamburger, Agnes E.
        Hamburger, Zsuzsa A.
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hepp, Edit
        Juhasz, Istvan
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Por, Attila
        Sali, Attila
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Walsh, Matthew Philip
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Weiss, William A. R.
        West, Anthony P., Jr.

HAMMER, JOSEPH                          1989
        Dwyer, Denis
        Elkington, Gordon Bradley
        Gastineau-Hills, Humphrey M.
        GRUBER, PETER MANFRED
        Levingston, Richard Henry
        Sarvate, Dinesh G.
        Seberry, Jennifer R. (Wallis)

HANANI, HAIM*                           1962:  2
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Hartman, Alan
        Kramer, Earl S.
        NETANYAHU, ELISHA*
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Reichaw, Meir
        Reichaw-Reichbach, Marian
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        Schrijver, Alexander
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

HANSON, DENIS                           1974
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Ao, Suqin
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Dyer, Danny
        Ferneyhough, Sheila
        Fisher, J. Chris
        Fulman, Jason E.
        Grimson, W. Eric L.
        Haas, Ruth
        Hanson, Diane
        Hanson, John
        Jorgensen, Leif Kjaer
        Li, Xiang Wen
        Liu, Andy C. F.
        Loten, Cynthia O. M.
        MacGillivray, Gary
        Maeers, Mhairi (Vi)
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Robinson, Gordon C.
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Seyffarth, Karen
        Strayer, Heidi J.
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wang, Ping^1
        Weston, J. Harley
        Yang, Bo Ting
        Youngs, Dale A.

HARARY, FRANK*                          1965:  2
        Agarwal, Amit^1
        Aingworth, Donald D.
        Akiyama, Jin
        Al-Wahabi, Kais
        Anderson, Marlow
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        Ando, Kiyoshi
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Arlinghaus, Sandra Lach
        Arlinghaus, William C.
        Asano, Takao
        Aulicino, David
        Bagga, Kunwarjit S. (Jay)
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Bannerjee, Subhankar
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        Bari, Ruth Aaronson
        Barnes, John Arundel
        Battle, Joseph
        Bauer, Douglas
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bergstrand, Deborah
        Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Boesch, Francis T.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bosserman, Robert W.
        Bouwsma, Ward D.
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Buckley, Fred
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Campbell, Connie Maude
        Carrington, Julie R.
        Cartwright, Dorwin
        Cater, Steven C.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Clark, Curtis
        Cohen, Daniel E.
        Cooper, John K., Jr.
        COPELAND, ARTHUR HERBERT, SR.*
        Copi, Irving M.
        Dargen, Karen Casey
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda
        DENES, JOZSEF*
        Deo, Narsingh
        DeTemple, Duane W.
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        Dorfler, Willibald
        Doty, Lynne L.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Durdan, Simon F.
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Eggan, Larry C.
        Eitner, Paul G.
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Era, Hiroshi
        Erickson, Martin J.
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Erwin, David John
        Esser, Friedrich
        Evans, J. W.
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Farcasiu, D.
        Farrell, Jeremiah
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Ferrero, Daniela
        Fisher, David C.
        Fisher, Joshua
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Frank, Ove
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn L. (Jones)
        Frieder, Ophir
        Frucht, Roberto Wertheimer
        Gagliardi, Daniel
        Gardner, Marianne Lepp
        Gardner, Martin
        Gati, Georg
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Glover, Fred W.
        Goldner, Anita M.
        Gordon, Daniel M.
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Gross, Jonathan L.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Grotschel, Martin
        Gupta, Gopal
        Gustafson, Karl E.
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Hafner, Paul R.
        Hage, Per
        Harborth, Heiko
        HARZHEIM, EGBERT*
        Havelock, Ronald
        Hayes, John P.
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Heidelberg, Ralph
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hentzel, Irvin Roy
        Hevia, Hector
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Hodges, Kenneth
        Hoede, Cornelis
        Holzmann, Carlos A.
        Hoover, Mark N.
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Hossain, Moazzem
        Hsiao, David
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Hsu, Lih Hsing
        Iri, Masao
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jager, Sabine
        James, Brent
        Jennings, George
        Jessop, Nicholas
        Johnson, Peter D., Jr.
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Joyce, James
        Kabell, Jerald A.
        Kadlecek, David
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        Karabed, Razmik
        Karp, Richard M.
        Kauffman, Louis H.
        Khurrum, Mohammed
        Kim, Suh-Ryung
        King, Clarence A.
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Klein, Douglas J.
        Koda, Yasunori
        Kodama, Yukihiro
        Kolasinska, Elzbieta
        Kommel, Helene J.
        Kornprobst, Jean-Michel
        Korzhik, Vladimir P.
        Kovacs, Peter^1
        Krackhardt, David
        Krarup, Jakob
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Kuklinski, Lisa
        Lauri, Josef
        Lawrencenko, Serge
        Lawson, Linda Marie
        Leary, Christopher C.
        Leep, David
        Lempel, Abraham
        Lewinter, Martin
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lim, Meng-Hiot
        Lindstrom, Bernt
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lipstein, Benjamin
        Livingston, Marilynn L.
        Longpre, Luc
        Loukakis, Emmanuel
        Luckman, J.
        Lundgren, J. Richard
        Lynn, M. Stuart
        Maddox, Randall B.
        Mahdian, Mohammad
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah S.
        Malek, Miroslaw
        Malle, Gunther
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        Malyshko, Vladimir V.
        Manvel, Bennet
        Maybee, John S.
        McKee, Terry A.
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        McNulty, George F.
        Melter, Robert A.
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        Mezey, Paul G.
        Mihelich, Christopher C.
        Milicic, Bojka
        Miller, Arthur H.
        Miller, Zevi
        MINC, HENRYK*
        Mokken, Robert J.
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Morgana, Aurora
        MOSER, LEO*
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Mowshowitz, Abbe
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nieminen, Juhani
        Nikolopoulos, Stavros D.
        Norman, Robert Z.
        Nystuen, John
        O'Brien, Gordon E.
        O'Neil, Peter V.
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Oeser, Oscar A.
        Ostrand, Phillip A.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Paper, Herbert H.
        Peled, Uri N.
        Peterson, Gordon E.
        Pickel, P. Fred
        Piff, Mike J.
        Plantholt, Michael J.
        Plochinski, Kenneth
        Plummer, Michael D.
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Raghavachari, Balaji
        Randolph, William
        Ranjan, Desh
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reis, Rogerio
        Richardson, Moses
        Riordan, John
        Riskin, Adrian
        Roberts, Fred S.
        Robertson, Jack M.
        Robinson, David Foster
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rockey, John
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosen, Ronald H.
        Ross, Ian C.
        Saba, Farrokh
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Saito, Nobuji
        Satratzemi, Maria
        Schmidt, Rudiger
        Schultz, Kelly
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Scott, Debra Diny
        Scott, Robert L.
        Seemann, Markus
        Simeone, Bruno (Buluno Ximoang)
        Simon, Jonathan
        Slany, Wolfgang
        Slater, Peter John
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Statman, Richard
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Stockmeyer, Paul K.
        Storer, Thomas Frederick
        Stout, Quentin F.
        Stringer, John
        Styan, George P. H.
        Suffel, Charles L.
        Sumner, David P.
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Syslo, Maciej M.
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tindell, Ralph S.
        Tomescu, Ioan
        Trauth, Charles A., Jr.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Truzzi, Marcello
        Tsouros, Constantine
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Uhlenbeck, George E.
        Ullman, Daniel H.
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Verbitsky, Oleg V.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Vince, Andrew J.
        Violin, Elizabeth C.
        Walba, David
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Weisbach, Morris S.
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Weng, Fuliang
        West, David H.
        Westwick, Roy
        White, Arthur Thomas
        White, Douglas R.
        Widulski, William F.
        Wiener, Janet
        Wilcox, Gordon W.
        Williamson, Ralph E.
        Worley, Dale
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Horng-Jyh
        Wunsch, Donald C., II
        Xu, Cheng De
        Yan, Hong Sen
        Yang, Shi Hui
        Yellen, Jay E.
        Youngs, J. W. Theodore
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zetterstrom, Hans-Olov
        Zhang, Nian
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zivkovic, Tomislav P.

HARCOS, GERGELY                         1999
        Barany, Imre
        Berger, Tobias
        Blomer, Valentin
        Castryck, Wouter
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kos, Geza
        Kowalski, Emmanuel
        Michel, Philippe Gabriel
        Milicevic, Djordje
        Nelson, Paul D.
        PACH, JANOS
        Paldi, Eytan
        Pintz, Janos
        Polymath, D. H. J.
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sutherland, Andrew V.
        Tao, Terence C.
        Tardos, Gabor
        Templier, Nicolas
        Xie, Xiao Feng^2

HARDY, GEORGE EUGENE*                   1978
        Aiello, Walter G.
        Rogers, Thomas D.
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*

HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.                  1987
        Coulter, Edwin
        Evans, Benny D.
        Fulton, John D.
        Hare, David R.
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Kenelly, John W., Jr.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lawrence, James F.
        Ludescher, William H.
        Mauldin, Nancy S.
        McClanahan, Gregory A.
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        Smith, Charles R.
        Stavrakas, Nick M.
        Thompson, George Gerald

HARNER, CHARLES C.                      1973
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES

HARTMAN, STANISLAW*                     1967
        Banach, Stefan
        Boron, Leo F.
        Fast, Henryk
        Goetz, Abraham
        Hulanicki, Andrzej
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Meyer, Yves F.
        Mikusinski, Jan G.
        Mycielski, Jan
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Ryll-Nardzewski, Czeslaw
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Steinhaus, Hugo
        SZUSZ, PETER*

HARTTER, ERICH                          1966
        Deinert, Erhard
        Hofmeister, Gerd Rolf
        Stohr, Alfred
        Zollner, Joachim

HARZHEIM, EGBERT*                       1986
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Ratschek, Helmut

HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK              1993
        Barnard, Andries
        Broere, Izak
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Crowder, Harlan P.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David P.
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Ehlers, Elizabeth M. (Elize)
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Harris, Laura M.
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Jafari, Sayyed Heidar
        Jafari Rad, Nader
        Jonck, Elizabeth
        Joubert, Ernst J.
        Kok, J. J.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Loizeaux, Marc A.
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Matthews, John V.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Plummer, Andrew R.
        Ras, Charl J.
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Saleh, Ossama A.
        Slater, Peter John
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Ungerer, Elna
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        van Vuuren, Jan H.
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Walters, Terry J.
        Xing, Hua Ming

HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN                 1975:  2
        Cowen, Robert H.
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        KENNEDY, JOHN W.
        Mihok, Peter
        Ryba, Alexander J. E.
        Steinberg, Arthur

HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS              1987:  2
        Abdelbar, Ashraf Mohammed
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        Allan, Robert B.
        Balasubramanian, Suman
        Bernasconi, Kristen
        Bernhard, Philip Joseph
        Beyer, Wendell Terry
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Boutrig, Razika
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Chandrasekharan, Narayan (Sekharan, Chandra N.)
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chellali, Mustapha
        Cheston, Grant Arthur
        Chetuparambil, Madhu
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Connelly, Elizabeth
        Dabney, John Randolph
        Dawes, Robyn Mason
        Dean, Brian Christopher
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dreyer, Paul Andrew, Jr.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Erwin, David John
        Farley, Arthur Melvin
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Favaron, Odile
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fleck, Arthur Charles
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Gairing, Martin
        Geist, Robert Miller
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goodman, Seymour Evan
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.
        Harris, Frederick Calvin, Jr.
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Jason Todd
        Hedetniemi, Kevin Dean
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        Huff, James L.
        Hutson, Kevin Richmond
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jamieson, Alan Charles
        Jamieson, Jessie D.
        Jamieson, Lindsay Harris
        Jamieson, William B.
        Jamison, Robert E.
        Jiang, Hao
        Jones, Patrick
        Justus, Isaac
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        Knisely, James Anthony
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        Kristiansen, Petter
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Labahn, Roger
        Lalani, Judy M.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lawson, Linda Marie
        Levin, Bernard
        Lewis, Jason Robert (Mashburn)
        Lewis, Thomas Michael
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Locke, Stephen Charles
        Majumdar, Aniket
        Manne, Fredrik
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Martin, Harold Wyman
        McCoy, Tabitha L.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Miller, Donald John
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        O'Brien, Timothy John
        Oehmke, Robert Harvey
        Parks, Dolores Ann
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Reynolds, Robert
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rubalcaba, Robert Ramon
        Sanders, Ian Douglas
        Schroeder, Wayne Christopher
        Scott, Hamilton
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Spresser, Diane M.
        Srimani, Pradip Kumar
        Stehman, Jeff B.
        Stevens, Gary Edsal
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Telle, Jan Arne
        Trevisan, Vilmar
        Turner, Albert Joe
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        Vasylieva, Inna
        Villalpando, John J.
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Walsh, Matthew Philip
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Wimer, Thomas Victor
        Xu, Baogen
        Xu, Zhenyu
        Yan, Jing Ho
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhou, Shang Chao

HEDRLIN, ZDENEK                         1972
        Baayen, Pieter C.
        Bukovsky, Lev
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Goralcik, Pavel
        HELL, PAVOL
        Kastl, Jan
        Ko, Cheng-Shung
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Lambek, Joachim
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Munzova-Demlova, Marie
        Pultr, Ales
        Ryslinkova, Jana
        Sediva-Trnkova, Vera
        Sichler, Jiri
        Vopenka, Petr

HEGYVARI, NORBERT                       1983:  3
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        FREUD, ROBERT
        Hennecart, Francois
        JIN, GUO PING
        Plagne, Alain
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Wintsche, Gergely

HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*                 1964
        Bachmuth, Seymour
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        Landau, Edmund
        Linfoot, Edward Hubert
        Mochizuki, Horace Y.
        SCHERK, PETER*

HELL, PAVOL                             1989
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Bandelt, Hans-Jurgen
        Bang-Jensen, Jorgen
        Beauquier, Bruno
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brewster, Richard C.
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Cameron, Kathleen
        Chaplick, Steven
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Codara, Pietro
        Comellas, Francesc
        Coury, Michael D.
        D'Antona, Ottavio M.
        Das, Sandip
        de Werra, Dominique
        Deng, Xiao Tie
        Egri, Laszlo
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Farber, Martin
        Feder, Tomas
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fraisse, Pierre
        Francis, Mathew C.
        Galluccio, Anna
        Gargano, Luisa
        Gerson, Martin Sebastian
        Goddyn, Luis A.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Groshaus, Marina E.
        Gupta, Arvind
        Gutin, Gregory M.
        Haddad, Lucien
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hahn, Gena
        Hammar, Mikael
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartvigsen, David B.
        Harutyunyan, Hovhannes A.
        HEDRLIN, ZDENEK
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hermann, Miki
        Hernandez-Cruz, Cesar
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Huang, Jing^1
        Huang, Shenwei
        Jonsson, Peter
        Kameda, Tsunehiko
        Karimi, Mehdi^1
        Katoh, Naoki
        Kirkpatrick, David G.
        Klein, Sulamita
        Ko, Cheng-Shung
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kriz, Igor
        Krokhin, Andrei A.
        Kucera, Ludek
        Larose, Benoit
        Levinson, Henry W.
        Li, Brenda
        Li, Wei Xuan
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Liu, Gui Zhen^1
        Loten, Cynthia O. M.
        MacGillivray, Gary
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Mastrolilli, Monaldo
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Miller, Donald John
        Mishra, Aurosish
        Mohammadi Nevisi, Mayssam
        Mohar, Bojan
        Montellano-Ballesteros, Juan Jose
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Nekooei Rizi, Shekoofeh
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann Lara, Victor
        Nogueira, Loana Tito
        Nordh, Gustav
        Otachi, Yota
        Pan, Zhishi
        Pantel, Sarah H.
        Perennes, Stephane
        Peters, Joseph G.
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Protti, Fabio
        Pultr, Ales
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Quisquater, Jean-Jacques
        Rafiey, Arash
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rival, Ivan
        Rizzi, Romeo
        Roberts, Fred S.
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Saitoh, Toshiki
        Schell, David G.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Seyffarth, Karen
        Sgall, Jiri
        Shamir, Ron
        Sharan, Roded
        Shklarsky, Oren
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Solot, Ph.
        Sopena, Eric
        Speer, Eugene R.
        Stacho, Juraj
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Szabo, Jacint
        Tardif, Claude
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Tucker-Nally, Kim
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Uehara, Ryuhei
        Vaccaro, Ugo
        Vyskocil, Tomas
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Watkins, Mark E.
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wong, Tsai-Lien
        Xie, Wing
        Yamashita, Masafumi
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zhou, Hui Shan
        Zhu, Xuding

HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS                 1984
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Ellingham, Mark N.
        Greenwell, Donald L.
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Jian, Chen
        Jipsen, Peter
        Johnson, Kathryn E.
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        Klerlein, Joseph B.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Rayburn, Nell K.
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wilson, Eric L.
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zelinka, Bohdan

HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY                1993
        Ahangar, Hossein Abdollahzadeh
        Alimadadi, Abdollah
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Atkins, David
        Bau, Sheng
        Bean, Timothy J.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Blidia, Mostafa
        Bresar, Bostjan
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Broere, Izak
        Bujtas, Csilla
        Bullock, Frank
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Caro, Yair
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chellali, Mustapha
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David P.
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda
        Desormeaux, Wyatt J.
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorbec, Paul
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Edwards, Michelle
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Erwin, David John
        Eslahchi, Changiz
        Favaron, Odile
        Frendrup, Allan
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Gibson, Richard Geoffrey
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Hansberg, Adriana
        Harant, Jochen
        Harris, Laura M.
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Hevia, Hector
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        Hopkins, Lora S.
        Howard, Jamie
        Jafari Rad, Nader
        Jarrett, Elzbieta B.
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Joubert, Ernst J.
        Kang, Li Ying
        Kazemi, Adel P.
        Klavzar, Sandi
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Little, Charles H. C.
        Lowenstein, Christian
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Marcon, Alister J.
        Marcon, Sinclair A.
        Maritz, Jacob Elgin
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        McCoy, John Patrick
        McPillan, Charles A.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Montassier, Mickael
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Nielsen, Morten Hegner
        Nigussie, Yared
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Puech, Joel
        Raczek, Joanna
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Randerath, Bert
        Rashidi, Reza^1
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Saba, Farrokh
        Samodivkin, Vladimir D.
        Schafer, Philipp Matthias
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schultz, Kelly
        Schultz, Michelle
        Shan, Er Fang
        Slater, Peter John
        Sohn, Moo Young
        Southey, Justin
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Tiller, Charlotte
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Ungerer, Elna
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        van Vuuren, Jan H.
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Volkmann, Lutz
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Wash, Kirsti
        Winter, Paul August
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yuan, Xu Dong
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhao, Yancai

HENRIKSEN, MELVIN*                      1955
        Abu Osba, Emad Ahmed
        Alas, Ofelia Teresa
        Alkam, Osama
        Azadi Kenary, Hassan
        Banerjee, Bikram
        Boulabiar, Karim
        Buskes, Gerardus Johannes Hubertus Maria
        Chinburg, Ted
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Correl, Ellen
        Dashiell, Frederick K., Jr.
        Day, Jane M.
        Dow, Alan S.
        Estaji, Ali Akbar
        Feldman, David Victor
        Garcia-Ferreira, Salvador
        Ghosh, Swapan Kumar^1
        GILLMAN, LEONARD*
        Golasinski, Marek
        Hager, Anthony W.
        Isbell, John R.
        Janos, Ludvik
        Jerison, Meyer
        Johnson, Donald G.
        Kopperman, Ralph D.
        Larson, Suzanne
        Mack, John E.
        Martinez, Jorge^2
        Mitra, Biswajit
        Momtahan, Ehsan
        Nikou, Amir
        Orland, George
        Peters, Thomas J.
        Raphael, Robert M.
        Rayburn, Marlon C.
        Smith, Frank A.
        Somerset, Douglas W. B.
        Todd, Aaron R.
        Vermeer, Johannes
        Walters-Wayland, Joanne
        Wilson, Richard Gordon
        Woods, R. Grant

HERZOG, FRITZ*                          1950:  6
        Bissinger, Barnard H.
        Edelstein, Michael
        Hill, John D.
        Kelly, Leroy M.
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Stewart, Bonnie M.
        Wells, Charles P.

HERZOG, MARCEL                          1970
        Adami, Stefania
        Arad, Zvi
        Berger, Thomas R.
        Berkovich, Yakov G.
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Bianchi, Mariagrazia
        Brailovsky, Leonid V.
        Camina, Alan R.
        Chillag, David
        Csorgo, Piroska
        Dolfi, Silvio
        Donagi, Ron Yehuda
        Dovermann, Karl Heinz
        Ellers, Erich W.
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        Gillio Berta Mauri, Anna
        Gordeev, Nikolai L.
        Goren, Avi
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Jabara, Enrico
        Kaplan, Gil
        Lehrer, Gustav Isaac
        Lev, Arieh
        Longobardi, Patrizia
        Lucchini, Andrea
        Maj, Mercede
        Mann, Avinoam
        Manz, Olaf
        Menegazzo, Federico
        Pacifici, Emanuele
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Qian, Guo Hua
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Saffirio, Giulio
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        Scoppola, Carlo Maria
        Shaki, Ahiezer S.
        Shi, Wu Jie
        Shult, Ernest E.
        Stanchescu, Yonutz V.
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Verardi, Libero
        Wright, David L.

HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT                  1989:  2
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Dyson, Freeman J.
        Eddhu, Satish
        Everett, Hugh
        Griffeath, David
        Gusfield, Dan
        Kleber, Michael
        Mortenson, Eric Todd
        NORTON, DONALD ALAN
        PACH, JANOS
        STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD
        Yamaoka, Kenya

HIGGS, DENIS ARTHUR*                    1984
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Blackburn, John E.
        Brunker, Don
        Chan, Wing Man
        Crapo, Henry H.
        de Witte, Paul
        Handelman, David E.
        Lawrence, John W.
        Lenihan, Bill
        Rowe, Keith A.

HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.                    1987
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Deutsch, Emeric
        Friedlander, John B.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        MAIER, HELMUT
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        PUDAITE, PAUL R.
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        Spilker, Jurgen
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wilf, Herbert Saul

HINDMAN, NEIL B.                        1976:  3
        Adams, Chase, III
        Baker, John Walter
        Barber, Ben
        Beiglbock, Mathias
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Berglund, John F.
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Bucci, Michelangelo
        Burns, Shea D.
        Carlson, Timothy J.
        CATES, MARSHALL L.
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Davenport, Dennis E.
        De, Dibyendu
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Farah, Ilijas
        Ferri, Stefano
        Furstenberg, Hillel
        Garcia-Ferreira, Salvador
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Johnson, John H.
        Jones, Lakeshia Legette
        Jordan, Henry
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        Kopperman, Ralph D.
        Kra, Bryna
        Lawson, Jimmie D.
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Lisan, Amha Tume
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maleki, Amir
        McCutcheon, Randall
        McLeod, Jillian
        Milnes, Paul
        Moshesh, Irene
        Negrepontis, Stylianos A. (Stelios)
        Peters, Monique Agnes
        Phulara, Dev
        Protasov, Igor Volodimirovich
        Puzynina, Svetlana
        Pym, John S.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Simon, Petr
        Steprans, Juris
        Strauss, Dona Papert
        Tressler, Eric
        van Mill, Jan
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Williams, Kendall
        Woan, Wen Jin
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo
        Zelenyuk, Yevhen E. G.

HOBBS, ARTHUR M.                        1977:  4
        Akkari, Safwan
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Bourgeois, Brian A.
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Collins, Amy
        DEBOSE, YOLANDA (COLUMBUS)
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Hensley, Douglas
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kannan, Lavanya
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Kasiraj, Jothi
        Kotzig, Anton
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lai, Hongyuan
        Marr, Alison M.
        Miller, Zevi
        Mitchem, John
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Ordower, Marc S.
        PAYAN, CHARLES
        Petingi, Louis
        Schmeichel, Edward F.
        Tapfuma Muzheve, Michael
        Vince, Andrew J.
        Weng, Guoqing
        Zaks, Joseph

HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME                    1980
        Adler, Ilan
        AHARONI, RON
        Antosiewicz, Henry A.
        Barnes, Earl R.
        Bein, Wolfgang W.
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        Berge, Claude
        Boros, Endre
        Brayton, Robert King
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Brucker, Peter J.
        Buckley, Fred
        Camion, Paul F.
        Cao, Da Song
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Coppersmith, Don
        Crama, Yves
        Dantzig, George Bernard
        de Werra, Dominique
        Denardo, Eric V.
        Dietrich, Brenda L.
        Donath, W. E.
        Eaves, B. Curtis
        Faigle, Ulrich
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fan, Ky
        Fulkerson, Delbert Ray
        Gaddum, Jerry W.
        Gaillard, Arlette
        Gale, David
        Gilmore, Paul Carl
        Glicksberg, Irving
        Goffin, Jean-Louis
        Golub, Gene Howard
        Gomory, Ralph E.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Groeflin, Heinz
        Guler, Osman
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Haynsworth, Emilie V.
        Held, Michael
        Heller, Isidore
        Hershkowitz, Daniel
        Hirsch, Warren M.
        Hofmeister, Michael
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Howes, Leonard
        Hsu, N. C.
        Hu, Hui^1
        Hu, Te Chiang
        Jacobs, Walter
        Jamil, Basharat A.
        Jenkins, Kate
        Joffe, Peter
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Karp, Richard M.
        Kern, Walter
        Kolen, Antoon W. J.
        Kruskal, Joseph B., Jr.
        Kuhn, Harold W.
        Lee, Carl W.
        Lee, Jon^2
        MacKenzie, Todd A.
        Mahadev, Nadimpalli V. R.
        Mannos, Murray
        Markowitz, Harry M.
        Martin, Michael S.
        McAndrew, M. H.
        McCormick, S. Thomas
        McKenzie, Todd
        Micchelli, Charles A.
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Oppenheim, Rosa
        Peled, Uri N.
        Pereira, Francisco
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Richardson, Moses
        Rivlin, Theodore J.
        Rose, Donald J.
        Rothblum, Uriel G.
        Roughgarden, Tim
        Sakarovitch, Michel
        Schieber, Baruch
        Schneider, Hans
        Schwartz, D. E.
        Scott, Terrence R.
        Shamir, Ron
        Singleton, Robert R.
        Smith, John Howard
        Sokolowsky, D.
        Stewart, Gilbert Wright, III
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Taussky-Todd, Olga
        Tomlin, John A.
        Tucker, Alan C.
        Vannelli, Anthony
        Varga, Richard S.
        Veinott, Arthur F., Jr.
        Vince, Andrew J.
        Wiegmann, N.
        Wielandt, Helmut W.
        Williams, Joy
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Wolfe, Philip

HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*              1978
        Alexanderson, Gerald L.
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Anaya, Janet Crump
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        Bergum, Gerald E.
        Bicknell-Johnson, Marjorie
        Brown, John L., Jr.
        Bruckman, Paul S.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Chow, Bob
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cox, Nannette
        Davis, Basil Sebastian
        Edgar, Hugh Maxwell
        Eves, Howard W.
        Fielder, Daniel C.
        Gould, Henry Wadsworth
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Hillman, Abraham P.
        Junge, Bjarne
        Kim, Jin Bai
        King, Ellen L.
        Kleiman, Mark
        Kramer, Judith H.
        Leonard, H. T., Jr.
        Lind, Douglas A.
        Long, Calvin T.
        Owens, Margaret Ann
        Peterson, Brian L.
        Phillips, John W.
        Sarsfield, Richard
        Scoville, Richard
        Silva, Anne
        Smith, Claudia
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Wagner, William J.
        Weinshenk, R. J.

HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN                     1984
        Adena, Michael A.
        Ahmed, Afzal
        Albert, Michael Henry
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Anderson, Julie
        Atkinson, Michael D.
        Bau, Sheng
        Beath, Bruce
        Berendsen, Carl
        Caines, Ian
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Clark, John
        Clarke, David
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Ellingham, Mark N.
        Evans, Warwick
        Fitzpatrick, Shannon L.
        Fletcher, David
        Flower, Jean
        Gaffney, Michael
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Handley, Chris C.
        Harradine, Anthony
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        Hill, Christine
        Hilton, Peter John
        Hong, Kian-Sam
        Jackson, Bill
        Kelly, Patrick A.
        Knights, Carol
        Lai, Kwok-Wing
        Liau, Tet-Loke
        Little, Charles H. C.
        Lonie, Andrew
        Lou, Ding Jun
        Manvel, Bennet
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        McCaughan, D. J.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Monteith, Christopher W.
        Neyland, Jim
        Ng, Sik Hung
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Pedersen, Jean J.
        Pipe, Margaret-Ellen
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Porteous, Michael I.
        Purcell, S.
        Rickard, John A.
        Royle, Gordon F.
        Saito, Akira
        Sheehan, John
        Sheng, Zhang Fu
        Shi, Rong Hua^1
        Sims, Julie A.
        Spicer, Tim
        Stacey, Kaye C.
        Stearne, Martin
        Stromquist, Walter R.
        Thomas, Bronwen
        Thomas, Gill
        Thomas, Michael O. J.
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        van Ditmarsch, Hans P.
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wenzel, John
        Williams, Honor
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhong, Ning^1

HOLZMAN, RON                            1994:  2
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Apartsin, Yevgenia
        Berger, Eli
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        Bogomolnaia, Anna V.
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Buzaglo, Sarit
        Chillag, David
        Crama, Yves
        Dokow, Elad
        Einy, Ezra
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Ginosar, Yuval
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Kfir, Ori
        Kfir-Dahav, Noa E.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Korner, Janos
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Law-Yone, Nissan (Lev-Tov)
        Lehrer, Ehud
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Marcus, Yosi
        Meshulam, Roy
        Monderer, Dov
        Moulin, Herve J.
        Natarajan, Venkatesh
        Peleg, Bezalel
        Peleg, David
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Samet, Dov
        Shitovitz, Benyamin
        Sudholter, Peter
        Tennenholtz, Moshe
        Yona, Ilan

HORAK, PETER                            1994
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        AlBdaiwi, Bader F.
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Araujo-Martinez, Carlos
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Bueno, Leticia R.
        Cerny, Anton
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Grosek, Otokar
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        Hahn, Gena
        He, Qing^5
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hromada, Viliam
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Kramer, Earl S.
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        Mellendorf, Stephen
        Mesner, Dale Marsh
        Meszka, Mariusz
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Miller, Mirka
        Nedela, Roman
        Niepel, Ludovit
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Phillips, Nicholas C. K.
        Pike, David A.
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Ryan, Joseph F.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skupien, Zdzislaw
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Tovarek, Leos
        Tran Van Trung
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wrightson, Graham
        Yu, Qinglin Roger
        Yucas, Joseph L.
        Zajac, Pavol
        Zhu, Xuding
        Znam, Stefan

HORVATH, MIKLOS                         1991
        Apagyi, Barnabas
        Avdonin, Sergei Anatolievic
        Bogmer, Antal
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Kiss, Marton
        KOMORNIK, VILMOS
        Loi, Nguyen Hui
        Palmai, Tamas
        Sovegjarto, Andras
        Szalkai, Istvan
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan

HOWORKA, EDWARD R.                      1980
        Berger, David W.
        Cai, Fang
        Cenzer, Douglas A.
        Chaboud, Alain P.
        Chernenko, Sergey V.
        Hjalmarsson, Erik
        Krishnasami Iyer, Raj S.
        Liu, David
        Nagirner, Eugene
        Schmidt, Anatoly B.
        Wongswan, Jon
        Wright, Jonathan H.

HSU, DERBIAU FRANK                      1992
        Ai, Jizhou
        Akyildiz, Ian Fuat
        Alsaber, Ray
        Amano, Hideharu
        Baciu, George
        Baclawski, Kenneth P.
        Batallones, Amy
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Bose, Amitabha
        Brown, Stuart
        Budin, Gerhard
        Cao, Feng^1
        Casanova, Henri
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        Chang, Hsiu-Ming
        Chen, Fang-An
        Chen, Gen Huey
        Chen, Kuang-Chi
        Chen, Wei-Mei
        Chen, Yen-Fu
        Cheng, Ying
        Chow, Wei-Yuan
        Chu, Chao-Hsien
        Chuang, Han-Yu
        Chung, Soon Myoung
        Chung, Yun-Sheng
        Comellas, Francesc
        Dayya, David
        Deng, Yong
        Dong, Tse-Ping
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duh, Dyi Rong
        Fang, Xin Gui
        Fei, Yulian
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Grammatikakis, Miltos D.
        Gu, Weizhen
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Ho, Tung Yang
        Horiguchi, Susumu
        Hsiang, Jieh
        Hsu, Jeh-Ting
        Hsu, Kai-Cheng
        Hsu, Lih Hsing
        Hu, Xiao Dong^1
        Huang, Chuen-Der
        Huang, Chun-Hsi
        Huang, Hejiao
        Huang, Hua-Min
        Huang, Kuan-Tsae
        Huang, Runhe
        Huang, Yu-Cheng
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Hwang, Lihui
        Ishizuka, Mitsuru
        Ito, Takehito
        Jia, Xiaohua
        Jia, Xing De
        Jin, Ming-Hui
        Kajitani, Yoji
        Kao, Cheng-Yan
        Keedwell, Anthony Donald
        Kinsner, Witold
        Kintos, Nickolas
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Koibuchi, Michihiro
        Kristal, Bruce S.
        Lam, Kwok-Yan
        Leahey, William J.
        Lee, Chain-Wu
        Lee, Chih-Kung
        Lee, Ren-Guey
        Li, Qiao
        Li, Win-Zing
        Li, Yanjun
        Liaw, Sheng-Chyang
        Lin, Cheng-Kuan
        Lin, Chin-Teng
        Lin, Chun-Yuan
        Lin, Guohui
        Lin, Ken-Li
        Lin, Po-Tsun
        Lin, Yen-Jen
        Liu, Chun-Yi
        Liu, Hongfang
        Liu, Hongzhi
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lyons, Damian M.
        Lyuu, Yuh-Dauh
        Ma, Jianhua
        Ma, Qiang
        Matsuda, Tetsuya
        Matsutani, Hiroki
        McGrath, Dougan J.
        McMunn-Coffran, Cameron
        Mesterharm, Chris
        Miller, Zevi
        Milner, John N.
        Mizoguchi, Fumio
        Montero, Franklin
        Mott, Brian
        Mulia, Darius A.
        Murata, Kentaro
        Nadim, Farzan
        Ngo, Hung Quang
        Nishida, Toyoaki
        Nusbaum, Michael P.
        O'NEIL, PATRICK EUGENE
        Okamoto, Eiji
        Palumbo, Andrew
        Paolercio, Elena
        Peck, G. W.
        Peng, Chien-Hua
        Peterson, Bradley S.
        Quan, Dang Minh
        Rajasekaran, Sanguthevar
        Rogers, Douglas G.
        Sanchez, Kilby
        Schweikert, Christina
        Shapiro, Jacob
        Shen, Hao^1
        Shen, Tsai-Wei
        Shi, Ningtao
        Shieh, Yuh-Pyng
        Shih, Yuan-Kang
        Shimojo, Shinsuke
        Sibeyn, Jop F.
        Skelsey, Charles R.
        Stroz, Edward M.
        Sturm, Andrea
        Sugawara, Kenji
        Sun, Chen
        Taksa, Isak
        Tan, Jimmy J. M.
        Tang, Chuan Yi (Chun-Yi)
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        Tian, Ye
        Tisher, Dan
        Torrents, Martin
        Tsai, Roger
        Tsumoto, Shusaku
        Usandivaras, Carlos
        Vergara, Alfonso
        Wang, Liang
        Wang, Tse-Yi
        Wang, Xiao Feng
        Wang, Yan^3
        Wang, Yang
        Wang, Yingxu
        Wei, David S. L.
        Weiss, Gary M.
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Wu, You-Rui
        Wu, Zhonghai
        Xu, Dongrong
        Xu, Jun Ming
        Xu, Ke Jing
        Yamada, Yutaka
        Yang, Chiao Yun
        Yang, Jinn-Moon
        Yang, Laurence Tianruo
        Yao, Huiping
        Yao, Lihan
        Yens, David
        Yi, Xun
        Zhang, Du
        Zhang, Xian Mo
        Zhang, Xing
        Zheng, Jun

HUNT, GILBERT AGNEW*                    1953
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*

HWANG, JUN SHUNG*                       1978:  2
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        Chang, Shiow-Yu
        Gauthier, Paul M.
        Jackson, Howard L.
        Jenq, J. B.
        Lappan, Peter A.
        Lin, Gwo Dung
        Ouyang, Liang Yuh
        P'an, Ch'iao Sung
        Rung, Donald C.
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        Shyr, Huei Jan
        Wu, Lung Sheng

INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ                  1987
        Barat, Anna Melinda
        Bareikis, Gintautas
        Bui Minh Phong
        Buldigin, Valerii Volodimirovich
        Daboussi, Hedi
        Feher, Janos
        GALAMBOS, JANOS
        German, Laszlo
        Gottschalk, Manfred
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kaya, Erdener
        Klesov, Oleg I.
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Knopfmacher, John
        Lee, Yi-Wei
        Lucht, Lutz Gerhard
        Manstavicius, Eugenijus
        Racsko, Peter
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        Stacho, Laszlo L.
        Stakenas, Vilius
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Timofeev, Nikolai Mikhailovich
        Trautner, Rolf
        Wagner, Robert
        Warlimont, Richard
        Wehmeier, Stefan

INGHAM, ALBERT EDWARD*                  1964
        Hardy, Godfrey Harold
        Jones, J. E.
        Polya, George

IVIC, ALEKSANDAR                        1980:  8
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Balazard, Michel
        Bugeaud, Yann
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Elk, S. B.
        Fujii, Akio
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hafner, James Lee
        Huxley, Martin N.
        Jutila, Matti Ilmari
        Kapor, Darko V.
        Kiuchi, Isao
        Koplowitz, Jack
        Kratzel, Ekkehard
        Kuhleitner, Manfred
        Maksimovic, M. D.
        Matsumoto, Kohji
        Meurman, Tom
        Mijajlovic, Zarko
        Motohashi, Yoichi
        Nowak, Werner Georg
        Ouellet, Michel
        Perelli, Alberto
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Sargos, Patrick
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        Shiu, Peter
        Tanigawa, Yoshio
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Totovski, D. Dj.
        Wu, Jie^1
        Zhai, Wenguang
        Zunic, Jovisa D.

JABOTINSKY, ERI*                        1958:  3
        Evyatar, Asriel

JACKSON, STEPHEN CRAIG                  1994:  2
        Apter, Arthur W.
        Becker, Howard S.
        Boykin, Charles M.
        Brand, Neal
        Dougherty, Randall L.
        Freiling, Christopher F.
        Gao, Su^1
        Henle, James M.
        Kechris, Alexander S.
        Kieftenbeld, Vincent
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Louveau, Alain
        Lowe, Benedik
        Martin, Donald A.
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        May, Russell
        Sari, Bunyamin
        Seward, Brandon
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo

JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT                 1987:  3
        Andrews, James A.
        Bogart, Kenneth P.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Caro, Yair
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cleves, Emily M.
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cropper, Mathew M.
        Davitt, Richard M.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Duncan, Jack R.
        Faudree, Jill R.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Fink, John Frederick
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Frost, Howard B.
        Gilbert, Jesse
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harlan, Angela K. (Harris)
        Hartke, Stephen G.
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hu, Zhi Quan
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Johnson, Peter D., Jr.
        Kabell, Jerald A.
        Kannappan, Palaniappan
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Langley, Larry J.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Levin, Gregory M.
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Liu, Hui Qing^1
        Magnant, Colton
        Martin, Harold Wyman
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mihok, Peter
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Monma, Clyde L.
        Morris, Timothy
        Mulder, Henry Martyn
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfender, Florian
        Plantholt, Michael J.
        Powell, Jeffrey S.
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Roberts, John A.
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Sahoo, Prasanna K.
        Saito, Akira
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schmitt, John R.
        Seif, Steven W.
        Semanisin, Gabriel
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Tennenhouse, Craig
        Tipnis, Shailesh K.
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Wang, Chi
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Weigand, John
        Wenger, Paul S.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whalen, Thor C.

JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR                      1996
        Botelho, Fernanda
        Chapin, Brenton
        Das, Sajal K.
        Dechter, Rina
        Di Blas, Andrea
        Duffy, Nigel P.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ganesan, Ravikanth
        Garzon, Max H.
        Grossman, Tal
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hughey, Richard
        Jakubowicz, Oleg
        Kaznachey, Dmitri
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lyngso, Rune Bang
        Mandziuk, Jacek
        Masso, Majid
        Muller, Klaus-Robert
        Narasimhan, Giri
        Negatu, Aregahegn
        Pedersen, Christian Norgaard Storm
        Pelillo, Marcello
        Rangarajan, Anand
        Ratsch, Gunnar
        Regan, Kenneth W.
        Sanchis, Laura A.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Serwer, Jim
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Sonnenburg, Soren
        Ueberla, Joerg
        Wang, Xin

JANSON, SVANTE                          1996
        Addario-Berry, Louigi
        Aleksandrov, Alexei B.
        Alm, Sven Erick
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Alonso, Laurent
        Arazy, Jonathan
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Barbour, Andrew D.
        Beckner, William
        Beer, Elizabeth
        Blei, Ron C.
        Blum, Michael G. B.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boman, Jan
        Bousquet-Melou, Mireille
        Bradley, Richard C., Jr.
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Britton, Tom
        Bryc, Wlodzimierz
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Chao, Jia-Arng
        Chassaing, Philippe
        Cima, Joseph A.
        Claesson, Tomas
        Cobos, Fernando
        Cooper, Colin
        Cwikel, Michael
        Devroye, Luc P.
        DIACONIS, PERSI W.
        Drmota, Michael
        Ekstrom, Erik
        Esseen, Carl-Gustav
        Essen, Matts R.
        Fill, James Allen
        Fisher, Stephen David
        Francois, Olivier
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Garmo, Hans
        Gillet, Florent
        Godbole, Anant P.
        Gottlieb, Alex D.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Grimmett, Geoffrey R.
        Gunderson, Karen
        Gut, Allan
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Hobson, David G.
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Holmgren, Cecilia
        Holst, Lars
        Hwang, Hsien-Kuei
        Ince, Nathaniel
        Izhakian, Zur
        Jammalamadaka, Sreenivasa Rao
        Jerison, David S.
        Johansson, Folke
        Jones, Peter Wilcox
        Jones, Roger L.
        Jonsson, Henrik
        Jonsson, Thordur
        Kaijser, Sten
        Kallenberg, Olav
        Karonski, Michal
        Kersting, Gotz Dietrich
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Kollias, Giorgos
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kuba, Markus
        Kuhn, Thomas
        Laihonen, Tero K.
        Lalley, Steven P.
        Laurie, Dirk P.
        Lavault, Christian
        Linusson, Svante
        Locantore, Nicholas W., Jr.
        Lonardi, Stefano
        Louchard, Guy
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        M'Baye, Sokhna
        Magner, Abram
        Marckert, Jean-Francois
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Mazorchuk, Volodymyr
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Nakamura, Brian
        Neininger, Ralph
        Nilsson, Per G.
        Norfolk, Timothy S.
        Norros, Ilkka
        Nowicki, Krzysztof
        Oleszkiewicz, Krzysztof
        Panholzer, Alois
        Peetre, Jaak
        Peller, Vladimir V.
        Pemantle, Robin
        Peng, Li Zhong
        Peres, Yuval
        Petersson, Niclas
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Protter, Philip E.
        Przykucki, Michal
        Randall, Dana J.
        Ranto, Sanna M.
        Rapoport, Rebecca
        Reingold, Edward M.
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Rhodes, John L.
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rochberg, Richard H.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Schott, Rene
        Scudo, Petra F.
        Semmes, Stephen W.
        Severini, Simone
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stamatiou, Yannis C.
        Stefansson, Sigurdur Orn
        Szpankowski, Wojciech
        Taibleson, Mitchell H.
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Turova, Tatyana S.
        Tysk, Johan
        Upmeier, Harald
        Uzzell, Andrew J.
        Vallier, Thomas
        Vamvakari, Malvina G.
        Vegelius, Jan
        Viola, Alfredo
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Wallsten, Robert
        Ward, Mark Daniel
        Warnke, Lutz
        Wastlund, Johan
        Weiss, Guido L.
        Wichura, Michael J.
        Wild, Marcel
        Windridge, Peter
        Wolff, Thomas H.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xiao, Jie^1
        Yale, Keith
        Yukich, Joseph Elliott
        Zeilberger, Doron

JARNIK, VOJTECH*                        1937
        Grandjot, K.
        Knichal, Vladimir
        Kossler, Milos
        Landau, Edmund
        Littlewood, John Edensor
        Walfisz, Arnold

JIN, GUO PING                           1993:  2
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harris, Andrew J.
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Liu, Zhen Hong^1
        Wang, Chang Fan
        Xu, Baoguang

JONES, FRED B.                          1982:  2
        FABER, VANCE

JOO, ISTVAN*                            1987: 12
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Alimov, Shavkat Arifdzhanovich
        Avdonin, Sergei A.
        Balazs, Katherine
        Baron, Simson
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Bogmer, Antal
        Bruj, I. N.
        Bui Minh Phong
        Bukszar, Jozsef
        Csernyak, Laszlo
        Forgo, Ferenc
        Gedeon, Tamas D.
        Gyorfi, L.
        HORVATH, MIKLOS
        Il'in, Vladimir Aleksandrovich
        Ismatullaev, Shukhrat A.
        Ivanov, Sergei A.
        JOO, MIKLOS
        Kassay, Gabor
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        KOCZY, LASZLO A.
        Koczy, Laszlo T.
        KOMORNIK, VILMOS
        Lazetic, Nebojsa L.
        Liflyand, Elijah R.
        Minkin, Arcady M.
        Moser, Bernhard A.
        Nadai, Laszlo
        Nersesyan, A. B.
        Nguyen Van Su
        Nguyen Xuan Ky
        Pal, Laszlo Gyorgy
        Palko, Michael
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        Sovegjarto, Andras
        Stacho, Laszlo L.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szabo, V. E. Sandor
        Szalkai, Istvan
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Szili, Laszlo
        Tahir, Muzahim Bani
        Tallos, Peter
        Tandori, Karoly
        Tikk, Domonkos
        Tuan, Nguyen Minh
        Varlaki, Peter M.
        Volkov, V. E.
        Zhang, Sheng Hai

JOO, MIKLOS                             1992
        JOO, ISTVAN*

KAC, MARK*                              1939:  5
        Agnew, Ralph Palmer
        Barrett, Wayne W.
        Benguria, Rafael D.
        Berlin, Theodore H.
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Boudrea, Paul E.
        Case, Kenneth M.
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Ciesielski, Zbigniew
        DARLING, DONALD ALLAN
        Donsker, Monroe D.
        Ford, George W.
        Fox, Ronald Forrest
        Gates, David J.
        Gaveau, Bernard
        Gerst, Irving
        Griffin, John S., Jr.
        Gutkin, Eugene
        Helfand, Eugene
        Hemmer, Per Chr.
        Hurwitz, Henry, Jr.
        Jacobson, Theodore A.
        Kesten, Harry
        Kiefer, Jack Carl
        Logan, Jonothan
        Luttinger, Joaquin M.
        Mazur, Peter
        Murdock, W. L.
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Putterman, Seth J.
        Salem, Raphael
        Schulman, Lawrence S.
        Siegert, Arnold J. F.
        Slepian, David
        Steinhaus, Hugo
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        Thompson, Colin J.
        Uhlenbeck, George E.
        VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*
        van Moerbeke, Peirre
        Ward, John C.
        Wergeland, Harald
        WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*
        Wolfowitz, Jacob
        Ziff, Robert M.
        Zygmund, Antoni Szczepan

KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER                    1978
        Bernhart, Frank Reiff
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN
        Hunter, Rachel
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        Kurkova, Vera
        Overbay, Shannon
        Riskin, Adrian
        Saaty, Thomas L.
        Sanguineti, Marcello
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sirisaengtaksin, Ongard
        Vogt, Andrew
        White, Arthur Thomas

KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*                       1943:  7
        Ambrose, Warren A.
        Anzai, Hirotada
        Bohnenblust, H. Frederic
        Choksi, Jal R.
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Eigen, Stanley J.
        Hajian, Arshag B.
        Halmos, Paul Richard
        Hewitt, Edwin
        Ito, Yuji
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        Kodaira, Kunihiko
        Mackey, George W.
        Markus, Lawrence
        Mimura, Y.
        Nakamura, Masahiro
        OXTOBY, JOHN C.*
        Parry, William
        Petersen, Karl Endel
        Shimizu, T.
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        Yosida, Kosaku

KAPLANSKY, IRVING*                      1946:  2
        Arens, Richard Friederich
        Bergman, George Mark
        Brudno, Simcha
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        Butler, William
        Cohen, Irvin Sol
        Freund, Peter G. O.
        Jagy, William C.
        Kibler, Robert E.
        Mackey, George W.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Riordan, John
        Santharoubane, Louis J.
        Schiemann, Alexander
        Schilling, Otto F. G.
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Shaker, Richard J.

KARAMATA, JOVAN*                        1956
        Aljancic, Slobodan
        Avakumovic, Vojislav Gregor
        Bajsanski, Bogdan M.
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Maric, Vojislav
        Petrovitch, Michel
        Tomic, Miodrag
        Vuilleumier, Monique
        Wendelin, Hermann

KATAI, IMRE                             1969:  7
        Amer, Mahmaud Abdel-Hamid
        Bassily, Nader L.
        Benczur, Andras A.
        Broughan, Kevin A.
        Bui Minh Phong
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Corradi, Keresztely A.
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Dmitriev, V. I.
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Dringo, Laszlo
        Feher, Janos
        GALAMBOS, JANOS
        German, Laszlo
        Giao, Hoang Thi Lan
        Gyapjas, Ferenc
        Harman, Glyn
        INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ
        Ishak, Salwa
        Ivanyi, Antal
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        Kallos, Gabor
        Kantor, Karoly
        Klesov, Oleg I.
        Kornyei, Imre
        Kovacs, Bela
        Le Manh Thanh
        Lee, Min-Young
        Lee, Yi-Wei
        Liardet, Pierre-Yvan
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Menzer, Hartmut
        Mercier, Armel
        Mogyorodi, Jozsef
        Nguyen Cong Hao
        Racsko, Peter
        Rahmy, Etedal
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Szabadvary, L.
        Szabo, Julia
        Szabo, Tamas Zoltan
        Tandori, Karoly
        Tihonov, Andrei Nikolaevic
        van Rossum-Wijsmuller, Marijke
        Wagner, Robert

KELLY, PAUL JOSEPH*                     1963:  2
        Boltyanski, Vladimir Grigorevich
        Busemann, Herbert
        Jaglom, Isaac M.
        Matthews, Gordon
        Merriell, David
        Paige, Lowell J.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Walton, Lewis F.
        Weiss, Max L.

KENNEDY, JOHN W.                        1987
        Bailey, Craig Kinder
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Chen, Zhong Su
        Christopher, Peter R.
        Conlon, Margaret M.
        Cowen, Robert H.
        Falidas, Maria
        Farrell, Edward J.
        Forde, Mary Jane
        Gargano, Michael L.
        Gewirtz, Allan
        Gordon, Manfred
        Gross, Robert Howard
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Haigh, Claude W.
        Hall, Charles Allan
        HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN
        Kahan, Steven J.
        Mandziuk, Malgorzata T.
        McIlwaine, Susan
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        Nikolakos, P. N.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Quintas, Louis V.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Ryba, Alexander J. E.
        Servatius, Brigitte
        Servatius, Herman
        Steinberg, Arthur
        Stern, Joseph
        Syslo, Maciej M.
        Wahid, Shanaz A.
        Wexler, P. J.
        Yamush, Martin L.

KESTELMAN, HYMAN*                       1963
        Bosanquet, Lancelot Stephen
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell

KHARE, SATGUR PRASAD                    1976
        GUPTA, HANSRAJ*

KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1                   1991
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Bartnicki, Tomasz
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Chappell, Glenn G.
        Chau, Phong
        Cushing, William
        Czygrinow, Andrzej
        Das, A.
        DeBiasio, Louis
        DeVore, Ronald A.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Dunn, Charles Lundon
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        FABER, VANCE
        Faigle, Ulrich
        Fan, Genghua
        Fan, Hao
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        Hurlbert, Glenn H.
        Johnson, John Robert
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Kern, Walter
        Kolossa, Katalin
        Konjevod, Goran
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kundgen, Andre
        Lidicky, Bernard
        Liu, Gui Zhen^1
        LORENTZ, GEORGE GUNTHER*
        Mazumder, A.
        McNulty, George F.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mohar, Bojan
        Molla, Theodore
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nyikos, Peter J.
        Penrice, Stephen G.
        Pralat, Pawel
        Qin, Jun
        Quintana, Juan A.
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Remmel, Jeffrey B.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Saoub, Karin R.
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        Sen, A.
        Smith, David A.
        Smith, Matt Earl
        Snevily, Hunter S.
        Spacapan, Simon
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Timmons, Craig M.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Ran
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Yang, Chung-Ying
        Yang, Da Qing
        Yeager, Elyse C.
        Yu, Gexin
        Zhang, Xin^10
        Zhou, Bing^1
        Zhou, Chanyang
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zhu, Ying Xian

KISS, PETER*                            1988:  2
        Bui Minh Phong
        Feher, Janos
        Grabner, Peter J.
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Jones, James P.
        Lieuwens, Erik
        Liptai, Kalman
        Matyas, Ferenc
        Molnar, Sandor H.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Sinka, Zs.
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Tropak, Bogdan
        Varnai, Ferenc
        Zay, Bela

KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*                1973:  2
        BANKOFF, LEON*
        Batman, Don
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Bottema, Oene
        Bracken, Paul Francis
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Carroll, C. E.
        Chakerian, Gulbank D.
        Deo, Narsingh
        Eustice, Dan J.
        Fishman, R. S.
        Frucht, Roberto Wertheimer
        Gaskell, R. W.
        Glasser, M. Lawrence
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO
        Janic, Radovan R.
        Katchalski, Meir
        Lewis, Ted
        Liu, Andy C. F.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Murty, Vedula N.
        Nash, David
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pecaric, Josip E.
        Pounder, James R.
        Reid, James L.
        Rhemtulla, Akbar Hussein
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        Rousseau, Celia K.
        Schlesinger, Ernest C.
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Tsintsifas, George A.
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Watson, Peter James Scott
        Witczynski, Krzysztof
        Zeitlin, David

KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET                   1980
        Aggarwal, Alok
        Allender, Eric W.
        Anderson, Ann
        Bern, Marshall W.
        Booth, Kellogg S.
        Boyd-Graber, Jordan
        Bunt, Andrea
        Cannon, Elizabeth
        Cavers, Ian A.
        Chan, Vania
        Chen, Grace
        Conati, Cristina
        Coppersmith, Don
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dai, James
        Davidson, Kelly
        Davies, Rhian
        Deschenes, Claire
        Dolev, Danny
        Duplantis, Willa
        Fagin, Ronald
        Findlater, Leah
        Fisher, Brian
        Frize, Monique
        Gauthier, James
        Graf, Peter
        Graves, David
        Gribble, Steven D.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hoover, H. James
        Hsu, David
        Inkpen, Kori M. (Quinn)
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kin, Kenrick C.
        Kirkpatrick, David G.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Law, Edith
        Lawry, Joan
        Lee, Joshua Y.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Leroux, Steve
        Leveson, Nancy G.
        Lichtenstein, David
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Ma, Xiaojuan
        MacGregor, Eve
        Mackey, Lester W.
        McGrenere, Joanna
        Meech, John
        Moffatt, Karyn
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Muldner, Kasia
        Mumey, Brendan
        Ndunda, Mutindi
        Ng, Michele
        Nikolova, Sonya S.
        Nyhus, Crystal
        Nyman, Kathryn L.
        Paul, Wolfgang J.
        Phillips, Eileen
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Popowich, Fred
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Purves, Barbara
        Rodeh, Michael
        Scott, Jacob Nathaniel
        Sedig, Kamran (Sedighian)
        Sevcik, Kenneth C.
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Simard, Carolyn
        Stafford, Katie
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        Su, Francis Edward
        Sullivan, Hillary
        Super, Douglas
        Sze, Jason
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Tremaine, Marilyn (Mantei)
        Upitis, Rena
        Westrom, Marvin
        Westrom, Mary
        Whitney, Telle
        Wigderson, Avi
        Wilber, Robert E.
        Williams, F. Mary
        Wong, Alice
        Wong, Karen
        Wu, Michael
        Wu, Troy
        Yang, Sarah
        Yannakakis, Mihalis
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih

KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.                     1968:  7
        Abbw-Jackson, Daniel
        Acosta, P.
        Aggarwal, Alok
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Assmann, Susan F.
        Banks, Eric
        Barany, Imre
        Barnett, Arnold I.
        Bassa, Angela
        Batzoglou, Serafim
        Beebee, William S.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Berger, Bonnie
        Berman, Kenneth A.
        Bird, Elliott H.
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Burkhard, Walter A.
        Burns, Jason
        Burosch, Gustav
        Campbell, Jonathan A.
        Chaiken, Seth
        Chaikin, Adri
        Chow, Yutze
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Clapham, C. R. J.
        Claus, Armin
        Coleman, Sidney
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cowen, Lenore J.
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Demetrovics, Janos
        Deshpande, Amit
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Edelberg, Murray
        Ein, Lawrence M. H.
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fan, C. Kenneth
        Farley, Jonathan David
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Fisk, Steve
        Fox, Jacob
        FRANKL, PETER
        Franzblau, Deborah S.
        Fredman, Michael L.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Furry, Wendell H.
        Glashow, Sheldon Lee
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goemans, Michel X.
        Golden, Bruce L.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Greene, Curtis
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gulczynski, Damon
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Halasz, Sylvia
        Halsey, Mark D.
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Heilmann, Ole J.
        Ho, Shan-Yuan
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hsieh, Wen-Ning
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Hu, Te Chiang
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Koren, Michael
        Krieger, Michael M.
        Kwiatkowski, David J.
        Lander, Eric S.
        Larson, Richard C.
        Lasaga, Fernando R.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lemke, Paul
        Lepley, Margaret
        Leung, Joseph Y.-T.
        Lew, Robert A.
        LEWIN, MORDECHAI
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        Lieb, Elliott H.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lipton, Richard J.
        Losonczy, Jozsef
        Lubell, David
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Magnanti, Thomas L.
        Markowsky, George
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Meshulam, Roy
        Meyer, Albert R.
        Michalakis, Spyridon
        Miller, Gary Lee
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nussinov, Ruth
        PACH, JANOS
        Pachter, Lior
        Persson, Per-Olof
        Pieczenik, George
        Pinchasi, Rom
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Pylyavskyy, Pavlo
        Rabin, Michael O.
        Rademacher, Luis
        Richman, David Ross
        Riehl, Amanda
        Rios, Marc
        Rivest, Ronald L.
        Rosenbaum, David M.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samuel, Javed
        Sapozhenko, Alexander A.
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sha, Ji Chang
        Shastri, Aditya
        Shearer, James B.
        Sherman, Seymour
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spitkovsky, Valentin I.
        Steiglitz, Kenneth
        Sturtevant, Dean G.
        Sussman, Dana Ellen
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tamaki, Jeanne K.
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tingstad, Abbie
        Toth, Geza^1
        Vijayasarathy, A.
        Vohra, Rakesh Vinay
        Wang, Da-Lun
        Wasil, Edward A.
        Weiner, Peter
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whinston, Andrew B.
        Winklmann, Karl
        Winston, Kenneth J.
        Xiong, Yupei
        Zhao, Lucy

KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD              1994
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Chou, Andrew
        Cooperstock, Jeremy
        El-Yaniv, Ran
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        PACH, JANOS
        Plaxton, C. Gregory
        Russell, Alexander C.
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Sundaram, Ravi

KNAPPENBERGER, JONATHAN CHARLES         1993
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*

KO, CHAO (KE, ZHAO)*                    1938:  4
        Chu, Fu-Tsu
        Lee, Hwa Chung (Li, Hua Zhong)
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Sun, Qi^1
        Wang, Sun Chong
        Zheng, De Xun

KOCZY, LASZLO A.                        1998
        Biro, Peter
        Csercsik, David
        Csoka, Peter
        Herings, P. Jean-Jacques
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Lange, Fabien
        Lauwers, Luc
        Nichifor, Alexandru
        Pinter, Miklos
        Strobel, Martin
        Sziklai, Balazs

KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU                   1997
        Allen, Peter David
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Bastos, Antonio J. O.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Botelho, Fabiano C.
        Bottcher, Julia
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        Carmo, Renato
        Correa, Ricardo C.
        de Figueiredo, Celina Miraglia Herrera
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Donadelli, Jair
        Feder, Tomas
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Ferrari, Pablo Augusto
        Fontes, Luiz Renato G.
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Griffiths, Simon
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Han, Hiep
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hoppen, Carlos
        Isopi, Marco
        Klein, Sulamita
        Konstadinidis, Pavlos B.
        Kreuter, Bernd
        Laber, Eduardo Sany
        Lee, Sang June
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Marciniszyn, Martin
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN
        Miyazawa, Flavio Keidi
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Morris, Robert
        Mota, Guilherme Oliveira
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Nagle, Brendan
        O'Callaghan, Liadan Ita
        Osthus, Deryk
        Panigrahy, Rina
        Parente, Roberto Freitas
        Person, Yury
        Picco, Pierre
        Procacci, Aldo
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Raghavan, Prabhakar
        Rath, Balazs
        Reed, Bruce A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sampaio, Rudini Menezes
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sissokho, Papa Amar
        Skokan, Jozef
        Spohel, Reto
        Steger, Angelika
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taraz, Anusch
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomas, Dilys
        Wakabayashi, Yoshiko
        Wojciechowski, Jerzy Marian
        Zich, Jan
        Ziviani, Nivio

KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*             1949:  2
        Doornbos, R.
        Duparc, Herman Johan Arie
        GAAL, STEVEN A. (GAL, ISTVAN SANDOR)
        Lekkerkerker, Cornelius Gerrit
        Levelt, Antonius Henricus Maria
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Meulenbeld, Barend
        Popken, Jan
        Prokopec, Tomislav
        Rigopoulos, Gerasimos I.
        Salem, Raphael
        van der Corput, Johannes Gualtherus

KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH            1999
        Baker, Roger C.
        Berend, Daniel
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Huxley, Martin N.
        Madritsch, Manfred G.
        Quas, Anthony N.
        Son, Younghwan
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Wierdl, Mate

KOMJATH, PETER                          1986:  2
        AHARONI, RON
        Avart, Christian
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Byleen, Karl
        Cherlin, Gregory L.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Foreman, Matthew D.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hoffmann, Gyorgy^1
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mekler, Alan H.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Morgan, Charles James Glyn
        PACH, JANOS
        Polat, Norbert
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        SERESS, AKOS*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Soukup, Lajos
        Szabo, Zsolt Mihaly
        Szalkai, Istvan
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Weiss, William A. R.

KOMLOS, JANOS                           1970:  3
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bekessy, Andras
        Bekessy, P.
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cohen, Joel E.
        Csakany, Rita
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        CSISZAR, IMRE
        Csiszar, Villo
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Foldes, Antonia
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Friedman, Menahem
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Greenberg, Albert G.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Havas, I.
        Hussami, Peter
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Karabeg, Dino
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Major, Peter
        Mori, Tamas F.
        Moser, William O. J.
        Mueller, Thomas
        Nemetz, Tibor O. H.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ozarow, Lawrence H.
        PACH, JANOS
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Pintz, Janos
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rabinovitch, Avinoam
        Rejto, Lidia
        Remmel, Jeffrey B.
        REVESZ, PAL
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Shing, Man-Tak
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William L.
        Sulyok, Miklos
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.

KOMORNIK, VILMOS                        1990:  4
        Akiyama, Shigeki
        Alabau, Fatiha (Alabau-Boussouira)
        Albano, Paolo
        Baatz, Martine
        Backhausz, Agnes Maria
        Baiocchi, Claudio
        Barhoumi, Alia
        Cannarsa, Piermarco
        Capistrano-Filho, Roberto de Almeida
        Cavalcanti, Marcelo Moreira
        de Vries, Martijn
        Domingos Cavalcanti, Valeria Neves
        Haraux, Alain
        HORVATH, MIKLOS
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Komornik, Zsolt
        Kouemou-Patcheu, Solange
        Lai, Anna Chiara
        Loreti, Paola
        Martinez, Patrick
        Mazzini, Leonardo
        Mehrenberger, Michel
        Miara, Bernadette
        Pazoto, Ademir Fernando
        Pedicini, Marco
        Petho, Attila
        Pierre, Michel
        Rao, Bopeng
        Rodrigues, Jose Henrique
        Russell, David L.
        Szilagyi, Tivadar
        Tiba, Dan
        Vancostenoble, Judith
        Vergara-Caffarelli, Giorgio
        Viauroux, Christelle K.
        Yamamoto, Masahiro
        Zhang, Bing-Yu
        Zuazua, Enrique

KOREN, ISRAEL                           1988
        Agosta, Giovanni
        Albeck, Amir
        Albonesi, David Henry
        Allalouf, Miriam
        Alves, Marco Antonio Zanata
        Annamalai, Arunachalam
        Ashok, Raksit
        Audet, Yves
        Barenghi, Alessandro
        Bekkerman, Anna
        Berg, Menachem
        Bertoni, Guido Marco
        Bol, David
        Breuer, Melvin Allen
        Breveglieri, Luca
        Burleson, Wayne P.
        Burns, Jeffrey L.
        Cederbaum, Israel
        Chang, J.
        Chapman, Glenn H.
        Chen, Zhan
        Cheung, Desmond Y. H.
        Chheda, Saurabh
        Chiluvuri, Venkat K. R.
        Choi, Hoon
        Ciesielski, Maciej J.
        Ciocca, Eric
        Das, Anup
        Dasgupta, Aurobindo
        Diener, Matthias
        Djaja, Sunjaya
        Dudas, Jozsef
        Durairaj, Gopinath
        Eisenbarth, Thomas
        Eisig, David
        Feldman, Jack A.
        Goel, Akash
        Goff, Tom
        Gordon, Dan
        Granski, Michael
        Gregoire, Michael
        Grossschadl, Johann
        Guo, Yao
        Haines, Joshua
        Han, Yongkui
        Hocquet, Cedric
        Ienne, Paolo
        Iyer, Balakrishnan
        Jain, Abhinna
        Jung, Cory
        Karri, Ramesh
        Katz, Daniel
        Khan, Md Muwyid U.
        Khan, Omer
        Kohavi, Zvi
        Koren, Yaron
        Koren, Zahava
        Krishna, C. Mani
        Kundu, Sandip
        Kurella, Nithesh
        Lakamraju, Vijay Ramaraju
        Lalwaney, Poornima
        Lee, Yann-Hang
        Leung, Jenny
        Leveugle, Regis
        Loman, James M.
        Maheshwari, Atul
        Maistri, Paolo
        Malaiya, Yashwant K.
        Maliniak, Yoram
        Maurine, Phillippe
        Mendelson, Bilha
        Mizrahi, Haim E.
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Moreira, Francis B.
        Morin, Steven
        Moritz, Csaba Andras
        Naccache, David
        Nair, Jayakrishnan K.
        Narayanan, Pritish
        Navaux, Philippe O. A.
        Oomman, Bejoy G.
        Paar, Christof
        Patel, Baiju
        Peled, Irit
        Pelosi, Gerardo
        Phatak, Dhananjay S.
        Piuri, Vincenzo
        Pomeranz, Irith
        Pradhan, Dhiraj K.
        Prakash, Nitin
        Prasad, Rajnish K.
        Rachala, Ravinder
        Rajagopal, J.
        Ravasio, Moris
        Ravindran, Rajeswaran C.
        Regazzoni, Francesco
        Rodrigues, Rance
        Rotstain, Josh
        Roychowdhury, Diganta
        Sadeh, Eitan
        Saucier, Gabriele
        Segal, Julie D.
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Singh, Adit D.
        Singh, Mandeep
        Sitaram, Dipak
        Sreedhar, Aswin
        Srinivasan, Sudarshan Kumar
        Standaert, Francois-Xavier
        Stapper, Charles H.
        Su, Stephen Y. H.
        Sundaresan, Srikanth
        Thomas, Rahul
        Thomas, Rohit
        Tiran, Sebastien
        Toutireddy, Kiran
        Unsal, Osman S.
        Venkataraman, Arunshankar
        Vijayakumar, Priyamvada
        Wagner, Israel A.
        Wang, Huaping
        Wang, Wendai
        Wehn, Norbert
        Wimer, Shmuel
        Wo, Zhaojun
        Wu, Linda
        Xu, Ye
        Yu, Kai^1
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Zhou, Yizheng
        Zinaty, Ofra

KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.                  1992:  2
        Ageev, Alexander A.
        Akbari, Saieed
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Alzohairi, Mohammad
        Arizumi, Nana
        Asratian, Armen S.
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Broersma, Hajo J.
        Chandran, L. Sunil
        Cropper, Mathew M.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dvorak, Zdenek
        Eaton, Nancy
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Glebov, Aleksei N.
        Glebov, N. I.
        Gobel, Frits
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Greenwell, Donald L.
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Gutin, Gregory M.
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Hartke, Stephen G.
        Haxell, Penny E.
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hurlbert, Glenn H.
        Ivanova, Anna O.
        Jao, Kyle F. (Fang-Kai)
        Jensen, Tommy R.
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Kim, Jaehoon^2
        Kim, Seog-Jin
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Hao^1
        Lidicky, Bernard
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Masurova, Nadezhda P.
        Mazurov, Viktor Danilovich
        Melnikov, Leonid S.
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Mirumyan, Alisa N.
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nakprasit, Kittikorn
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ozkahya, Lale
        PACH, JANOS
        Pelsmajer, Michael J.
        Pemmaraju, Sriram V.
        Perepelitsa, Irina G.
        Prince, Noah
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Rabern, Landon
        Raigorodskii, Andrei M.
        Raju, J. Krishnam
        Raspaud, Andre
        Reiniger, Benjamin M.
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SACHS, HORST
        Saito, Akira
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sapozhenko, Alexander A.
        Savelev, Lev Ya.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Serdyukov, Anatoly I.
        Sereni, Jean-Sebastien
        Sheikh, Naeem Nisar
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Smolikova, Petra
        Sopena, Eric
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        Stodolsky, Burak Yildiran
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szigeti, Zoltan
        Talysheva, Larisa A.
        Tashkinov, Vladimir A.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toft, Bjarne
        Treglown, Andrew
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tulai, Nayeef A.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vertraete, Jacques
        Weber, Karl F. E.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wirth, Bettine
        Woodall, Douglas R.
        Wu, Hehui
        Yancey, Matthew
        Yu, Gexin
        Zhu, Xuding

KOVARI, TAMAS*                          1956
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Pommerenke, Christian
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        TURAN, PAL*

KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE                   1988
        Aladro, Gerardo
        Bell, Steven R.
        Blank, Brian E.
        Burns, Daniel M., Jr.
        Byun, Jisoo
        Chang, Der-Chen E.
        Chen, Goong
        Chen, Zhenhua
        Cheung, Wing Sum
        Cima, Joseph A.
        Coleman, Matthew P.
        Daghighi, Abtin
        Duncan, John
        Fan, Da Shan
        Fontana, Luigi
        Fornaess, John Erik
        Fridman, Buma L.
        Fu, Siqi
        Gaussier, Herve
        Gifford, James A.
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Graham, Ian R.
        Greene, Robert Everist
        Hintikka, Eric
        Huang, Xiao Jun^1
        Isaev, Alexander V.
        Jewell, Nicholas P.
        Kim, Kang-Tae
        Klein, David
        Kodama, Akio
        Li, Song Ying
        Lin, Peng
        Ma, Daowei
        McCarthy, John E.
        McNeal, Jeffery D.
        Pan, Yi Fei
        Pang, Myung-Yull
        Parks, Harold R.
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Paulsen, William H.
        Peloso, Marco M.
        Rochberg, Richard H.
        Royden, Halsey L.
        Russell, David L.
        Salinas, Norberto
        Seo, Aeryeong
        Skwarczynski, Maciej
        Spiro, Andrea F.
        Stein, Elias M.
        Stevic, Stevo
        Suffridge, Ted Joe
        Wayne, Clarence Eugene
        West, Harry H.
        Westman, M. P.
        Wong, Bun
        Wong, Pit-Mann
        Yu, Ji Ye
        Zhou, Jianxin^1

KRATSCH, DIETER                         1991
        Babel, Luitpold
        Bauer, Douglas
        Bodlaender, Hans L.
        Bouchitte, Vincent
        Brandstadt, Andreas
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Broersma, Hajo J.
        Chang, Maw Shang
        Chapelle, Mathieu
        Cochefert, Manfred
        Cohen, Johanne
        Couturier, Jean-Francois
        Cygan, Marek
        Damaschke, Peter
        Deogun, Jitender S.
        Favaron, Odile
        Fernau, Henning
        Fomin, Fedor V.
        Gaspers, Serge
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Golovach, Petr A.
        Grandoni, Fabrizio^2
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Havet, Frederic
        Heggernes, Pinar
        Hemaspaandra, Lane A. (Hemachandra)
        Hempel, Harald
        Huck, Andreas
        Jansen, Klaus
        Johnson, Matthew
        Kanj, Iyad A.
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Klazar, Martin
        Kloks, Antonius J. J.
        Kneis, Joachim
        Koppius, Otto R.
        Koster, Arie M. C. A.
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kratsch, Stefan
        Kucherov, Gregory
        Langer, Alexander
        Le, Hoang-Oanh
        Le, Van Bang
        Le Borgne, Yvan
        Lee, Chuan-Min
        LEHEL, JENO
        Letourneur, Romain
        Liedloff, Mathieu
        Liu, Jiping
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Lubiw, Anna
        Maffray, Frederic
        McConnell, Ross M.
        Mehlhorn, Kurt
        Meister, Daniel
        Muller, Haiko
        Novelli, Jean-Christophe
        Olariu, Stephan
        Papadopoulos, Charis
        Patel, Viresh
        Paulusma, Daniel
        Peng, Sheng-Lung
        Perez, Anthony
        Pilipczuk, Marcin
        Prisner, Erich
        Pyatkin, Artem V.
        Rafiey, Arash
        Raible, Daniel (Binkele-Raible)
        Raman, Venkatesh
        Rampon, Jean-Xavier
        Rao, Michael
        Rossmanith, Peter
        Saei, Reza
        Saurabh, Saket
        Spinrad, Jeremy P.
        Sritharan, R.
        Steiner, George
        Stewart, Lorna K.
        Thilikos, Dimitrios M.
        Timmer, Sjoerd T.
        Todinca, Ioan
        Tuinstra, Hilde
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van 't Hof, Pim
        Veldman, Henk Jan
        Villanger, Yngve
        Wagner, Dorothea
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wojtaszczyk, Jakub Onufry
        Wong, Chak Kuen

KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL                    1996
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Ashikhmin, Alexei E.
        Bal, Deepak
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Ben-Eliezer, Ido
        Ben-Shimon, Sonny
        Benjamini, Itai
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Burshtein, David
        Clemens, Dennis
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        Cooper, Colin
        Feige, Uriel
        Feldheim, Ohad N.
        Ferber, Asaf
        Fischer, Eldar
        Flaxman, Abraham D.
        Fomin, Fedor V.
        Foucaud, Florent
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Friedman, Joel
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gazit, Nurit
        Glebov, Roman
        Goerdt, Andreas
        Goldreich, Oded
        Gutin, Gregory M.
        Haber, Simi
        Hefetz, Dan
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Johannsen, Daniel
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kaufman, Tali
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Korandi, Daniel
        Lee, Choongbum
        Liebenau, Anita
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Liu, Hong^11
        Loh, Po-Shen
        Lubetzky, Eyal
        Malkhi, Dahlia
        Martin, Ryan R.
        Meshulam, Roy
        Miller, Gadi
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Nachmias, Asaf
        Naor, Alon
        Nathaniel, Ram
        Naves, Humberto
        Newman, Ilan
        Nutov, Zeev
        Palmer, Cory
        Patkos, Balazs
        Perarnau, Guillem
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Reichman, Daniel
        Ron, Dana
        Rozenberg, Eyal
        Salavatipour, Mohammad R.
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Saurabh, Saket
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spohel, Reto
        Steger, Angelika
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stojakovic, Milos
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Valla, Tomas
        Vardy, Alexander
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vilenchik, Dan
        Vizer, Mate
        Vu, Van Ha
        Walters, Mark^1
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yuster, Jacques
        Yuster, Raphael

KROO, ANDRAS V.                         1989
        Angelos, James R.
        Babenko, Yu. V.
        Bartelt, Martin W.
        Benko, David
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Borwein, Peter B.
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        Grothmann, Rene
        Henry, Myron S.
        Kaufman, Edwin H., Jr.
        Lenker, Terry D.
        Lubinsky, Doron S.
        Peherstorfer, Franz
        PINKUS, ALLAN M.
        Pritsker, Igor E.
        Revesz, Szilard Gyorgy
        Saff, Edward B.
        Schmidt, Darrell Patrick
        Sommer, Manfred
        Strauss, Hans
        Swetits, John J.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Varga, Richard S.
        Yattselev, Maxim L.

KUBICKA, EWA MARIA                      1990
        Bock, Hans Hermann
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Day, William H. E.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Huizinga, Dorota M.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        LEHEL, JENO
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Poreda, Tadeusz
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Vakalis, Ignatios
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT

KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ                       1991
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Bock, Hans Hermann
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Day, William H. E.
        Garrod, Bryn
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector
        Holley, Lisa
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Jones, Patrick
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        LEHEL, JENO
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        Morayne, Michal
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        Tian, Songlin
        Vakalis, Ignatios
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Zou, Hung-Bin

KUNEN, KENNETH                          1981
        Baker, Joni
        Barwise, Kenneth Jon
        Bell, Murray G.
        Bledsoe, Woodrow W.
        Broverman, Samuel
        Carlson, Timothy J.
        Daniels, Peg
        de la Vega, Ramiro
        Dijkstra, Jan J.
        Dikranjan, Dikran N.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Elekes, Marton
        Fleissner, William G.
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Fremlin, David H.
        Ginsburg, John
        Givens, Berit Nilsen
        Goldsmith, Judith Anne
        Hart, Joan E.
        Hemaspaandra, Lane A. (Hemachandra)
        Juhasz, Istvan
        Kalenda, Odrej F. K.
        Keisler, Howard Jerome
        Kinyon, Michael K.
        Kumar, Ashutosh
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Leth, Steven C.
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Miller, Arnold W.
        Mills, Charles F.
        Paris, Jeffrey Bruce
        Parsons, Lee
        Pelletier, Donald H.
        Phillips, Jon D., Jr.
        Prikry, Karel
        Raghavan, Dilip
        Roitman, Judith
        Rosenthal, Haskell Paul
        RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*
        Rudin, Walter
        Shostak, Robert Eliot
        Starbird, Michael P.
        Steprans, Juris
        Szymanski, Andrzej
        Tall, Franklin D.
        van Douwen, Eric Karel
        van Engelen, Fons
        van Mill, Jan
        Zbierski, Pawel
        Zhou, Hao Xuan

LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE B.                   1985:  3
        Althoen, Steven C.
        Blair, William D.
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Nicol, Charles A.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*

LAM, PETER CHE BOR                      1997
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Chan, Wai Hong
        Chang, J. X.
        Chen, Dong Ling
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Cheng, Hee Lin
        Chung, Ping-Tsai
        Domotor, Gyula
        Ellis-Monaghan, Joanna A.
        Fang, Kai Tai
        Fisher, David C.
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Gu, Guo Hua
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hu, Feng-Rung
        Jiang, Er Xiong
        Kuo, Jun-Lin
        Lee, Sin-Min
        Li, Guo Jun^1
        Li, Yu Sheng^1
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lin, Wen Song
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Liu, Gui Zhen^1
        Liu, Jia Zhuang
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Lu, Xin Zhong (Lu, X. C.)
        Miao, Lian Ying
        Poon, Kin-Keung
        Popovich, L.
        Seager, Suzanne M.
        Shiu, Wai-Chee
        Song, Zeng Min
        Sun, Feng^1
        Sun, Liang^1
        Sun, Pak Kiu
        Tam, Wing Ka
        Tong, Chong Sze
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wang, Tao-Ming
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wei, Bo Cheng
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Wu, Jianzhuan
        Wu, Qi-Guang
        Xu, Bao Gang
        Yan, Gui Ying
        Yao, Bing
        Yao, Tian Xing
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhang, Fu Ji
        Zhang, He Ping^2
        Zhang, Lian Zhu
        Zhang, Xiang-sun
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhou, Guo Fei^1
        Zhou, Haiying

LARSON, JEAN ANN                        1979:  5
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Darby, Carl
        Dow, Stephen J.
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        FABER, VANCE
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        McNulty, George F.
        Mitchell, William John
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Steprans, Juris

LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI                1983:  4
        Allan, Robert B.
        Auerbach, Bruce
        Balasubramanian, Suman
        Bernasconi, Kristen
        Boland, James W.
        Boros, Endre
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        Chandrasekharan, Narayan (Sekharan, Chandra N.)
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cheston, Grant Arthur
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Daugherty, Sean
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dowling, Thomas A.
        Drake, Nathan
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Eyabi, Gilbert
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Favaron, Odile
        Freeman, J. W.
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Frye, William G.
        Fulton, John D.
        Gairing, Martin
        Ghoshal, J.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Golumbic, Martin Charles
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.
        Harris, Frederick Calvin, Jr.
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Hutson, Kevin Richmond
        Iyengar, Sundararaj Sitharama
        Jacob, Bonnie C. (Bonnie McAdoo)
        Jacob, Jobby
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        Jamison, Robert E.
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        Knisely, James Anthony
        Kristiansen, Petter
        Labahn, Roger
        Lalani, Judy M.
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Majumdar, Aniket
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Martin, Russell A.
        Matthews, Gretchen L.
        McClanahan, Gregory A.
        McKay, Mark
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Monroe, Ted R.
        Mulder, Henry Martyn
        Narayan, Darren A.
        Novick, Beth
        Pellerin, Arthur
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        Piazza, Barry L.
        Pillone, Daniel J.
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Rowley, Ray
        Sherk, F. Arthur
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Sprague, Alan P.
        Stevens, Gary Edsal
        Stueckle, Samuel
        Thas, Joseph Adolphe
        Turner, Craig M.
        Veni Madhavan, C. E.
        Villalpando, John J.
        Walikar, Hanumappa B.
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Wimer, Thomas Victor

LEFMANN, HANNO                          1995
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bertram-Kretzberg, Claudia
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Fischer, Paul^1
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Harborth, Heiko
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Hoffgen, Klaus-Uwe
        Hofmeister, Thomas
        Hoppen, Carlos
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Meerdink, Terry
        Odermann, Knut
        Person, Yury
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pudlak, Pavel
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Savicky, Petr
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schmitt, Niels
        Si-Kaddour, Hamza
        Thiele, Torsten
        Thomas, Robin
        Voigt, Bernd
        Winkler, Dirk
        Wysocka, Beata
        Yuster, Raphael

LEHEL, JENO                             1991:  2
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Barany, Imre
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cropper, Mathew M.
        Csaba, Laszlo
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Johnson, Peter D., Jr.
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Levi, Inessa
        Maffray, Frederic
        McMorris, Frederick R. (Buck)
        Morayne, Michal
        Muller, Haiko
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Powers, Robert C.
        Preissmann, Myriam
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Scott, Alexander David
        Scott, Debra Diny
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Szonyi, Tamas
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

LEHNER, JOSEPH*                         1941
        Atkin, A. Oliver L.
        Beardon, Alan F.
        Epstein, Bernard
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Kolodner, Ignace I.
        Mark, C.
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Raji, Wissam
        Sheingorn, Mark E.
        Wing, G. Milton

LENGYEL, BELA A.*                       1938
        Berk, Aristid D.
        Bockasten, Kjell
        Buddenhagen, D. A.
        Freeman, H.
        Garavaglia, Mario
        Lundquist, Tore
        McClung, Frederick J.
        Mitzner, Kenneth M.
        Prekopa, Andras
        REVESZ, PAL
        Smith, George F.
        Stone, Marshall Harvey
        Torok, F.
        Wagner, William G.

LEV, VSEVOLOD F.                        1999
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Chen, William W. L.
        Croot, Ernest S., III
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Even-Zohar, Chaim
        Grynkiewicz, David J.
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Klopsch, Benjamin
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kopparty, Swastik
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Muzychuk, Mikhail E.
        Pinchasi, Rom
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SANDOR, CSABA
        Saraf, Shubhangi
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Serra, Oriol
        Smeliansky, Pavel Y.
        Sudan, Madhu
        Yuster, Raphael

LEVEQUE, WILLIAM JUDSON*                1963
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*

LEWIN, MORDECHAI                        1995
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Neumann, Michael
        Vitek, Yehoshua

LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE                    1996
        Atkin, A. Oliver L.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chai, Ching-Li
        CHEN, ROBERT W.
        Elkies, Noam D.
        Fang, Yang^2
        Feng, Ke Qin
        Formanek, Edward W.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Gao, Biao
        Gerardin, Paul
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Halpin, Patrick
        Harder, Gunter
        Harnchoowong, Ajchara
        Hu, Xiao Dong^1
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Kang, Ming-Hsuan
        Koetter, Ralf
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Leu, Ming Guang
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        Liu, Tong^2
        Long, Ling
        Lu, Min^1
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Meemark, Yotsanan
        Moroz, Baruch ben Zelik
        Naslund, Mats
        Paul, Jerome L.
        Poonen, Bjorn
        Rothblum, Uriel G.
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Sole, Patrick
        Soto-Andrade, Jorge
        Stichtenoth, Henning
        Vontobel, Pascal O.
        Walker, Judy L.
        Wang, Chenying^2
        Wang, Chian-Jen
        Weisinger, James R.
        Xiong, Maosheng
        Yang, Zifeng

LICK, DON RAYMOND                       1991:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Benedict, James M.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Fan, Cong
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Kaugars, Agnis
        Kronk, Hudson V.
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        McKee, Terry A.
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Tian, Songlin
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        White, Arthur Thomas
        Zhu, Bi Wen
        Zou, Hung-Bin

LINIAL, NATHAN                          1987:  2
        Afek, Yehuda
        Aggarwal, Alok
        AHARONI, RON
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Amit, Alon
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Aronshtam, Lior
        Aumann, Yonatan
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Azar, Yossi
        Babichenko, Yakov
        Balluffi, Robert Weierter
        Ban, Amir
        Bar-Noy, Amotz
        Bartal, Yair
        Ben-Dor, Amir
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Bhatnagar, Nayantar
        Bilu, Yonatan
        Birk, Yitzhak
        Borodin, Allan B.
        Bourgain, Jean
        Broder, Andrei Z.
        Brokman, Avner
        Bubeck, Sebastien
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Cooper, Jason
        Daniely, Amit
        Dekel, Yael
        Dolev, Danny
        Drier, Yotam
        El-Yaniv, Ran
        Elber, Ron
        Ellis, David Christopher
        Even-Zohar, Chaim
        Feige, Uriel
        Feitelson, Dror G.
        Fleischer, Hillel
        Friedlich, Moriah
        Friedman, Joel
        Fromer, Menachem
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Goldreich, Oded
        Goldwasser, Shafi
        Gotsman, Craig
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Halpern, Joseph Y.
        Har-Peled, Sariel
        Harari, Yuval
        Harel, Amir
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hoory, Shlomo
        Huang, Hao^3
        Inbar, Uri
        Jaeger, Francois
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kaniel, Ron
        Kaplan, Noam
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karlin, Anna R.
        Karsenty, Solange
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        Khanna, Sanjeev
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Krauthgamer, Robert
        Kupferman, Raz
        Kushilevitz, Eyal
        Lee, James R.
        Lehrer, Ehud
        Lichtenstein, David
        Linial, Michal
        Lipson, Doron
        London, Eran
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luby, Michael G.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Luria, Zur
        Magen, Avner
        Mansour, Yishay
        Matousek, Jiri
        Mendel, Manor
        Mendelson, Shahar
        Meshulam, Roy
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Morgenstern, Avraham
        Naor, Assaf
        Naves, Humberto
        Newman, Ilan
        Nisan, Noam
        Novik, Isabella
        Nowik, Tahl
        Ostrovsky, Rafail
        Parnas, Michal
        PAYAN, CHARLES
        Peled, Yuval
        Peleg, David
        Phillips, Steven John
        Portugaly, Elon
        Prat, Yosef
        Puder, Doron
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Radhakrishnan, Jaikumar
        Rappoport, Nadav
        Rivest, Ronald L.
        Rosenthal, Mishael
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rozenman, Eyal
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samorodnitsky, Alex
        Sasson, Ori
        Schechtman, Gideon
        Schweiger, Regev
        Shafran, Gil
        Shalev-Shwartz, Shai
        Sheffet, Or
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Shraibman, Adi
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Statter, David
        Stern, Amos
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tarsi, Michael
        Tishby, Naftali Z.
        Tobi, Dror
        Vaaknin, Avishay
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Werman, Michael
        Wigderson, Avi
        Yakhini, Zohar
        Yona, Golan
        Zuckerman, David

LIU, JIUQIANG                           1992:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Chen, William Y. C.
        Fan, Cong
        Green, David, Jr.
        Gupta, Ajay K.
        Hu, Jian
        Kang, Qingde
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Lai, Yung-Ling
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Li, Cui
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Liu, Jian^10
        Liu, Xiao Dong^3
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Tian, Haiyan
        Tian, Songlin
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wang, Larry X. W.
        Wang, Mingyu
        Westlund, Erik E.
        Williams, Kenneth L.
        Yang, Wenbo
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhu, Bi Wen

LOEBL, MARTIN                           1995
        AHARONI, RON
        Berger, Eli
        Blamey, Jenny
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Choromanski, Krzysztof
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        Crama, Yves
        Fleiner, Tamas
        Fox, Jacob
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galluccio, Anna
        Garoufalidis, Stavros
        Greenberg, Peter
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Herman, Gabor T.
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Janata, Marek
        Jimenez Ramirez, Andrea Patricia
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kencl, Lukas
        Kiwi, Marcos A.
        Klazar, Martin
        Krauth, Werner
        Kriz, Igor
        Laurent, Monique
        Masbaum, Gregor
        Matamala, Martin
        Matousek, Jiri
        Moffatt, Iain
        Moll, Christoph
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Pangrac, Ondrej
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Scott, Alexander David
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Somberg, Petr
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Szabo, Jacint
        Teimoori, Hossein (Faal)
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Zdeborova, Lenka

LORENTZ, GEORGE GUNTHER*                1959
        Berens, Hubert
        Blatt, Hans-Peter
        DeVore, Ronald A.
        Eisenstadt, Bertram J.
        Fan, Ky
        Jetter, Kurt
        Jurkat, Wolfgang B.
        Kamke, Erich
        Kantorovich, Leonid Vitalevich
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Knopp, Konrad
        Lorentz, Rudolph Alexander
        Macphail, Moray S.
        Makovoz, Yuly
        Richter-Dyn, Nira
        Riemenschneider, Sherman D.
        Robinson, Abraham
        Schumaker, Larry L.
        Shimogaki, Tetsuya
        Stangler, S. S.
        Tomczak-Jaegermann, Nicole
        von Golitschek, Manfred
        Wertheim, D. G.
        Zeller, Karl L.

LOVASZ, LASZLO                          1973:  7
        Aldous, David John
        Aleliunas, Romas
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anderson, Richard John
        Appleson, Robert R.
        Arora, Sanjeev
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Barany, Imre
        Benjamini, Itai
        Beveridge, Andrew
        Bjorner, Anders
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Bordewich, Magnus
        Borgs, Christian
        Brieden, Andreas
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Cameron, Kathleen
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        Chen, Fang^2
        Chen, Jiangzhuo
        Chou, Philip A.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cook, William John
        Csima, Jozsef
        CSISZAR, IMRE
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Deak, Istvan
        Draisma, Jan
        Dress, Andreas W. M.
        Edmonds, Jack R.
        Faigle, Ulrich
        Feige, Uriel
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freedman, Michael Hartley
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gacs, Andras
        Gacs, Peter
        Gijswijt, Dion C.
        Goecke, Oskar
        Goldwasser, Shafi
        Goodman, Albert J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Greenwell, Donald L.
        Gritzmann, Peter
        Grotschel, Martin
        GYORY, KALMAN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Harvey, Nicholas J. A.
        Hatami, Hamed
        Howe, Roger E.
        Hurkens, Cor A. J.
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Jain, Kamal
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kang, Ross J.
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Karmarkar, Narendra K.
        Karp, Richard M.
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        Kleinberg, Robert D.
        Korner, Janos
        Korte, Bernhard
        Kotlov, Andrew Valeri
        Kozma, Gady
        Ladner, Richard E.
        Lenstra, Arjen K.
        Lenstra, Hendrik W., Jr.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Liptak, Laszlo
        Lipton, Richard J.
        Lovasz, Sandor
        Luby, Michael G.
        Major, Peter
        Marton, Katalin
        Marx, Morris L.
        Montenegro, Ravi
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Naor, Moni
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann Lara, Victor
        Newman, Ilan
        Nyirady, Peter
        PACH, JANOS
        Pak, Igor
        Palla, Gergely
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Pultr, Ales
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Rackoff, Charles W.
        Rajaraman, Rajmohan
        Recski, Andras
        Regts, Guus
        Romics, Imre
        Romik, Dan
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Scarf, Herbert E.
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Schrader, Rainer
        Schrijver, Alexander
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shmoys, David B.
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Storme, Leo
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sundaram, Ravi
        Szegedy, Balazs
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Tamir, Tami
        Tardos, Eva
        Tardos, Gabor
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tourlakis, Iannis
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Turan, Gyorgy
        van der Holst, Hein
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        Vetta, Adrian
        Vicsek, Tamas
        Vrecica, Sinisa T.
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wagner, Uli
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wigderson, Avi
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yemini, Yechiam
        Ziegler, Gunter M.
        Zivaljevic, Rade T.

LOXTON, JOHN HAROLD                     1979
        Acreman, Denis
        Atan, Kamel Ariffin B. M.
        Barrucund, Pierre-A.
        Bird, Gregory J.
        Blanksby, Peter Ernest
        Braddock, Richard
        Everest, Graham R.
        Glass, Jon P.
        Hirschhorn, Michael D.
        Khoo, David S. P.
        Laohakosol, Vichian
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Reid, Anna
        Said, Mohammad Rushdan Md.
        Sanders, Jeffery William
        Seberry, Jennifer R. (Wallis)
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Waldschmidt, Michel
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Yeung, Hang-Fai

LUCA, FLORIAN                           2007
        Abu Muriefah, Fadwa S.
        Adam, Zsolt
        Adamczewski, Boris
        Ahmadi, Omran
        Akiyama, Shigeki
        Alba Gonzalez, Juan Jose
        Ayad, Mohamed
        Baczkowski, Daniel
        Bajolet, Aurelien
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Balasuriya, Sanka
        Ballot, Christian
        Banks, William David
        Bartolome, Boris
        Baulina, Yu. N. (Baoulina, Ioulia)
        Bazso, Andras
        Becheanu, Mircea
        Bell, Jason P.
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Berczes, Attila
        Berrizbeitia, Pedro
        Beukers, Frits
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Blake, Ian F.
        Blecher, Aubrey
        Bollman, Mark
        Bravo, Eric F.
        Bravo Grijalba, Jhon Jairo
        Broughan, Kevin A.
        Bubboloni, Daniela
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Cangul, Ismail Naci
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Cipu, Mihai
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Damir, Mohamed Taoufiq
        Dartyge, Cecile
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        de Teresa, Luz
        de Weger, Benjamin M. M.
        Demirci, Musa
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Diaz Alvarado, Saul
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Dress, Andreas W. M.
        Drungilas, Paulius
        Dubickas, Arturas
        Dujella, Andrej
        Dupuy, Benjamin
        El Bachraoui, Mohamed
        Euler, Reinhardt
        Faye, Bernadette
        Ferguson, Ronald
        Fernandes, J. G.
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Finch, Carrie E.
        Flammenkamp, Achim
        Ford, Kevin B.
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Fredricksen, Harold M.
        Friedlander, John B.
        Fuchs, Clemens
        Gaal, Istvan
        Gallardo, Luis H.
        Garaev, Moubariz Z.
        Garcia, Victor Cuauhtemoc
        Gerhold, Stefan
        Gica, Alexandru
        Glibichuk, Alexey A.
        Goins, Edray Herber
        Gomez Ruiz, Carlos Alexis
        Gonzalez, Marcos J.
        Grau Ribas, Jose Maria
        Grossman, George William
        Grundman, Helen G.
        Grytczuk, Aleksander
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gutan, Marin
        Guzman Sanchez, Sergio
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hernandez Hernandez, Santos
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Herrmann, Emanuel
        Hoffman, Corneliu G.
        Iannucci, Douglas E.
        Inam, Ilker
        Ionascu, Eugen-Julien
        Jarasi, Istvan
        Jimenez-Urroz, Jorge
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kihel, Omar
        Kimmerle, Wolfgang
        Klazar, Martin
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Komatsu, Takao^2
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        Kramer, Alpar-Vajk
        Kreso, Dijana
        Krizek, Michal
        Kuhleitner, Manfred
        Kumchev, Angel V.
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Laishram, Shanta
        Leon-Cardenal, Edwin
        Levieil, Eric
        Lewis, Ryan H.
        Liptai, Kalman
        Loomis, Paul A.
        Lucht, Lutz Gerhard
        Maldonado-Ramirez, Myriam Rosalia
        Marques, Diego^2
        McKee, James F.
        Mejia Huguet, V. Janitzio
        Melham, Ray S.
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mireles Morales, David Jose
        Moree, Pieter
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        Mulholland, Jamie
        Munagi, Augustine O.
        Najman, Filip
        Nicolae, Florin
        Nowak, Werner Georg
        Nyul, Gabor
        Odyniec, Wlodzimierz P. (Vladimir Petrovich Odinets)
        Oller-Marcen, Antonio M.
        Oort, Frans
        Ordaz, Oscar
        Osgood, Charles F.
        Ostafe, Alina
        Oyono, Roger
        Pacelli, Allison M.
        Pappalardi, Francesco
        Pinter, Akos
        Pita Ruiz Velasco, Claudio de Jesus
        Pizarro-Madariaga, Amalia
        Pollack, Paul
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Quiros Gracian, Adolfo
        Raggi-Cardenas, Alberto Gerardo
        Ralaivaosaona, Dimbinaina
        Rath, Purusottam
        Risler, Jean-Jacques
        Robbins, Neville
        Roy, Yves
        Rue Perna, Juanjo
        Rzedowski-Calderon, Martha
        Sahu, Brundaban
        Saidak, Filip
        Sandor, Jozsef
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Santos Cruz, Luis Elesban
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Siksek, Samir
        Somer, Lawrence
        Soydan, Gokhan
        Spiga, Pablo
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Stanica, Pantelimon
        Stichtenoth, Henning
        Stoiciu, Mihai
        Strausz, Ricardo
        Szalay, Laszlo
        Tachiya, Yohei
        Tall, Amadou
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Tesoro, Rafael
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Tipu, Vicentiu
        Togbe, Alain
        Trifonov, Ognian
        Underwood, Robert Gene
        Varela, Maria Teresa
        Varona, Juan Luis
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Waldschmidt, Michel
        Walsh, Peter Gareth
        Winterhof, Arne
        Wojtowicz, Marek
        Yalciner, Aynur
        Young, Paul Thomas
        Ziegler, Volker
        Zuazua Vega, Rita E.
        Zumalacarregui, Ana

LUCZAK, TOMASZ                          1992:  7
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Antoniuk, Sylwia
        Aronshtam, Lior
        Avart, Christian
        Bednarska-Bzdega, Malgorzata
        Benevides, Fabricio Siqueira
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bloznelis, Mindaugas
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Cohen, Joel E.
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Drewnowski, Lech
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Figaj, Agnieszka
        Fischer, Paul^1
        FRANKL, PETER
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gdala, Tomasz
        Gogolewski, Marcin
        Golebiewski, Zbigniew
        Gorgol, Izolda
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Grudka, Andrzej
        Gruszka, Jacek
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haxell, Penny E.
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Hoffgen, Klaus-Uwe
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jaworski, Jerzy
        Kang, Mihyun
        Karonski, Michal
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Koh, Young Mee
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Konno, Norio
        Kordecki, Wojciech
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Kurzynski, Pawel
        Kutylowski, Miroslaw
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        Meshulam, Roy
        Mieczkowska, Katarzyna
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Nagle, Brendan
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newman, Charles M.
        Norros, Ilkka
        PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Person, Yury
        Pfender, Florian
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Pralat, Pawel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Ree, Sangwook
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schmitt, John R.
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Scott, Alexander David
        Segawa, Etsuo
        Seierstad, Taral Guldahl
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Sopena, Eric
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Swiatkowski, Jacek
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szpankowski, Wojciech
        Szymanska, Edyta
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Tingley, Peter W.
        Turova, Tatyana S.
        Urbanski, Sebastian
        Vallier, Thomas
        Verbitsky, Oleg V.
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vigoda, Eric
        Voigt, Bernd
        White, Matthew
        Wierman, John C.
        Witkowski, Lukasz
        Witkowski, Marcin
        Wojcik, Antoni
        Zagorski, Filip
        Zhou, Zhi Ming

MACINTYRE, ARCHIBALD JAMES*             1954
        Bowen, N. A.
        Chiang, Pou-shun
        Craig, Cecil, Jr.
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Liu, H. C.
        Lubin, Clarence I.
        Macintyre, Sheila Scott
        Mushenheim, H. G.
        Rogosinski, Werner W.
        Shah, Swarupchand M.
        Wilbur, Willy John
        Wilson, R.

MAGIDOR, MENACHEM                       1976
        Abraham, Uri
        AHARONI, RON
        Apter, Arthur W.
        Bagaria, Joan
        Ben-David, Shai
        Ben-Eliyahu-Zohary, Rachel
        Burke, Maxim R.
        Cody, Brent
        Cummings, James
        Farah, Ilijas
        Feng, Qi^2
        Foreman, Matthew D.
        Friedman, Sy David
        Fuchs, Laszlo^1
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Gitik, Moti
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Juhasz, Istvan
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Ketchersid, Richard
        Kraus, Sarit
        Larson, Paul B.
        Lehmann, Daniel J.
        Leshem, Amir
        Levinski, Jean-Pierre
        Malitz, Jerome I.
        Mitchell, William John
        Moran, Gadi
        Prikry, Karel
        Rinat, Ran
        Rosenthal, John W.
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        Schindler, Ralf-Dieter
        Schlechta, Karl
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Richard A.
        Smith, Scott F.
        Srour, Gabriel
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Vaananen, Jouko A.
        Woodin, W. Hugh

MAHLER, KURT*                           1938:  2
        Baumslag, Gilbert
        Billing, G.
        Brown, Harold
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Cohn, Paul Moritz
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        Hallum, Kathleen C.
        KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*
        Ledermann, Walter
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lewis, Donald John
        Popken, Jan
        Segre, Beniamino
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus

MAIER, HELMUT                           1987
        Feiler, Cornelia
        Friedlander, John B.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Haase, Daniel^1
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Lapidus, Michel L.
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Neuberger, John W.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schleich, Wolfgang P.
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wirsing, Eduard A.

MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.                       1991:  3
        Abrosimov, Nikolay V.
        Andreka, Hajnal (Hajnalka)
        Aupetit, Bernard H.
        Averkov, Gennadiy
        Barany, Imre
        Bezdek, Andras
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        Carl, Bernd
        Csaszar, Akos
        Fary, Istvan
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Hausel, Tamas
        Kertesz, G.
        Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz
        Marki, Laszlo
        Martini, Horst
        Mbekhta, Mostafa
        McMullen, Peter
        Mednykh, Aleksandr Dmitrievich
        Meyer, Mathieu
        Nemeti, Istvan
        Nikonorov, Yurii G.
        Odor, Tibor
        PACH, JANOS
        Reisner, Shlomo
        Rote, Gunter
        Soltan, Valeriu P.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Szasz, Ferenc Andor
        Szucs, Andras
        Tarnai, Tibor
        Tran Trong Hue
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Vrecica, Sinisa T.
        Zemanek, Jaroslav
        Zivaljevic, Rade T.

MAKKAI, MIHALY MICHAEL                  1966
        Barr, Michael
        Barwise, Kenneth Jon
        Cheng, Eugenia
        Gratzer, George
        Harnik, Victor
        Harrington, Leo A.
        Hermida, Claudio
        Hu, Hongde
        Kaufmann, Matt
        Koh, Khee Meng
        McNulty, George F.
        Mycielski, Jan
        Pare, Robert
        Pitts, Andrew M.
        Power, Anthony John
        Reyes, Gonzalo E.
        Rosicky, Jiri
        Rosolini, Giuseppe
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        van Breugel, Franck
        Vokrinek, Lukas
        Worrell, James
        Zawadowski, Marek W.

MALDE, PARESH J.                        1987:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Im, Carl J. C.
        Iosifescu, Marius
        Kane, Gordon L.
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN

MALOUF, JANICE L.                       1999
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*

MARCUS, SOLOMON                         1957
        Andreian Cazacu, Cabiria
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Barasch, Mariana
        Barbu, Ana-Maria
        Boboc, Nicu
        Calude (James), Andreea S.
        Calude, Cristian S.
        Calude, Elena
        Celan, Eugen
        Ciobanu, Gabriel
        Csaszar, Akos
        Dassow, Jurgen
        Dinculeanu, Nicolae
        Domosi, Pal
        Du Feu, Veronica
        Fotino, Stanca
        Ilie, Lucian
        Iosifescu, Marius
        Istrail, Sorin
        Ito, Masami^1
        Kari, Lila (Santean)
        Kudlek, Manfred
        Malita, Mircea
        Mallmann, Carlos A.
        Mamali, Catalin
        Martin-Vide, Carlos
        Mateescu, Alexandru
        Mitrana, Victor
        Nicolas, Georges
        Nicolau, Edmond
        Nicolescu, Miron
        Paun, Gheorghe
        Petre, Ion
        Salomaa, Arto K.
        Staiger, Ludwig
        Stati, Sorin
        Stefanescu, Doru
        Tataram, Monica
        Tevy, Ionel
        Vasilescu, Lucretia
        Vasiliu, Emanuel
        Voiculescu, Paul
        Watt, Stephen Michael

MATE, ATTILA                            1970:  3
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bauldry, William C.
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        FODOR, GEZA*
        GERENCSER, LASZLO
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Jha, Shing-Whu
        Lubinsky, Doron S.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Szucs, Jozsef M.
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Van Assche, Walter
        Zaslavsky, Thomas

MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN                      1998:  2
        Aaronson, Jonathan
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Aloui, Karam
        Arnoux, Pierre
        Car, Mireille
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Dartyge, Cecile
        Drmota, Michael
        Ferenczi, Sebastien
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Goubin, Louis
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        Hubert, Pascal
        Iwanik, Anzelm
        Khachatrian, Levon H.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kwiatkowski, Jan
        Lemanczyk, Mariusz
        Lesigne, Emmanuel
        Martin, Bruno^2
        Mkaouar, Mohamed
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mosse, Brigitte
        Nakada, Hitoshi
        Niederreiter, Harald
        Nogueira, Arnaldo C. R.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rivat, Joel
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shawket, Zaid
        Shiokawa, Iekata
        Tamura, Jun-ichi

MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL                 1976:  5
        Akin, Ethan
        Allaart, Pieter C.
        Assani, Idris
        Berlinkov, Artemi G.
        Beyer, William A.
        Bing, R H
        Blackwell, David Harold
        Bledsoe, Woodrow W.
        Bouhjar, Khalid
        Boyd, David William
        Brechner, Beverly L.
        Buczolich, Zoltan
        Burgess, John P.
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cawley, Robert G.
        Cenzer, Douglas A.
        Chan, Wai Kiu
        Csornyei, Marianna
        Darji, Udayan B.
        Denker, Manfred
        Dijkstra, Jan J.
        Dougherty, Randall L.
        Downarowicz, Tomasz
        Edgar, Gerald A.
        Falconer, Kenneth J.
        Fawcett, L. R.
        Fertig, Ron A.
        Freiling, Christopher F.
        Gao, Su^1
        Gardner, Richard J.
        Goldstein, Daniel
        Graf, Siegfried
        Hanus, Pawel
        Hayes, Stanley E.
        JACKSON, STEPHEN CRAIG
        Jarvenpaa, Esa
        Jarvenpaa, Maarit
        Jenkinson, Oliver
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Kallman, Robert R.
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Labuda, Iwo
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lindsay, Larry J.
        Loehr, Nicholas A.
        Lopes, Artur Oscar
        Lutz, Jack H.
        Magerl, Gerhard
        Mattila, Pertti
        Mayer, Volker
        McLinden, Alexander P.
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Moews, David
        Monticino, Michael G.
        Nitecki, Zbigniew H.
        PREISS, DAVID
        Przytycki, Feliks
        Sarbadhikari, Haimanti
        Schlee, Glen A.
        Simon, Karoly^1
        Skordev, Gencho S.
        Srivastava, Shashi Mohan
        Stein, Paul R.
        STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*
        Sudderth, William D.
        Swartz, Blair K.
        Szarek, Tomasz
        Teutsch, Jason
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Urbanski, Mariusz
        von Weizsacker, Heinrich
        Warnock, Tony T.
        Williams, Stanley Carl
        Yingst, Andrew Q.

MAXSEIN, THOMAS*                        1990
        Heppner, Ernst
        Herzog, Joachim
        Kunth, Peter
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        SMITH, PAUL R.

MAYS, MICHAEL ELLSWORTH                 1988
        Anderson, William N., Jr.
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Buchanan, Hollie L., II
        Butler, Melanie B.
        Cummings, Larry J.
        Dowdy, James E.
        Gingold, Harry
        Goldwasser, John L.
        Gould, Henry Wadsworth
        Heubach, Silvia
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Klostermeyer, William F.
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Miller, David A.
        Morley, Thomas D.
        Munagi, Augustine O.
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Pyzdrowski, Anthony S.
        Pyzdrowski, Laura J.
        Ridley, James N.
        Rodger, Christopher A.
        Schleusner, John W.
        Simons, William H.
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Trapp, George E., Jr.
        Walker, Vennessa L.
        Wojciechowski, Jerzy Marian

MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.                      1992
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grassl, Richard M.
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Hossain, Moazzem
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Sherwani, Naveed A.
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Winters, Steven J.

MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES                  1971
        Abdel-Ghaffar, Khaled A. S.
        Abu-Mostafa, Yaser S.
        Adeyemi, Odu
        Aji, Srinivas M.
        Baumert, Leonard D.
        Berlekamp, Elwyn R.
        Berner, Jeff
        Bertiger, Anna S.
        Blaum, Mario
        Blumer, Anselm C.
        Borden, J. Martin
        Bruck, Jehoshua
        Butman, Stanley A.
        Cassuto, Yuval
        Chang, Li-Fung
        Chao, Chi Chao
        Cheng, Jung-Fu
        Cheung, Kar-Ming
        Collins, Oliver Michael
        Cover, Thomas M.
        Currie, R. J.
        Davisson, Lee D.
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Deora, Sanjeev
        Divsalar, Dariush
        Dolinar, Samuel J., Jr.
        Dowling, Thomas A.
        Effros, Michelle
        Ekroot, Laura L.
        El-Khamy, Mostafa
        Florens, Cedric
        Franceschetti, Massimo
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        Goodman, Rodney M.
        Hamkins, Jon
        Harel, Jonathan
        Hassibi, Babak
        Hattori, Masayuki
        Horn, Gavin B.
        Iida, Yasuhiro
        Izumi, M.
        Jin, Hui^2
        Ketchum, John
        Khandekar, Aamod
        Kiely, Aaron B.
        Klimesh, Matthew
        Ko, Tsz-Mei
        Lam, Clement
        Layland, James
        Le Dantec, Claude
        Lin, Wei^3
        Lorden, Gary
        Lumbard, Kim
        MacKay, David J. C.
        Mandell, Michael
        Mason, David M.
        Miyauchi, Toshiyuki
        Moision, Bruce E.
        Murayama, Jun
        Mykkeltveit, Johannes J.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Omura, Jim K.
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Palanki, Ravi
        Palmatier, Theodore H.
        Piret, Philippe M.
        Pollara, Fabrizio
        Popovich, Lada
        Posner, Edward C.
        Pursley, Michael B.
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Rodemich, Eugene R.
        Rodriguez-Palanquex, Maria Cruz
        RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD
        Rumsey, Howard Calvin Jr.
        Rushforth, C. K.
        Sarwate, Dilip V.
        Savage, John E.
        Sayano, Masahiro
        Sharif, Masoud
        Shearer, James B.
        Shinohara, Yuji
        Sivarajan, Kumar N.
        Soedarmadji, Edwin
        Solomon, Gustave
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Stark, Wayne E.
        Swanson, Laif
        Sweatlock, Sarah L.
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Thorpe, Jeremey
        Tong, Po
        Tung, S.
        van Tilborg, Henk C. A.
        Venkatesh, Santosh S.
        Vikalo, Haris
        Wallace, Mark S.
        Welch, Lloyd R.
        Xu, Meina
        Yildirim, Muhammed A.
        Yokokawa, Takashi
        Yu, Zhong

MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN                   1984
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Bailey, Rosemary Anne
        Bar-Hillel, Maya
        Bar-Natan, Dror
        Barnes, Nicholas
        Bau, Sheng
        Bender, Edward A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brent, Richard P.
        Brinkmann, Gunnar
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carneiro, Andre Breda
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        Eades, Peter
        Easteal, Simon
        Eichinger, Bruce E.
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Fack, Veerle
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fresl, Kresimir
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Garnick, David K.
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goedgebeur, Jan
        Gonzalez, Patricia
        Greenberg, Sam
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Hashemi, S. Mehdi
        Hasheminezhad, Mahdieh
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hong, Seok-Hee^2
        Hu, Jun
        Jackson, David M.
        Jermiin, Lars S.
        Jerrum, Mark R.
        Johnson, Christopher W.
        Kahn, Maragaret H.
        Kalai, Gil
        KAPLANSKY, IRVING*
        Kobayashi, Midori
        Lewis, Susan Margaret
        Liang, Weifa
        Lieby, Paulette
        Liu, Bo Lian
        Low, Janice Lorraine
        MacDonald, Allan H.
        Manvel, Bennet
        McCarthy, David
        McLeod, Jeanette C.
        Megill, Norman D.
        Merlet, Jean-Pierre
        Meynert, Alison
        Miller, Mirka
        Morse, Jennifer
        Mutoh, Nobuaki
        Myrvold, Wendy J.
        Nadon, Jacqueline
        Nakamura, Gisaku
        Nara, Chie
        Nunes da Silva, Candida
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Oggier, Frederique E.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Paredes, Marlio
        Pavicic, Mladen
        Piperno, Adolfo
        Piwakowski, Konrad
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Prescott, Philip
        Radziszowski, Stanislaw P.
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reeves, Tristan
        Richards, Diana
        Richards, Whitman Albin
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rogoyski, Eric
        Royle, Gordon F.
        Saager, Carsten
        Schweitzer, Pascal
        Schweitzer, Patrick
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Sharma, Vickram
        Shen, Hong^2
        Sinclair, Alistair
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Spence, Edward
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Tahmasbi, Maryam
        Thomas, Robin
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tollis, Ioannis G.
        Van Dyck, Dries
        von Nathusius, Ulrike
        Wang, Xiao Ji
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Wolf, Marty J.
        Wollan, Paul
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Wysocka, Beata
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhang, Xiande

MEIR, AMRAM                             1971:  5
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borwein, David
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        DeVore, Ronald A.
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Goldberg, Seymour
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Katchalski, Meir
        Keeler, Emmett B.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Leindler, Laszlo
        MOON, JOHN W.
        MOSER, LEO*
        Mycielski, Jan
        Pounder, James R.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        TURAN, PAL*
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Willett, Douglas B.
        Wong, James S. W.

MELFI, GIUSEPPE                         1999
        Cambria, Erik
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Dodge, Yadolah

MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE                    1997
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.

MILLS, GEORGE HARLOW                    1981
        Al Bawab, Ziad
        Crespo, Jean-Francois
        Paris, Jeffrey Bruce

MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*                   1966: 15
        AHARONI, RON
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Damerell, M. R.
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Li, Bo Yu
        Polat, Norbert
        Pouzet, Maurice
        Prikry, Karel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Wang, Shang Zhi
        Welsh, Dominic J. A.
        Woodrow, Robert E.

MINC, HENRYK*                           1973
        Friedland, Shmuel
        HARARY, FRANK*
        London, David
        Marcus, Marvin D.
        Maxfield John E.
        Moyls, Benjamin Nelson
        Sathre, Leroy

MIRSKY, LEONID*                         1952
        Baber, T. D. H.
        Burkill, Harry
        Farahat, Hanafi Khalil
        Perfect, Hazel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Smith, Russell A.

MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN            2002
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Beame, Paul W.
        Bradonjic, Milan
        Brown, Jason I.
        Chan, Siu On
        Connamacher, Harold S.
        Cooper, Colin
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Farzad, Babak
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Goerdt, Andreas
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Greiner, Russell
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Hatami, Hamed
        Hayward, Ryan B.
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        Jankowska, Magdalena
        Jerrum, Mark R.
        Kirousis, Lefteris Miltiades
        Kranakis, Evangelos
        Krizanc, Danny
        Kundgen, Andre
        Lau, Lap Chi
        Lucier, Brendan
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Moore, Cristopher
        Peres, Yuval
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Restrepo Lopez, Ricardo
        Robalewska, Hanna D.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Salavatipour, Mohammad R.
        Sedgwick, Laura
        Stamatiou, Yannis C.
        Steiger, William L.
        Thron, Giovanna
        Van Bussel, Frank
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yan, Guanhua

MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL                 1999
        Baker, Roger C.
        Barton, Jeffrey T.
        Beauzamy, Bernard
        Blanksby, Peter Ernest
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Boyd, David William
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Enflo, Per H.
        Fujii, Akio
        Gallagher, Patrick Ximenes
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        Gonek, Steven Mark
        HALASZ, GABOR^1
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Levinson, Norman
        Lewis, Donald John
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Masley, John Myron
        Niederreiter, Harald
        NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Rohrlich, David E.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thompson, John Griggs
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Vorhauer, Ulrike Magdalena Anna
        Wagon, Stanley
        Weinberger, Peter J.
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Zuckerman, Herbert S.

MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE              1973:  3
        Aardal, Karen
        Aoki, Kazumaro
        Barbulescu, Razvan
        Bhaskar, Raghav
        Bos, Joppe W.
        Bouvier, Cyril
        Brent, Richard P.
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Cavallar, Stefania
        Chandrasekaran, Karthekeyan
        Ciet, Mathieu
        Contini, Scott
        Cowie, James
        Dodson, Bruce A.
        Eisentrager, Kirsten
        Elkenbracht-Huizing, R.-Marije
        Franke, Jens
        Gaudry, Pierrick
        Gilchrist, Jeff
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Granlund, Torbjorn
        Guillerm, Gerard
        Jermini, Pascal
        Joye, Marc
        Kaihara, Marcelo E.
        Kleinjung, Thorsten
        Kruppa, Alexander
        Lauter, Kristin E.
        Lenstra, Arjen K.
        Leyland, Paul C.
        Lioen, Walter M.
        Lokam, Satyanarayana V.
        Marchand, Joel
        Morain, Francois
        Muffett, Alec
        Murphy, Brian
        Naehrig, Michael
        Nahm, Sangil
        Osvik, Dag Arne
        Putnam, Chris
        Putnam, Craig
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Shumow, Daniel
        Silverman, Robert D.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stockinger, Heinz
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        Thiemard, Michela
        Thome, Emmanuel
        Timofeev, Andrey
        Venkatesan, Ramarathnam
        Wackerbarth, Richard K.
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Yacobi, Yacov
        Zaverucha, Gregory M.
        Zayer, Jorg
        Zimmermann, Paul

MOON, JOHN W.                           1964:  4
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Bedrosian, Samuel D.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Dale, Mark R. T.
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Goldberg, Myron
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        HANSON, DENIS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Holshouser, Arthur L.
        Jucovic, Ernest
        Lakser, Harry
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Mendelsohn, Nathan Saul
        MOSER, LEO*
        Mycielski, Jan
        Nara, Chie
        Pounder, James R.
        Prodinger, Helmut
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Reiter, Harold
        Shuai, Zhisheng
        Sobel, Milton
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tazawa, Shinsei
        van den Driessche, Pauline
        Yang, Laura L. M.

MORAN, SHLOMO                           1987:  2
        Abraham, Uri
        Aggarwal, Alok
        Alekhnovich, Michael
        Allenberg-Navony, Nechama
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bar-Yehuda, Reuven
        Ben-David, Shai
        Biran, Ofer
        Bodlaender, Hans L.
        Brit, Hagit
        Buss, Samuel R.
        Cori, Robert
        Dinitz, Yefim
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Doerr, Carola (Winzen)
        Doerr, Daniel
        Dolev, Shlomi
        Eilam, Tamar
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Even, Shimon
        Fischer, Michael J.
        Francez, Nissim
        Franta, William R.
        Gold, Yaron I.
        Goldreich, Oded
        Gorbach, Alla
        Gronau, Ilan
        Hui, Roger
        Ibarra, Oscar H.
        Israeli, Amos
        Itai, Alon
        Katz, Shmuel
        Kim, Sam Myo
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Korach, Ephraim
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Kutten, Shay
        Leininger, Brian S.
        Lempel, Ronny
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lubitch, Ronit
        Malka, Yossi
        Manber, Udi
        Moran, Shay
        Newman, Ilan
        Paz, Azaria
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pitassi, Toniann
        Porat, Sara
        Rajsbaum, Sergio
        Rao, Satish B.
        Rappoport, Lihu
        Rosier, Louis E.
        Rudich, Steven
        Schieber, Baruch
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Snir, Marc
        Snir, Sagi
        Sung, Wing-Kin
        Suri, Subhash
        Taubenfeld, Gadi
        Tong, Po
        Warmuth, Manfred K.
        Wilber, Robert E.
        Wolfstahl, Yaron
        Yadin, Irit
        Yavneh, Irad
        ZAKS, SHMUEL

MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK                 1983
        Allouche, Jean-Paul
        Batra, Anjula
        Boyd, David William
        Bremner, Andrew
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Cook, Janice
        Hanlon, Philip J.
        Lewis, Donald John
        Lomont, John S.
        Lynch, Rodney Neal
        Mourant, Wanda J.
        Patel, Pratiksha
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Silverman, Joseph H.
        Vivaldi, Franco M.
        Wolfskill, John

MOSER, LEO*                             1964:  3
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Bercov, Ronald D.
        Butchart, John H.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Lambek, Joachim
        Lorch, Lee
        MacLeod, Robert Allister
        Macon, Nathaniel
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Miksa, Francis L.
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Morrish, A.
        Murdeshwar, Mangesh G.
        Pounder, James R.
        Riddell, James
        Whitney, Eoin Laird
        Wyman, Max
        Zayachkowski, W.

MULLIN, RONALD C.                       1983
        Abel, Richard Julian Robert
        Agnew, Gordon B.
        Anderson, Bruce A.
        Assaf, Ahmed M.
        Bate, John Aubrey
        Bennett, Frank E.
        Berg, Melissa
        Beth, Thomas
        Blake, Ian F.
        Cerf, Vinton G.
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Collens, Robert John
        Cowan, Donald Douglas
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Franek, Frantisek
        Fuji-Hara, Ryoh
        Furino, Steven C.
        Ganter, Bernhard
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Gardner, Ben
        Gentleman, Jane F.
        Gibbons, Peter B.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich O. F.
        Gross, Kenneth B.
        Hamel, Angele Marie
        Hartman, Alan
        Hobart, Sylvia A.
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Horton, Joseph D.
        Judah, Sherry
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Kalbfleisch, James G.
        Kramer, Earl S.
        Lamken, Esther R.
        Lawless, Jerald F.
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Mahalanobis, Ayan
        Mathon, Rudolf A.
        Mavron, Vassili C.
        McCarthy, David
        Menezes, Alfred J.
        Metsch, Klaus
        Mills, William H.
        Mullen, Gary L.
        Nemeth, Evi
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Pietsch, Christian
        Poplove, Alan L.
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Roy, Bimal Kumar
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Schellenberg, Paul J.
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wevrick, Dan
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        Yaghoobian, Tomik
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Yucas, Joseph L.
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Xiao Jun

MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU             1987:  2
        Akbary, Amir
        Baba, Srinath
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Cardon, David A.
        Chahal, Jasbir Singh
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Chatterjee, Tapas
        Cioaba, Sebastian M.
        Clark, David Alan
        Cogdell, James W.
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Dewar, Michael Patrick
        Esmonde, Jody
        Felix, Adam Tyler
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Franc, Cameron
        Friedman, Joel
        Gopalkrishna Gadiyar, H.
        Goresky, Robert Mark
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gupta, Rajiv^1
        Harper, Malcolm
        Hashim, Ashwaq
        Herzberg, Agnes M.
        Hoffstein, Jeffrey
        Jensen, Erik
        Kim, Henry H.
        Kisilevsky, Hershy
        Klapper, Andrew M.
        Kung, Joseph PeeSin
        Kuo, Wentang
        Laishram, Shanta
        Lee, Jung-Jo
        Liu, Yu-Ru
        Mai, Liem
        Meher, Jaban
        Miller, Steven J.
        Miyamoto, I.
        Mohit, Satya
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR
        Osburn, Robert
        Pacelli, Allison M.
        Padma, Ramanathan
        Pasten, Hector
        Perelli, Alberto
        Petersen, Kathleen L.
        Petridis, Yiannis N.
        Raghuram, A.
        Rajan, Conjeeveram S.
        Rath, Purusottam
        Reece, Marilyn
        Rosen, Michael I.
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Saha, Biswajyoti
        Saidak, Filip
        Sampath, Kannappan
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Silverman, Joseph H.
        Sinha, Kaneenika
        Smyth, Christopher J.
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        Strauch, Frederick W.
        Sumner, Sarah
        Tanabe, Naomi
        Thain, Nithum
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Tillich, Jean-Pierre
        Van Order, Jeanine
        Vatwani, Akshaa
        Wang, Rob J.
        Weatherby, Chester J.
        Whang, Junho Peter
        Wong, Siman
        Zaharescu, Alexandru
        Zaytseva, Anastasia

MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR                     1987
        Akbary, Amir
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Blake, Ian F.
        Foote, Richard M.
        Ghioca, Dragos
        Giuliani, Kenneth J.
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gupta, Rajiv^1
        Ihara, Yasutaka
        Izadi, Farzali A.
        Laptyeva, Nataliya
        Lim, Meng Fai
        Miri, S. Ali
        Mourtada, Mariam
        MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU
        Ouyang, Yi^1
        Patankar, Vijay M.
        Prasad, Dipendra
        Ramakrishnan, Dinakar
        Saradha, Natarajan
        Scherk, John
        Shimura, Mahoro
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shum, Kenneth Wing-Ki
        Stefanicki, Tomasz
        Volkovs, Nikolajs
        Xu, Guang Wu
        Zong, Ying

NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD               1975: 19
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Borisov, Alexander A.
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        COHEN, STEPHEN DOUGLAS
        Dias da Silva, Jose A. (Perdigao)
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Gunturk, Cemalettin Sinan
        Han, Shu-Ping Sandie
        Jia, Xing De
        Kirfel, Christoph
        Kontorovich, Alex V.
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Ljujic, Zeljka
        Nash, John Charles Martin
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Orosz, Brooke
        Parikh, Rohit J.
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        Sullivan, Blair D.
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Wang, Yang^3

NESETRIL, JAROSLAV                      1983:  4
        Adamec, Jan
        Adams, Michael E.
        Alles, Peter
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balas, Egon
        Balcar, Bohuslav
        Ball, Richard N.
        Bodirsky, Manuel
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        BOSAK, JURAJ*
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Broersma, Hajo J.
        Burosch, Gustav
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Dambitis, Janis
        Devos, Matt
        Diaz, Josep
        Dreyer, Paul Andrew, Jr.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fomin, Fedor V.
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Foniok, Jan
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Galluccio, Anna
        Gambosi, Giorgio
        Ganian, Robert
        Garijo, Delia
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goodall, Andrew J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich O. F.
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartman, David
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hlineny, Petr
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Hubicka, Jan
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Janota, Vit
        Jezek, Jaroslav
        Jungic, Veselin
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kriz, Igor
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kun, Gabor^2
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lehtonen, Erkko
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubiw, Anna
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mahdian, Mohammad
        Malon, Christopher
        Marshall, Timothy Hamilton
        Matousek, Jiri
        Maxova, Jana
        Milkova, Eva
        Muller, Vladimir
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nesetrilova, Helena
        Nigussie, Yared
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Obdrzalek, Jan
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        Pancoska, Petr
        Paninski, Reiner
        Pelant, Jan
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        Radoicic, Rados
        Ramadurai, Reshma
        Raspaud, Andre
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Revuelta Marchena, Maria Pastora
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Sabidussi, Gert
        SACHS, HORST
        Samal, Robert
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Serna, Maria Jose
        Serra, Oriol
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Sichler, Jiri
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Smolikova, Petra
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Sopena, Eric
        Soukup, Lajos
        Strausz, Ricardo
        Svejdarova, Ida
        Talamo, Maurizio
        Tardif, Claude
        Thilikos, Dimitrios M.
        Thomas, Robin
        Turzik, Daniel
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vaananen, Jouko A.
        Valla, Tomas
        VALTR, PAVEL
        Vignal, Laurence
        Voigt, Bernd
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wood, David Ronald
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zadori Laszlo
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zyka, Ondrej

NETANYAHU, ELISHA*                      1973
        HANANI, HAIM*
        Loewner, Charles
        Nehari, Zeev
        Pinchuk, Bernard
        Reichaw, Meir
        Reichaw-Reichbach, Marian
        Schiffer, Menahem Max

NEVEU, JACQUES                          1963
        Bosch, Karl
        Comets, Francis M.
        Fortet, Robert
        Hanen, Albert
        Hoffmann-Joergensen, Jorgen
        Joffe, Anatole
        Le Cam, Lucien M.
        Liggett, Thomas M.
        Pitman, James W.
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*

NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*                  1974:  5
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Bak, Joseph
        Beck, Anatole
        Beller, Eliyahu
        Byrnes, James S.
        Cavaretta, Alfred S., Jr.
        Ding, Pisheng
        Feinerman, Robert P.
        Flatto, Leopold
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Ganelius, Tord H.
        Gao, Bo^1
        Ginsberg, Jonathan I.
        Giroux, Andre
        Goodman, Arthur
        Grosof, Miriam Schapiro
        Horwitz, Alan L.
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Kilmister, Clive W.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        KNAPPENBERGER, JONATHAN CHARLES
        Kohn, Samuel
        Konheim, Alan G.
        Kotik, Jack
        Leviatan, Dany
        Lorch, Lee
        Mann, Jonah
        Neuwirth, Jerome H.
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Passow, Eli
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Primak, Mordukh E.
        Raymon, Louis
        REDDY, A. R.
        RICHARDS, JONATHAN IAN*
        Rivlin, Theodore J.
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Schwartz, Jacob T.
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        Shekhtman, Boris
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Slater, Morton L.
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Weissblum, Walter E.
        Winston, Kenneth J.
        Wohlgelernter, Devora
        Xu, Yuan^1

NEY, PETER E.                           1974
        Athreya, Krishna Balasundaram
        Bramson, Maury D.
        Bucklew, James Antonio
        Chover, Joshua
        de Acosta, Alejandro D.
        Dinwoodie, Ian Hepburn
        Ferrari, Pablo Augusto
        Foster, James H.
        Iscoe, Ian
        Joffe, Anatole
        Kesten, Harry
        Lamperti, John W.
        Maass, Alejandro
        Martinez, Servet A.
        McDonald, David R.
        Meda, Ana
        Nummelin, Esa
        Robinson, Stephen M.
        Sadowsky, John S.
        Spitzer, Frank L.
        Tao, Jinhua
        Vidyashankar, Anand N.
        Wainger, Stephen

NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS                     1975: 19
        Agou, Simon Joseph
        Balazard, Michel
        Bellaiche, Joel
        Ben Said, Fethi
        Bessi, Gerard
        Caveney, Geoffrey
        Delange, Hubert
        DELEGLISE, MARC
        DIXMIER, JACQUES
        Duras, Jean-Luc
        Gharbi, Mohamed
        Hanna, Charaf
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Lacoume, Jean-Louis
        Lahouar, Houda
        Latombe, Claudine
        Lesieur, Leonce
        Levitt, Gilbert
        Massias, Jean-Pierre
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mosaki, Elie
        Muller, Jean-Michel
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Robin, Guy
        Roblot, Xavier-Francois
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Serre, Jean-Pierre
        Sitaramaiah, Varanasi
        Sondow, Jonathan D.
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Terjanian, Guy
        Zekraoui, Ahlem
        Zimmermann, Paul

NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*                     1945:  6
        BOVEY, JOHN D.
        Eggan, Larry C.
        Eilenberg, Samuel
        Fine, Nathan J.
        Friedman, Bernard
        Hinrichs, Lowell A.
        Hoehn, Larry
        James, Ralph Duncan
        Maier, Eugene Alfred
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Powell, Barry J.
        Vanden Eynden, Charles L.
        Warren, Leroy J.
        Zuckerman, Herbert S.

NORTON, DONALD ALAN                     1988
        Fulton, Curtis M.
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD

O'NEIL, PATRICK EUGENE                  1973
        Abadi, Daniel J.
        Adya, Atul
        Al-Ghosein, Mohsen
        Baclawski, Kenneth P.
        Batkin, Adam
        Beeler, Michael D.
        Berenson, Hal
        Bernstein, Philip A.
        Bolker, Ethan D.
        Boman, Jan
        Chen, Xuedong
        Cheng, Edward
        Cherniack, Mitch
        Cseri, Istvan
        Fekete, Alan David
        Ferreira, Miguel
        Fischer, Michael J.
        Gawlick, Dieter
        Gong, Weiwei
        Graefe, Goetz
        Gray, James N.
        Helland, Pat
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Jacobsen, Hans-Arno
        Lau, Edmond
        Liarokapis, Dimitrios
        Lin, Amerson
        Liskov, Barbara
        Madden, Samuel
        Melton, Jim
        Meyer, Albert R.
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Muth, Peter
        O'Neil, Elizabeth J.
        Pal, Shankar
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Pick, Achim
        Poess, Meikel
        Pu, Calton
        Quass, Dallan
        Rabl, Tilmann
        Ramamritham, Krithi
        Rasin, Alex
        Revilak, Stephen
        Rinfret, Denis
        Schaller, Gideon
        Shasha, Dennis E.
        Stonebraker, Michael
        Tran, Nga
        Vaskevitch, David
        Vicik, Rick
        Weikum, Gerhard
        Westbury, Nigel
        Wu, Kesheng
        Yedwab, Laura
        Zdonik, Stanley B.

OBLATH, RICHARD*                        1937

ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL                 1979:  3
        Abdel-Ghaffar, Khaled A. S.
        Adleman, Leonard M.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anderson, Ross J.
        Bender, Edward A.
        Benton, Kevin
        Bergmann, Ernie E.
        Best, Marc R.
        Bokowski, Jurgen G.
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Brickell, Ernest F.
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Brutinel, Evan D.
        Burris, Stanley N.
        Cai, Yuen Ze
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Camp, Jean
        CHEN, ROBERT W.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Kerry G.
        Compton, Kevin J.
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON
        Coppersmith, Don
        Coron, Jean-Sebastien
        Coster, Matthijs J.
        Csordas, George
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Desmedt, Yvo G.
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Elkies, Noam D.
        Espinosa, David
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Flajolet, Philippe
        Flatto, Leopold
        Forrester, Peter J.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freed, Daniel S.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Gersho, Allen
        Gilbert, Henri
        Goldie-Scot, Duncan
        Goles Chacc, Eric
        Gopinath, Bhaskarpillai
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Gralnick, Jeffrey A.
        Greenberg, Albert G.
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        Guerin, Roch
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        Gupta, Dipankar
        Hall, Chris
        Hanlon, Philip J.
        Hastad, Johan T.
        Hiary, Ghaith Ayesh
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Hunt, David C.
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Jarecki, Stanislaw
        Jones, Tim
        Joux, Antoine
        Kahaner, David K.
        Karmarkar, Narendra K.
        Karp, Richard M.
        Karpinski, Marek
        Kerdock, Anthony M.
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Krumholz, Elias W.
        Kurshan, Robert P.
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        LaMacchia, Brian A.
        Landau, Henry J.
        Libourel, Igor G.
        Liu, Chung Laung
        Logan, Benjamin F., Jr.
        Lubachevsky, Boris D.
        Lueker, George S.
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Martin, Olivier C.
        Mazo, James E.
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Miller, Victor S.
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Moore, Andrew W.
        Morrison, John Alexander
        Nabipay, Papak
        Naccache, David
        Nair, Vijayan N.
        Ozarow, Lawrence H.
        Palani, Nagendra P.
        Pintz, Janos
        Piret, Philippe M.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Poonen, Bjorn
        PUDAITE, PAUL R.
        Quisquater, Jean-Jacques
        Rains, Eric M.
        Randall, Dana J.
        Rexford, Jennifer
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Rivest, Ronald L.
        Roberts, Fred S.
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Rubinstein, Michael O.
        Rush, Jason A.
        Sadowsky, Michael J.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schnorr, Claus-Peter
        Schonhage, Arnold
        Schroeppel, Richard
        Shearer, James B.
        Shepp, Lawrence A.
        Siders, Ryan Chauncey (Bissell-Siders)
        Skinner, Christopher M.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Warren D.
        Smith, Wayne Stewart
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Stark, Dudley
        Stern, Jacques
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stolarsky, Kenneth B.
        Stout, Jonathan
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        te Riele, Herman J. J.
        van Someren, Nicko
        van Tilborg, Henk C. A.
        Vardi, Yehuda
        Varga, Richard S.
        Wales, David B.
        Ward, Harold N.
        Waterman, Michael S.
        Wei, Wan Di
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Wolf, Marek
        Wolfram, Stephen
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Yang, Hong
        Yu, Dongting
        Zagier, Don Bernard
        Zame, Alan
        Zhang, Yanjun
        Zhang, Zhi-li^1

OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.                   1987:  4
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Bagga, Kunwarjit S. (Jay)
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Broere, Izak
        Brown, Jason I.
        Bullock, Frank
        Caceres, Jose
        Carson, David Ian
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Currie, James D.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David P.
        Dlamini, Gcina
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Esfahanian, Abdol-Hossein
        Fehr, Melodie
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Gonzalez Yero, Ismael
        Gosselin, Shonda
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Johns, Garry L.
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Katrenic, Peter
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Kuziak, Dorota
        Lafrance, Philip
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Marquez Perez, Alberto
        May, Teresa R.
        McKee, Terry A.
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Nielsen, Morten Hegner
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        Pawluck, Charlene D.
        Peters-Fransen, Joel
        Phillips, Stephanie
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Pressey, Timothy
        Puertas, Maria Luz
        Ramirez-Cruz, Yunior
        Rodriguez-Velazquez, Juan Alberto
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Slater, Peter John
        Spinrad, Jeremy P.
        Stokke, Anna
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Tian, Songlin
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Zou, Hung-Bin

OFFORD, ALBERT CYRIL*                   1956
        Jakob, Matthias
        Littlewood, John Edensor

ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE                   1985:  7
        Anwar, Ashraf
        Becker, Jorg D.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Eberbach, Eugeniusz
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fay, Temple H.
        Fell, Harriet J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Mack, John E.
        Morris, Sidney A.
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schmitt, William R.
        Thomas, Barbara V. Smith
        Thompson, Harold Bevan
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL

OXTOBY, JOHN C.*                        1955
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Maharam, Dorothy (Stone)
        Navarro-Bermudez, Francisco J.
        Prasad, Vidhu S.
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*

PACH, JANOS                             1980: 21
        Ackerman, Eyal
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA M.
        ARONOV, BORIS
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        Barany, Imre
        Barba, Luis F.
        Bereg, Sergei N. (Bespamyatiykh)
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Blanvillain, Christian
        Boroczky, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        Brass, Peter
        Bronnimann, Herve
        Bunting, H.
        Calinescu, Gruia
        Capoyleas, Vasilis
        Cappell, Sylvain E.
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Chen, Ke^3
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Conlon, David
        De Carufel, Jean-Lou
        de Fraysseix, Hubert
        De Zeeuw, Frank
        Dey, Tamal Krishna
        Di Battista, Giuseppe
        Dobbins, Michael Gene
        Dumitrescu, Adrian
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eisenbrand, Friedrich
        Ezra, Esther (Eti)
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fiat, Amos
        Fleischer, Rudolf
        Fox, Jacob
        FRANKL, PETER
        Frati, Fabrizio
        Fulek, Radoslav
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Grinshpun, Andrey
        Gromov, Mikhael
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Halpert, Ariel
        HARCOS, GERGELY
        Hershberger, John E.
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        Holmsen, Andreas F.
        Jiang, Minghui^2
        Kaplan, Haim
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kaufmann, Michael
        Kawamura, Akitoshi
        Kedem, Klara
        Keszegh, Balazs
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Korman, Matias
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Lafforgue, Vincent
        Larman, David G.
        Lenchner, Jonathan
        Lengyel, Florian
        Levy, Meital
        Livne, Ron A.
        Loffler, Maarten
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Macdonald, Ian G.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Matousek, Jiri
        Meckler, Alan H.
        Miller, Nathaly
        Moric, Filip
        Moser, William O. J.
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Mukkamala, Padmini
        Naiman, Daniel Q.
        Naor, Assaf
        Nevo, Eran
        Nivasch, Gabriel
        Okamoto, Yoshio
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        Palvolgyi, Domotor
        Pinchasi, Rom
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Radoicic, Rados
        Rivera-Campo, Eduardo
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Rothvoss, Thomas
        Rubin, Natan
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Safruti, Ido
        Sarioz, Deniz
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Schwartz, Jacob T.
        Seidel, Raimund
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Sharir, Micha
        Sifrony, Shmuel
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Sopher, Nir B.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Steiger, William L.
        Sterling, Ethan
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Suk, Andrew
        Suranyi, Laszlo
        Swanepoel, Konrad J.
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Yuan
        Tardos, Gabor
        Theobald, Thorsten
        Thiele, Torsten
        Tokuyama, Takeshi
        Torocsik, Jeno
        Toth, Csaba D.
        Toth, Geza^1
        Treml, Miroslav
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        VALTR, PAVEL
        van Kreveld, Marc J.
        Verdonschot, Sander
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Wagner, Uli
        Wang, Tianhao
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wood, David Ronald
        Yap, Chee-Keng
        Young, Michael E.
        Zerbib, Shira

PALFY, PETER PAL                        1987:  3
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bianchi, Mariagrazia
        Biro, Balazs
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Czedli, Gabor
        Davey, Brian A.
        Demetrovics, Janos
        FREUD, ROBERT
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        Gillio Berta Mauri, Anna
        Glasby, Stephen P.
        Goodman, Albert J.
        Gould, Matthew I.
        Halas, Radomir
        Halasi, Zoltan
        Hegudus, Pal
        Iskra, Joseph A.
        Kantor, William M.
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kearnes, Keith A.
        Kiss, Emil W.
        Kovacs, Sandor J.
        Levai, Levente
        Li, Cai Heng
        Lu, Zai Ping
        Lukacs, Erzsebet
        Luks, Eugene M.
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson
        Nation, James B.
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Saxl, Jan
        Schneider, Csaba
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Serra, Oriol
        Steinfeld, Otto
        Szabo, Csaba^1
        Szabo, Laszlo^1
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szendrei, Agnes
        Szep, Jeno

PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.                      1983:  2
        Buckley, Fred
        Cohen, Joel E.
        Jaworski, Jerzy
        Karonski, Michal
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sperling, Monika
        Tyrakowski, Tomasz

PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*                    1983
        Bailey, Craig Kinder
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        Chae, Gab-Byung
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Cho, Junghee
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        KENNEDY, JOHN W.
        Knop, Osvald
        Lu, Taojun
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        Rahimi, Morteza Amir
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Siu, Wai-Cheong
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Spencer, Joseph J.
        Zhang, Ping^5

PAPP, ZOLTAN Z.*                        1980
        Damiano, Robert F.
        Danzigner, Lawrence
        Golan, Jonathan S.
        GYORY, KALMAN

PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*              1988
        Abu-Sbeih, Mohammed Z.
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Burk, Frank E.
        Dion, L.
        Durnberger, Erich
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fridshal, Donald
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Gross, Jonathan L.
        Jackson, Bradley Warren
        KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE
        Langford, Eric S.
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        Longyear, Judith Q.
        Marusic, Dragan
        Mohar, Bojan
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        O'Cinneide, Colm Art
        Pica, Giustina
        Pisanski, Tomaz
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Tucker, Albert William
        Ventre, Aldo Giuseppe Saverio

PAYAN, CHARLES                          1982
        Cherifi, Rachid
        Chevalier, O.
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Favaron, Odile
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        HOBBS, ARTHUR M.
        Honkala, Iiro S.
        Jaeger, Francois
        Janaqi, Stefan
        Jorrand, Philippe
        Khelladi, Abdelkader
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Laborde, Jean-Marie
        Lagraula, Xavier
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lai, Hongyuan
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lobstein, Antoine-Christophe
        Mhalla, Mehdi
        Mollard, Michel
        Moncel, Julien
        Nguyen Huy Xuong
        Sakarovitch, Michel
        Semri, Ahmed
        Sun, Shi Xin
        Tarsi, Michael
        Tchuente, Maurice
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Zemor, Gilles
        Zighem, Ismail

PENNEY, DAVID EMROY, II*                1978
        Kravitz, Sidney
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD

PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS                    1985
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bennett, Frank E.
        Blake-Wilson, Simon
        Borges, Joaquim
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        de Brandes, Marcia
        De Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Fernandez-Cordoba, Cristina
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        Grable, David A.
        Hankerson, Darrel R.
        Hartman, Alan
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Leonard, Douglas A.
        Levan, Mike
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Mathon, Rudolf A.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Muse, William B.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Oral, Haluk
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pottonen, Olli
        Rifa, Josep (Rifa-Coma)
        Rodger, Christopher A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Villanueva, Merce
        Wall, James R.
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wulbert, Daniel E.
        Yin, Carol M.
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Zeng, Peng^2
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Yu^1
        Zinoviev, Viktor Aleksandrovich

PINKUS, ALLAN M.                        1985
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Atzmon, Aharon
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Braess, Dietrich
        Brutman, Lev M.
        Buhmann, Martin D.
        Carnicer, Jesus Miguel
        Davydov, Oleg V.
        de Boor, Carl R.
        Elias, Uri
        Elsner, Ludwig F.
        FitzGerald, Carl H.
        Friedland, Shmuel
        Hershkowitz, Daniel
        Ismailov, Vugar E.
        Jameson, Graham James Oscar
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Karlin, Samuel
        KROO, ANDRAS V.
        Lee, John Walter
        Leshno, Moshe
        Lin, Vladimir Ya.
        Maiorov, Vitaly
        Micchelli, Charles A.
        Ortiz, Eduardo L.
        Pena, Juan Manuel
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Quesada Teruel, Jose Maria
        Schocken, Shimon
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Strauss, Hans
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw
        Wulbert, Daniel E.
        Zafrany, Samy
        Ziegler, Zvi

PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER                  1996
        Bagga, Kunwarjit S. (Jay)
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chilakamarri, Kiran B.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Sedlmeyer, Robert L.
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS

PIRANIAN, GEORGE*                       1947: 14
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Belna, Charles L.
        Berman, Robert D.
        BONAR, DANIEL DONALD
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM
        Cohn, William S.
        Collingwood, Edward F.
        Colwell, Peter
        Cowling, Vincent F.
        HERZOG, FRITZ*
        Lappan, Peter A.
        Lohwater, Arthur J.
        Marx, Imanuel
        McLaughlin, Renate
        McMillan, John E.
        Nishiura, Togo
        Rudin, Walter
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Stephenson, Kenneth
        Thron, Wolfgang Joseph
        Titus, Charles J.
        Weitsman, Allen Whitney
        Wells, James H.
        Young, Gail S., Jr.

POLLACK, RICHARD M.                     1989
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Barany, Imre
        Basu, Saugata
        Cappell, Sylvain E.
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Cole, Richard John
        de Fraysseix, Hubert
        Dhandapani, Raghavan
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        Hershberger, John E.
        Holmsen, Andreas F.
        Kedem, Klara
        Lenhart, William James
        Leven, Daniel
        Moser, William O. J.
        PACH, JANOS
        Ranestad, Kristian
        Rote, Gunter
        Roy, Marie-Francoise
        Sack, Jorg-Rudiger
        Seidel, Raimund
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD NATHANIEL*
        Sharir, Micha
        Sifrony, Shmuel
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Sottile, Frank
        Sparer, Gerson H.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        Suri, Subhash
        Toussaint, Godfried T.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Yap, Chee-Keng
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.

POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*                 1949
        Askey, Richard A.
        Berkovitz, Leonard D.
        Blackman, Jerome
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Bochner, Salomon
        BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        DARST, RICHARD BRIAN
        FELLER, WILLI K. (WILLIAM)*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        KAC, MARK*
        KAPLANSKY, IRVING*
        Saari, Donald Gene
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Standish, Charles
        Tenenbaum, Morris
        Widder, David Vernon
        Widom, Harold

POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD                 1978: 23
        Adams, Carol Nelson
        Adleman, Leonard M.
        Alba Gonzalez, Juan Jose
        Alford, William Robert (Red)
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anavi, Aria
        Bailey, David H.
        Balazard, Michel
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Banks, William David
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Beauchemin, Pierre
        Belabas, Karim
        Bender, Renet Lovorn
        Bhargava, Manjul
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bourgain, Jean
        Brassard, Gilles
        Buhler, Joe P.
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cheng, Fred Yuanyou
        Crandall, Richard E.
        Crepeau, Claude
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        Damgard, Ivan Bjerre
        Dandapat, G. G.
        de la Breteche, Regis
        Dence, Thomas P.
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Dilcher, Karl
        Ekstrom, Aaron
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Finch, Carrie E.
        Fletcher, Peter
        Ford, Kevin B.
        Franco, Zachary M.
        Freiberg, Tristan Munro
        Friedlander, John B.
        Garay, Juan A.
        Gordon, Daniel M.
        Goutier, Claude
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Holt, Jeffrey J.
        Hu, Yilan
        Hunsucker, John L.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR
        Karabina, Koray
        Kim, Su Hee
        KISS, PETER*
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kobayashi, Mitsuo
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE B.
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Landrock, Peter
        Lapidus, Michel L.
        Lebowitz-Lockard, Noah
        Lenstra, Hendrik W., Jr.
        Levin, Mariana
        Li, Shuguang^1
        Lindgren, William F.
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Martin, Gregory G.
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN
        Menezes, Alfred J.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Murata, Leo
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Nelson, Carol
        Nevans, C. Wesley
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        PENNEY, DAVID EMROY, II*
        Pila, Jonathan
        Pizarro-Madariaga, Amalia
        Pollack, Paul
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Robertson, Leanne
        Robson, John Michael
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Rumely, Robert S.
        Ryan, Nathan C.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SCHMUTZ, ERIC JONATHAN
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Seymour, Paul D.
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Smith, Jeffrey W.
        Sorenson, Jonathan Paul
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON
        Stanica, Pantelimon
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Suryanarayana, D.
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thakur, Dinesh S.
        Trevino, Enrique
        Tuler, Randy
        Ulmer, Douglas L.
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Yang, Hee-Sung
        Yu, Gang^1

POSA, LAJOS                             1962:  4
        GOODMAN, ADOLPH W.*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS

PRACHAR, KARL*                          1961
        Barban, Mark Borisovic
        Florian, August
        Hlawka, Edmund
        Karacuba, Anatolij A.
        Korobov, Nikolai Mikhailovich
        Sagan, Hans
        Schmetterer, Leopold
        Vinogradov, A. I.

PREISS, DAVID                           1976
        Agronsky, Steven J.
        Alberti, Giovanni
        Aversa, Vincenzo
        Bates, Sean Michael
        Bongiorno, Benedetto
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bruckner, Andrew M.
        Csornyei, Marianna
        Di Piazza, Luisa
        Fabian, Marian J.
        Fonf, Vladimir P.
        Fowler, Thomas
        Ghoussoub, Nassif A.
        Gratwick, Richard
        Holicky, Petr
        Humke, Paul D.
        Ives, Dean J.
        Johnson, William B.
        Jordan, Thomas Michael
        Joyce, Helen J.
        Keleti, Tamas
        Kenig, Carlos E.
        Kirchheim, Bernd
        Kopecka, Eva (Matouskova)
        Kotecky, Roman
        Kowalski, Oldrich
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lindenstrauss, Joram
        Maleva, Olga
        Maly, Jan
        Mattila, Pertti
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Mejlbro, Leif
        Mera, Maria Eugenia
        Moran, Manuel
        Morters, Peter
        Namioka, Isaac
        O'Neil, Toby C.
        Pelant, Jan
        Pelczynski, Aleksander
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        Phelps, Robert Ralph
        Pisier, Gilles
        Pollicott, Mark
        Rataj, Jan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rolland, Louise
        Saito, Shingo
        Schechtman, Gideon
        Simon, Petr
        Smital, Jaroslav
        Solomyak, Boris
        Speight, Gareth
        Sverak, Vladimir
        Tartaglia, Maria
        Thomson, Brian S.
        Tiser, Jaroslav
        Tolsa, Xavier
        Toro, Tatiana
        Uher, Jaromir
        Vilimovsky, Jiri
        von Weizsacker, Heinrich
        Weil, Clifford E.
        Whitfield, John Howard Mervyn
        Winter, Steffen
        Zajicek, Ludek
        Zizler, Vaclav E.

PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*               2003
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Bindschadler, David E.
        Brenton, Lawrence
        Castagna, Frank
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Drucker, Daniel S.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Miller, Gary Glenn
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*

PUDAITE, PAUL R.                        1987
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE

PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*                    1985:  2
        Alspach, Brian R.
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        de Gopi, B. C.
        Donald, Alan
        Eades, Peter
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn L. (Jones)
        Geramita, Anthony V.
        Geramita, Joan Muprhy
        Gregory, David A.
        Kirkland, Stephen J.
        Lundgren, J. Richard
        Mason, David W.
        Maybee, John S.
        Merz, Sarah K.
        Monson, Sylvia D.
        MOON, JOHN W.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Robinson, Peter J.
        Seberry, Jennifer R. (Wallis)
        Shank, Herbert S.
        Stanford, Miriam
        Styan, George P. H.
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

PURDY, GEORGE BARRY                     1971:  8
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Apfelbaum, Roel
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Blakley, G. Robert
        Burton, Geoffrey R.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Lund, Ben D.
        Meadows, Catherine A.
        Purdy, Carla Neaderhouser
        Sharir, Micha
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        Smith, Justin W.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Strommer, Thomas O.
        Studier, James A.
        Terras, Audrey Anne
        Terras, Riho
        Toth, Csaba D.
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Wetzel, John E.
        Williams, Hugh Cowie

PYBER, LASZLO                           1988:  3
        Abert, Miklos
        BABAI, LASZLO
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Borovik, Alexandre Vasilievich
        Dixon, John D.
        Ellingham, Mark N.
        Gill, Nicholas Paul
        Goldfeld, Dorian M.
        Goodman, Albert J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Jaikin-Zapirain, Andrei
        Jorgensen, Leif Kjaer
        Kempe, Julia
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Levai, Levente
        Liebeck, Martin W.
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mann, Avinoam
        Nikolov, Nikolay Valeriev
        PACH, JANOS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Segal, Daniel
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shalev, Aner
        Short, Ian
        Spiga, Pablo
        Szabo, Endre
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Yu, Xingxing

RADO, RICHARD*                          1950: 18
        Artzner, Philippe
        Berge, Claude
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Harrop, Ronald
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Klarner, David A.
        KO, CHAO (KE, ZHAO)*
        MATE, ATTILA
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MIRSKY, LEONID*
        Neumann, Bernhard Hermann
        Scott, S. H.
        Wilkie, Alex J.

RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*             1975:  2
        BABU, GUTTI JOGESH
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Bhat, Kishor G.
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Huxley, Martin N.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        Narlikar, M. J.
        Pranesachar, Chudamani Raghavendrachar
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Sinha, Nilotpal Kanti
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Sukthankar, Neela S.
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Volovich, Igor V.

RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA                   1992
        Abhishek, Kumar^2
        Acharya, Belmannu Devadas
        Acharya, Mukti
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Amutha, Angappan S.
        Anandavally, T. M. K.
        Anitha, A.
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Balasubramanian, Krishnaswami
        Bhat-Nayak, Vasanti N.
        Choudum, Sheshayya A.
        Das, Prabir
        Germina, K. Augustine
        Ghosh, Subir^1
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hampiholi, Prabhakar R.
        Jog, Sudhir R.
        Lakshmanan, Aparna Savithri
        Mishra, Sounaka
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        Mohapatra, Chandra Kishore
        Mund, G. B.
        Naik, Ranjan N.
        Panda, Bhawani Sankar
        Parameswaran, V.
        Prasada Rao, Pallepu S. S. N. V.
        Princy, K. L.
        Ramane, Harishchandra S.
        Rao Hebbare, Surya Prakash
        Rao, Ayyagari Ramachandra
        Rao, K. P. S. Bhaskara
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        Ravindra, G.
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Revankar, Deepak S.
        Ruj, Sushmita
        Saha, Gour Mohan
        Sampathkumar, E.
        Shrikhande, Sharad S.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Singh, Tarkeshwar^3
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Sinha, Bikas Kumar
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Sridharan, Natesa Sastri
        Sumathi, P.
        Swaminathan, Thanjavur Venkata
        Vijayakumar, Ambat
        Vijayakumar, Gurusamy Rengasamy
        Vijayan, Kulakkatt Sankunny
        Walikar, Hanumappa B.
        Zaslavsky, Thomas

RAUZY, GERARD*                          1999
        Arnoux, Pierre
        Christol, Gilles
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Kamae, Teturo
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        Keane, Michael S.
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Mendes France, Michel
        Nagasaka, Kenji
        SANDOR, CSABA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong

REDDY, A. R.                            1973: 11
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Meinardus, Gunter
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Rajagopal, Cadambathur Tiruvenkatacharlu
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Taylor, Gerald D.
        Varadarajan, M.
        Varga, Richard S.

REID, TALMAGE JAMES                     1995:  2
        Bonin, Joseph E.
        Coullard, Collette R.
        Delaplane, Loni
        Denley, Tristan M. J.
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Hurst, Fair Barbour
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lemos, Manoel Jose Machado Soares
        Lewis, Torina
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        McMurray, Nolan B., Jr.
        McNulty, Jennifer
        Neudauer, Nancy Ann
        Oxley, James G.
        Robbins, Jakayla R.
        Row, Don
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shao, Yehong
        Sheppardson, Laura
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Virden, Lee Inmon
        Wei, Bing^1
        Williams, Bryan
        Wu, Haidong
        Zhou, Xiangqian

RENYI, ALFRED A.*                       1950: 32
        ACZEL, JANOS D.
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Arato, Matyas
        Balatoni, Janos
        Brody, Andras
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        GALAMBOS, JANOS
        Hajek, Jaroslav^1
        Hajos, Gyorgy (Georg)
        Hanisch, Herman
        Hirsch, Warren M.
        Janossy, Lajos
        Laha, Radha Govinda
        Linnik, Yurii Vladimirovich
        Lukacs, Eugene
        Medgyessy, Pal
        NEVEU, JACQUES
        Palasti, Ilona
        Prekopa, Andras
        Pukanszky, Lajos
        Redei, Laszlo
        Renyi, Kato (Catherine)
        REVESZ, PAL
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Sulanke, Rolf
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Szentagothai, Janos
        Szentmartony, Tibor
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Takacs, Lajos
        Tettamanti, Karoly
        TURAN, PAL*
        URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Zergenyi, Erzsebet
        Ziermann, Margit

REVESZ, PAL                             1975: 10
        Auer, Peter
        Bartfai, Pal
        Bognar, Z.
        Burke, Murray D.
        Chan, Arthur Hing-Chiu
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Czeizel, Endre
        DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS
        Foldes, Antonia
        GRILL, KARL
        Heppes, Aladar
        Herz-Fischler, Roger M.
        Hornik, Kurt
        Horvath, Lajos
        Khoshnevisan, Davar
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        LENGYEL, BELA A.*
        Lin, Zheng Yan
        Major, Peter
        Moricz, Ferenc
        Osztovics, Magda
        Peligrad, Magda
        Prekopa, Andras
        Rejto, Lidia
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rosen, Jay Shea
        Shi, Zhan^1
        Torok, F.
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Willekens, Eric K. E.
        Wschebor, Mario

REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE                     1987
        Anders, Katherine Alexander
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Castle, Mari F.
        Choi, Man Duen
        Dai, Zong Duo
        Dennison, Melissa
        Fitzpatrick, Simon
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Knebusch, Manfred
        Kratzke, Thomas M.
        Lam, Tsit Yuen
        Lansing, Jennifer Weber
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Powers, Victoria Ann
        Prestel, Alexander
        PUDAITE, PAUL R.
        Rosenberg, Alex
        Rouse, Jeremy A.
        Scheiderer, Claus
        Serbinowska, Monika
        Shearer, James B.
        Sottile, Frank
        Tiwari, Prasoon
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Zeilberger, Doron

RICHARDS, JONATHAN IAN*                 1977
        Ge, Xiaolin
        Hensley, Douglas
        Marden, Albert
        Maxones, Walter
        Mullineux, N.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pour-El, Marian Boykan
        Prikry, Karel
        Rindler, Harald
        Rodin, Burton
        Schoissengeier, Johannes
        Youn, Heekyung Kang

RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE                1976:  5
        Bell, Jason P.
        Bender, Edward A.
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Borwein, Peter B.
        Burris, Stanley N.
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carteret, Hilary A.
        Chelluri, Raju
        Compton, Kevin J.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        Dong, Li
        Eagle, Christopher J.
        Enting, Ian G.
        Ferch, Howard J.
        Flajolet, Philippe
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Guttmann, Anthony J.
        Helton, Jon William
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        Jackson, David M.
        Kasteleyn, Pieter Willem
        Kemkes, Graeme
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Lee, Chiu Fan^2
        Martinez, Conrado
        Mashatan, Atefeh
        McGuaig, William D.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Merlini, Donatella
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Olde Daalhuis, Adri B.
        Omar, Mohamed^1
        Panario, Daniel
        Pittel, Boris G.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Stark, Dudley
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Temme, Nico M.
        Viola, Alfredo
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Whitely, Jacki
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Williamson, Stanley Gill
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Yip, Martha
        Young, Benjamin Joseph

RIEGER, GEORG JOHANN                    1975

RIESEL, HANS*                           1988
        Bjorn, Anders
        Bohman, Jan
        Froberg, Carl-Erik
        Gabard, Emilien
        Gohl, Gunnar
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES

ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM                1983
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Bender, Edward A.
        Bhandarkar, Suchendra M.
        Butler, Paul
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cater, Steven C.
        Chae, Gab-Byung
        Chowdhury, Ananda S.
        Cummings, Larry J.
        Foulds, Leslie R.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Gati, Georg
        Gordon, Daniel M.
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hanlon, Philip J.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Jerrum, Mark R.
        KENNEDY, JOHN W.
        Knop, Osvald
        Kochut, Krys J.
        Liu, Tianming
        Madan, Dilip B.
        March, Lionel
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        Miller, John A.
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Posner, David B.
        Potter, Walter D.
        Rahimi, Morteza Amir
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Redys, D. Z.
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robalewska, Hanna D.
        Rouvray, Dennis H.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Walsh, Timothy Robert Steven
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yu, Jack C.

RODL, VOJTECH                           1983: 11
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Avart, Christian
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balcar, Bohuslav
        Bertram-Kretzberg, Claudia
        Bhat, Vindya
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brown, Jason I.
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Czygrinow, Andrzej
        de Brandes, Marcia
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Dementieva, Yulia
        Dudek, Andrzej
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Eaton, Nancy
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Franek, Frantisek
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Frolik, Zdenek
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Ginn, Mark
        Goralcik, Pavel
        Goralcikova, Alla
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Grable, David A.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Haddad, Lucien
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Han, Hiep
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Huang, Hao^3
        Husek, Miroslav
        Kalyanasundaram, Subrahmanyam
        Kang, Mihyun
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        La Fleur, Steven
        Lauria, Massimo
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Lee, Sang June
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEHEL, JENO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Martin, Daniel M.
        Matousek, Jiri
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muller, Vladimir
        Nagle, Brendan
        Nastase, Esmeralda L.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Olsen, Sayaka
        PACH, JANOS
        Pelant, Jan
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Person, Yury
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Poerschke, Annika
        Polcyn, Joanna
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        PREISS, DAVID
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Ramadurai, Reshma
        Reiterman, Jan
        Retter, Troy
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Savicky, Petr
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schoen, Tomasz
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Sgall, Jiri
        Shapira, Asaf
        Shemmer, Benjamin
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Simon, Petr
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sinajova, Edita
        Sissokho, Papa Amar
        Skokan, Jozef
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steger, Angelika
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        Svarc, Rudolf
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Talbot, John
        Talysheva, Larisa A.
        Taraz, Anusch
        Tengan, Eduardo
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thapen, Neil
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomas, Robin
        Tokushige, Norihide
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tuma, Miroslav
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Turzik, Daniel
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vilimovsky, Jiri
        Voigt, Bernd
        Wagner, Michelle D.
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodrow, Robert E.
        Wysocka, Beata
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zich, Jan

ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*                 1953:  7
        Aitchison, Peter W.
        ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*
        Bambah, R. Prakash
        CHALK, JOHN H. H.*
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Ewald, Gunter
        FEW, LEONARD
        Hansell, Roger W.
        Haydon, Richard G.
        Jayne, John E.
        Johnson, Norman Lloyd^2
        Johnson, Roy A.
        Kaniewski, Janusz
        KESTELMAN, HYMAN*
        Knowles, J. D.
        Labuda, Iwo
        Larman, David G.
        Macbeath, A. Murray
        Mulholland, Hugh P.
        Namioka, Isaac
        O'Connor, Angela
        Ostaszewski, Adam J.
        PACH, JANOS
        Petty, Clinton M.
        Reyes, Miguel
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Shephard, Geoffrey C.
        Sion, Maurice
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        Wilmott, Richard Curtis
        Zassenhaus, Hans J.
        Zong, Chuan Ming

ROSA, ALEXANDER                         1971
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Billington, Elizabeth J.
        BOSAK, JURAJ*
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Carter, Janine E.
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Cerny, Anton
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Danziger, Peter
        Das, Pramod Kumar
        De Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        Deza, Antoine
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        Doyen, Jean
        Franek, Frantisek
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Ganter, Bernhard
        Gibbons, Peter B.
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Grannell, Mike J.
        Greig, Malcolm
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich O. F.
        Guelzow, Andreas J.
        Guregova, Maria
        Hamm, Rose C.
        Harms, Janelle J.
        Hartman, Alan
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Holub, Jan
        HORAK, PETER
        Hua, William
        Huang, Charlotte Hsiao Tet
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Klin, Mikhail H.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Kucukcifci, Selda
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Mathon, Rudolf A.
        Mavron, Vassili C.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Meszka, Mariusz
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Milici, Salvatore
        Miller, Mirka
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Nedela, Roman
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Reichard, Sven
        Reid, Colin
        Rivera-Vega, Pedro I.
        Rodger, Christopher A.
        Schellenberg, Paul J.
        Shalaby, Nabil
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Sotteau, Dominique
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Ziolo, Irmina A.
        Znam, Stefan

ROSENBLOOM, PAUL CHARLES*               1946
        Block, Henry David
        Crowe, John A.
        Milgram, Arthur N.
        Warschawski, Stefan E.
        Widder, David Vernon
        Zweibel, John A.

ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1                      1997
        Adams, Peter J.^1
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Ardal, Hayri
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Barnette, David W.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Cada, Roman
        Dyer, John A.
        Feintuch, Avraham
        Goodey, Paul R.
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO
        Guiduli, Barry
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoa, Vu Dinh
        HORAK, PETER
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Knox, Fiachra
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Manuch, Jan
        McCuaig, William D.
        Nam Le Tien
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Porcelli, Pasquale
        Robinson, Peter J.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Voss, Heinz-Jurgen

ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE                   1973:  9
        Abramson, Paul R.
        Bruen, Aiden A.
        CATES, MARSHALL L.
        Cokus, Shawn
        Collier, R. John
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Elfond, Georgiy
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gertz, Jason
        Golubitsky, Martin Aaron
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        HINDMAN, NEIL B.
        Kaplan, Donald A.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kolaitis, Phokion G.
        Krieger, Michael M.
        Lamken, Esther R.
        Leeb, Klaus
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Merryfield, James Matthew
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Naumovski, Louis
        Pellegrini, Matteo
        Pizer, Arnold
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Shahriari, Shahriar
        Shustrova, Anna
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stein, James D., Jr.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Voigt, Bernd
        Weisinger, Matt
        Whinston, Andrew B.

ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE                   1976: 35
        Ali, Firasath
        Askey, Richard A.
        Balister, Paul Neville
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Caro, Yair
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chu, Wei-Kan
        Deng, Lih-Yuan
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Gammel, John L.
        Gasper, George, Jr.
        George, E. Olusegun
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Huang, Yi Ru
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jamison, James E.
        Jayawardene, Chula J.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Li, Yu Sheng^1
        Liu, Andy C. F.
        Loomis, Irene
        Lozansky, Edward
        McGee, Ian J.
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Patruno, Gregg N.
        Polimeni, Albert D.
        Powers, Darden
        Rousseau, Celia K.
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Saylor, Dwight P.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Speed, Sam E.
        Stewart, Miguel James
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Yang, Jian Sheng^2
        Yuan, Yilian
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zang, Wen An
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhang, Yu Ming^3

RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*                      1964:  2
        Abhyankar, Shreeram Shankar
        Alexander, John Ralph
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Becker, Joseph A.
        Berg, I. David
        Berkson, Earl
        Blair, Charles E., III
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Briggs, John
        Brown, Leon
        Bruckner, Andrew M.
        Challener, David
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Conrey, John Brian
        Cowen, Carl C.
        Danielyan, Arthur A.
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Dilcher, Karl
        Downey, Rodney G.
        Ehrenpreis, Leon
        Eremenko, Alexandre E.
        Fixman, Uri
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gaer, Marvin C.
        Gamelin, Theodore W.
        Garnett, John B.
        Gauchman, Hillel
        Gauthier, Paul M.
        Gervais, Robert
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Hasumi, Morisuke
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hellerstein, Simon
        Henson, C. Ward
        Horwitz, Alan L.
        Jerrard, Richard P.
        Jockusch, Carl G., Jr.
        Johnson, Joseph Lemmel, Jr.
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Kalton, Nigel John
        Kennel, C. W.
        Kim, Jeong-Heon^1
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Lappan, Peter A.
        Lempert, Laszlo
        Lions, Jacques-Louis
        Lipshitz, Leonard
        Luecking, Daniel H.
        MacLane, Gerald R.
        Malliavin, Paul George
        Martineau, Andre
        McAsey, Michael J.
        McVoy, W. S.
        Miller, Willard, Jr.
        Mitchell, John William
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Porta, Horacio A.
        Posluszny, Jeffrey
        Rajagopalan, Minakshisundaram
        Ranga Rao, R.
        Reinhart, Georg Martin
        Rochberg, Richard H.
        Rosenfeld, Melvin
        Ryff, John V.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Singer, Michael F.
        Siskakis, Aristomenis G.
        Squires, William A.
        Stolarsky, Kenneth B.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Stray, Arne
        Takeuti, Gaisi
        Taylor, Bert Alan
        Timoney, Richard M.
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        van den Dries, Lou
        Venkateswaran, S.
        Yang, Chung Chun

RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD                   1980
        Brunner, Norbert
        Butman, Stanley A.
        Dass, Bal Kishan
        Howard, Paul E.
        Lipes, R. G.
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES
        Posner, Edward C.
        Ran, Andre C. M.
        Reed, Irving Stoy
        Rodman, Leiba
        Rubin, Jean E.
        Schempp, Timothy R.
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Truong, Trieu-Kien
        Wasan, Siri Krishan

RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*               1975
        Balogh, Zoltan Tibor
        Bennett, Harold R.
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Beslagic, Amer
        Chiba, Keiko
        Collins, Peter J.
        Juhasz, Istvan
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Lutzer, David J.
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Przymusinski, Teodor C.
        Purisch, Steven D.
        Reed, George Michael
        Roscoe, Andrew William (Bill)
        Rudin, Walter
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Starbird, Michael P.
        Stares, Ian S.
        Vaughan, Jerry Eugene
        Wage, Michael Lee
        Watson, W. Stephen
        Zenor, Phillip L.

RUSZINKO, MIKLOS                        1998
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Cooper, Colin
        Csik, Arpad
        Csuros, Miklos
        Danev, Danyo P.
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hiba, Antal
        Kiss, Andras
        Laczay, Balint
        Martin, Ryan R.
        Moncel, Julien
        Nagy, Zoltan^2
        Nemes, Csaba
        Nyiredy, Szabocs
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Szabady, Beata
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szolgay, Peter
        Tardos, Gabor
        Thoma, Lubos
        Vanroose, Peter

RUZSA, IMRE Z.                          1973:  5
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Bachoc, Christine
        Bajnok, Bela
        BALOG, ANTAL
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        Brandt, Stephan
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Budzban, Gregory
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Croot, Ernest S., III
        Crowston, Robert
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Wei Dong
        Gefferth, Andras
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Green, Ben Joseph
        Gutin, Gregory M.
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        Habsieger, Laurent
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Halberstam, Heini
        HARCOS, GERGELY
        Hegedus, Pal
        Hennecart, Francois
        Jones, Mark Mark Elliot Lloyd
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Keleti, Tamas
        Kim, Eun Jung^1
        Kiss, Sandor Z.
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kos, Geza
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Malikiosis, Romanos-Diogenes
        Maricza, Istvan
        Matolcsi, Mate
        Matrai, Tamas
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        Miskuf, Jozef
        Molnar, Sandor
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Orosz, Brooke
        PACH, JANOS
        Pete, Gabor
        Pintz, Janos
        Piroska, Gabor
        Ramare, Olivier
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Regen, Friedrich
        Revesz, Szilard Gyorgy
        Rosamond, Frances A.
        Sanders, Tom
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schlag, Wilhelm
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Thomasse, Stephan
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Timar, Adam
        Tokushige, Norihide
        Trujillo S., Carlos Alberto
        Turjanyi, Sandor
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Varju, Peter Pal
        Veitch, Darryl
        Vinuesa del Rio, Carlos
        Voigt, Margit
        Weiner, Mihaly
        Yeo, Anders J.

RYAVEC, CHARLES ALBERT                  1972
        Egecioglu, Omer N.
        ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.
        MacCrimmon, Kenneth. R.
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Redmond, Timothy
        Shure, B. N.

SACHS, HORST                            1963
        Al-Khnaifes, Khaled
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        Cameron, Kathleen
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Doob, Michael
        Finck, Hans-Joachim
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        Gaur, Daya Ram
        Ghosh, Subir Kumar
        Hansen, Pierre
        Hexel, Erhard
        Jaumard, Brigitte
        John, Peter Eugen
        Kirby, Edward C.
        Klein, Douglas J.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Krishnamurti, Ramesh
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Olaru, Elefterie
        Paninski, Reiner
        Petersdorf, Manfred
        Pollak, Paul
        Runge, Fritz
        Schauble, Manfred
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Wang, Tao^3
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Zernitz, Holger
        Zheng, Mao Lin

SAFFARI, BAHMAN                         1979
        An, Myoung
        Anderson, Bruce B.
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Bjorck, Goran
        Byrnes, James S.
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Jones, Roger L.
        Kervaire, Michel Andre
        Moran, William
        Queffelec, Herve
        Rider, Daniel G.
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        SMITH, BRENT PENDLETON*
        Tolimieri, Richard
        Vaillancourt, Remi
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES

SAIAS, ERIC                             1995
        Alniacik, Kamil
        Baez-Duarte, Luis
        Balazard, Michel
        Landreau, Bernard
        Weingartner, Andreas
        Yor, Marc

SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA                      1986
        Afek, Yehuda
        Allender, Eric W.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anderson, Eric J.
        Armoni, Roy
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Babka, Martin
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barnum, Howard
        Beame, Paul W.
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Berman, Piotr
        Bernasconi, Anna
        Bilu, Yonatan
        Blum, Avrim L.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Allan B.
        Boros, Endre
        Brickell, Ernest F.
        Bulanek, Jan
        Chaiken, Seth
        Charikar, Moses S.
        Chattopadhyay, Arkadev
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Condon, Anne Elizabeth
        Crama, Yves
        Cunat, Vladimir
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        Damm, Carsten
        Daniely, Amit
        Divakaran, Srikrishnan
        Dowd, Martin J.
        Dvorak, Zdenek
        Edelman, Paul H.
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fiat, Amos
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Gilmer, Justin
        Goldberg, Andrew V.
        Goyal, Navin
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gusfield, Dan
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Hartline, Jason D.
        Hellerstein, Lisa
        Hildrum, Kirsten
        Hochberg, Robert A.
        Impagliazzo, Russell
        Irving, Robert W.
        Jayram, T. S. (Thathachar, Jayram S.)
        Jelinek, Vitek
        John, Peter W. M.
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karlin, Anna R.
        Karloff, Howard J.
        Karp, Richard M.
        Keevash, Peter
        Kindler, Guy
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kopparty, Swastik
        Koucky, Michal
        Kral, Daniel
        Kumar, Mrinal^2
        Kushilevitz, Eyal
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Leather, Paul
        Lehman, April Rasala
        Leonardos, Nikos
        Lichtenstein, David
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luby, Michael G.
        Magen, Avner
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        McCabe, Paul
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Moitra, Ankur
        Naor, Joseph (Seffi)
        Naumovitz, Timothy
        Newman, Ilan
        Nisan, Noam
        O'Donnell, Ryan
        Patt-Shamir, Boaz
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Peleg, David
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pitassi, Toniann
        Plotkin, Serge A.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Proctor, Robert A.
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Rinott, Yosef
        Rosen, Adi
        Rosenbaum, David M.
        Rubani, Yuval
        Rudich, Steven
        Rudolph, Larry
        Russell, Alexander C.
        Samorodnitsky, Alex
        Schramm, Oded
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Servedio, Rocco A.
        Seshadhri, Comandur
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shavit, Nir^1
        Shearer, James B.
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Srinivasan, Srikanth^2
        Statman, Richard
        Statter, David
        Sturtevant, Dean G.
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sun, Xiaodong^1
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Vee, Erik
        Venkatesh, Srinivasan
        Verstraete, Jacques
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Werman, Michael
        Wigderson, Avi
        Woll, Heather
        Wright, Andrew
        Yu, Lan^1
        Zaharoglou, Fotios
        Zane, Francis X.
        Zhou, Shiyu
        Zosin, Leonid
        Zuckerman, David

SALAMON, PETER                          1988
        Akhter, Sajia
        Alves, Nelson, Jr.
        Amar, Francois
        Amelkin, Sergei A.
        Andersen, Torben Ravn
        Andersson, Jan-Olaf
        Andresen, Bjarne
        Angly, Florent
        Arnoult, Michael
        Auro, Rita
        Azam, Farooq
        Aziz, Ramy K.
        Bailey, Barbara A.
        Bak, Thor A.
        Baljon, Arlette Rose Cornelia
        Band, Yehuda B.
        Bangor, David
        Barott, Katie, L.
        Barr, Jeremy J.
        Basa, Paulino
        Bedeaux, Dick
        Bergkessel, Megan
        Bernholc, Jerzy
        Berry, R. Stephen
        Bertuglia, Silvia
        Beyene, Damitu
        Blake, Donald R.
        Boldt, Jeffrey L.
        Brainard, Russell E.
        Breitbart, Mya
        Brown, Gordon
        Buchanan, John
        Burgin, Alex B., Jr.
        Carrera-Patino, Martin E.
        Chu, Margaret
        Conrad, Douglas J.
        Crapo, Phyllis
        Cuevas, Daniel A.
        Cutting, Andrew S.
        de Koeijer, Gelein
        Delhaes, Laurence
        Desnues, Christelle
        Dinsdale, Elizabeth
        Diosi, Lajos
        Djamali, Essmaiil
        Donald, John D.
        Doran, Kelly S.
        Dutilh, Bas E.
        Edwards, Robert A.
        Elwin, John
        Erb, Marcella L.
        Ergenzinger, Klaus
        Essex, Christopher
        Farrer, Carolyn
        Feldmann, Tova
        Felts, Ben
        Fierer, Noah
        Flick, J. David
        Flynn, Daniel Christopher
        Franz, Astrid
        Frey, Terrence Gene
        Frost, Richard
        Furlan, Mike
        Gait, Paul
        Gehring, Wolfgang
        Geva, Eitan
        Ghochani, Miriam
        Gilmore, Robert
        Giulianotti, Marc
        Goldsmith, Dawn B.
        Grenetz, Philip
        Grone, Robert D.
        Hager, Richard
        Hand, Carol
        Hannemann, A.
        Hansen, Lars Kai
        Harland, John Robinson
        Harris, J. Kirk
        Hatay, Mark
        Haynes, Matthew
        Heal, Geoff
        Heilmann, Frank
        Hewson, Ian
        Hoffmann, Karl Heinz
        Hoover-Plow, Jane
        Hunter, Ryan
        Ihrig, Edwin C.
        Jackson, Robert B.
        Jansen, M.
        Jellinek, Julius
        Jimenez, Edward Steven
        Joergensen, Sten Bay
        Jones, Ryan
        Kaas, Steven
        Kafri, Oded
        Kelley, Scott
        Kepple, Kevin V.
        Kjeldgaard, L.
        Kjelstrup, Signe
        Knight, Rob
        Koch, Christiane P.
        Komlos, John
        Konopka, Andzej K.
        Kosloff, Ronnie
        Lawson, Jamie
        Lee, Hochul
        Levine, Raphael David
        Li, LinLin
        Liang, Tiffany Y.
        Liao, Lu-Peji
        Liisberg, Christian
        Lim, Yan Wei
        Limon, Alfonso
        Linneberg, Christian
        Lipson, David
        List, Albert
        Liu, Hong
        Lorimer, Don
        Lozupone, Catherine
        Mahaffy, Joseph M.
        Manor, John C.
        Martin-Cuadrado, Anna Belen
        Maughan, Heather
        McDole, Tracey
        McNairnie, Pat
        Mead, David
        Meyrowitsch, Jan
        Mienardi, Simone
        Mira, Alex
        Mirtar, Ali
        Mokili, John L.
        Mosegaard, Klaus
        Mrugala, Ryszard
        Mueller, Jennifer
        Nadim,  Ali
        Nadon, Marc O.
        Nefzi, Adel
        Nitzan, Abraham
        Nosrat, Bahador
        Nulton, James Darwin
        Ondrechen, Mary Jo
        Ostresh, John M.
        Palmer, Duane
        Parsons, Rachel J.
        Pasic, Lejla
        Patel, Namita
        Pathria, Raj K.
        Pedersen, Jacob Morch
        Perkins, Guy
        Pinilla, Clemencia
        Pivaroff, Cullen G.
        Pogliano, Joe
        Ponnuswamy, Arun
        Presley, Darryl
        Qi, Anmin
        Quinn, Robert
        Rabinovitch, Avinoam
        Rainey, Paul B.
        Rayhawk, Steve
        Raymond, Amy
        Redfield, Jackson
        Rendon, Consuelo
        Renken, Christian
        Rezek, Yair
        Rideout, Marc C.
        Rivero, Ricardo
        Robeson, Michael
        Rodriguez-Brito, Beltran
        Rohwer, Forest
        Rose, Jack
        Rostron, Jason E.
        Ruppeiner, George
        Salamon, Anna
        Salamon, David
        Sanchez, Savannah E.
        Sandin, Stuart A.
        Schaller, Markus
        Schmidt, Kim
        Schmieder, Robert
        Schon, Johann Christian
        Schubert, Sven
        Segall, Anca M.
        Seguritan, Victor
        Sethi, G.
        Sibani, Paolo
        Sieniutycz, Stanislaw
        Siragusa, Gino
        Snow, Susan
        Srinagesh, Shailaja
        Stotland, Aleksandr
        Sullivan, James
        Sun, Mei Guo
        Svarer, Claus
        Tannor, David J.
        Theilmann, Rebecca J.
        Thingstad, Tron Frede
        Thurber, Rebecca Vega
        Torre-Bueno, Jose de la
        Tran, Tuong
        Tsirlin, Anatolii M.
        Turner, Peter
        Vahi-Ferguson, Gabriel
        Vargas-Angel, Bernardo
        Wagner, Brandie D.
        Wagner, Chad
        Wales, David J.
        Washington, Lance
        Wegley, Linda
        Whiteson, Katrine L.
        Whitney, Roger E.
        Willner, Dana
        Wolkowicz, Roland
        Wootton, John C.
        Yi, Jea-Yel
        Youle, Merry
        Yuan, Haidong
        Yumaguzhina, Valery N.
        Zarei, Sara
        Zgliczynski, Brian J.
        Zimmermann, Theo

SALAT, TIBOR*                           1997
        Antoni, Jozef
        Balaz, Vladimir
        Belas, Vladislav
        Belasova, Jana
        Benesova, Maria
        Berekova, Helena
        Borsik, Jan
        BUKOR, JOZEF
        Bukovska, Zuzana
        Cervenansky, Jaroslav
        Cincura, Juraj
        Dindos, Martin
        Dobos, Jozef
        Drahovsky, Stefan
        Dravecky, Jozef
        Ewert, Janina
        Feher, Zoltan
        Franek, Milos
        Galikova, Zuzana
        Grekos, Georges
        Haviar, Alfonz
        Hecht, Tomas
        Hola, Lubica
        Humke, Paul D.
        Katrinak, Tibor
        Kostyrko, Pavel
        Kresova, Helena
        Laszlo, Bela
        Laszlo, Vojtech
        Legen, Anton
        Lipinski, Jan Stanislaw
        Macaj, Martin
        Malik, Josef
        Martisovits, Ilja
        Maxian, Milan
        Meijer, Hendrik Gerrit
        Miller, Harry I.
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Neubrunn, Tibor
        Neubrunnova, Anna
        Pasteka, Milan
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Powell, Barry J.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schweiger, Fritz
        Sleziak, Martin
        Smital, Jaroslav
        Strauch, Oto
        Tarabova, Anna
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Toma, Vladimir
        Tomanova, Jana
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Tripathy, Binod Chandra
        Vadovic, Peter
        Visnyai, Tomas
        Wilczynski, Wladyslaw
        Zabka, Marek^2
        Ziman, Milos
        Znam, Stefan
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

SANDOR, CSABA                           1999
        Kiss, Sandor Z.
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        Rozgonyi, Eszter
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS

SARKAR, AMITES                          1999
        Balister, Paul Neville
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Haenggi, Martin
        Kalikow, Steven Arthur
        Kumar, Santosh
        Walters, Mark^1

SARKOZY, ANDRAS                         1966: 62
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Beck, Jozsef
        Burris, Stanley N.
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Chan, Tsz Ho
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Csikvari, Peter
        Daboussi, Hedi
        Dartyge, Cecile
        David, G.
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Elbert, Arpad
        ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.
        Ferenczi, Sebastien
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Goubin, Louis
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORI, ERVIN
        GYORY, KALMAN
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Hubert, Pascal
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Khachatrian, Levon H.
        KISS, PETER*
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Louboutin, Stephane R.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        MAIER, HELMUT
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN
        Michel, Philippe Gabriel
        Mosaki, Elie
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Niederreiter, Harald
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Petho, Attila
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        Rivat, Joel
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SANDOR, CSABA
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Min^3
        Winterhof, Arne

SARKOZY, GABOR N.                       1997
        Atkins, Aron C.
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barat, Janos
        Dorbec, Paul
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gerbner, Daniel
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Grinshpun, Andrey
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Heffernan, Neil T.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        LEHEL, JENO
        Levitt, Ian
        Mota, Guilherme Oliveira
        Pardos, Zachary A.
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Sebo, Andras
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        Song, Fei
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taraz, Anusch
        Trivedi, Shubhendu
        Wang, Yutao

SAUER, NORBERT W.                       1975
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Birkenhead, Ralph
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boroczky, Karoly, Jr.
        Dauzere-Peres, Stephane
        Delhomme, Christian
        Droste, Manfred
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        EL-ZAHAR, MOHAMED H.
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Giraudet, Michele
        Gueret, Christelle
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        HANSON, DENIS
        HORAK, PETER
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Kaiser, Hans K.
        Koh, Khee Meng
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Kuich, Werner
        Laflamme, Claude
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laviolette, Francois
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        Martinez, Sergio
        Mati, Yazid
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nguyen Van The, Lionel
        PACH, JANOS
        Poschel, Reinhard
        Pouzet, Maurice
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Sagi, Gabor
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Sapir, Mark V.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stone, Michael G.
        Urbanek, Friedrich J.
        Volkov, Michael V.
        Vuksanovic, Vojkan
        Wang, Hong^3
        Weedmark, R. H.
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Woodrow, Robert E.
        Zaguia, Imed
        Zhu, Xuding

SCHAER, JONATHAN                        1975
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Hadwiger, Hugo
        Jenkyns, Thomas A.
        Klauder, John R.
        Leutwyler, H.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stone, Michael G.
        Wetzel, John E.

SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*                1976: 42
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Bedrossian, Pascal
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Burris, Anita Carol
        Cammack, Larry A.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Clapsadle, Raymond A.
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Donadelli, Jair
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Favaron, Odile
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Gudder, Stanley P.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harborth, Heiko
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Kinch, Lael F.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Rao^1
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saito, Akira
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schrag, Gerald C.
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Soltes, Lubomir
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        STATON, WILLIAM A., III
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Hong^3
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

SCHERK, PETER*                          1959
        Artin, Emil
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Fisher, Emanuel
        HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Kwizak, Michael
        Lane, Norman D.
        Singh, K. K.
        Turgeon, Jean M.

SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA          1960:  2
        Aliev, Iskander M.
        Baker, Alan
        Baron, Gerd
        Barsky, Daniel
        Bezivin, Jean-Paul
        Bhaskaran, M.
        Bialynicki-Birula, Andrzej Szczepana
        Birch, Bryan J.
        Bolis, Theodore S.
        Brostow, Witold
        Browkin, Jerzy (Georges)
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Chaladus, Stefan
        Choudhry, Ajai
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        Divis, Bohuslav
        Dobrowolski, Edward
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Fried, Michael David
        Golab, Stanislaw
        Goldfeld, Dorian M.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Greaves, George
        Gruzewski, Aleksander
        Grytczuk, Aleksander
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        HARTMAN, STANISLAW*
        Jakubec, Stanislav
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        KISS, PETER*
        Laubie, Francois
        Lawton, Wayne M.
        Lewis, Donald John
        Losonczi, Laszlo
        Makowski, Andrzej
        Mikusinski, Jan G.
        Misiurewicz, Michal
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Mycielski, Jan
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Niederreiter, Harald
        Pasteka, Milan
        Paszkiewicz, Andrzej^1
        Perlis, Robert
        Peter, Gyongyver
        Pinter, Akos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Postnikova, Ludmila Petrovna
        Rokowska, Barbara
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Rotkiewicz, Andrzej
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Schlickewei, Hans Peter
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Sierpinski, Waclaw
        Skalba, Mariusz
        Somer, Lawrence
        Spiez, Stanislaw
        Sustek, Jan
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Tanigawa, Yoshio
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        Urbanowicz, Jerzy
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        van Wamelen, Paul B.
        Wakulicz, Andrzej
        Wang, Yuan^1
        Wirsing, Eduard A.
        Wojcik, Jan
        Wroblewski, Jaroslaw
        Zakarczemny, Maciej
        Zannier, Umberto M.
        Zassenhaus, Hans J.

SCHMUTZ, ERIC JONATHAN                  1991
        Carr, Robin
        Dalal, Avinash J.
        Goh, William M. Y.
        Hansen, Jennie C.
        Huang, Bae-Shi (Pai-Hsi)
        Perkovic, Ljubomir
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Shapcott, Caroline
        Sheng, Li^1
        Wimp, Jet

SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*                 1996
        Brown, Leon
        Gramain, Francois
        Grosswald, Emil
        HWANG, JUN SHUNG*
        Imrich, Wilfried
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Katz, Morris W.
        Kopetzky, Hans Gunther
        Miller, Harry I.
        Nishiura, Togo
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        Schopf, Peter
        Schwaiger, Jens
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Wyzinski, Henry L.

SCHONHEIM, JOCHANAN*                    1970:  4
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Brown, Jason I.
        Burshtein, Nechemia
        Caro, Yair
        Chaimovich, Mark
        Elsner, Ludwig F.
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        Gavril, Fanica
        HANANI, HAIM*
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        Huang, Charlotte Hsiao Tet
        Johnson, Charles Royal
        Kelly, David
        Klein, Rivka
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Marica, John G.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Ross, Jeffrey A.
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Stein, Peter
        Woodrow, Robert E.

SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.                 1994
        Abraham, Ittai
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Ambainis, Andris
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Aspnes, James
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Bartal, Yair
        Berger, Noam
        Bhaskar, Umang
        Cardoze, David E.
        Childs, Andrew M.
        Dasgupta, Sanjoy
        Dudik, Miroslav
        Effros, Michelle
        Evans, William S.
        Feldman, Dan
        Franceschetti, Massimo
        Franklin, Matthew K.
        Gao, Jie^1
        Gao, Xiaojie
        Gaveau, Bernard
        Gelles, Ran
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldreich, Oded
        Grigni, Michelangelo
        Harrow, Aram Wettroth
        Jain, Kamal
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kapur, Nevin
        Karloff, Howard J.
        King, Valerie
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Kolla, Alexandra
        Langberg, Michael
        Lee, Euiwoong
        Li, Jian^8
        Ligett, Katrina
        Loh, Po-Shen
        Mansour, Yishay
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        Moore, Cristopher
        Mor, Tal
        Naor, Moni
        Neiman, Ofer
        Onn, Shmuel
        Orecchia, Lorenzo
        Ostrovsky, Rafail
        PACH, JANOS
        Peres, Yuval
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rajagopalan, Sridhar
        Recht, Benjamin
        Rockmore, Daniel N.
        Russell, Alexander C.
        Schulman, Lawrence S.
        Sinclair, Alistair
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Srivastava, Piyush
        Swamy, Chaitanya
        Ta-Shma, Amnon
        Trevisan, Luca
        Vazirani, Monica J.
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Vazirani, Vijay V.
        Vishnoi, Nisheeth K.
        Waarts, Orli
        Weinstein, Yossi
        Wigderson, Avi
        Zuckerman, David

SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR                       1981:  2
        Burns, David P.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Dempster, Arthur P.
        DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fort, Marion Kirk, Jr.
        Goldsmith, Donald L.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Kronk, Hudson V.
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl

SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL                1987:  4
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Ash, Andrew
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Craft, David Lee
        Deo, Narsingh
        Ellzey, M. Lawrence, Jr.
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Fan, Cong
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Herndon, William C.
        Hevia, Hector
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        Khazad, Ashhiah
        Kimble, Robert J., Jr.
        Krarup, Jakob
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        Manvel, Bennet
        McKeon, Kathleen A.
        McMurry, Timothy Lewis
        Meyerowitz, Aaron D.
        Mowshowitz, Abbe
        Munro, J. Ian
        Narayan, Darren A.
        O'Neil, Peter V.
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Saba, Farrokh
        Scott, Robert L.
        Smith, Kenneth Woodward
        Stockmeyer, Paul K.
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Trinajstic, Nenad
        Watanabe, Mamoru
        White, Arthur Thomas
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zhang, Ping^5

SEGAL, SANFORD LEONARD*                 1978
        Baker, John A.
        Cohen, Graeme L.
        Rosenbaum, Robert A.

SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*                    1953
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Beckenbach, Edwin F.
        Brown, Leon
        Davison, B.
        Galbraith, Alan Stuart
        Gauthier, Paul M.
        HWANG, JUN SHUNG*
        Kushneriuk, Steve Alexander
        Lohwater, Arthur J.
        Marshak, Robert Eugene
        Placzek, George
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        Szasz, Otto
        Walsh, Joseph L.

SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*                  1967: 14
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Blair, William D.
        BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Cohen, Frederick R.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.
        Eggan, Larry C.
        Eggan, Peter C.
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Filaseta, Michael A.
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH
        Howie, John Mackintosh
        Hurwitz, Alexander
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE B.
        Lander, Leon J.
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lehmer, Emma
        Lin, Cantian
        MALOUF, JANICE L.
        McCallum, Michael
        Meyerowitz, Aaron D.
        Miller, Raymond E.
        Mills, William H.
        Nicol, Charles A.
        Parkin, Thomas R.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*
        Tuckerman, Bryant
        Vandiver, Harry Schultz
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Wunderlich, Marvin C.

SELKOW, STANLEY M.                      1980
        Atkins, Aron C.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Christen, Claude-Andre
        Coray, Giovanni
        Dougherty, Daniel J.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Garfinkel, Robert S.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hachem, Nabil I.
        Hughes, Charles E.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Murphy, Owen J.
        Nastansky, Ludwig
        Noetzel, Andrew S.
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Sebo, Andras
        Song, Fei
        Stewart, Neil Frederick
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taylor, Stephen Eugene

SERESS, AKOS*                           1986
        Ankaralioglu, Nurullah
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bamberg, John
        Beals, Robert M.
        Bezrukov, Sergei L.
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Brooksbank, Peter A.
        Burness, Timothy C.
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chen, Jing
        Cooperman, Gene
        Devillers, Alice
        Dixon, John D.
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Friedman, Harvey Martin
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gill, Nicholas Paul
        Giudici, Michael
        Gluck, David
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        Hayes, Thomas P.
        Helfgott, Harald Andres
        Hetyei, Gabor L.^2
        Hulpke, Alexander
        Ivanov, Aleksandr Anatolevich
        Jin, Wei
        Kantor, William M.
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Law, Maska
        Lazebnik, Felix G.
        Leedham-Green, Charles R.
        Li, Cai Heng
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luks, Eugene M.
        Magaard, Kay
        Magnant, Colton
        Mann, Avinoam
        Mehta, Nishali
        Metsch, Klaus
        Miklos, Dezso
        Neunhoffer, Max
        Newman, Mark J.
        Niemeyer, Alice C.
        Niu, Liang
        O'Brien, Eamonn A.
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pasechnik, Dmitrii V.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Puliyambalath, Naushad Pasha
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Qin, Hongxun
        Reimer, David
        Robertson, Edmund F.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Schonert, Martin
        Shalev, Aner
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Song, Shu Jiao
        Spiga, Pablo
        Swartz, Eric
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Trofimov, Vladimir Ivanovich
        Ustimenko, Vasiliy A.
        Weisz, Ivan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilbrink, Hendrikus Adrianus
        Woldar, Andrew J.
        Wong, Tsai-Lien
        Yalcinkaya, Sukru
        Yang, Keyan
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zuk, Andrzej

SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW                 1991
        Ackerman, Margareta
        Allouche, Gabrielle
        Allouche, Jean-Paul
        Alpoge, Levent
        Anderson, Terry
        Ang, Thomas
        Astoorian, Dan
        Au, Yu Hin
        Bach, Eric
        Betrema, Jean
        Boros, George
        Breitbart, Yuri
        Brown, Shandy
        Brzozowski, Janusz A. (John)
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Buss, Jonathan F.
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Cateland, Emmanuel
        Cautis, Sabin
        Charlier, Emilie
        Cohen, Henri
        Coons, Michael
        Currie, James D.
        Davison, J. Leslie
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Domaratzki, Michael
        Driscoll, James R.
        Du, Chen Fei
        Eisenstat, Sarah
        Ellis, John A.
        Ellul, Keith
        Elsberry, Wesley R.
        Enflo, Per H.
        Epifanio, Chiara
        Fan, Hongbing
        Frandsen, Gudmund Skovbjerg
        Frougny, Christiane
        Gabriele, Alessandra
        Gawrychowski, Pawel
        Gilbert, William J.
        Glaister, Ian
        Goc, Daniel
        Grant, Elyot
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guay-Paquet, Mathieu
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hare, Kevin George
        Harju, Tero
        Henshall, Dane
        Hughes, John Forbes
        Ilie, Lucian
        Jiraskova, Galina
        Kao, Jui-Yi
        Karhumaki, Juhani
        Kisman, Derek
        Krawetz, Bryan
        Krieger, Dalia
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lam, Charles C. Y.
        Lawrence, John W.
        Lee, Jonathan Wayne
        Lehr, Siegfried
        Lenstra, Hendrik W., Jr.
        Leong, Alexander
        Loftus, John
        Lubiw, Anna
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Lukes, Richard F.
        Lyons, Harriet
        McDonnell, Eugene
        Mendes France, Michel
        Mignosi, Filippo
        Miller, Avery
        Miller, Gary Lee
        Moll, Victor H.
        Morain, Francois
        Morgenbesser, Johannes F.
        MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK
        Mousavi, Hamoon
        Ochem, Pascal
        Okhotin, Alexander S.
        Peitgen, Heinz-Otto
        Petersen, Holger
        Pighizzini, Giovanni
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Prodinger, Helmut
        Rabin, Michael O.
        Rampersad, Narad
        Randall, Jim
        Ravikumar, Balasubramanian
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robertson, Aaron
        Robson, John Michael
        Rosen, David
        Rowland, Eric Samuel
        Rubinstein, David
        Saari, Kalle
        Santean, Nicolae
        Schaeffer, Luke
        Shamir, Adi
        Shur, Arseny M.
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        Skordev, Gencho S.
        Sondow, Jonathan D.
        Sorenson, Jonathan Paul
        Stankewicz, James
        Stolfi, Jorge
        Stoll, Thomas
        Swart, David
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szilard, Andrew L.
        Tan, Shuo
        Tromp, John T.
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vasiga, Troy M. J.
        Venturini, Ilaria
        Wang, Ming-wei
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Wilson, David A.^2
        Wilson, David W.
        Xu, Zhi^2
        Yamron, Jonathan P.
        Yazdani, Soroosh
        Yu, Sheng^1
        Zhang, Kaizhong

SHAPIRO, HAROLD NATHANIEL*              1951:  3
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        Cofre-Matta, Alvaro
        Fein, Michael B.
        Forman, William
        Friedrichs, Kurt Otto
        Gerard, Harold B.
        Harris, Theodore Edward
        Hausman, Miriam
        Levine, Eugene
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        Shlapentokh, Alexandra
        Sparer, Gerson H.
        Warga, Jack

SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR                 1965
        Agranovsky, Mark L.
        Aharonov, Dov
        Akeroyd, John R.
        An, Myoung
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Asplund, Edgar
        Bell, Steven R.
        Beneteau, Catherine
        Blondel, Vincent D.
        Boman, Jan
        Byrnes, James S.
        Chichon, Dariusz
        Douglas, Ronald George
        Duncan, John
        Duren, Peter L.
        Ebenfelt, Peter F.
        Fefferman, Charles Louis
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        Flatto, Leopold
        Guerra, Jill
        Gustafsson, Bjorn
        Hansen, Lowell J.
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hui, Stefen Y.
        Karp, Lavi
        Khavinson, Dmitry
        McCarthy, John E.
        Miller, Kenneth S.
        Moran, William
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pathak, Pramod K.
        Perez-Gonzalez, Fernando^2
        Putinar, Mihai
        Reich, Edgar
        Rivlin, Theodore J.
        Rogosinski, Werner W.
        Ross, William T.
        Rupp, Rudolf
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Sakai, Makoto
        Schwartz, Jacob T.
        Shatalov, Victor E.
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Silverman, Richard A.
        Slotnick, Daniel Leonid
        Solynin, Alexander Yu.
        Sternin, Boris Yurievich
        Sundberg, Carl
        Tegmark, Max
        Tolimieri, Richard

SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*                    1965
        Akhlaghi, Mohammad Reza
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Askey, Richard A.
        Atkinson, Kendall Eugene
        Bokhari, Muhammed A.
        Botto, M. A.
        Bruck, Rainer
        Cavaretta, Alfred S., Jr.
        Chak, A. M.
        Chen Weiyu
        Cheney, Elliott Ward
        de Bruin, Marcelis Gerrit
        DeVore, Ronald A.
        Dikshit, Hanuman P.
        Dryanov, Dimiter P.
        Fabrykowski, Jacek
        Frank, Evelyn
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Goodman, Timothy N. T.
        Greville, Thomas N. E.
        Ivanov, Kamen G.
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Lee, Seng Luan
        Leeming, David John
        Mathur, Kewal Krishna
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Micchelli, Charles A.
        Mitra, S. C.
        Mohapatra, Ram Narayan
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Muller, Jurgen^3
        Ojha, Aparajita
        Pethe, S. P.
        Prasad, Jagdish
        Riemenschneider, Sherman D.
        Saff, Edward B.
        Saxena, R. B.
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna R.
        Singh, Vikramaditya^1
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Srivastava, H. M.
        Stenger, Frank
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sun, Xie Hua
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Tan, Hwee Huat
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Underhill, Brandon
        Varga, Richard S.
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.
        Walsh, Joseph L.
        Xu, Yuan^1
        Zassenhaus, Hans J.
        Ziegler, Zvi

SHELAH, SAHARON                         1972:  3
        Abraham, Uri (Avraham)
        AHARONI, RON
        Amit, R.
        Apter, Arthur W.
        Ardal, Hayri
        Baizhanov, Bektur Sembiuly
        Balcerzak, Marek
        Baldwin, John T.
        Balogh, Zoltan Tibor
        Bartoszynski, Tomek
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Becker, Thomas
        Ben-David, Shai
        Bergman, George Mark
        Biro, Balazs
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Blaszczyk, Aleksander
        BONNET, ROBERT
        Brendle, Jorg
        Buechler, Steven
        Burke, Maxim R.
        Chatzidakis, Zoe Maria
        Cherlin, Gregory L.
        Ciesielski, Krzysztof^2
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Compton, Kevin J.
        Cummings, James
        Davis, Sheldon W.
        Denenberg, Larry
        Devlin, Keith J.
        Diestel, Reinhard
        Doron, Mor
        Dow, Alan S.
        Drezner, Zvi
        Dror Farjoun, Emmanuel
        Droste, Manfred
        Dugas, Manfred H.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Eda, Katsuya
        Eisworth, Todd
        Eklof, Paul C.
        Enayat, Ali
        Farah, Ilijas
        Fay, Temple H.
        Fleissner, William G.
        Foreman, Matthew D.
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Fremlin, David H.
        Friedman, Sy David
        Fuchino, Sakae
        Fuchs, Laszlo^1
        Gabbay, Dov M.
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Garti, Shimon
        Geschke, Stefan
        Gilchrist, Martin
        Giorgetta, Donato
        Gitik, Moti
        Givant, Steven Roger
        Glass, Andrew M. W.
        Gobel, Rudiger
        Goldfarb, Warren D.
        Goldstern, Martin R.
        Greenberg, Noam
        Grossberg, Rami P.
        Gruenhut, Esther
        Gurevich, Yuri
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Halbeisen, Lorenz J.
        Halko, Aapo
        Hall, Eric Jonathan
        Hamkins, Joel David
        Harrington, Leo A.
        Hart, Bradd T.
        Havlin, Chanoch
        Hellsten, Alex
        Henson, C. Ward
        Herden, Daniel
        Hiller, Howard Lyn
        Hodges, Wilfrid
        Hodkinson, Ian Martin
        Holland, W. Charles
        Hrushovski, Ehud
        Huber, Martin K.
        Huck, Andreas
        Huisgen-Zimmermann, Birge
        Hyttinen, Tapani
        Immerman, Neil
        Jarden, Adi
        Jarden, Moshe
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jin, Renling
        Judah, Haim I. (Jaime I. Ihoda)
        Juhasz, Istvan
        Just, Winfried
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Kanovei, Vladimir
        Kaplan, Itay
        Kato, Akio
        Kaufmann, Matt
        Kellner, Jakob
        Kennedy, Juliette Cara
        Khelif, Anatole
        Kikyo, Hirotaka
        Kojman, Menachem
        Kolesnikov, Alexei S.
        Kolman, Oren
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Koppelberg, Sabine
        Koszmider, Piotr
        Kramer, Linus
        Kubis, Wieslaw
        Kuhlmann, Franz-Viktor
        Kuhlmann, Salma
        Lachlan, Alistair H.
        Laflamme, Claude
        Larson, Paul B.
        Lascar, Daniel
        Laskowski, Michael Chris
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Lehmann, Daniel J.
        Lessman, Olivier
        Levinski, Jean-Pierre
        Lifsches, Shmuel
        Litman, Ami
        Liu, Kecheng
        Louveau, Alain
        Lucke, Philipp Moritz
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Machura, Michal
        Macintyre, Angus J.
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        MAKKAI, MIHALY MICHAEL
        Makowsky, Johann Andreas
        Malliaris, Maryanthe
        Manuch, Jan
        Marker, David E.
        Matet, Pierre
        Matsubara, Yo
        Matteo, Nicholas
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson
        Mekler, Alan H.
        Melles, Garvin
        Mildenberger, Heike
        Miller, Arnold W.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Moran, Gadi
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Neeman, Itay
        Nelson, Evelyn M.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Niedermeyer, Frank
        Nyikos, Peter J.
        Orr, Kent E.
        Paras, Agnes T.
        Pauna, Matti
        Pean, Cedric
        Perles, Micha A.
        Pillay, Anand
        Pinsker, Michael
        Pnueli, Amir
        Rabus, Mariusz
        Raghavan, Dilip
        Repicky, Miroslav
        Rodriguez Blancas, Jose Luis
        Rosen, Eric
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Roslanowski, Andrzej
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*
        Sageev, Gershon
        Sagi, Gabor
        Saxl, Jan
        Schindler, Ralf-Dieter
        Schipperus, Rene
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Segev, Yoav
        Shafir, Ofer
        Shami, Ziv
        Shi, Nian Dong
        Shioya, Masahiro
        Simon, Pierre
        SOIFER, ALEXANDER
        Solovay, Robert M.
        Soukup, Lajos
        Spasojevic, Zoran
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spinas, Otmar
        Srour, Gabriel
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stanley, Lee J.
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Steffens, Karsten
        Steinhorn, Charles I.
        Steprans, Juris
        Stern, Jacques
        Strungmann, Lutz
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Szeptycki, Paul J.
        Tent, Katrin
        Thomas, Simon R.
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        Trlifaj, Jan
        Truss, John Kenneth
        Tsaban, Boaz
        Tsuboi, Akito
        Tuuri, Heikki
        Usvyatsov, Alexander
        Vaananen, Jouko A.
        Vaisanen, Pauli
        Velickovic, Boban
        Villaveces, Andres
        Vojtas, Peter
        Wallutis, Simone L.
        Weinstein, Scott
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Wohofsky, Wolfgang
        Wood, Carol
        Woodin, W. Hugh
        Zapletal, Jindrich
        Zbierski, Pawel
        Ziegler, Martin^1

SHENG, TSENG KUO                        1975
        Ang, Dang Dinh
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*

SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*                  1965
        Aharonov, Dov
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Axler, Sheldon
        Berg, I. David
        Brown, Arlen
        Brown, Leon
        Caughran, James G.
        Chan, Kit Chak
        Chevreau, Bernard
        Davidson, Kenneth R.
        Douglas, Ronald George
        Duren, Peter L.
        Dyer, Eldon
        Evgrafov, M. A.
        Feeman, Timothy George
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        Gamelin, Theodore W.
        Garnett, John B.
        Halmos, Paul Richard
        Halperin, J., Jr.
        Hedenmalm, Hakan
        Hoffman, Michael J.
        Jewell, Nicholas P.
        Johnson, Barry Edward
        Kim, Hong W.
        Levenberg, Norman, Jr.
        Martin, Gaven J.
        Mostert, Paul S.
        Pearcy, Carl M.
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Porta, Horacio A.
        Richter, Stefan^1
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Romberg, Bernard Walter
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        Shapiro, Joel H.
        Taylor, Bert Alan
        Wallen, Lawrence J.
        Wells, James H.
        Williams, David L.
        Zdravkovska, Smilka
        Zeller, Karl L.

SHISHA, OVED*                           1985
        Ali, Sayel A.
        Anastassiou, George A.
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE
        Arms, Robert J.
        Bacopoulos, Alexis
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Byrnes, James S.
        Cargo, Gerald T.
        CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI
        Clark, Dean S.
        Cross, George E.
        Davis, Daniel L.
        DeSanto, John A.
        Edmonds, Jack R.
        Esser, Martinus
        Falkowitz, Mordechai
        Fekete, Michael
        Flatto, Leopold
        Giroux, Andre
        Grenander, Ulf
        Groetsch, Charles W.
        Haber, Seymour
        Hasson, Maurice
        Lapidot, Eitan
        Lewis, James T.
        Lubinsky, Doron S.
        Mehr, Cyrus Bozorg
        Mond, Bertram
        Morsi, Nehad N.
        Murthy, Narayan S.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Osgood, Charles F.
        Passow, Eli
        PINKUS, ALLAN M.
        POLLARD, HARRY STRANGE*
        Raymon, Louis
        REDDY, A. R.
        Rosen, Michael I.
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Sternin, Chayim
        Taylor, Gerald D.
        Travis, Stephen P.
        Verma, Ghasi Ram
        Walsh, Joseph L.
        Yang, Chengmin

SHOREY, TARLOK NATH                     1976
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Beukers, Frits
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Dujella, Andrej
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Fuchs, Clemens
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hanrot, Guillaume
        Hirata-Kohno, Noriko
        Laishram, Shanta
        Langevin, Michel
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU
        MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR
        Najman, Filip
        Nesterenko, Yuri V.
        Parnami, J. C.
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Roy, Yves
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Waldschmidt, Michel

SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE                   1998
        Cai, Xiao Tao
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Dean, Nathaniel
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Griffin, John H.
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Nelson, Marvin D.
        Nygard, Kendall E.
        Piotrowski, Wiktor
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Stabnow, Michael R.
        Wang, Wenhui
        Wei, Bing^1

SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.                   1988
        Barzilai, Zeev
        Beece, Daniel K.
        Carter, J. Lawrence
        Ebcioglu, Kemal
        Gordon, Dan
        Granski, Michael
        Groves, Randy D.
        Hadar, Ethan
        Hadar, Irit
        Harrison, John J., Jr.
        Hollander, Yonah
        Huisman, Leendert M.
        Iyengar, Vijay S.
        Kim, Ki-Chang
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Mendelson, Bilha
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Nair, Indira
        Ostapko, Daniel L.
        Peled, Irit
        Renous, Raphael
        Rosen, Barry K.
        Rutledge, Joe D.
        Spillinger, Ilan Y.
        Tang, Donald T.
        Weiss, Shlomit
        Woo, Lin S.
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Ziv, Isaac

SILVERMAN, RUTH*                        1983
        Arya, Sunil
        Baildon, John D.
        Bumby, Richard T.
        Fisher, Randolph
        Kanungo, Tapas
        Latecki, Longin Jan
        Levinson, Henry W.
        Mount, David M.
        Netanyahu, Nathan S.
        Piatko, Christine D.
        Romanik, Kathleen
        Rosenfeld, Azriel
        STEIN, ALAN H.
        Wu, Angela Y.
        Yurcik, William J.

SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.                    1973
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Beth, Thomas
        Brickell, Ernest F.
        Davis, James Avery
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        FABER, VANCE
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Holdridge, Diane B.
        Ingemarsson, Ingemar
        Jackson, Wen-Ai
        Knobloch, Hans-Joachim
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Martin, Keith M.
        Meadows, Catherine A.
        Moore, Judy Hennessey
        Norris, Michael J.
        Otten Marcus
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        Slater, Peter John
        Steck, George P.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Studier, James A.
        Wetzel, John E.
        Wichmann, Peer

SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS                      1966: 21
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Berge, Claude
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brieden, Andreas
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dietmann, Rainer
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Elsholtz, Christian
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galluccio, Anna
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gritzmann, Peter
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Haxell, Penny E.
        Hladky, Jan
        Hu, Ping
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Klee, Victor L., Jr.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Nemetz, Tibor O. H.
        PACH, JANOS
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Piguet, Diana
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stein, Maya Jakobine
        Szabo, Endre
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Thomas, George Rubin

SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD              1977:  2
        Antony, Tharayil Antony
        Apte, Naresh
        Arasu, Krishnasamy Thiru
        Athreya, Krishna Balasundaram
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bhattacharya, Amitava
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Chahal, Jasbir Singh
        Cowsik, R. Chandrasekhar
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE
        Foldes, Stephane
        FRANKL, PETER
        Ghosh, Subir^1
        Hughes, Daniel R.
        Iyengar, Shriniwas
        Khosrovshahi, Gholamreza B.
        Li, Pak-Ching
        Manickam, Nachimuthu
        McCarthy, David
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Naik, Ranjan N.
        Pranesachar, Chudamani Raghavendrachar
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Sanyal, Sugata
        Seo, Stela H.
        Shrikhande, Mohan S.
        Shrikhande, Sharad S.
        Subramanian, Pattamadai Sitaraman
        Usha Devi, N.
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vijayakumar, Gurusamy Rengasamy
        Vijayan, Kulakkatt Sankunny
        Wu, Geng-Feng

SIRAN, JOZEF                            1994
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Bachraty, Martin
        Balbuena, Camino
        Baskoro, Edy Tri
        Bennett, Geoffrey Keith
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Bodendiek, Ranier
        Bonnington, C. Paul
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Breda d'Azevedo, Antonio J.
        Brunet, Richard
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Conder, Marston D. E.
        Dutour Sikiric, Mathieu
        Exoo, Geoffrey
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Forbes, Anthony D..
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Gardiner, Anthony D.
        Gimbert, Joan
        Goddyn, Luis A.
        Grannell, Mike J.
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        Hahn, Gena
        Hartsfield, Nora
        HORAK, PETER
        Ipolyiova, Maria
        Jajcay, Robert
        Jones, Gareth A.
        Knor, Martin
        Korzhik, Vladimir P.
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kwon, Young Soo
        Laviolette, Francois
        Li, Cai Heng
        Lladser, Manuel E.
        Loz, Eyal
        Macaj, Martin
        Macbeth, Heather R.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Miller, Mirka
        Nakamoto, Atsuhiro
        Nedela, Roman
        Negami, Seiya
        Niepel, Ludovit
        Olejar, Marian
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Pearson, John Frederick
        Plesnik, Jan
        Potocnik, Primoz
        Psomas, Constantinos
        Richter, R. Bruce
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Ryan, Joseph F.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shim, Sang Ho
        Siagiova, Jana
        Siran, Martin
        Skoviera, Martin
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Slamin
        Sotteau, Dominique
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stanekova, Lubica
        Sutton, Martin
        Tomanova, Jana
        Tucker, Thomas W.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vetrik, Tomas
        Voss, Heinz-Jurgen
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wang, Yang^3
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wilson, Mark Curtis
        Zdimalova, Maria
        Zerovnik, Janez
        Zhou, Sanming

SIRAO, TUNEKITI                         1959
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Kobayashi, Kusuo
        Nagasawa, Masao
        Nisida, Tosio
        Tanaka, Hiroshi^1
        Watanabe, Hisao

SKILTON, DONALD K.                      1985:  3
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN

SMITH, BRENT PENDLETON*                 1981
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Hajela, Dan J.
        McGehee, O. Carruth
        Pigno, Louis
        Pollington, Andrew Douglas
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Wong, Frederic

SMITH, PAUL R.                          1990
        Herzog, Joachim
        MAXSEIN, THOMAS*
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl

SOIFER, ALEXANDER                       1993:  2
        Boltyanski, Vladimir Grigorevich
        Hoffman, Ilya
        Karabash, Dmytro
        SHELAH, SAHARON

SOS, VERA TURAN                         1966: 35
        ANDRASFAI, BELA
        Artstein-Avidan, Shiri
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Beck, Jozsef
        Biro, Andras
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borgs, Christian
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        Chen, Yong Gao
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dupain, Yves
        Elek, Gabor
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY A.
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        HANANI, HAIM*
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Kesten, Harry
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Szegedy, Balazs
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Min^3
        Temkin, Mikhail
        TURAN, PAL*
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        ZAREMBA, STANISLAW KRYSTYN*

SPECKER, ERNST PAUL*                    1961
        Blatter, Christian
        Cheilaris, Panagiotis
        Furer, Martin
        Gaifman, Haim
        Hodes, Louis
        Hungerbuhler, Norbert
        Kochen, Simon B.
        Kull, Hans
        Lieberherr, Karl J.
        MacDowell, Robert William
        Schlude, Konrad
        Schnyder, Walter Albert
        Strassen, Volker
        Wick, Georges
        Zachos, Stathis (Efstathios) K.

SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD                    1971: 23
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Anderson, Richard John
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bansal, Nikhil
        Beck, Jozsef
        Belnap, Nuel D., Jr.
        Blum, Avrim L.
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bona, Miklos
        Boppana, Ravi B.
        Borgs, Christian
        Brown, Thomas A.
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Edward G., Jr.
        Cooper, Joshua N.
        D'Souza, Raissa M.
        DeVille, R. E. Lee
        Dodis, Yevgeniy
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Freire, Juliana
        Friedrich, Tobias
        Frieze, Alan M.
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Gordon, Daniel M.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Ince, Nathaniel
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Kang, Mihyun
        Keeler, Emmett B.
        Kesten, Harry
        Kim, Jeong Han
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kuhn, Fabian
        Kuperberg, Greg
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lipton, Richard J.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lueker, George S.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Matousek, Jiri
        Meshulam, Roy
        Meyer, Albert R.
        Mitzenmacher, Michael
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Neyman, Abraham
        Oliveira, Roberto Imbuzeiro
        Olson, John E.
        PACH, JANOS
        PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.
        Panagiotou, Konstantinos
        Patashnik, Oren
        Perkins, William Frank
        Peskin, Charles S.
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pintz, Janos
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        Rabin, Michael O.
        Randall, Dana J.
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rivest, Ronald L.
        Roberts, Fred S.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        Shamir, Eliahu
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Slade, Gordon
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        St. John, Katherine
        Steger, Angelika
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Subramanian, C. R.
        Sudan, Madhu
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tardos, Eva
        Tardos, Gabor
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thoma, Lubos
        Toth, Geza^1
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tusnady, Gabor
        van der Hofstad, Remco
        Verbitsky, Oleg V.
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        Vinson, Jade P.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Winklmann, Karl
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Witsenhausen, Hans S.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xu, Kuang
        Yan, Catherine Huafei

SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON         1990
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD

STATON, WILLIAM A., III                 1991:  4
        Alexander, Charles C.
        Ali, Asad Ali
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Campbell, Connie Maude
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Estes, John W.
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hopkins, Glenn W.
        Kilpatrick, Carol
        Maddox, Randall B.
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Robertson, Kimberly
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Song, Lanzhen
        Steimle, Alice (Alice Sanford)
        Tyler, Benton
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wingard, G. Clifton

STEIN, ALAN H.                          1983
        An, Chung Ming
        Eichhorn, Dennis
        Khan, Mizan R.
        SILVERMAN, RUTH*
        Stux, Ivan E.
        Yankov, Christian L.

STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD                   1963:  2
        Barnette, David W.
        Chakerian, Gulbank D.
        Fulton, Curtis M.
        Galovich, Steven
        Hamaker, William
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        Kasimatis, Elaine Ann (Rooney)
        Mead, David G.
        Moldenhauer, Joanne
        NORTON, DONALD ALAN
        Szabo, Sandor
        Wexler, Anthony Stein

STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH                  1976:  4
        Baker, Alan
        Beck, Jozsef
        Beukers, Frits
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Kim, Jeongsoo
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Moree, Pieter
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rivat, Joel
        Robert, Olivier
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Top, Jaap
        Yu, Kun Rui

STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT                 1983
        Alspach, Brian R.
        Anderson, Bruce A.
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Assaf, Ahmed M.
        Ateniese, Giuseppe
        Atici, Mustafa
        Berson, Thomas Alan
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Billington, Elizabeth J.
        Blackburn, Simon R.
        Blundo, Carlo
        Brickell, Ernest F.
        Cao, Hai Tao
        Carter, Janine E.
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chateauneuf, Mark A.
        Chen, Demeng
        Chen, Ke Jun
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        D'Arco, Paolo
        De Bonis, Annalisa
        De Santis, Alfredo
        Deng, Dameng
        Dinitz, Jeffrey H.
        Dukes, Peter J.
        Eisen, Philip A.
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Ferch, Howard J.
        Frota-Mattos, Luiz A.
        Gaggia, Antonio Giorgio
        Goldberg, Ian
        Gong, Guang
        Gopalakrishnan, Krishnan
        Grainger, Morgan
        Hamel, Angele Marie
        Hartman, Alan
        Henry, Kevin
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Horton, Joseph D.
        Ihrig, Edwin C.
        Johansson, Thomas
        Judah, Sherry
        Kendall, Michelle
        Khoo, Khoongming
        Kishimoto, Wataru
        Kocay, William L.
        Kramer, Earl S.
        Kreher, Donald L.
        Kurosawa, Kaoru
        Lauinger, Kimberly A.
        Lee, Jooyoung^1
        Li, Pak-Ching
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Magliveras, Spyros S.
        Martin, Keith M.
        Martin, William J.
        Mashatan, Atefeh
        Massey, James L.
        Masucci, Barbara
        McSorley, John P.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Mills, William H.
        Muir, James A.
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Nandi, Mridul
        Ng, Siaw-Lynn
        Nojoumian, Mehrdad
        Ogata, Wakaha
        Okada, Koji^1
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Ouafi, Khaled
        Panoui, Anastasia
        Paterson, Maura B.
        Phan, Raphael Chung-Wei
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Qu, Ming Hua
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Rodger, Christopher A.
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Roy, Bimal Kumar
        Saido, Hajime
        Sarkar, Palash
        Schellenberg, Paul J.
        Seah, Eric S.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Staddon, Jessica N.
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Strobl, Reto
        Sui, Jiayuan
        Sunar, Berk
        Swanson, Colleen M.
        Teirlinck, Luc
        Tillson, Timothy W.
        Tran Van Trung
        Upadhyay, Jalaj
        Vaccaro, Ugo
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wei, Ruizhong
        Wei, Wan Di
        Wei, Yuan-Jun
        Wu, Jiang^3
        Yates, J. W.
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Zaverucha, Gregory M.
        Zhang, Sheng
        Zhu, Lie^1

STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*                   1945:  3
        Brooks, Roland Leonard
        Higman, Graham
        Jones, F. Burton
        Maharam, Dorothy (Stone)
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Rajappan, K. P.
        Ross, Kenneth Allen
        Scarborough, Charles Thomas
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Tukey, John W.
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*
        van Douwen, Eric Karel

STRAIGHT, H. JOSEPH                     1990
        Barneva, Reneta P.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bodroza, Olga
        Brimkov, Valentin E.
        Fink, John Frederick
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Jayaram, S. R.
        Klette, Reinhard
        Kwong, Y. H. Harris
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        Moore, Bernard M.
        Polimeni, Albert D.
        Ringeisen, Richard D.
        Schillo, Paul
        Tosic, Ratko
        Yellen, Jay E.

STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*                    1953: 20
        ACZEL, JANOS D.
        Adams, William W.
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brizolis, Demetrios
        Busemann, Herbert
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Cayford, Afton H.
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Diliberto, Stephen P.
        Einstein, Albert
        Estes, Dennis R.
        Forsythe, George Elmer
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Goldberg, Karl
        Goldberg, Moshe
        GORDON, BASIL*
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Guralnick, Robert M.
        Halberg, Charles J. A., Jr.
        Hales, Alfred W.
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        Hilliker, David Lee
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Hosszu, Miklos
        Kalisch, Gerhard K.
        Kane, Vinay G.
        Katz, Paul
        KELLY, PAUL JOSEPH*
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Levin, Eugene
        Lewis, Donald John
        Lockhart, Paul
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mann, Henry B.
        Mills, William H.
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Motzkin, Theodore S.
        Neidleman, Leon David
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        O'Neill, Barrett
        Payne, Thomas H.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        Redheffer, Raymond M.
        Rogers, Kenneth
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sacksteder, Richard
        Sato, Daihachiro
        Savage, John E.
        Schacher, Murray M.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Senge, Hans Georg
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS J.
        Smith, Paul
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Swift, Jonathan Dean
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Taussky-Todd, Olga
        Valentine, Frederick Albert

SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*          1972:  2
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Agarwal, Ashok Kumar^1
        Aiello, Walter G.
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Bressoud, David M.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Cook, T. J.
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Diananda, Palahenedi Hewage
        Fabrykowski, Jacek
        Feng, Y. K.
        Gioia, Anthony A.
        HARDY, GEORGE EUGENE*
        Harris, Vincent C.
        Hirschhorn, Michael D.
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        KATAI, IMRE
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Newberry, R. S.
        Padmavathamma
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Ramanathan, Kollagunta G.
        Reddy, Dandala R. K.
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robbins, Neville
        Sitaramachandra Rao, Rudrabhatla
        Sitaramaiah, Varanasi
        Siva Rama Prasad, Vangala
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Subrahmanya Sastri, V. V.
        Sugunamma, M.
        Suryanarayana, D.
        Verma, Arun^1
        Vidyasagar, Mathukumalli
        Wang, Yuan^1
        Warren, Leroy J.
        Weber, J. M.
        Yip, Lee-Wah

SUEN, W.-C. STEPHEN                     1995
        Aronson, Jonathan
        Broder, Andrei Z.
        Christensen, Kenneth J.
        Clark, W. Edwin
        Dunning, Larry A.
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Fisher, David C.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Grimmett, Geoffrey R.
        Gunaratne, Chamara
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        John, Niluk
        Jonoska, Natasa
        Mukherjea, Arunava
        Nordman, Bruce
        Radcliffe, Andrew J.
        Rao, Murali
        Shekhtman, Boris
        Tarr, Jennifer
        Upfal, Eliezer
        Wagner, Kevin P.
        WINKLER, PETER MANN

SUN, HUI CHENG                          1993
        Chen, Guang Di
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Lu, Yi Zhong
        Ni, Jin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR

SURANYI, JANOS*                         1959:  4
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hartig, Klaus
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Renyi, Kato (Catherine)
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        TURAN, PAL*

SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)  1993
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        Bean, Timothy J.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David P.
        Dlamini, Gcina
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Erwin, David John
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Jackson, Douglas E.
        Kapoor, Shashichand F.
        Lesniak, Linda M.
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        McPillan, Charles A.
        Morgan, Megan Jane
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mull, Bruce P.
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Rieper, Robert G.
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Slater, Peter John
        Smithdorf, Vivienne
        Swart, Christine S.
        Ungerer, Elna
        van den Berg, Paul
        Vedder, Klaus
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Winter, Paul August
        Zhang, Ping^5

SZABADOS, JOZSEF                        1978:  4
        Alsulami, Saud Mastour A.
        Balazs, Katherine
        Benko, David
        Chak, A. M.
        de Bruin, Marcelis Gerrit
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        DeVore, Ronald A.
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        Ferguson, Le Baron Otis
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Gal, Sorin Gheorghe
        Horvath, Agota P.
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Kilgore, Theodore A.
        Kis, Otto
        KROO, ANDRAS V.
        Lukashov, Alexey Leonidovich
        Marki, Laszlo
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Notarangelo, Incoronata
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Runck, Paul Otto
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna R.
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        Somorjai, Gabor
        Underhill, Brandon
        Van Assche, Walter
        Varga, Richard S.
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.

SZALAY, MIHALY                          1977:  6
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Dartyge, Cecile
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        TURAN, PAL*
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

SZEGEDY, MARIO                          1987
        Aharonov, Dorit
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Azimian, Kooshiar
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barnum, Howard
        Burosch, Gustav
        Caragiannis, Ioannis
        Chattopadhyay, Arkadev
        Chen, Su^1
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chiu, Well Y.
        Elkind, Edith
        Feige, Uriel
        Fischer, Eldar
        Fortnow, Lance J.
        Gal, Anna
        Gibbons, Phillip B.
        Goldwasser, Shafi
        Gorlow, Waleri Wassiljewitsch
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Halldorsson, Bjarni V.
        Halldorsson, Magnus M.
        Harrow, Aram Wettroth
        Imielinski, Tomasz
        Johnsgard, Karin
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kiltz, Eike
        Kolipaka, Kashyap Babu Rao
        Koucky, Michal
        Krebs, Andreas^1
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Labahn, Roger
        Landau, Zeph A.
        Laplante, Sophie
        Lee, Troy
        Levin, Leonid A.
        Losievskaja, Elena
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lund, Carsten
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Magniez, Frederic
        Matias, Yossi
        Mittal, Rajat^2
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Mukkamala, Padmini
        Nagaj, Daniel
        Newman, Ilan
        Nisan, Noam
        PACH, JANOS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pietrzak, Krzysztof
        Poloczek, Matthias
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Regev, Oded
        Reichardt, Ben W.
        Roland, Jeremie
        Rubinstein, David
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Santha, Miklos
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Simon, Janos
        Smith, Donald
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Spalek, Robert
        Steiger, William L.
        Strauss, Martin Joel
        Sudan, Madhu
        Sun, Xiao Ming^2
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tesson, Pascal
        Therien, Denis
        Thorup, Mikkel
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Vishwanathan, Sundar
        Wang, Chengu
        Wang, Lei
        Xu, Yixin
        Yu, Lan^1
        Zhao, Jihui

SZEGO, GABOR*                           1942:  2
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Fejes, Leopold
        Fekete, Michael
        Grenander, Ulf
        Helson, Henry
        Hille, Einar
        KAC, MARK*
        Kaluza, Theodor, Jr.
        Karlin, Samuel
        Murdock, W. L.
        Polya, George
        Riesz, Frigyes
        Rogosinski, Werner W.
        Schaeffer, Albert Charles
        Schiffer, Menahem Max
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Schur, Issai
        Tamarkin, J. D.
        TURAN, PAL*
        Walfisz, Arnold
        Zygmund, Antoni Szczepan

SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR                  1987:  2
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Aydinian, Harout
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        Biro, Csaba
        Bogmer, Antal
        Bokal, Drago
        Carter, Michael Rowlinson
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Czabarka, Eva
        Dankelmann, Peter
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        Depew, A. J.
        Derzsy, Noemi
        Dutle, Aaron
        Engel, Konrad
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fischermann, Miranca
        Frank, Andras
        FRANKL, PETER
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        Grassl, Richard M.
        Hendy, Michael D.
        Hoffmann, Arne
        Howard, Ralph E.
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        Johnson, Virginia Perkins
        Johnston, Jeremy Travis
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kim, Hyunju^1
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Koonin, Eugene V.
        Kooshesh, Ali A.
        Korniss, Gyorgy
        Kupczok, Anne
        Lu, Lincoln Linyuan
        Makarova, Kira S.
        Marsili, Matteo
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH E.
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Miklos, Istvan
        Mohr, Austin
        Molnar, Ferenc, Jr.
        MOON, JOHN W.
        Moret, Bernard M. E.
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Murvai, Janos
        Penny, David
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Rogozin, Igor B.
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Sali, Attila
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Smith, Heather C.
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        Sykora, Ondrej
        Szymanski, Boleslaw K.
        Tatusov, Roman L.
        Toroczkai, Zoltan
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Volkmann, Lutz
        Vrto, Imrich
        Waddell, Peter
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Wang, Hua^2
        Warnow, Tandy J.
        Wolf, Yuri I.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Taoyang
        Yang, Yiting
        Zhang, Yong^10

SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*                 1999
        MALOUF, JANICE L.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*

SZEKERES, GEORGE*                       1934:  5
        Ahrens, Richard W.
        Binet, Francis Emery
        Blatt, David
        Briggs, Keith M.
        DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*
        Dixon, Tony W.
        Elliott, David^1
        Gibson, J. Keith
        Guttmann, Anthony J.
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Kantor, Wallace
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Morris, Kerwin W.
        Mysak, Lawrence
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Peters, Lindsay
        Pittel, Boris G.
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robinson, Lawrence C.
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        Sag, Thomas William
        Salzborn, Franz J. M.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stark, Dudley
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*
        TURAN, PAL*
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

SZEMEREDI, ENDRE                        1966: 29
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA M.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        BALOG, ANTAL
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bruck, Jehoshua
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cole, Richard John
        Csaba, Bela
        Cypher, Robert E.
        Fredman, Michael L.
        Friedman, Joel
        Galil, Zvi
        Gereb-Graus, Mihaly
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Jozsa, S.
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Karabeg, Dino
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Khalfalah, Ayman
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Levitt, Ian
        Lodha, Sachin P.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Martin, Ryan R.
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nagy-Gyorgy, Judit
        Naor, Moni
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Nguyen, Hoi H.
        Nisan, Noam
        PACH, JANOS
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Paul, Wolfgang J.
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        Pintz, Janos
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Plaxton, C. Gregory
        Polcyn, Joanna
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Ragde, Prabhakar L.
        Razborov, Alexander Alexandrovich
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Salowe, Jeffrey S.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SARKOZY, GABOR N.
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schnitger, Georg
        SELKOW, STANLEY M.
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William L.
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Suel, Torsten
        Sulyok, Miklos
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Voigt, Bernd
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wigderson, Avi

SZUSZ, PETER*                           1958:  2
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        GALAMBOS, JANOS
        HARTMAN, STANISLAW*
        Heppes, Aladar
        Kennedy, Patrick Brendan
        Klee, Karl
        Lung, Kitty
        Monteferrante, Sandra A.
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rockett, Andrew M.
        TURAN, PAL*
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        VOLKMANN, BODO

TARSKI, ALFRED*                         1943:  2
        Andreka, Hajnal (Hajnalka)
        Banach, Stefan
        Beth, Evert Willem
        Chang, Chen Chung
        Chin, Louise H.
        Doner, John Elliott
        Fell, James Michael Gardner
        Givant, Steven Roger
        Henkin, Leon Albert
        Horn, Alfred
        Jonsson, Bjarni
        Keisler, Howard Jerome
        Kuratowski, Kazimierz
        Lindenbaum, A.
        Maddux, Roger D.
        McKinsey, John Charles Chenoweth
        Monk, J. Donald
        Mostowski, Andrzej Stanislaw
        Nemeti, Istvan
        Schwabhauser, Wolfram
        Scott, Dana Stewart
        Sierpinski, Waclaw
        Smith, Edgar C., Jr.
        Szczerba, Leslaw W.
        Szmielew, Wanda
        Vaught, Robert Lawson

TAYLOR, ALAN DANA                       1992
        Barbanel, Julius B.
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Brams, Steven J.
        Hardin, Christopher S.
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Mekler, Alan H.
        Pelletier, Donald H.
        Srivastava, Nikhil
        Wagon, Stanley
        Young, Stephen Charles
        Zwicker, William Seymour

TAYLOR, HERBERT                         1971:  3
        Baumert, Leonard D.
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Chung, Dean
        Dahlke, Karl A.
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Gagliardi, Robert M.
        Games, Richard A.
        Golomb, Solomon W.
        Gordon, Daniel M.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        HELL, PAVOL
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES
        Moreno, Oscar
        Patashnik, Oren
        Peile, Robert E.
        Petro, John
        Posner, Edward C.
        Robbins, John G.
        Rodemich, Eugene R.
        RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD
        Rumsey, Howard Calvin Jr.
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Simoncini, Luca
        Song, Hong-Yeop
        Stanley, Richard P.
        Yovanof, Gregory S.

TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES                    1957:  7
        Barlow, Martin T.
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        Chacon, Rafael V.
        Ciesielski, Zbigniew
        Dai, Chao Shou
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Eggleston, Harold Gordon
        Fristedt, Bert E.
        Hu, Xiao Yu^1
        Jain, Naresh C.
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Kingman, John F. C.
        Le Gall Jean-Francois
        Le Jan, Yves
        Marstrand, John M.
        Orey, Steven
        Perkins, Edwin A.
        Pruitt, William E.
        Rezakhanlou, Fraydoun
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Shieh, Narn-Rueih
        Taylor, Charles C.
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Tricot, Claude, Jr.
        Watson, Neil A.
        Wendel, James G.

TENENBAUM, GERALD                       1981:  7
        Allouche, Jean-Paul
        Ammari, Kais
        Balazard, Michel
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Bingham, Nicholas H.
        Blomer, Valentin
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Dartyge, Cecile
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        de la Breteche, Regis
        Delange, Hubert
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Dress, Francois
        Dupain, Yves
        Ford, Kevin B.
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        HALL, RICHARD ROXBY
        Hanrot, Guillaume
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kerner, Sebastien
        Lachand, Armand
        Lau, Yuk-Kam
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Marie-Jeanne, F.
        Martin, Bruno^2
        Martin, Gregory G.
        Mendes France, Michel
        Meyer, Jacques Rene
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Nair, Mohan
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ramdani, Karim
        Raouj, Abdelaziz
        Rivat, Joel
        Robert, Olivier
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Stef, Andre
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Takahashi, Takeo
        Toulmonde, Vincent
        Tucsnak, Marius
        Wu, Jie^1
        Yokota, Hishashi
        Zimmermann, Paul

TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA    1990:  2
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Balcan, Doru Cristian
        Bayati, Moshen
        Benson, Brian Allen
        Bergstrom, Peter D., Jr.
        Bhatnagar, Nayantara
        Blanca, Antonio
        Bobkov, Sergei G.
        Borgs, Christian
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Caputo, Pietro
        Carroll, Christina C. (Teena)
        Chakrabarty, Deeparnab
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coppersmith, Don
        Costello, Kevin P.
        Croot, Ernest S., III
        Das Sarma, Atish
        Dellaert, Frank
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Feige, Uriel
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Galvin, David J.
        Gamarnik, David
        Goel, Sharad
        Gozlan, Nathael
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guenin, Bertrand
        Heitsch, Christine E.
        Houdre, Christian
        Hughes, Joseph L. A.
        Ingram, Mary Ann
        Iwata, Satoru
        Jerrum, Mark R.
        Jian, Yong-Dian
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Katz, Dmitriy A.
        Kim, Jeong Han
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kupavskii, Andrey B.
        Louis, Anand
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Madiman, Mokshay M.
        Marcus, Adam W.
        Martinelli, Fabio
        McShine, Lisa
        Mihail, Milena
        Miracle, Sarah
        Montanari, Andrea
        Montenegro, Ravi
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Nair, Chandra
        Nanongkai, Danupon
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Ostroumova, Liudmila A.
        Palacios, Jose Luis
        Panageas, Ioannis
        Pandurangan, Gopal
        Pemantle, Robin
        Peres, Yuval
        Raghavendra, Prasad
        Ramanan, Kavita
        Randall, Dana J.
        Restrepo Lopez, Ricardo
        Roberto, Cyril
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Saberi, Amin
        Sammer, Marcus D.
        Samson, Paul-Marie
        Shabanov, Dmitry A.
        Shah, Devavrat
        Shapira, Asaf
        Shin, Jinwoo
        Simon, Daniel R.
        Sly, Allan
        Son, Jung-Bae
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steurer, David
        Streib, Amanda Pascoe
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Tripathi, Pushkar
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        Vera, Juan Carlos
        Vernon, Andrew J.
        Vigoda, Eric
        Vu, Van Ha
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Yang, Linji

THOMASSEN, CARSTEN                      1989
        AHARONI, RON
        Al-Kenani, Ahmad N.
        Alahmadi, Adel N.
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        Alishahi, Meysam
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Bang-Jensen, Jorgen
        Barat, Janos
        Berman, David M.
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Chia, Gek Lin
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        dela Cruz, Romar
        Diestel, Reinhard
        DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Fomin, Fedor V.
        Fraisse, Pierre
        Frick, Marietjie
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Gorbunov, Konstantin Yu.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hahn, Gena
        Hakimi, Seifollah Louis
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Heydemann, Marie-Claude
        Hijazi, Rola A.
        Hjorth, Poul Georg
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Jensen, Tommy R.
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kundgen, Andre
        Leander, Nils Gregor
        Lisonek, Petr
        Llano, Bernardo
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Lovasz, Laszlo Miklos
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Markvorsen, Steen
        McGuinness, Sean
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mohar, Bojan
        Ok, Seongmin
        Petrovic, Vojislav
        Plummer, Michael D.
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Richter, R. Bruce
        Rooney, Brendan
        Rosamond, Frances A.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Saurabh, Saket
        Schmeichel, Edward F.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sheehan, John
        Shen, Jian^2
        Sole, Patric
        Sorensen, Bo Aagaard
        Sotteau, Dominique
        Szeider, Stefan
        Taherkhani, Ali
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toft, Bjarne
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        Vella, Antoine
        Wakabayashi, Yoshiko
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Wu, Ye-Zhou
        Zhang, Cun-Quan
        Zuazua Vega, Rita E.

TIJDEMAN, ROBERT                        1988
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        Alpers, Andreas
        Balkema, August A.
        Barat, Guy
        Batenburg, Kees Joost
        Berthe, Valerie
        Beukers, Frits
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Brown, Gavin^1
        Cijsouw, Pieter Leendert
        Custic, Ante
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Fortes, Wagner
        Fuchs, Clemens
        Goldbach, Ronald W.
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Andras
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Heinis, Alex
        Hirata-Kohno, Noriko
        Kooman, Robert Jan
        Kreso, Dijana
        Laishram, Shanta
        Leenman, H.
        Meijer, Hendrik Gerrit
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mo, De Ze
        Moran, William
        Moree, Pieter
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rosema, Sierk W.
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Sander, Jurgen W.
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Stroeker, Roelof Jacobus
        ten Have, Gabrielle Nicoline
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        van Dalen, Birgit
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Voorhoeve, Marc
        Wagner, Gerold Sala
        Wang, Lian Xiang
        Yuan, Ping Zhi
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo

TOTH, JANOS T.                          1997
        Balaz, Vladimir
        Bege, Antal
        BUKOR, JOZEF
        Csiba, Peter
        Filakovszky, Peter
        Filip, Ferdinand
        Grekos, Georges
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Hola, Lubica
        Komzsik, Attila
        Laszlo, Bela
        Laszlo, Vojtech
        Liptai, Kalman
        Macaj, Martin
        Matyas, Ferenc
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Strauch, Oto
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

TOTIK, VILMOS                           1996
        Baratchart, Laurent
        Benko, David
        Blatt, Hans-Peter
        Bos, Len P.
        Brudnyi, Alexander
        Carleson, Lennart Axel Edvard
        Csirik, Janos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        Ditzian, Zeev
        Dragnev, Peter D.
        Feng, Lei^4
        Golinskii, Leonid Borisovich
        Hatvani, Laszlo
        Ivanov, Kamen G.
        Kerchy, Laszlo
        Kincses, Janos
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Krisztin, Tibor
        Kustner, Reinhold
        Leindler, Laszlo
        Levenberg, Norman, Jr.
        Lubinsky, Doron S.
        Lundberg, Erik Eugene
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe
        MATE, ATTILA
        Mazhar, Syed Mohammad
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Moricz, Ferenc
        Nagy, Bela^1
        Nevai, Paul G.
        PINKUS, ALLAN M.
        Saff, Edward B.
        Shirokov, Nikolai A.
        Simon, Barry
        Stahl, Herbert R.
        Tandori, Karoly
        Taylor, Rodney
        Tookos, Ferenc
        Ullman, Joseph L.
        Varga, Tamas^3
        Varju, Peter Pal
        Vincze, Istvan
        Yuditskii, Peter
        Zhang, John (Jiaxiang)
        Zhou, Song Ping

TOVEY, CRAIG AARON                      1997
        Ammons, Jane C.
        Arias-Castro, Ery
        Bartholdi, John J., III
        Baskerville, R.
        Benati, Stefano
        Bhadury, Joyendu
        Borie, Richard B.
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Carlyle, Matt
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chandra, Barun
        Chase, Ivan D.
        Chatterjee, Abhijit
        Daniel, Kenny
        DePuy, Gail W.
        Donoho, David L.
        Driessen, Brian J.
        Eben-Chaim, Moshe
        Ellis, Kimberly P.
        Fathi, Yahya
        Fisher, Mark
        Glockner, Gregory D.
        Goel, Ashok
        Goldsman, David M.
        Goldsmith, Judith Anne
        Greenberg, Sam
        Halliburton, William
        Helms, Michael
        Hu, David L.
        Hunsaker, Brady
        Huo, Xiaoming
        Jain, Sonal
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Karloff, Howard J.
        Kempe, David
        Keskinocak, Pinar
        Kilby, Philip
        Klabjan, Diego
        Kleywegt, Anton J.
        Koenig, Sven
        Kwok, Kwan S.
        Lagoudakis, Michail G.
        Llewellyn, Donna Crystal
        Lofgren, Christopher B.
        Manfredonia, Michael
        Markakis, Evangelos (Vangellis)
        McGinnis, Leon F.
        McKelvey, Richard D.
        Melvin, Justin
        Meyerson, Adam
        Mitchell, Joseph S. B.
        Mlot, Nathan J.
        Mudgal, Apurva
        Murch, Peter
        Nakrani, Sunil
        Narasimhan, Lakshmi S.
        Nash, Alex
        Nemhauser, George L.
        Nori, Vijay S.
        Ozkaya, Banu Yuksel
        Parker, R. Gary
        Pendurkar, Rajesh
        Phillips, Cynthia A.
        Pilcher, Martha G.
        Rardin, Ronald L.
        Regnier, Eva D.
        Rizzi, Romeo
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Saarinen, Sam
        Savelsbergh, Martin W. P.
        Schofield, Norman J.
        Seeley, Thomas D.
        Sharp, Gunter
        Shepardson, Dylan
        Smirnov, Yury V.
        Spangler-Martin, Debra
        Steinberg, Richard
        Stone, Richard E.
        Suffern, Zachary
        Sungur, Ilgaz
        Tardos, Eva
        Tollefson, Eric
        Trick, Michael A.
        Vande Vate, John H.
        Weiss, Gideon
        Weissburg, Marc
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilson, James Reed
        Xu, Hua
        Yen, Jeannette
        Zheng, Xiaoming

TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS                 1978:  2
        Agnarsson, Geir
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Biro, Csaba
        Bogart, Kenneth P.
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Czygrinow, Andrzej
        Dangelmayr, Cornelia
        Dean, Alice M.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        Evans, William S.
        Faigle, Ulrich
        Fan, Genghua
        Felsner, Stefan
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gehrlein, William V.
        Gethner, Ellen
        Golumbic, Martin Charles
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        HARARY, FRANK*
        He, Qing^5
        Hopkins, Laurie B.
        HORAK, PETER
        Howard, David Michael
        Hurlbert, Glenn H.
        Jung, Hyung Chan
        Keller, Mitchel T.
        Kelly, David
        Kern, Walter
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kozik, Jakub
        Krawczyk, Tomasz
        Laison, Joshua Douglass
        Lason, Michal
        Li, Ching Man
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Maurer, Stephen B.
        McNulty, George F.
        Micek, Piotr
        Monma, Clyde L.
        Monroe, Ted R.
        Moore, John I., Jr.
        Paoli, Madeleine
        Paul, Wolfgang J.
        Pawlik, Arkadiusz
        Peck, G. W.
        Penrice, Stephen G.
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Qin, Jun
        Rabinovitch, Issie
        Reed, Bruce A.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ross, Jeffrey A.
        Safari, Mohammad Ali
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stahl, Jurgen
        Streib, Noah
        Sumner, David P.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Walczak, Bartosz
        Walker, James W.
        Wang, Ruidong^1
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wiechert, Veit
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Young, Stephen J.
        Zhou, Bing^1

TURAN, PAL*                             1934: 30
        Alpar, Laszlo
        Balazs, Janos
        Dancs, Stephan
        DENES, JOZSEF*
        Denes, Peter
        Egervary, Jeno
        GRUNWALD, GEZA*
        HALASZ, GABOR^1
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        Makai, Endre
        MEIR, AMRAM
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Redei, Laszlo
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Schmeisser, Gerhard
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        SZUSZ, PETER*

TURK, JOHANNES WILHELMUS MARIA (JAN)*   1984
        Lewis, Donald John

TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*                  1965
        Berman, Gerald
        Brooks, Roland Leonard
        BROWN, WILLIAM G.
        Gordon, Manfred
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Karp, Richard M.
        Little, Charles H. C.
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Skinner, Jasper Dale, II
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*
        Whitney, Hassler
        Younger, Daniel H.

TUZA, ZSOLT                             1989: 11
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Amoura, Abdel Krim
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Andreae, Thomas
        Angelelli, Enrico
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Astie-Vidal, Annie
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Bacso, Gabor
        Balogh, Janos
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Barefoot, Curtiss A.
        Bazgan, Cristina
        Bekesi, Jozsef
        Benko, Attila
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Biro, Miklos
        Blazsik, Zoltan L.
        Bodlaender, Hans L.
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Borowiecki, Mieczyslaw
        Borowiecki, Piotr
        Borozan, Valentin
        Bujtas, Csilla
        Bylka, Stanislaw
        Camacho, Stephan Matos
        Caro, Yair
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cichacz-Przenioslo, Sylwia
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Cohen, Nathann
        Couetoux, Basile
        Cranston, Daniel Wesley
        Crull, Betsy
        Cundiff, Tammy
        Czap, Julius
        de Boer, Martin J. M.
        Dell'Olmo, Paolo
        Deogun, Jitender S.
        Dominic, Charles
        Dominich, Sandor
        Dosa, Gyorgy
        Duchet, Pierre
        Dugat, Vincent
        Edwards, Christopher S.
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES
        Epstein, Leah
        Farber, Martin
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feltman, Paul
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Fouquet, Jean-Luc
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)
        Gerek, Aydin
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Goring, Frank
        Gorlich, Agnieszka
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS
        Halasz, Veronika
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        Han, Xin^1
        Hangos, Katalin Maria
        Harant, Jochen
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hegyhati, Mate
        HELL, PAVOL
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hexel, Erhard
        HORAK, PETER
        Hornak, Mirko
        Hujter, Mihaly
        Hurlbert, Glenn H.
        Idzik, Adam
        Imreh, Csanad
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jansen, Klaus
        Jendrol, Stanislav
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jipsen, Peter
        Johnson, Peter D., Jr.
        Jose, Bibin K.
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kaneko, Atsushi
        Kaszonyi, Laszlo
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kellerer, Hans
        Kemnitz, Arnfried
        Keszler, Anita
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Kloks, Antonius J. J.
        Kohl, Anja
        Kornai, Andras
        Korner, Janos
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kotov, Vladimir M.
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        Kucukcifci, Selda
        Lakshmanan, Aparna Savithri
        Lanyi, Cecilia Sik
        Lee, Anna
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lev, Arieh
        Li, Lin^3
        Li, Rongheng
        Lindemayer, Aristid
        Madaras, Tomas
        Maddux, Roger D.
        Magnant, Colton
        Malitz, Jerome I.
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Mansini, Renata
        Marangio, Massimiliano
        Megalakaki, O.
        Michalak, Danuta
        Mihok, Peter
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Milici, Salvatore
        Montero, Leandro P.
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muller, Haiko
        Nagy, A. B.
        Nagy-Gyorgy, Judit
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nguyen Van Ngoc
        Novak, Agnes B.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        PACH, JANOS
        Pluhar, Andras
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Pruchnewski, Anja
        Pudwell, Lara K.
        Pushpa Latha, L.
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Radosavljevic, Zoran S.
        Revesz, Gabor
        Roditty, Yehuda
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sampathkumar, E.
        Santha, Miklos
        Savicky, Petr
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schreyer, Jens
        Schughart, Martin
        Scott, Stephen D.
        Sidorowicz, Elzbieta
        Simic, Slobodan K.
        Simon, Gyula
        Simonyi, Gabor
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skrop, Adrienn
        Sotak, Roman
        Speranza, Maria Grazia
        Spissich, Laszlo
        Spyratos, Michael
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Subramanya, M. S.
        Szabo, Tamas
        Szalkai, Balazs
        Szalkai, Istvan
        Szaniszlo, Zsuzsanna
        Szederkenyi, Gabor
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szigeti, Jeno
        Sziranyi, Tamas
        Szoldatics, Jozsef
        Talos, Attila
        Tan, Zhiyi
        Tijssen, Gert A.
        Tkac, Michal
        Toubaline, Sonia
        Triesch, Eberhard
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        Unger, Herwig
        Vakulya, Gergely
        VALTR, PAVEL
        van Dal, Rene
        van der Veen, Jack A. A.
        Vanderpooten, Daniel
        Vasundhara, R. C.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Voigt, Margit
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Wagler, Annegret Katrin
        Wang, Zhenbo^1
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Woodrow, Robert E.
        Wozniak, Mariusz
        Yan, Yujie
        Ye, Deshi
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zamfirescu, Christina M. D.
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhou, Hui Shan

ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*                 1968:  3
        Auerbach, Herman
        Bednarek, Alexander R.
        Beyer, William A.
        Borsuk, Karol
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Everett, Cornelius Joseph, Jr.
        Gardiner, Verna
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Hyers, Donald H.
        Kister, James Milton
        Kuratowski, Kazimierz
        Lazarus, R. B.
        Lomnicki, Z. A.
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Mazur, Stanislaw
        Meisters, Gary Hosler
        Metropolis, Nicholas Constantine
        Mycielski, Jan
        OXTOBY, JOHN C.*
        Pasta, John R.
        Schrandt, Robert G.
        Schreier, J.
        Smith, Temple F.
        Stein, Myron L.
        Stein, Paul R.
        Walden, William E.
        Wells, Mark B.
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES

URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*                     1958
        Cheng, Shaw-lian
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fast, Henryk
        Fisz, Marek
        Gilewski, Jerzy
        Glazek, Kazimierz
        Ingarden, Roman Stanislaw
        Jurek, Zbigniew J.
        Kaminski, Andrzej
        Knaster, Bronislaw
        Kucharczak, Jerzy
        Luszczki, Z.
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Mikusinski, Jan G.
        Mincer, Bohdan
        Mioduszewski, Jerzy
        Misiewicz, Jolanta K.
        Oleszkiewicz, Krzysztof
        Prekopa, Andras
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rubinstein, Gennadii Shlemovich
        Steinhaus, Hugo
        Ullrich, Milan (Matthias?)
        Wloka, Joseph
        Woyczynski, Wojbor A.
        Wright, Fred B.
        Zieba, A.
        Zielezny, Z.

VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID                   1987:  2
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Allcock, Daniel
        Barton, Jeffrey T.
        Bennett, Colin
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Borwein, Peter B.
        Bump, Daniel
        Burger, Edward Bruce
        Carneiro, Emanuel
        Chern, Shey-Jey
        Choi, Kwok-Kwong Stephen
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Gerth, Frank, III
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Haynes, Alan K.
        Holt, Jeffrey J.
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Le, Thai Hoang
        Li, Xian-Jin
        Littmann, Friedrich
        Masser, David William
        McKemie, M. Jean
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Mossinghoff, Michael J.
        O'Leary, Robbin
        Pinner, Christopher G.
        Rodriguez-Villegas, Fernando
        Rudnick, Karl
        Sinclair, Christopher D.
        Struppeck, Thomas
        Toledano, Ricardo
        Van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Voloch, Jose Felipe
        Widmer, Martin

VALTR, PAVEL                            1996
        Adamec, Radek
        Aichholzer, Oswin
        Al-Jubeh, Marwan
        Aurenhammer, Franz
        Babilon, Robert
        Balko, Martin
        Barany, Imre
        Barat, Janos
        Bereg, Sergei N. (Bespamyatiykh)
        Bose, Prosenjit
        Brass, Peter
        Cabello, Sergio
        Cardinal, Jean
        Cibulka, Josef
        Daniilidis, Kostas
        Dujmovic, Vida
        Dumitrescu, Adrian
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Everett, Hazel J.
        Fabila-Monroy, Ruy
        Felsner, Stefan
        Gao, Pu
        Garcia Olaverri, Alfredo
        Gartner, Bernd
        Gonzalez-Aguilar, Hernan
        Hackl, Thomas
        Heredia, Marco A.
        Huemer, Clemens
        Hurtado, Ferran
        Ishaque, Mashhood
        Isler, Volkan
        Jelinek, Vitek
        Joret, Gwenael
        Kannan, Sampath
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kaufmann, Michael
        Klazar, Martin
        Korman, Matias
        Kral, Daniel
        Krcal, Marek
        Kuperberg, Krystyna M.
        Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz
        Kusters, Vincent J. J.
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Langerman, Stefan False Swarzberg
        Lippner, Gabor
        Matousek, Jiri
        Maxova, Jana
        Meszaros, Viola
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        PACH, JANOS
        Payne, Michael S.
        Pilz, Alexander
        Por, Attila
        Ramos, Pedro A.
        Redei, Kristof
        Saumell, Maria
        Scharf, Ludmila
        Schmidt, Jens M.
        Schymura, Daria
        Silveira, Rodrigo I.
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Souvaine, Diane L.
        Stojmenovic, Ivan
        Stolar, Rudolf
        Swanepoel, Konrad J.
        Tejel, Javier
        Toth, Csaba D.
        Toth, Geza^1
        Tschirschnitz, Falk
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Uehara, Ryuhei
        Urrutia, Jorge
        Valla, Tomas
        Vogtenhuber, Birgit
        Walczak, Bartosz
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wood, David Ronald

VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*            1940
        Hartman, Philip
        KAC, MARK*
        Schouten, J. A.
        WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*

VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*            1966:  2
        Aarts, Emile Hubertus Leonardus
        Assmus, Edward F., Jr.
        Baggen, Constant Paul Marie Jozef
        Baker, Ronald D.
        Beenker, Gerard F. M.
        Berlekamp, Elwyn R.
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Boersma, Joop
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Bruen, Aiden A.
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*
        de Rooij, Peter J. N.
        Doornbos, R.
        Driessen, Leon M. H. E.
        Egner, Sebastian
        Frederix, G. H. M.
        Gilbert, Edgar N.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Haemers, Wilhelmus Hubertus
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hoholdt, Tom
        Hollmann, Henk D. L.
        Janssen, Augustus J. E. M.
        Kamps, H. J. L.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Kolen, Antoon W. J.
        La Poutre, Johannes A.
        Lam, Clement Wing Hong
        Laman, Gerard
        Landgev, Ivan N.
        Linnartz, Jean-Paul M. G.
        Lossers, O. P.
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Nienhuys, Jan Willem
        Nuij, Willem
        Pellikaan, Ruud
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Post, Karel Albertus
        Richert, Hans-Egon
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Ryser, Herbert John
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Seidel, Johan Jacob
        Shearer, James B.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        Tolhuizen, Ludo M. G. M.
        Tonchev, Vladimir D.
        Tuyls, Pim
        Vaessens, Robert Johannes Maria
        van Albada, Pieter Jacob
        van der Blij, Frederik
        van der Geer, Gerard
        van Eupen, Marijn
        van Laarhoven, Peter J. M.
        van Tilborg, Henk C. A.
        Wiekema, J. R.
        Wille, Luc T.
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*                      1986:  2
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Bojanov, Borislav D.
        Burkett, John
        Gonska, Heinz Herbert
        Gupta, S. K.
        Howell, Gary W.
        Jhunjhunwala, N.
        Katsifarakis, K. L.
        Landau, Elliott S.
        Mills, Terence M.
        Milovanovic, Gradimir V.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Prasad, Jagdish
        Saxena, Anjula
        Saxena, R. B.
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna R.
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        Smith, Simon J.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Underhill, Brandon
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.
        Yu, Xiang Ming

VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES                 1974:  2
        Banks, William David
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Beresnevich, Victor V.
        Brudern, Jorg
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guloglu, Ahmet Muhtar
        Hinkkanen, Aimo
        Huang, Jing Jing^2
        LOXTON, JOHN HAROLD
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Nandi, Asoke Kumar
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pollington, Andrew Douglas
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        RIESEL, HANS*
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Velani, Sanju L.
        Weis, Kevin L.
        Wooley, Trevor D.

VAZSONYI, ANDREW* (WEISZFELD, ENDRE)    1936:  2
        GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)
        Karusch, William
        Pauc, Christian Y.
        Richardson, Ronny
        Weida, Nancy

VERTESI, PETER O. H.                    1980:  7
        Baker, G. B.
        Balazs, Katherine
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Botto, M. A.
        Brutman, Lev M.
        Criscuolo, Giuliana
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Gopengauz, Izrail Evseevich
        Hay, Barbara
        Hermann, Thomas^1
        Horvath, Agota P.
        Kilgore, Theodore A.
        Kis, Otto
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe
        Mills, Terence M.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Pasquini, Lionello
        Pinter, Ferenc
        Rabinowitz, Philip
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Runck, Paul Otto
        Sakai, Ryozi
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szili, Laszlo
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        Xu, Yuan^1

VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.                1988:  2
        Borgs, Christian
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Szegedy, Balazs
        Wagner, Uli
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)

VIJAYAN, KAIPILLIL                      1985:  3
        Abraham, Bovas
        Adhikary, Arun Kumar
        Almanjahie, Ibrahim
        Bhattacharyya, Sikha
        Budayasa, K.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        Chaudhuri, Arijit
        Chipman, Hugh A.
        Czarn, Andrew
        Dadour, Ian
        Diamond, Mark R.
        Fowkes, Neville D.
        Godambe, Vidyadhar P.
        Gupta, Ritu^1
        Gupta, Sandeep
        Keady, Grant
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Lauritzen, Steffen Lilholt
        MacNish, Cara Kimberley
        Mukerjee, Rahul
        Mukhopadhyay, Parimal
        Murty, Uppaluri Siva Ramachandra
        Padmawar, Vidyasagar Ramchandra R.
        Rao, Jon N. K.
        Rao, T. J.
        Reidpath, Daniel D.
        Shah, Kirti R.
        Speed, Terence P.
        Turlach, Berwin A.
        van Elk, Jan
        Wallis, Walter Denis

VINCZE, ISTVAN*                         1958:  3
        Birnbaum, Zygmunt William
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        Csordas, George
        Folledo, Manuel
        Govindarajulu, Zakkula
        Gupta, Arjun K.
        HALL, RICHARD ROXBY
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Kafka, P.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Medgyessy, Pal
        Osterreicher, Ferdinand
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Reimann, Jozsef
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Sarkadi, Karoly
        Schnell, Edit
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Tettamanti, Karoly
        Toros, R.
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Varga, Richard S.
        Vrbanova, Mariya A.

VOLKMANN, BODO                          1966
        Bertrand-Mathis, Anne
        Cigler, Johann
        Dress, Francois
        Grekos, Georges
        Jung, Soon-Mo
        Kasch, Friedrich
        Rohrbach, Hans
        SZUSZ, PETER*

WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.        1980
        Azimian, Kooshiar
        Baillie, Robert
        Bashar, Mohd A.
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Bertino, Elisa
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Dodson, Bruce A.
        Elkenbracht-Huizing, R.-Marije
        Gower, Jason E.
        Krishnan, Ganesh
        Kuhn, Markus G.
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lenstra, Arjen K.
        Leyland, Paul C.
        Mohajeri, Javad
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Muffett, Alec
        Nahm, Sangil
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY
        Salmasizadeh, Mahmoud
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shang, Ning
        Shanks, Daniel C.
        Silverman, Robert D.
        Smith, Jeffrey W.
        Spafford, Eugene H.
        Tanner, Jonathan W.
        Tuckerman, Bryant
        Wackerbarth, Richard K.

WANG, JIAN-FANG                         1997
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Chang, J. X.
        Chen, Bor-Liang
        Chen, Chuan Ping
        Chen, Ci Ping
        Chen, Jing Fa
        Chen, Xiang En
        Christakos, George
        Fan, Guimei
        Gong, Kun
        Green, David, Jr.
        Guo, Xi Bo (Kuo, Hsi Po)
        Hu, Wen Feng
        Jirimutu
        Ku, Tung-Hsin
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Lee, Tony T.
        Li, Haizhu
        Li, Hong Xiang
        Li, Jing Wen^3
        Li, Ming Chu
        Li, Yinzhen^2
        Li, Yu Qiang
        Li, Zheng Liang
        Li, Zhong Xiang
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Liu, Gui Zhen^1
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Liu, Lin Zhong^2
        Lo, Terry Y.
        Lu, Xin Zhong (Lu, X. C.)
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        Pan, Jiaofeng
        Pang, W.
        Ren, Zhi Guo^1
        Shiu, Wai-Chee
        Sun, Feng^1
        Sun, Liang^1
        Tang, Ting Zai
        Tian, Songlin
        Tokuda, Taro
        Wang, Chao Rui
        Wang, Fu Da
        Wang, Liu Xing
        Wang, Ping^1
        Wang, Wei Fan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Williams, Kenneth L.
        Wong, Chak Kuen
        Wu, Ju Lin
        Xiong, Li Ming
        Xu, Bao Gen
        Xu, Baoguang
        Xu, Jin^2
        Yan, Gui Ying
        Yao, Bing
        Yap, Hian Poh
        Yuan, Jin Jiang
        Zhang, Jian Xun
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhao, Chuan Cheng
        Zhou, Sanming
        Zhou, Yong Sheng
        Zhu, Yong Jin

WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS                1996
        Beachy, John Allen
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bertolo, Riccardo
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Carter, Terry Allen
        Finozhenok, Dmitry
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Huang, Yun Bao^1
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Martin, Harold Wyman
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mynhardt, Christina Magdalena
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Walsh, Matthew Philip

WEISS, GARY LYNN                        1983
        Bakonyi, Mihaly
        Beltita, Daniel
        Berman, Kenneth A.
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Dykema, Kenneth J.
        Figiel, Tadeusz
        Halpern, Herbert
        Kaftal, Victor G.
        Larson, David Royal
        Loreaux, Jireh
        Moore, Robert Laurens
        Patnaik, Sasmita
        Schmidt, Dieter S.
        Wodzicki, Mariusz
        Woerdeman, Hugo J.
        Zarikian, Vrej Alexander

WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT                     1985:  2
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Asari, Hirotsugu
        Asratian, Armen S.
        Axenovich, Maria A.
        Banerjee, Prithviraj
        Barrus, Michael David
        Basu, Asim
        Baym, Michael
        Behrend, Roger E.
        Bender, Edward A.
        Beveridge, Andrew
        Bhasker, Jayaram
        Bogart, Kenneth P.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Bunde, David P.
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Butterfield, Jane Victoria
        Cao, Weiting
        Caro, Yair
        Carraher, James M.
        Casselgren, Carl Johan
        Chambers, Erin Wolf
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chen, Mingjang
        Choi, Ilkyoo
        Choi, Jeong Ok
        Chung, Myung Sook
        Cooper, Joshua N.
        Cranston, Daniel Wesley
        Das, Sipra
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda
        Delcourt, Michelle
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eichhorn, Dennis
        Erickson, Lawrence H.
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Fisher, David C.
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn L. (Jones)
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Ginsburg, John
        Goldberg, Charles H.
        GOULD, RONALD J.
        Grauman, Tracy
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hagita, Mariko
        Harper, Lawrence H.
        Hartke, Stephen G.
        Hopkins, Laurie B.
        Huegy, Charles W.
        Hung, Le Tu Quoc
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Hwang, Kyung-Won
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Ivanova, Anna O.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jahanbekam, Sogol
        Jamison, Robert E.
        Jao, Kyle F. (Fang-Kai)
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jobson, Adam S.
        Kang, Ross J.
        Karami, Hossein
        Karp, Richard M.
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Khodkar, Abdollah
        Kim, Jaehoon^2
        Kim, Seog-Jin
        Kinnersley, William B.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kochman, Fred
        Korula, Nitish
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratzke, Thomas M.
        Kruskal, Clyde P.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kwok, Peter K.
        Langley, Larry J.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lenz, John
        LeSaulnier, Timothy D.
        Lin, In-Jen
        Lin, Lan^1
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Liu, Qi^3
        Liu, Xinming
        Loeb, Sarah
        Loui, Michael C.
        Lu, Xiaoyun^1
        Ma, Meijie
        Madej, Tom
        Mahoney, Thomas
        Markert, Matthew
        Matsko, Vincent J.
        Matsushita, Teresa A.
        McKee, Terry A.
        Miklos, Dezso
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Molina, Robert R.
        Monma, Clyde L.
        Montassier, Mickael
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muder, Douglas J.
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Murray, Alan
        Newman, Mark J.
        Noel, Jonathan A.
        O, Suil
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Ozkahya, Lale
        Paoli, Madeleine
        Pecher, Arnaud
        Peck, G. W.
        Peleg, David
        Pelsmajer, Michael J.
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        Pfender, Florian
        Preparata, Franco P.
        Prince, Noah
        Puleo, Gregory John
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Rasmussen, David J.
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Reed, Bruce A.
        Regen, Friedrich
        Reiniger, Benjamin M.
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Roy, Amiya Bhusan
        Saha, Pranab K.
        Samad, Tariq
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Sanyal, Barun K.
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schreiber, Daniel H.
        Sen, Malay Kumar
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shastri, Aditya
        Sheikholeslami, Seyed Mahmoud
        Shi, Huangping
        Shi, Weiping^1
        Shields, Ian
        Shmoys, David B.
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Smith, Kenneth Woodward
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Snevily, Hunter S.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spinoza, Hannah
        Spinrad, Jeremy P.
        Squire, Matthew B.
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        Stolee, Derrick
        Sudborough, Ivan Hal
        Syslo, Maciej M.
        Tebbe, Amelia N.
        Tiwari, Prasoon
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        Tripathi, Amitabha
        Trotter, Leslie E., Jr.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Tsai, Mu-Tsun
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vandenbussche, Jennifer
        Venugopalan, Sushmita
        Vijayan, Gopalakrishnan
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Waller, William Alfred
        Wang, Chi
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Weaver, Margaret Lefevre
        Wenger, Paul S.
        Wetzel, John E.
        Wiglesworth, Lesley W.
        Will, Todd G.
        Worah, Pratik
        Wu, Hehui
        Yancey, Matthew
        Yao, Bing
        Yu, Gexin
        Yuster, Raphael
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Zamani, Reza
        Zhu, Xuding

WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE                 1987
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BOVEY, JOHN D.
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Cook, Roger J.
        Rowlinson, Peter
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Wiegold, James

WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL                 1985
        Aschbacher, Michael G.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Baker, Ronald D.
        Baldi, Pierre
        Baum, Eric B.
        Brouwer, Andries E.
        Brualdi, Richard A.
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dowling, Thomas A.
        Doyen, Jean
        Draganova, Anna
        Dukes, Peter J.
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        FRANKL, PETER
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        HANANI, HAIM*
        Janwa, Heeralal
        Keevash, Peter
        Lamken, Esther R.
        Li Marzi, Enzo Maria
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        McGuire, Gary M.
        Mills, William H.
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        MULLIN, RONALD C.
        Mutoh, Yukiyasu
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Pless, Vera Stephen
        Rania, Francesco
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Snevily, Hunter S.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Wong, Tony Wing Hong
        Xiang, Qing

WILSON, ROBIN JAMES                     1977
        Abd el Maqsoud, A. E. I.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Biggs, Norman Linstead
        Borthwick, Alan
        Bowen, Jonathan P.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chetwynd, Amanda G.
        Fauvel, John Grant
        Fiorini, Stanley
        Flood, Raymond
        Gamer, Carlton
        Gardner, J. Helen
        Hevia, Hector
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hodges, Wilfrid
        Hopkins, Brian
        Lloyd, E. Keith
        Lloyd, Frederic
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Rice, Adrian Clifford
        Rooney, Joe
        SACHS, HORST
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seoud, Mohamed Abdel-Azim
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Watkins, John Jaeger
        White, Arthur Thomas
        Williams, Jini (Senior)
        Woodall, Douglas R.

WINKLER, PETER MANN                     1989:  2
        Aldous, David John
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Andrews, Matthew
        Angel, Omer
        Babichenko, Yakov
        Bang, Chang Mo
        Barghi, Amir
        Beaver, Donald deB.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borst, Sem C. (Simon)
        Bowen, Lewis Phylip
        Brightwell, Graham R.
        Brody, Joshua
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Edward G., Jr.
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Coppersmith, Don
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Dhagat, Aditi
        Ding, Guoli
        Dodis, Yevgeniy
        Downey, Peter J.
        Dreesen, B.
        Duffus, Dwight A.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        Elizalde, Sergi
        Esselstein, Rachel M.
        Even, Shimon
        Fagin, Ronald
        Farid, Hany
        FISHBURN, PETER C.
        Gacs, Peter
        Georgakopoulos, Agelos
        Gilbert, Edgar N.
        Graczynska, Ewa Wanda
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO
        Haber, Stuart
        Haggstrom, Olle
        Haxell, Penny E.
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoffman, Dean G.
        Holroyd, Alexander Edward
        Houck, David James, Jr.
        Jakobsen, Sune K.
        Justicz, Joyce
        Kandel, Daniel
        Kelly, David
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        Kenyon, Richard W.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY A.^1
        Kirchner, Matthias
        Komarov, Natasha
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Kozma, Gady
        Lehman, April Rasala
        Lenstra, Arjen K.
        Leung, Kin K.
        Lih, Keh-Wei
        Litman, Ami
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        Lueker, George S.
        Lyons, Russell David
        Margolies, Robert
        Martin, James Benedict
        Massey, William A.
        Matias, Yossi
        Mihail, Milena
        Moseman, Elizabeth R.
        Naor, Moni
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Ott, Teunis J.
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Peres, Yuval
        Peretz, Ron
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Poguntke, Werner
        Poonen, Bjorn
        Radin, Charles
        Randall, Dana J.
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rogoff, Mortimer
        Roth, Robert Lyle
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Savari, Serap A.
        Scheder, Dominik
        Scheinerman, Edward R.
        Schmidt, Barnet M.
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sharp, Henry S., Jr.
        Shavitt, Yuval
        Shepherd, F. Bruce
        Sousi, Perla
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        SUEN, W.-C. STEPHEN
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thorup, Mikkel
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS
        Unger, Ron
        Wastlund, Johan
        Whiting, Philip A.
        Wilfong, Gordon T.
        Wilson, David Bruce
        Wool, Avishai
        Yacobi, Yacov
        Zane, Francis X.
        Zhang, Lisa
        Zuckerman, David
        Zussman, Gil
        Zwick, Uri

WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*               1939:  3
        Cannon, E. W.
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        Coddington, Earl A.
        Hartman, Philip
        Haviland, E. K.
        Jessen, Borge
        KAC, MARK*
        Kershner, R.
        Kudar, J.
        Lewis, D. C.
        Murnaghan, Francis D.
        Putnam, Calvin R.
        Sternberg, Shlomo
        VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*
        Wiener, Norbert G.

WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES               1986
        Aldred, Robert E. L.
        ALON, NOGA M.
        Assiyatun, Hilda
        Bau, Sheng
        Bender, Edward A.
        Benjamini, Itai
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Botelho, Fabiano C.
        Brazil, Marcus N.
        Cain, Julie Anne
        CAMERON, PETER J.
        Cameron, Robert D.
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carter, Michael Rowlinson
        Castelo, Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Cole, Tony
        Czech, Zbigniew J.
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE*
        Diaz, Josep
        Do, Norman
        Duckworth, William
        Eades, Peter
        Ebrahimzadeh, Ehsan
        Ellingham, Mark N.
        Enting, Ian G.
        Farczadi, Linda
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Jason Zhicheng
        Gao, Pu
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Greenhill, Catherine S.
        Grossman, Peter Alexander
        Guttmann, Anthony J.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Havas, George
        Hendy, Michael D.
        Holt, Fred B.
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hoppen, Carlos
        Jackson, Bill
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jerrum, Mark R.
        Kaporis, Alexis C.
        Kemkes, Graeme
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kirousis, Lefteris Miltiades
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Kolesnik, Brett
        Kozma, Gady
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Lauer, Joseph
        Lee, David H.
        Lin, Xuemin
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Liskovets, Valery A.
        Liu, Bo Lian
        Majewski, Bohdan S.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mehrabian, Abbas
        Messinger, Margaret-Ellen
        Moffat, Alistair
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Muller, Tobias^3
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ng, Meei Pyng
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ofek, Eran
        Olde Daalhuis, Adri B.
        Penny, David
        Perez-Gimenez, Xavier
        Petersson, Ola
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Pralat, Pawel
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Richards, Whitman Albin
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Robalewska, Hanna D.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rubinstein, Joachim Hyam
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saito, Akira
        Sanders, Peter
        Sato, Cristiane M.
        Schultz, Phillip
        Seberry, Jennifer R. (Wallis)
        Serna, Maria Jose
        Shi, Lingsheng
        Smith, Warren D.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stark, Dudley
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        Steger, Angelika
        Sterling, Leon S.
        Su, Yi
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Teague, Vanessa Joy
        Telcs, Andras
        Thomas, Doreen Anne
        Verstraete, Jacques
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Weitz, Dror
        Weng, Jia Feng
        Wright, Edward Maitland
        Wysocka, Beata
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhou, Sanming
        Zito, Michele
        Ziviani, Nivio
        Zung, Jonathan

YAO, FOONG FRANCES                      1979
        Asano, Tetsuo
        Bern, Marshall W.
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Chen, Dechang
        Chen, Zhi-Zhong
        Cheng, Yu
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Dai, Guojun
        Demers, Alan J.
        Dobkin, David P.
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eppstein, David
        Feng, Ze
        Frieder, Ophir
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS
        Greene, Daniel H.
        Guibas, Leonidas J.
        Hu, Xiao Dong^1
        Huang, Ai
        Huang, Scott Chih-Hao
        Jia, Xiaohua
        Keil, J. Mark
        Li, Minming
        Li, Yingshu
        Liu, Becky Jie
        Liu, Hai^1
        Liu, Xinxin
        Monma, Clyde L.
        Parnas, Michal
        Paterson, Michael S.
        Plassmann, Paul E.
        Pratt, Vaughan R.
        Shang, Weiping
        Shenker, Scott
        Stockmeyer, Paul K.
        Suri, Subhash
        Tang, Shaojie^2
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Vu, Chinh T.
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Li Xin^2
        Wang, Zhu
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Xu, Xiaohua
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yi, Chih-Wei
        Yin, Yiqun Lisa
        Zang, Nan
        Zhang, Tong
        Zhao, Yunlei

ZAKS, ABRAHAM                           1990
        Evyatar, Asriel
        Levy, Alon
        London, David
        Pollingher, Adolf
        Rami, Yosef
        Schwarz, Binyamin
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw

ZAKS, SHMUEL                            1988
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        Banchs, Albert
        Bar-Yehuda, Reuven
        Biran, Ofer
        Bitan, Sara
        Boyaci, Arman
        Capone, Antonio
        Chandra, Ashok K.
        Cheng, Siu Wing
        Chernoy, Viacheslav
        Chou, Ching-Tsun
        Cidon, Israel
        Cinkler, Tibor
        Coudert, David
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Di Giannantonio, Stefania
        Dinitz, Yefim
        Eilam, Tamar
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Farach-Colton, Martin
        Feighelstein, Marcelo
        Fernandez Anta, Antonio
        Flammini, Michele
        Francez, Nissim
        Gavril, Fanica
        Gerstel, Ornan Ori
        Golin, Mordecai J.
        Gopal, Inder S.
        Gozupek, Didem
        Hartstein, Itamar
        Hurfin, Michel
        Itai, Alon
        Kaminski, Michael^1
        Korach, Ephraim
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Kou, Lawrence T.
        Kozen, Dexter C.
        Kutten, Shay
        Liu, Chung Laung
        Lui, King-Shan
        Malka, Yossi
        Mancuso, Vincenzo
        Mansour, Yishay
        Marchetti-Spaccamela, Alberto
        Markowsky, George
        Mertzios, George B.
        Milani, Alessia
        Molcho, Moshe
        Monaco, Gianpiero
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Moscardelli, Luca
        Mosteiro, Miguel A.
        Munoz, Xavier
        Ngok, Derek Hing-leung
        Pachl, Jan K.
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pinter, Ron Yair
        Plaisted, David Alan
        Plouzeau, Noel
        Porat, Sara
        Raynal, Michel
        Richards, Dana S.
        Santoro, Nicola
        Sau, Ignasi (Valls)
        Sciancalepore, Vincenzo
        Segall, Adrian
        Shachnai, Hadas
        Shalom, Mordechai
        Shiloach, Yossi
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Tamir, Tami
        Tel, Gerard
        Unger, Walter
        Urrutia, Jorge
        van Leeuwen, Jan
        Vishkin, Uzi
        Voloshin, Ariella
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wolfstahl, Yaron
        Wong, Prudence Wai-Ha
        Wool, Avishai
        Yung, Fencol C. C.

ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL                    1987:  3
        Burgdorff, H. A.
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        Fiduccia, Charles M.
        Franklin, Stanley P.
        Garzon, Max H.
        Give'on, Yehoshafat
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Henderson, Peter B.
        Jajodia, Sushil
        Lipton, Richard J.
        McNaughton, Robert
        Ogihara, Mitsunori
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Rhodes, John L.
        Snyder, Lawrence V.
        Springsteel, Frederick N.

ZAREMBA, STANISLAW KRYSTYN*             1973
        Godwin, H. J.
        Halton, John Henry
        Kedem, Gershon
        Kestin, Joseph
        Kulvetsas, L. L.
        Lomnicki, Z. A.
        Mann, Henry B.
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Steiger, William L.

ZHANG, ZHEN XIANG                       1993:  2
        Liu, Xian Bei
        Pei, Ding Yi
        Tang, Min^3
        Xie, Ruirui
        Zeng, Ken Cheng
        Zhou, Weiping

ZIV, ABRAHAM*                           1961
        Aharoni, Merav
        Amdursky, Vardy
        Asaf, Sigal
        Fournier, Laurent
        Gal, Shmuel
        GINZBURG, ABRAHAM
        Maharik, Ron
        Nehama, Ilan
        Nikulshin, Ilya
        Rubinstein, Reuven Y.